Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ct/Jun2_IronHo_set3.shtml

Iron Horse Half Marathon, 10K, 5K

Simsbury, CT, June 2, 2013

[Complete Half Marathon Results | Overall Winners - HM | Complete 10K Results | Overall Winners - 10K | Age Group Winners - 10K | Complete 5K Results | Overall Winners - 5K | Age Group Winners - 5K ]

Age Group Winners - HM

Awards are given on Nettime
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - UNDER
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   546 William Gitlin        14 WEST HARTFORD      CT 2:17:57 
    2   545 Wyatt Gitlin          15 BALTIMORE          MD 2:17:58 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  1036 Kevin Spence          19 PLAINVILLE         CT 1:54:37 
    2   810 Drew Miller           16 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT 2:00:56 
    3   188 Andrew Redlund        17 AVON               CT 2:06:41 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   641 Brendan Kane          22 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA 1:27:48 
    2   176 Joseph Dimuccio       24 WEST HARTFORD      CT 1:34:10 
    3   435 Sean Dillon           23 FISHKILL           NY 1:35:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   327 Zachary Cavanaugh     26 FARMINGTON         CT 1:25:12 
    2   172 Kevin Chase           28 WEST HARTFORD      CT 1:31:32 
    3   660 Dave Kerschner        27 OAKLAND            ME 1:32:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   519 Cj Fusco              32 WEST HARTFORD      CT 1:29:22 
    2   458 Brian Eastwood        32 NATICK             MA 1:29:41 
    3  1164 David Woodruff        31 NEEDHAM            MA 1:29:53 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   918 Gregory Quinn         36 WINDSOR            CT 1:32:17 
    2   807 Paul Mezick           39 CHESTER            CT 1:34:50 
    3   185 Todd Longo            37 TOLLAND            CT 1:35:55 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   797 Timothy McGrath       44 ELLINGTON          CT 1:28:23 
    2   291 Patrick Bryan         43 CHESTER            CT 1:34:32 
    3   329 Michael Cenci         43 UNIONVILLE         CT 1:35:47 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  1207 John Minervino        49 HIGGANUM           CT 1:27:56 
    2   967 Mike Ruospo           48 STRATFORD          CT 1:33:07 
    3  1148 Frank White           48 EAST HAMPTON       CT 1:35:36 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  1162 Les Wolkoff           50 FARMINGTON         CT 1:39:36 
    2   361 Brian Coe             50 COVENTRY           CT 1:42:19 
    3   179 John Durham           54 MONSON             MA 1:43:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   862 Curt Palmer           55 WEST SIMSBURY      CT 1:55:01 
    2   445 Gary Dorsey           56 WALLINGFORD        CT 1:55:05 
    3  1091 Tony Torsielo         55 WEST HARTFORD      CT 1:55:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  1156 Raymond Willard       63 SUMMERVILLE        SC 1:41:30 
    2   186 Bruce Macleod         62 MIDDLETOWN         CT 1:49:03 
    3   706 Bob Lapre             62 WESTFIELD          MA 1:55:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   828 Paul Munn             66 LYME               NH 1:42:05 
    2   930 Ron Rembaum           67 OLD GREENWICH      CT 1:45:04 
    3   467 Robert Edwards        67 PROVIDENCE         RI 1:53:05 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   272 Lee Bradley           71 NEWINGTON          CT 2:10:11 
    2   472 Robert Engstrom       71 FARMINGTON         CT 2:25:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
                        CLYDESDALE DIVISION WINNERS
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   688 Jon Kukucka           32 WEST HARTFORD      CT 1:42:41 
    2   775 Rick Marks            33 SIMSBURY           CT 1:44:15 
    3   230 Craig Beers           47 WETHERSFIELD       CT 1:44:27 

Awards are given on Nettime
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - UNDER
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   964 Michaela Rouillard    15 STERLING           CT 2:14:40 
    2  1176 Isabella Yu           15 CHESHIRE           CT 2:48:16 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   518 Hannah Fusaro         16 AVON               CT 1:38:54 
    2   411 Kendall Daub          19 MADISON            CT 1:45:52 
    3   960 Joelle Ross           19 SIMSBURY           CT 1:49:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   687 Lindsay Krysiak       23 COVENTRY           CT 1:42:46 
    2  1082 Meghan Thompson       21 ROCKY HILL         CT 1:43:28 
    3    71 Jessica Kraiza        23 NORTH GRANBY       CT 1:45:55 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   895 Katie Pisano          27 ORANGE             CT 1:32:23 
    2   220 Ashley Bascetta       25 GRANBY             CT 1:36:14 
    3   396 Liz Crowley           27 AVON               CT 1:39:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  1005 Laura Sczurek         31 LEBANON            CT 1:38:27 
    2   516 Kate Fuge             32 BOSTON             MA 1:43:42 
    3   403 Courtney Dalke        32 LITCHFIELD         CT 1:44:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   786 Stephanie Mazerolle   35 COLUMBIA           CT 1:35:35 
    2   915 Jacci Pugliese        36 SOUTHINGTON        CT 1:37:48 
    3   351 Bridget Cirelli       38 SIMSBURY           CT 1:43:16 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   957 Regina Ronan          40 MASSAPEQUA PARK    NY 1:36:05 
    2   140 Leslie St. Amant      42 WEST HARTFORD      CT 1:36:43 
    3   609 Christine Hurley      44 GLASTONBURY        CT 1:38:48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   596 Lisa Heaney           46 ELLINGTON          CT 1:40:14 
    2   722 Linda Lentini         45 PLAINVILLE         CT 1:41:04 
    3   770 Joan Makowski         48 WEST HARTLAND      CT 1:46:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   555 Barbara Graf          54 LEEDS              MA 1:51:24 
    2   665 Tricia King           52 GLASTONBURY        CT 1:53:32 
    3   108 Karen Kennedy         53                       1:54:08 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   560 Ellen Griffing        56 EAST GRANBY        CT 1:52:29 
    2     1 Aletha Abbott         56 LITCHFIELD         CT 2:03:25 
    3  1212 Andrea Williamson     58 NORWALK            CT 2:05:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   611 Phyllis Hyman         60 WEST HARTFORD      CT 2:23:06 
    2   861 Judith Palimeri       64 GRANBY             CT 2:23:55 
    3    80 Cathy Olsen           61 MANCHESTER         CT 2:27:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   904 Noree Porga           65 BROAD BROOK        CT 2:37:08 
    2   754 Norah Lusignan        69 WESTFIELD          MA 2:47:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
                          ATHENA DIVISION WINNERS
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   415 Wendy Davis           43 MANCHESTER         CT 1:55:44 
    2  1170 Meghan Yeager         29 MILFORD            CT 2:01:31 
    3   909 Jennifer Prelli-Heste 39 BARKHAMSTED        CT 2:03:58