Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ct/Jan19_CoastG_set1.shtml

Coast Guard Academy - Winter Invitational #2

New London, CT, January 19, 2013

[Women's Results & Scores ]

Men's Results & Scores

Licensed to U.S. Coast Guard Academy   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2013 06:51 PM
                            US Coast Guard Academy                             
                      Winter Invitational #2  - 1/19/2013                      
                                New London, CT                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hewett, Fred                 EASTERN CONN              6.73Q  1 
  2 Dawkins, James               COAST GUARD               6.93Q  2 
  3 Dileo, Jonathan              WESTFIELD ST              6.94Q  3 
  4 Bota, Ryan                   WESTFIELD ST              6.99q  2 
  5 Chambers, Dvonte             EASTERN CONN              7.04q  3 
  6 Eugin, Jacob                 WESTFIELD ST              7.04q  1 
  7 Deraska, Peter               TRINITY                   7.05q  2 
  8 Clements, Devon              WESTFIELD ST              7.05q  3 
  9 Parnell, Kevin               WESTFIELD ST              7.07   1 
 10 Singletary, Michael          EASTERN CONN              7.11   2 
 11 Jarred, Jones                TRINITY                   7.11   2 
 12 Sullivan, Brandon            EASTERN CONN              7.14   3 
 13 Richards, James              WESTFIELD ST              7.18   1 
 14 Smith, Kelcey                COAST GUARD               7.21   1 
 15 Brown, Christopher           EASTERN CONN              7.23   3 
 16 Latour, John                 WESTFIELD ST              7.42   1 
 17 Sheerin, John                WESTFIELD ST              7.72   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hewett, Fred                 EASTERN CONN              6.71    5   
  2 Chambers, Dvonte             EASTERN CONN              6.92    4   
  3 Dawkins, James               COAST GUARD               6.95    3   
  4 Dileo, Jonathan              WESTFIELD ST              6.96    2   
  5 Bota, Ryan                   WESTFIELD ST              7.00    1   
  6 Deraska, Peter               TRINITY                   7.01  
  7 Clements, Devon              WESTFIELD ST              7.03  
  8 Eugin, Jacob                 WESTFIELD ST              7.04  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hannon, Ben                  COAST GUARD              23.40   4   5   
  2 Reynolds, Andre              EASTERN CONN             24.09   3   4   
  3 Bota, Ryan                   WESTFIELD ST             24.68   4   3   
  4 Clements, Devon              WESTFIELD ST             24.71   4   2   
  5 Parnell, Kevin               WESTFIELD ST             25.05   3   1   
  6 Sullivan, Brandon            EASTERN CONN             25.19   1 
  7 Deraska, Peter               TRINITY                  25.37   3 
  8 Richards, James              WESTFIELD ST             25.85   2 
  9 Dileo, Jonathan              WESTFIELD ST             25.86   2 
 10 Brown, Christopher           EASTERN CONN             25.93   3 
 11 Dias, Jared                  WESTFIELD ST             25.94   1 
 12 Beacon, Dan                  COAST GUARD              26.16   2 
 13 Price, Eric                  EASTERN CONN             26.49   1 
 14 Brady, Richard               COAST GUARD              26.52   2 
 15 Karama, Jackson              COAST GUARD              26.66   2 
 16 Allen, Connor                EASTERN CONN             26.92   1 
 -- Chambers, Dvonte             EASTERN CONN               DNF   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hewett, Fred                 EASTERN CONN             52.42   4   5   
  2 Kelly, Joe                   COAST GUARD              52.89   4   4   
  3 Kruppa, Dylan                EASTERN CONN             53.14   4   3   
  4 Dawkins, James               COAST GUARD              53.54   4   2   
  5 Smith, Kelcey                COAST GUARD              54.34   3   1   
  6 Murphy, John                 WESTFIELD ST             55.05   3 
  7 Madera, Zachery              WESTFIELD ST             55.52   4 
  8 Whitney, Skylar              WESTFIELD ST             56.04   3 
  9 Howell, John                 WESTFIELD ST             56.46   2 
 10 Brady, Richard               COAST GUARD              56.60   2 
 11 Karama, Jackson              COAST GUARD              57.27   2 
 12 Rosseel II, Pat              TRINITY                  57.54   2 
 13 Beacon, Dan                  COAST GUARD              58.12   1 
 14 Doyon, Ethan                 WESTFIELD ST             58.30   2 
 15 Johnson, Zachary             WESTFIELD ST             58.67   4 
 16 Singletary, Michael          EASTERN CONN             59.04   3 
 17 Single, Sean                 WESTFIELD ST             59.38   3 
 18 Chavtur, Charles             COAST GUARD              59.43   1 
 19 Laferriere, Nicholas         WESTFIELD ST           1:01.11   1 
 20 Zimmerman, Dylan             EASTERN CONN           1:02.35   1 
 21 Stamm, James                 WESTFIELD ST           1:02.99   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frissora, Anthony            WESTFIELD ST           1:25.24    5   
  2 Moussamih, Matthew           WESTFIELD ST           1:26.77    4   
  3 Higgins, Frederick           COAST GUARD            1:27.72    3   
  4 Gustafson, James             TRINITY                1:27.91    2   
  5 Scalesse, Adam               COAST GUARD            1:28.17    1   
  6 Parece, Kenneth              WESTFIELD ST           1:28.31  
  7 Mailloux, Michael            WESTFIELD ST           1:30.40  
  8 Hub, Ryan                    COAST GUARD            1:30.83  
  9 Solivan, Carmelo             WESTFIELD ST           1:34.55  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee, Jordan                  COAST GUARD            2:00.50    5   
  2 Dunn, Sean                   TRINITY                2:11.00    4   
  3 Piccirillo, Evan             TRINITY                2:15.07    3   
  4 Horvath, Stephen             COAST GUARD            2:19.01    2   
  5 Sylvester, Cole              TRINITY                2:21.84    1   
  6 Foster, Nicholas             COAST GUARD            2:24.77  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Geelan, Ryan                 TRINITY                2:44.83    5   
  2 Gauthier, Brendan            TRINITY                2:45.55    4   
  3 Suski, Park                  COAST GUARD            2:46.32    3   
  4 Jackson, Erick               COAST GUARD            2:47.37    2   
  5 Pienta, Brad                 COAST GUARD            2:50.90    1   
  6 Lash, Jonathan               COAST GUARD            2:54.67  
  7 Lowry, Nathan                TRINITY                2:58.50  
  8 Luce, Shawn                  WESTFIELD ST           3:12.48  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, James                COAST GUARD            4:32.74    5   
  2 Kellher, Michael             WESTFIELD ST           4:36.32    4   
  3 Pienta, Brad                 COAST GUARD            4:37.74    3   
  4 Kearney, Zack                COAST GUARD            4:38.26    2   
  5 Skelly, Michael              WESTFIELD ST           4:40.59    1   
  6 Hoagland, Patrick            TRINITY                4:42.58  
  7 Moran, Austin                COAST GUARD            4:50.80  
  8 Gross, Zachary               WESTFIELD ST           4:51.40  
  9 Hawes, Nicholas              WESTFIELD ST           5:08.64  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foster, Nicholas             COAST GUARD            9:23.84    5   
  2 Lash, Jonathan               COAST GUARD            9:24.10    4   
  3 Horvath, Stephen             COAST GUARD            9:29.86    3   
  4 Suski, Park                  COAST GUARD            9:30.77    2   
  5 Petow, Kevin                 COAST GUARD            9:32.50    1   
  6 O'Connell, Joey              COAST GUARD            9:35.81  
  7 Burns, Patrick               WESTFIELD ST           9:42.64  
  8 Shepard, Daniel              WESTFIELD ST           9:43.21  
  9 Klein, David                 EASTERN CONN           9:46.55  
 10 Miller, Nick                 EASTERN CONN           9:50.08  
 11 Glaude, Evan                 EASTERN CONN          10:25.38  
 12 Schopf, Alex                 WESTFIELD ST          11:09.10  
 13 Dolde, Michael               EASTERN CONN          11:19.76  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scalesse, Adam               COAST GUARD               7.62Q  1 
  2 Chen, Tony                   TRINITY                   8.29Q  2 
  3 Bocobo, Geoffrey             TRINITY                   8.39q  2 
  4 Reynolds, Andre              EASTERN CONN              8.47q  1 
  5 Williams, Dayvon             WESTFIELD ST              8.70q  1 
  6 Godette, Travon              WESTFIELD ST              8.73q  2 
  7 Mailloux, Michael            WESTFIELD ST              9.36q  1 
  8 Kosack, Clay                 COAST GUARD               9.37q  1 
  9 Baker, David                 WESTFIELD ST              9.38   2 
 10 Gilbert, Michael             COAST GUARD               9.54   2 
 11 Chavtur, Charles             COAST GUARD               9.65   1 
 12 Zimmerman, Dylan             EASTERN CONN             11.12   2 
 -- Rosado, Luis                 EASTERN CONN                DQ   2  Lane violation
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Scalesse, Adam               COAST GUARD               7.61    5   
  2 Reynolds, Andre              EASTERN CONN              8.13    4   
  3 Chen, Tony                   TRINITY                   8.22    3   
  4 Bocobo, Geoffrey             TRINITY                   8.40    2   
  5 Williams, Dayvon             WESTFIELD ST              9.00    1   
  6 Mailloux, Michael            WESTFIELD ST              9.06  
  7 Kosack, Clay                 COAST GUARD              10.33  
  8 Godette, Travon              WESTFIELD ST             11.07  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 EASTERN CONN. ST.  'A'                              1:36.19    5   
  2 WESTFIELD STATE  'A'                                1:37.58    3   
  3 EASTERN CONN. ST.  'B'                             x1:50.76  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 COAST GUARD  'A'                                    3:33.72   1   5   
  2 EASTERN CONN. ST.  'A'                              3:35.02   1   3   
  3 WESTFIELD STATE  'A'                                3:35.39   1   2   
  4 WESTFIELD STATE  'B'                               x3:51.97   2 
  5 WESTFIELD STATE  'C'                               x3:58.11   2 
  6 WESTFIELD STATE  'D'                               x4:03.74   2 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 COAST GUARD  'A'                                    8:29.83    5   
  2 WESTFIELD STATE  'A'                                9:06.28    3   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 1.53-1.58-1.63 - 5cm increments
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Godette, Travon              WESTFIELD ST             1.88m    6-02.00   5   
  2 Laurin, Sam                  WESTFIELD ST             1.83m    6-00.00   3.50
  2 Jarred, Jones                TRINITY                  1.83m    6-00.00   3.50
  4 Fitzgibbon, Robert           WESTFIELD ST             1.78m    5-10.00   2   
  5 Williams, Dayvon             WESTFIELD ST             1.73m    5-08.00   1   
  6 Kosack, Clay                 COAST GUARD              1.63m    5-04.25 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 2.80-2.95-3.10 - 15cm increments
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gauger, Thomas               WESTFIELD ST             4.55m   14-11.00   5   
  2 Wolhaupter, Ben              COAST GUARD              4.30m   14-01.25   4   
  3 Delisle, Zachary             WESTFIELD ST             4.00m   13-01.50   3   
  4 Kosack, Clay                 COAST GUARD              3.70m   12-01.50   2   
  5 Navetta, Matt                COAST GUARD              3.55m   11-07.75   1   
  6 Von Stralendorff, Christ     COAST GUARD              3.40m   11-01.75 
  7 Dominique, Wesley            WESTFIELD ST            J3.40m   11-01.75 
  8 Donnelly, Christopher        WESTFIELD ST             3.25m   10-08.00 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kruppa, Dylan                EASTERN CONN             6.42m   21-00.75   5   
  2 Laurin, Sam                  WESTFIELD ST             6.00m   19-08.25   4   
  3 Jarred, Jones                TRINITY                  5.99m   19-08.00   3   
  4 Brown, Christopher           EASTERN CONN             5.82m   19-01.25   2   
  5 Latour, John                 WESTFIELD ST             5.81m   19-00.75   1   
  6 Tomlin, John                 WESTFIELD ST             5.66m   18-07.00 
  7 Howell, John                 WESTFIELD ST             5.51m   18-01.00 
  8 Fitzgibbon, Robert           WESTFIELD ST             5.48m   17-11.75 
  9 Bolden, Kyle                 EASTERN CONN             5.36m   17-07.00 
 10 Gilbert, Michael             COAST GUARD              5.34m   17-06.25 
 11 Godette, Travon              WESTFIELD ST             5.27m   17-03.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Latour, John                 WESTFIELD ST            12.38m   40-07.50   5   
  2 Tomlin, John                 WESTFIELD ST            12.11m   39-08.75   4   
  3 Bocobo, Geoffrey             TRINITY                 12.09m   39-08.00   3   
  4 Bolden, Kyle                 EASTERN CONN            11.72m   38-05.50   2   
  5 Gilbert, Michael             COAST GUARD             11.36m   37-03.25   1   
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ehrhardt, Justin             WESTFIELD ST            13.87m   45-06.25   5   
  2 Lucia, Anthony               WESTFIELD ST            12.62m   41-05.00   4   
  3 Baker, Will                  COAST GUARD             11.50m   37-08.75   3   
  4 Flores, Eddie                COAST GUARD             11.42m   37-05.75   2   
  5 Kosack, Clay                 COAST GUARD             11.13m   36-06.25   1   
  6 Bondurant, Thomas            COAST GUARD             11.08m   36-04.25 
  7 Baisden, Ethan               COAST GUARD             10.93m   35-10.50 
  8 Edwards, Conlan              COAST GUARD              9.43m   30-11.25 
  9 Lorusso, Mike                EASTERN CONN             9.41m   30-10.50 
 10 Kuritzkes, James             TRINITY                  9.25m   30-04.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bondurant, Thomas            COAST GUARD             14.15m   46-05.25   5   
  2 Ehrhardt, Justin             WESTFIELD ST            14.10m   46-03.25   4   
  3 Ashner, Ian                  COAST GUARD             13.74m   45-01.00   3   
  4 Baker, Will                  COAST GUARD             13.62m   44-08.25   2   
  5 Baisden, Ethan               COAST GUARD             12.05m   39-06.50   1   
  6 Edwards, Conlan              COAST GUARD             10.89m   35-08.75 
  7 Kuritzkes, James             TRINITY                 10.87m   35-08.00 
  8 LaRoche, Reginald            WESTFIELD ST            10.86m   35-07.75 
  9 Lorusso, Mike                EASTERN CONN             9.95m   32-07.75 
 10 Lucia, Anthony               WESTFIELD ST             7.65m   25-01.25 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Coast Guard                 97        2) Westfield State            78.50
    3) Eastern Conn. St.           42        4) Trinity                    33.50