Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ct/Jun29_KICKid_set1.shtml

KIC Kid's Triathlon

Stamford, CT, June 29, 2013

[Overall 8-10 Years Old | Overall 6-7 Years Old ]

Overall 11-13 Years Old

Jon Stellwagen, Race Director. Timing by FastFinishes.net

KIC Youth Triathlon
Overall Results
June 29, 2013
Results By FastFinishes.net
Place Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Chip Time
1 Pedro Bravo 11 3 2:57.6 1 0:44.1 33 22:35.2 26:17.0
2 Thomas Steinman 13 12 3:29.3 4 1:15.9 4 14:55.8 11 0:28.1 4 6:44.7 26:54.0
3 Caroline M. Strom 13 1 2:34.3 16 1:54.1 5 15:37.8 4 0:21.8 6 7:23.0 27:51.2
4 Ellie Otton 13 11 3:28.6 2 1:10.6 3 14:55.6 20 0:36.1 15 7:59.0 28:10.0
5 Josh Greenburg 13 13 3:36.6 5 1:19.4 2 14:37.6 28 0:59.1 20 8:34.0 29:06.8
6 Kevin Heady 13 5 3:03.3 22 2:15.4 6 15:50.1 2 0:20.8 13 7:57.0 29:26.8
7 Max Mitchell 11 26 4:31.3 18 2:06.6 7 15:50.8 13 0:29.6 5 6:54.2 29:52.7
8 Carlyn Marinaccio 13 8 3:10.6 3 1:14.9 10 17:27.1 15 0:30.8 8 7:36.2 29:59.7
9 Olivia Harris 13 31 21:13.8 30 15:46.2 19 8:30.5 30:12.2
10 Matthew Lamanna 11 4 3:02.3 6 1:20.1 11 17:40.3 10 0:27.6 12 7:57.0 30:27.5
11 Tyler Woodward 12 25 4:22.1 11 1:40.1 9 17:02.8 3 0:21.8 7 7:34.7 31:01.7
12 Quentin Conopask 11 27 4:39.6 10 1:30.4 8 16:15.8 12 0:29.1 24 9:19.2 32:14.2
13 James Chiu 12 18 3:46.6 17 2:03.9 14 18:05.1 23 0:40.6 16 8:07.7 32:44.0
14 Mason Duckworth 13 17 3:43.8 28 3:19.6 12 17:58.3 21 0:38.6 9 7:43.0 33:23.5
15 Tyler Liffmann 12 7 3:10.1 14 1:44.9 20 19:30.8 8 0:26.6 21 8:34.2 33:26.7
16 Lauren O'Donnell 12 21 3:55.3 30 3:34.1 19 19:29.6 14 0:30.6 3 6:37.5 34:07.2
17 Carolyn Blenk 11 2 2:53.1 7 1:22.1 31 19:55.5 26 10:04.7 34:15.5
18 Maya Watson 11 19 3:48.3 26 3:09.4 13 18:04.3 9 0:26.9 23 9:12.2 34:41.2
19 Peter Heron 11 16 3:43.6 29 3:29.9 17 19:10.3 24 0:40.9 11 7:45.5 34:50.2
20 Sean Travers 12 23 4:18.3 9 1:28.4 23 21:08.6 1 0:20.4 10 7:45.2 35:01.0
21 Kate Murphy 12 20 3:55.1 19 2:09.6 21 19:57.8 26 0:54.6 17 8:13.0 35:10.2
22 Natalia Benejam 11 14 3:37.6 8 1:25.4 26 22:04.5 19 0:35.4 18 8:20.7 36:03.7
23 Jeffrey Wan 13 9 3:11.8 31 3:52.9 16 19:07.6 6 0:25.1 25 9:31.5 36:09.0
24 Brett Schneider 11 24 4:19.7 13 1:43.5 27 23:09.1 17 0:30.9 2 6:35.0 36:18.2
25 Ethan Vayda 11 30 5:42.8 15 1:53.6 15 18:07.3 29 1:37.9 22 9:06.2 36:28.0
26 Payton Miller 11 10 3:18.1 27 3:15.6 18 19:13.5 22 0:39.4 27 10:15.2 36:42.0
27 Sarah Josephine Gianetti 12 15 3:38.6 24 2:36.1 22 20:49.6 7 0:26.4 28 10:20.0 37:50.7
28 Carly Jacobs 12 32 30:40.1 32 25:25.0 14 7:58.7 39:15.7
29 Maeve Snover 12 22 4:01.8 25 2:48.6 24 21:25.8 16 0:30.8 30 10:35.5 39:22.8
30 Alfred Otton 12 28 4:45.3 21 2:14.6 25 21:33.8 27 0:57.3 31 10:49.5 40:20.7
31 Emma Dunlap 11 29 5:10.3 20 2:09.8 28 23:44.1 25 0:46.4 29 10:33.7 42:24.5
32 Halle Spataro 11 6 3:07.3 23 2:24.6 29 29:11.8 18 0:32.9 32 12:26.5 47:43.2
33 Unknown Partic. 41 33 43:45.3 12 1:41.5 1 13:09.4 5 0:22.4 1 4:45.7 1:03:44.5