Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ct/Jul14_Litchf_set6.shtml

Litchfield Hills Triathlon & Duathlon

New Hartford, CT, July 14, 2013

[Triathlon Complete Results | Triathlon Overall Winners | Triathlon Age-Group Winners | Triathlon Relay Team Winners | Relay Team winners | Duathlon Winners | Aquabike Results | Aquabike Winners | Did Not Finish ]

Duathlon Results

                                             8th ANNUAL LITCHFIELD HILLS OLYMPIC TRIATHLON
                                                    SWIM 1.5K / BIKE 40K  / RUN 10K
                                  BRODIE PARK - NEW HARTFORD, CT     SUNDAY, JULY 14, 2013     7:30 AM

                                                            DUATHLON RESULTS

Place No.   Name                       Hometown              Tottime Div/Tot  Div     Rank Run1    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run2    Penalty 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= ======== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   295 David Benyo                CASTLETON NY          2:08:05   1/1    MTEAM-D    1   17:37    0:34    4 1:10:37    0:32    1   38:47         
    2   353 Jason Dufour               BRISTOL CT            2:10:45   1/29   DU-M       3   18:32    0:57    1 1:06:03    0:48    3   44:27         
    3   175 Anthony Manca              BETHEL CT             2:15:47   2/29   DU-M       4   18:35    0:33    2 1:08:15    0:42    5   47:44         
    4    96 Stephen Garner             YARMOUTHPORT MA       2:17:11   3/29   DU-M       2   18:31    1:00   12 1:16:34    0:59    2   40:08         
    5   333 Ben Piecuch                PROVIDENCE RI         2:24:28   4/29   DU-M       6   19:47    0:48    3 1:08:32    0:43   12   54:38         
    6    99 Timothy Goric              EAST HARTFORD CT      2:25:00   5/29   DU-M       5   19:40    0:37   14 1:16:47    0:38    4   47:19         
    7   163 Mark Livingston            AMSTON CT             2:28:02   6/29   DU-M       9   21:48    0:57    6 1:11:58    0:57    8   52:23         
    8   256 Roxanne Stepnowski         GLASTONBURY CT        2:29:23   1/14   DU-F       7   20:40    0:55   15 1:17:31    1:16    6   49:03         
    9   207 Dwayne Nosworthy           DANBURY CT            2:31:06   7/29   DU-M      15   22:50    0:53    7 1:12:40    0:53   10   53:51         
   10   108 Brad Hardy                 WESTPORT CT           2:31:25   8/29   DU-M      12   22:26    0:43    5 1:11:14    0:54   15   56:10         
   11   157 Daniel Lebeau              OSWEGO NY             2:33:00   9/29   DU-M       8   21:04    0:50   13 1:16:37    0:34   11   53:57         
   12    44 Robert Brugna              DIX HILLS NY          2:35:32  10/29   DU-M      13   22:30    0:54    8 1:13:11    1:00   17   57:59         
   13   140 Richard Keating            BELCHERTOWN MA        2:37:10  11/29   DU-M      10   21:49    1:04   17 1:19:29    1:16    9   53:32         
   14   304 Charles Ward               MANCHESTER CT         2:41:35  12/29   DU-M      14   22:36    1:12    9 1:15:54    1:23   19 1:00:31         
   15    89 Kelley Fitzgerald          WOBURN MA             2:41:44   2/14   DU-F      23   24:42    1:33   11 1:16:11    1:33   16   57:45         
   16   235 Phil Roucoulet             SIMSBURY CT           2:43:56  13/29   DU-M      11   22:11    1:31   19 1:22:54    1:43   14   55:39         
   17   331 Taylor Patti               BLOOMFIELD CT         2:49:34   3/14   DU-F      27   24:53    2:04   32 1:28:10    2:08    7   52:21         
   18   116 David Hovey                HEBRON CT             2:50:33  14/29   DU-M      21   24:33    1:14   18 1:20:45    1:30   22 1:02:33         
   19   346 Caresse Amenta             HARTFORD CT           2:52:24   4/14   DU-F      26   24:51    2:08   22 1:24:29    2:34   18   58:25         
   20   272 Kerry Verdecchia           MERIDEN CT            2:54:47   5/14   DU-F      18   23:43    0:39   27 1:26:04    0:38   23 1:03:46         
   21   307 Thomas Bryant              GLASTONBURY CT        2:56:05  15/29   DU-M      25   24:46    1:33   28 1:26:31    1:36   21 1:01:41         
   22   151 Adrienn Kovacs             SHELTON CT            2:57:15   6/14   DU-F      17   23:37    0:48   35 1:30:39    1:23   20 1:00:50         
   23   291 Donna Angelo               BRANFORD CT           2:57:41   1/2    XTEAM-D   46   32:18    0:58   16 1:18:51    0:50   25 1:04:47         
   24   170 Sean Macomber              NEWINGTON CT          3:00:58  16/29   DU-M      16   23:16    1:53   34 1:29:30    2:02   24 1:04:19         
   25   149 Christine Kopcha           OLD SAYBROOK CT       3:01:58   7/14   DU-F      22   24:35    3:02   39 1:37:01    2:43   13   54:40         
   26   340 Shawn Mack                 SUFFIELD CT           3:02:05  17/29   DU-M      24   24:45    1:00   21 1:23:58    1:48   35 1:10:36         
   27   146 Colden Kimber              NEW PALTZ NY          3:03:28  18/29   DU-M      19   24:12    3:18   10 1:16:10    1:42   41 1:18:08         
   28   172 Vytautas Malisauskas       TRUMBULL CT           3:04:28  19/29   DU-M      20   24:12    2:52   30 1:27:14    4:30   27 1:05:41         
   29   330 Brendan Shea               AMSTON CT             3:05:36  20/29   DU-M      39   27:43    1:53   29 1:26:37    1:28   29 1:07:57         
   30   329 Andrew Neary               GLASTONBURY CT        3:05:36  21/29   DU-M      40   27:47    1:48   25 1:25:36    2:12   30 1:08:16         
   31   289 Dana Klaiber               NORTH GRANBY CT       3:05:37   1/1    FTEAM-D   43   29:02    0:50   26 1:25:55    0:29   32 1:09:22         
   32    77 Shannon Denver             BARKHAMSTED CT        3:11:17   2/2    XTEAM-D   41   28:16    0:40   37 1:32:28    0:28   33 1:09:27         
   33   336 Jason Pettit               TORRINGTON CT         3:12:14  22/29   DU-M      30   26:32    2:01   23 1:24:41    1:45   39 1:17:16         
   34   243 Mark Schwartz              BROOKLYN NY           3:14:24  23/29   DU-M      33   26:38    2:18   31 1:28:02    2:43   38 1:14:45         
   35    45 Caitlin Buettel            EAST HARTFORD CT      3:14:46   8/14   DU-F      28   26:11    2:44   38 1:32:56    2:59   34 1:09:58         
   36   308 Kristine Collin            NEW BRITAIN CT        3:15:32   9/14   DU-F      38   27:41    1:27   42 1:39:21    1:34   26 1:05:30         
   37    46 Walter Buettel             EAST HARTFORD CT      3:18:11  24/29   DU-M      29   26:12    2:42   43 1:41:29    1:52   28 1:05:58         
   38   127 Christopher Jerin          GRANBY CT             3:18:20  25/29   DU-M      31   26:36    1:30   24 1:25:34    1:39   43 1:23:04         
   39    28 Debra Bana                 NAUGATUCK CT          3:18:56  10/14   DU-F      36   27:07    2:11   40 1:37:29    3:08   31 1:09:03         
   40    62 Mike Copeland              NORTHFORD CT          3:20:38  26/29   DU-M      42   28:59    2:31   33 1:29:11    2:09   40 1:17:49         
   41   236 Steven Ruotolo             GUILFORD CT           3:21:40  27/29   DU-M      37   27:40    0:51   36 1:32:12    1:41   42 1:19:18         
   42   110 William Hayden             HOBOKEN NJ            3:22:03  28/29   DU-M      35   27:01    1:34   41 1:38:58    2:16   37 1:12:16         
   43   173 Rasa Malisauskiene         TRUMBULL CT           3:28:10  11/14   DU-F      44   31:17    1:56   44 1:41:44    2:14   36 1:11:01         
   44   280 Pamela Wiles               STAMFORD CT           3:31:52  12/14   DU-F      32   26:37    1:04   20 1:23:25    4:40   46 1:36:08         
   45   133 Julie Jones                EAST HAMPTON CT       3:43:25  13/14   DU-F      34   26:45    2:37   45 1:45:04    3:26   44 1:25:34         
   46   192 Erik Meijer                WINDSOR CT            3:59:23  29/29   DU-M      45   31:24    1:39   46 1:47:00    1:24   47 1:37:58         
   47   124 Rebecca Jacoinski          WESTERLY RI           4:04:58  14/14   DU-F      47   34:29    2:08   47 1:52:44    2:00   45 1:33:39