Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ct/Jan12_USCoas_set2.shtml

U.S. Coast Guard - Winter Invitational #1

New London, CT, January 12, 2013

[Men's Events & Scores ]

Women's Events & Scores

Licensed to U.S. Coast Guard Academy   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2013 07:39 PM
                            US Coast Guard Academy                             
                      Winter Invitational #1  - 1/12/2013                      
                                New London, CT                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorsey, Jaimee               RIC                       7.63    7   
  2 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                       7.75    5   
  3 Ahlers, Madison              COAST GUARD               8.13    4   
  4 Key, Chelsea                 RIC                       8.19    3   
  5 Gallo, Christie              USMMA                     8.96    2   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wosencroft, Autmn            RIC                      27.89    7   
  2 Key, Chelsea                 RIC                      29.32    5   
  3 Gallo, Christie              USMMA                    32.49    4   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lapotry, Florraine           RIC                    1:07.86    7   
  2 Mahoney, Gloria              USMMA                  1:11.81    5   
  3 Stanislaw, Kate              USMMA                  1:16.86    4   
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                    1:41.58    7   
  2 Euchler, Kristin             COAST GUARD            1:45.65    5   
  3 Tapper, Chelsea              USMMA                  2:04.98    4   
  4 Miller, Kathryn              USMMA                  2:06.02    3   
  5 Smith, Rachel                COAST GUARD            2:06.38    2   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Jaimee               RIC                    2:28.44    7   
  2 Combs, Chelsea               RIC                    2:41.18    5   
  3 Kalinowski, Meghan           COAST GUARD            2:44.17    4   
  4 Keeley, Melissa              COAST GUARD            2:46.12    3   
  5 Philips, Victoria            COAST GUARD            2:49.06    2   
  6 Doctolero, Rheanastasia      COAST GUARD            2:51.77    1   
  7 Corcoran, Samantha           COAST GUARD            3:04.64  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holoubek, Gretchen           USMMA                  5:33.23    7   
  2 Hill, Rachel                 COAST GUARD            5:38.59    5   
  3 Kalinowski, Meghan           COAST GUARD            5:43.70    4   
  4 Mulroy, Jessica              COAST GUARD            5:51.64    3   
  5 Corcoran, Samantha           COAST GUARD            6:29.90    2   
  6 Bull, Emily                  USMMA                  6:31.70    1   
  7 Gracie, Nicole               RIC                    7:02.50  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gollin, Beth                 COAST GUARD           11:01.99    7   
  2 Keeley, Melissa              COAST GUARD           11:36.53    5   
  3 Tellier, Rebecca             RIC                   12:12.88    4   
  4 Treganowan, Kristen          RIC                   13:02.17    3   
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop, Abigail              COAST GUARD               9.49Q  1 
  2 Valencia, Aimee              COAST GUARD               9.95Q  2 
  3 LaRoche, Kelcie              COAST GUARD              10.00Q  2 
  4 Eastman, Caroline            COAST GUARD              10.25Q  1 
  5 Mundy, Julia                 COAST GUARD              10.42Q  1 
  6 Whittier, Morgan             RIC                      10.57Q  2 
  7 Mautino, Nicole              USMMA                    10.59Q  2 
  8 Dutt, Shiela                 COAST GUARD              10.65Q  1 
  9 Morin, Nikolette             COAST GUARD              10.63   2 
 10 Figgatt, Meredith            COAST GUARD              11.34   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bishop, Abigail              COAST GUARD               9.41    7   
  2 LaRoche, Kelcie              COAST GUARD               9.95    5   
  3 Valencia, Aimee              COAST GUARD              10.14    4   
  4 Mundy, Julia                 COAST GUARD              10.43    3   
  5 Eastman, Caroline            COAST GUARD              10.46    2   
  6 Dutt, Shiela                 COAST GUARD              10.71    1   
  7 Whittier, Morgan             RIC                      10.74  
  8 Mautino, Nicole              USMMA                    10.80  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 RIC  'A'                                            1:50.48    7   
     1) Wosencroft, Autmn               2) Miller, Natasha                
     3) Brayboy, Daria                  4) Dorsey, Jaimee                 
  2 COAST GUARD  'A'                                    2:02.16    5   
     1) Morin, Nikolette                2) Masters, Monet                 
     3) Peace, Taylor                   4) Roesch, Allyson                
  3 USMMA  'A'                                          2:02.86    4   
     1) Tyack, Jessica                  2) Mautino, Nicole                
     3) Stanislaw, Kate                 4) Gallo, Christie                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 RIC  'A'                                            4:16.31    7   
     1) Brayboy, Daria                  2) Miller, Natasha                
     3) Combs, Chelsea                  4) Dorsey, Jaimee                 
  2 COAST GUARD  'A'                                    4:44.59    5   
     1) Bishop, Abigail                 2) Euchler, Kristin               
     3) Eastman, Caroline               4) Roesch, Allyson                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 COAST GUARD  'A'                                   10:29.86    7   
     1) Doctolero, Rheanastasia         2) Euchler, Kristin               
     3) Gollin, Beth                    4) Mulroy, Jessica                
  2 USMMA  'A'                                         11:41.81    5   
     1) Holoubek, Gretchen              2) Miller, Kathryn                
     3) Tapper, Chelsea                 4) Bull, Emily                    
  3 RIC  'A'                                           11:55.06    4   
     1) Tellier, Rebecca                2) Combs, Chelsea                 
     3) Treganowan, Kristen             4) Gracie, Nicole                 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 1.22-1.27-1.32- 5cm increments
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bishop, Abigail              COAST GUARD              1.42m    4-07.75   7   
  2 Whittier, Morgan             RIC                      1.37m    4-06.00   5   
  3 Morin, Nikolette             COAST GUARD             J1.37m    4-06.00   4   
  4 Mundy, Julia                 COAST GUARD              1.32m    4-04.00   3   
  5 Dutt, Shiela                 COAST GUARD             J1.32m    4-04.00   2   
  6 Deporto, Kelsey              COAST GUARD              1.22m    4-00.00   1   
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 2.00-2.15-2.30 - 15cm increments
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Masters, Monet               COAST GUARD              3.05m   10-00.00   7   
  2 Caylor, Gina                 COAST GUARD              2.60m    8-06.25   5   
  3 Peace, Taylor                COAST GUARD              2.15m    7-00.50   4   
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                      4.68m   15-04.25   7   
  2 Key, Chelsea                 RIC                      4.58m   15-00.50   5   
  3 Wosencroft, Autmn            RIC                      4.53m   14-10.50   4   
  4 Flint, Elizabeth             COAST GUARD              4.07m   13-04.25   3   
  5 Dorsey, Jaimee               RIC                      3.95m   12-11.50   2   
  6 Dutt, Shiela                 COAST GUARD              3.89m   12-09.25   1   
  7 Morin, Nikolette             COAST GUARD              3.78m   12-05.00 
  8 Miller, Caroline             COAST GUARD              3.70m   12-01.75 
  9 Daghir, Lucy                 COAST GUARD              3.57m   11-08.50 
 10 Figgatt, Meredith            COAST GUARD              3.54m   11-07.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                     10.61m   34-09.75   7   
  2 Wosencroft, Autmn            RIC                      9.69m   31-09.50   5   
  3 Flint, Elizabeth             COAST GUARD              9.68m   31-09.25   4   
  4 Mundy, Julia                 COAST GUARD              9.15m   30-00.25   3   
  5 Figgatt, Meredith            COAST GUARD              7.97m   26-01.75   2   
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trudeau, Emily               COAST GUARD             11.54m   37-10.50   7   
  2 Nielson, Katie               COAST GUARD             11.39m   37-04.50   5   
  3 Seeland, Hannah              COAST GUARD             10.47m   34-04.25   4   
  4 Sutschek, Kyle               COAST GUARD              9.90m   32-05.75   3   
  5 Gavrun, Amanda               USMMA                    9.65m   31-08.00   2   
  6 Bishop, Abigail              COAST GUARD              9.40m   30-10.25   1   
  7 Mulligan, Tara               USMMA                    9.19m   30-02.00 
  8 Deporto, Kelsey              COAST GUARD              8.82m   28-11.25 
  9 Simmons, Elizabeth           USMMA                    7.58m   24-10.50 
 10 Wiley, Jessica               USMMA                    6.83m   22-05.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Seeland, Hannah              COAST GUARD             13.88m   45-06.50   7   
  2 Trudeau, Emily               COAST GUARD             13.05m   42-09.75   5   
  3 Mulligan, Tara               USMMA                   12.88m   42-03.25   4   
  4 Sutschek, Kyle               COAST GUARD             11.58m   38-00.00   3   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Coast Guard                167        2) RIC                       113   
    3) USMMA                       45