Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ct/Aug3_JohnJe_set1.shtml

John & Jessie Kelley Ocean Beach 10.6-Mi

New London, CT, August 3, 2013

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time Flies .

51st Ocean Beach John & Jessie Kelley 11.6-Mile Road Race

51st Ocean Beach John & Jessie Kelley

11.6-Mile Road Race

Overall Finish List

August 03, 2013


Results by SNERRO (www.snerro.com) SNERRO,LLC
                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace  
      1    Everett Hackett                   West Hartford  CT     454    22   M               59:36.0      5:08/M
      2    Jeffrey Wadecki                   Ledyard  CT             6    30   M             1:01:59.0      5:21/M
      3    Michael Conway                    West Hartford  CT     402    20   M             1:02:50.0      5:25/M
      4    Michael Leduc                     Canton  CT            290    21   M             1:03:50.0      5:30/M
      5    Steve Vento                       Weston  CT            388    20   M             1:04:18.0      5:33/M
      6    Nick Agilia                       West Hartford  CT     451    23   M             1:04:18.0      5:33/M
      7    Ben Bosworth                      Dorchester  MA        424    18   M             1:06:35.0      5:44/M
      8    Steven Piscatelli                 Weston  CT            385    21   M             1:07:04.0      5:47/M
      9    Spy Barres                        Mystic  CT             50    50   M             1:07:50.0      5:51/M
     10    Carlos Rivera                     Springfield  MA       444    39   M             1:09:08.0      5:58/M
     11    Ryan Murdoch                      Lawrence  MA          437    25   M             1:09:23.0      5:59/M
     12    Ben Lazarus                       Waterford             366    23   M             1:10:02.0      6:02/M
     13    Thomas Smith                      Wethersfield  CT      362    46   M             1:10:19.0      6:04/M
     14    Krisztina Dearborn                New Britain  CT       460    21   F             1:10:25.0      6:04/M
     15    Joe Fois                          South Hadley  MA      593    38   M             1:10:49.0      6:06/M
     16    Sybil Shapiro                     Clinton  CT           257    35   F             1:11:31.0      6:10/M
     17    Laura Brustolon                   Mystic  CT              5    25   F             1:11:56.0      6:12/M
     18    Peter Leduc                       Canton  CT            291    19   M             1:13:05.0      6:18/M
     19    Billy Martinsky                   New York  NY          519    22   M             1:13:08.0      6:18/M
     20    Jeffrey Opila                     Groton  CT             10    26   M             1:13:16.0      6:19/M
     21    Jeff Lorson                       East Hampton  CT      414    29   M             1:13:34.0      6:21/M
     22    Chris Zablocki                    Essex  CT             552    25   M             1:13:58.0      6:23/M
     23    Luke Albertson                    Vernon Rockville  C   535    24   M             1:14:04.0      6:23/M
     24    Joe Shaw                          Cambridge  MA         534    32   M             1:14:12.0      6:24/M
     25    Suresh Jatti                      Glastonbury  CT       200    43   M             1:14:49.0      6:27/M
     26    Clay Howland                      Providence  RI        462    47   M             1:15:03.0      6:28/M
     27    Matt Buchholz                     New York  NY          419    32   M             1:15:07.0      6:29/M
     28    Rick O Toole                      Glastonbury  CT        42    42   M             1:15:19.0      6:30/M
     29    Richard Clapp                     Narragansett  RI      421    32   M             1:15:50.0      6:32/M
     30    Sarah Simmons                     Bristol  CT           210    33   F             1:15:50.0      6:32/M
     31    Jorge Kuljis                      Wethersfield  CT      360    33   M             1:16:08.0      6:34/M
     32    Mark Paparella                    Colchester  CT        398    49   M             1:16:26.0      6:35/M
     33    Scott Bosworth                    Boston  MA            426    48   M             1:16:51.0      6:38/M
     34    Joshua Curtis                     Newport  RI           382    38   M             1:16:58.0      6:38/M
     35    Brenner Green                     Las Vegas  NV         351    23   M             1:17:12.0      6:39/M
     36    Kyle Friedman                     Norwich  CT           350    25   M             1:17:12.0      6:39/M
     37    Bradley Schwartz                  West Hartford  CT     553    19   M             1:17:27.0      6:41/M
     38    Thomas Clark                      Seymour  CT           169    48   M             1:17:40.0      6:42/M
     39    Matt Dyer                         Westford  MA          482    27   M             1:17:49.0      6:43/M
     40    Andrew Zyrek                      Manchester  CT        156    45   M             1:17:53.0      6:43/M
     41    Erk Saszik                        Evanston  IL          337    45   M             1:17:58.0      6:43/M
     42    Joseph Schippani                  Harwinton  CT         499    21   M             1:18:04.0      6:44/M
     43    David Taylor                      Manchester  CT        522    29   M             1:18:15.0      6:45/M
     44    Michael Westfall                  Manchester  CT        439    42   M             1:18:35.0      6:46/M
     45    Ari Klau                          West Hartford  CT     569    16   M             1:18:37.0      6:47/M
     46    William O Connor                  West Hartford  CT     561    16   M             1:18:37.0      6:47/M
     47    Jason Solinsky                    West Hartford  CT     559    18   M             1:18:39.0      6:47/M
     48    T J Dooling                       Pawcatuck  CT         543    55   M             1:18:44.0      6:47/M
     49    Rob Tomko                         Old Saybrook  CT      492    49   M             1:18:53.0      6:48/M
     50    Eric Wattess                      East Haddam  CT       397    48   M             1:19:05.0      6:49/M
     51    Meegan Joly                       Lisbon  CT             22    22   F             1:19:11.0      6:50/M
     52    Katieanne Christian               Mystic  CT            495    31   F             1:19:16.0      6:50/M
     53    Cassie Ryan Rasmussen             Mystic  CT            577    30   F             1:19:38.0      6:52/M
     54    Jon Paul Mandelbury               New London  CT        575    28   M             1:19:38.0      6:52/M
     55    Brian Lebow                       West Hartford  CT     408    21   M             1:19:41.0      6:52/M
     56    Pierre Rondean                    Uncasville  CT        281    31   M             1:19:44.0      6:52/M
     57    Charlie Iselin                    Chester  CT           549    50   M             1:19:58.0      6:54/M
     58    Justin Kousky                     Shelton  CT           215    33   M             1:20:13.0      6:55/M
     59    Josh Good                         Brookline  MA         407    32   M             1:20:22.0      6:56/M
     60    Victor Yelevich                   Farmington  CT        171    31   M             1:20:29.0      6:56/M
     61    Gianluca Digregorio               Wethersfield  CT      476    30   M             1:20:34.0      6:57/M
     62    Edward Fitzpatrick                Providence  RI        551    47   M             1:20:37.0      6:57/M
     63    Jay Krusell                       Newington  CT         380    53   M             1:20:51.0      6:58/M
     64    Molly Evak                        Pawcatuck  CT         184    30   F             1:21:00.0      6:59/M
     65    Choukri Benmamoun                 Farmington  CT        529    43   M             1:21:12.0      7:00/M
     66    John Collins                      Tolland  CT           130    47   M             1:21:15.0      7:00/M
     67    Andrew Taylor                     Westerly  RI          562    24   M             1:21:21.0      7:01/M
     68    Chris Berube                      Plainfield  Ct        352    34   M             1:21:25.0      7:01/M
     69    Megan Papp                        Niantic  CT           303    22   F             1:21:26.0      7:01/M
     70    John Mullaney                     Amston  CT            384    49   M             1:21:28.0      7:01/M
     71    Rob Antonetti                     Wallingford  CT       434    46   M             1:21:52.0      7:03/M
     72    William Finlayson                 Higganum  CT          406    59   M             1:21:52.0      7:03/M
     73    Michael Hll                       Hanover  CT            33    33   M             1:22:30.0      7:07/M
     74    Gregory Fauteux                   Glastonbury  CT       383    39   M             1:22:48.0      7:08/M
     75    Chris Ritchie                     Marlborough  CT       565    25   M             1:22:52.0      7:09/M
     76    Jim Roy                           Mystic  CT             52    52   M             1:23:02.0      7:09/M
     77    Claire Gadrow                     Wakefield  RI          44    44   F             1:23:08.0      7:10/M
     78    Sean Carney                       North Franklin  CT    568    17   M             1:23:09.0      7:10/M
     79    Mark Barile                       Windsor Locks  CT     197    31   M             1:23:09.0      7:10/M
     80    Joel Dickinson                    Griswold  CT          344    36   M             1:23:16.0      7:11/M
     81    Kerry Dermody                     Erieville  NY         305    23   F             1:23:17.0      7:11/M
     82    Jessamyn Cox                      Mystic  CT            576    26   F             1:23:18.0      7:11/M
     83    Chris Messier                     Plainfield  Ct        452    17   M             1:23:18.0      7:11/M
     84    Andrew Williams                   Gibsonia  PA          428    48   M             1:23:51.0      7:14/M
     85    Robert Paton                      Thompson  CT          111    43   M             1:23:52.0      7:14/M
     86    Miro Baldyga                      Unionville  CT        152    54   M             1:23:53.0      7:14/M
     87    Harry Duvall                      Boston  MA            122    49   M             1:24:03.0      7:15/M
     88    Kevin Gallerani                   Uncasville  CT          7    58   M             1:24:10.0      7:15/M
     89    Peter Pazik                       Wallingford  CT       471    49   M             1:24:18.0      7:16/M
     90    Matthew Drummond                  Wyoming  RI           391    17   M             1:24:20.0      7:16/M
     91    Chris Nailon                      Waterford             374    44   M             1:24:28.0      7:17/M
     92    Lindsay Anspach                   Pawtucket  RI         354    29   F             1:24:43.0      7:18/M
     93    James Lyons                       South Windsor  CT     387    48   M             1:24:47.0      7:19/M
     94    Kim Handzel                       East Longmeadow  MA   273    40   F             1:24:48.0      7:19/M
     95    Jake Fisher                       Berlin  CT            216    39   M             1:24:53.0      7:19/M
     96    Larz Selmer Larsen                Oakdale  CT           533    32   M             1:24:53.0      7:19/M
     97    John Paggioli                     Marlborough  CT       364    47   M             1:25:00.0      7:20/M
     98    Scott Freeman                     Marlborough  CT       365    53   M             1:25:09.0      7:20/M
     99    Marc Scrivener                    Willimantic  CT       590    44   M             1:25:10.0      7:21/M
    100    Timothy Crowley                   Brooklyn  NY          594    42   M             1:25:11.0      7:21/M
                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace  
    101    Tom Shaw                          West Kingstown  RI    392    50   M             1:25:25.0      7:22/M
    102    John Gadrow                       Wakefield  RI         297    43   M             1:25:34.0      7:23/M
    103    Michael Rickaby                   West Hartford  CT     228    56   M             1:25:39.0      7:23/M
    104    David Flagg                       Norwich  CT            97    39   M             1:25:42.0      7:23/M
    105    Nathan Holmes                     Oakdale  CT           541    33   M             1:25:55.0      7:24/M
    106    Colin Sullivan                    North Kingstown  RI   417    44   M             1:26:05.0      7:25/M
    107    Mitch Bielenda                    South Windsor  CT     260    56   M             1:26:14.0      7:26/M
    108    Kevin Pfau                        Feeding Hills  MA     229    53   M             1:26:27.0      7:27/M
    109    Joshua Grenier                    Old Lyme              524    33   M             1:26:37.0      7:28/M
    110    Cliff Collins                     East Hampton  CT      399    53   M             1:26:44.0      7:29/M
    111    Liz Hansen                        Hope Valley  RI       393    17   F             1:26:44.0      7:29/M
    112    Keron Smith                       Manchester  CT        441    37   F             1:26:47.0      7:29/M
    113    Christopher Eckett                West Hartford  CT     368    41   M             1:26:56.0      7:30/M
    114    Melanie Sandoral                  Hebron  CT            466    26   F             1:27:12.0      7:31/M
    115    Jerry Exley                       Baltic  CT            347    53   M             1:27:19.0      7:32/M
    116    Lisa Lapointe                     Norwich  CT           348    46   F             1:27:22.0      7:32/M
    117    Chris McDonald                    Quaker Hill  CT       427    44   M             1:27:22.0      7:32/M
    118    Lori Gatheral                     Waterford              51    51   F             1:27:24.0      7:32/M
    119    Eric Arvidson                     New London  CT        218    46   M             1:27:37.0      7:33/M
    120    Gina Ryan                         Worcester  MA         280    29   F             1:27:38.0      7:33/M
    121    Bobby Walsh                       Scranton  PA          584    28   M             1:27:55.0      7:35/M
    122    Mark Difranco                     Foster  RI            438    58   M             1:27:57.0      7:35/M
    123    Morgan Mak                        Tiverton  RI          479    30   F             1:28:06.0      7:36/M
    124    Kevin Conway                      Chicopee  MA          224    50   M             1:28:10.0      7:36/M
    125    Nicholas Lonyoluno                Bradford  RI          598    20   M             1:28:15.0      7:36/M
    126    Kevin Kunak                       South Windsor  CT      99    34   M             1:28:18.0      7:37/M
    127    Erin Grigsby                      Middletown  RI        381    30   F             1:28:20.0      7:37/M
    128    Jules Tamagnan                    New London  CT        554    19   M             1:28:27.0      7:38/M
    129    Pete Colaizzo                     Hyde Park  NY         339    48   M             1:28:27.0      7:38/M
    130    Kevin Brown                       New London  CT        558    23   M             1:28:30.0      7:38/M
    131    David Smelser                     Stoneham  MA          550    46   M             1:28:55.0      7:40/M
    132    Christian Morrison                Shelton  CT            38    49   M             1:29:00.0      7:40/M
    133    Brett Roberson                    East Hampton  CT      431    49   M             1:29:03.0      7:41/M
    134    Gregory Gannotti                  Quaker Hill  CT       412    48   M             1:29:04.0      7:41/M
    135    Daniel Leduc                      Canton  CT            292    22   M             1:29:19.0      7:42/M
    136    Ryan Pititto                      Portland  CT          265    15   M             1:29:31.0      7:43/M
    137    Elena Jay                         West Hartford  CT     547    19   F             1:29:36.0      7:43/M
    138    Bill McGugan                      Manchester  CT        442    58   M             1:29:38.0      7:44/M
    139    Roger Marcotte                    Pawtucket  RI         145    32   M             1:29:45.0      7:44/M
    140    Dianna Hyland                     North Windham  CT     338    43   F             1:29:54.0      7:45/M
    141    Tyler Tuomisto                    Cumberland  RI        370    32   M             1:29:57.0      7:45/M
    142    Greg Ward                         New London  CT        455    36   M             1:30:01.0      7:46/M
    143    Brian Solinsky                    West Hartford  CT     556    21   M             1:30:22.0      7:47/M
    144    Ray Bigglbal                      Oakdale  CT           204    50   M             1:30:37.0      7:49/M
    145    Karen Dobley                      North Stonington  C   396    38   F             1:30:38.0      7:49/M
    146    Jennifer Decaro                   Westerly  RI          405    38   F             1:30:43.0      7:49/M
    147    Bob Gralton                       Gales Ferry  CT       432    45   M             1:31:00.0      7:51/M
    148    Amira Lerario                     Manchester  CT        433    46   F             1:31:00.0      7:51/M
    149    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT            18    61   M             1:31:06.0      7:51/M
    150    Geoff Shannon                     West Hartford  CT     155    33   M             1:31:08.0      7:51/M
    151    John Sloan                        Manchester  CT        187    56   M             1:31:11.0      7:52/M
    152    Jon Montovani                     Philadelphia  PA      103    34   M             1:31:22.0      7:53/M
    153    Carrie Wager                      Brookline  MA         531    41   F             1:31:23.0      7:53/M
    154    Karen Cook                        Colchester  CT        497    37   F             1:31:29.0      7:53/M
    155    David Hoople                      Simsbury  CT          564    55   M             1:31:43.0      7:54/M
    156    Greg Niles                        Stonington  CT        563    53   M             1:31:45.0      7:55/M
    157    Logan Hansen                      Baltic  CT            574    15   M             1:31:46.0      7:55/M
    158    Anthony Good Jr                   Jewett City  CT       372    28   M             1:31:49.0      7:55/M
    159    Ali Husain                        Cheshire  CT          288    32   M             1:31:59.0      7:56/M
    160    Rigo Mockalis                     Cromwell  CT          592    35   M             1:32:02.0      7:56/M
    161    Daniel Champagne                  Middletown  CT        361    48   M             1:32:05.0      7:56/M
    162    Don Cuddy                         Mattapoisett  MA      194    60   M             1:32:12.0      7:57/M
    163    Sandi Fox                         Danbury  CT           501    44   F             1:32:21.0      7:58/M
    164    Jason Giannelli                   East Greenwich  RI    422    40   M             1:32:24.0      7:58/M
    165    Nate Onden                        Louisville  KY        557    20   M             1:32:28.0      7:58/M
    166    Eric Shuman                       Cranston  RI          311    49   M             1:32:30.0      7:58/M
    167    Lara Schrage                      Groton  CT            386    29   F             1:32:33.0      7:59/M
    168    Regan Fink                        Worcester  MA         179    21   F             1:32:36.0      7:59/M
    169    Paul Reid                         Old Lyme              477    54   M             1:32:37.0      7:59/M
    170    Karina Montoya                    Mystic  CT            389    28   F             1:32:37.0      7:59/M
    171    Gilles Tamagnan                   Woodbridge  CT        546    50   M             1:32:40.0      7:59/M
    172    Larry James                       Preston  CT           585    49   M             1:32:49.0      8:00/M
    173    Catherine Sikorski`               Norwich  CT           525    45   F             1:32:50.0      8:00/M
    174    Steve Haluga                      Groton  CT            294    49   M             1:33:08.0      8:02/M
    175    Marc Shok                         Eastford  CT          363    54   M             1:33:19.0      8:03/M
    176    Kevin Murphy                      Waterford              60    60   M             1:33:19.0      8:03/M
    177    James Chapman                     Lisbon  CT            595    26   M             1:33:19.0      8:03/M
    178    James McAron                      New London  CT        242    25   M             1:33:23.0      8:03/M
    179    Ed Hackett                        West Hartford  CT     464    53   M             1:33:24.0      8:03/M
    180    Daniel Sullivan                   East Hampton  CT      540    42   M             1:33:25.0      8:03/M
    181    Hannah Cooke                      East Granby  CT       502    23   F             1:33:30.0      8:04/M
    182    Robert Johnson                    Bristol  RI           241    48   M             1:33:39.0      8:04/M
    183    Jeff Williams                     Waterford             413    43   M             1:33:44.0      8:05/M
    184    Ashley Dickinson                  Griswold  CT          343    37   F             1:33:44.0      8:05/M
    185    Brandon Thies                     Bristol  CT           283    30   M             1:33:54.0      8:06/M
    186    Stephen Meskiewicz                Griswold  CT          267    48   M             1:33:58.0      8:06/M
    187    Jamie Giordano                    Groton  CT            567    43   F             1:34:00.0      8:06/M
    188    Joe Lemieux                       Norwich  CT            19    61   M             1:34:00.0      8:06/M
    189    Jonathan Morisset                 Enfield  CT           287    31   M             1:34:14.0      8:07/M
    190    Patricia Attianese                East Granby  CT       488    42   F             1:34:19.0      8:08/M
    191    Stephen Cook                      Danielson  CT         494    66   M             1:34:21.0      8:08/M
    192    Lynne Richesin Plouffe            Hope Valley  RI       299    48   F             1:34:40.0      8:10/M
    193    Micheal Fromerth                  East Hartford  CT     416    42   M             1:34:59.0      8:11/M
    194    Paul Coley                        Birmingham  UK        474    57   M             1:35:08.0      8:12/M
    195    Bekkie Wright                     East Hartford  CT     440    50   F             1:35:17.0      8:13/M
    196    John Denatale                     Brooklyn  NY          589    54   M             1:35:27.0      8:14/M
    197    Joe Strafach                      East Lyme  CT         342    50   M             1:35:28.0      8:14/M
    198    Chase Carnot                      Pawcatuck  CT         133    28   M             1:35:37.0      8:15/M
    199    Kevin Fraser                      East Hampton  CT      447    44   M             1:35:38.0      8:15/M
    200    Katie Baldyga                     Unionville  CT        153    20   F             1:35:39.0      8:15/M
                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace  
    201    Ryan Atkinson                     Groton  CT            469    30   M             1:35:47.0      8:15/M
    202    Kurt Nelson                       Somerville  MA        498    37   M             1:35:50.0      8:16/M
    203    Russell Hammond                   Killingworth  CT      445    53   M             1:36:07.0      8:17/M
    204    Stephen Cody                      Portland  CT          493    30   M             1:36:08.0      8:17/M
    205    Melissa Root                      New London  CT        548    43   F             1:36:10.0      8:17/M
    206    Judith Shaw                       West Kingstown  RI    390    45   F             1:36:18.0      8:18/M
    207    Don Weller                        Niantic  CT           481    60   M             1:36:32.0      8:19/M
    208    Cathy Hadam Cocking               Dallas  GA            581    38   F             1:36:37.0      8:20/M
    209    Kristen Hallett                   Southington  CT       308    37   F             1:36:46.0      8:21/M
    210    Valerie Shippee                   Moosup  CT            274    38   F             1:36:46.0      8:21/M
    211    Joe Peila                         Mansfield Center  C   485    56   M             1:36:47.0      8:21/M
    212    Raquel Crea                       Northborough  MA      300    30   F             1:37:06.0      8:22/M
    213    Cheryl Abert                      Belchertown  MA       189    56   F             1:37:14.0      8:23/M
    214    Pat Lachance                      Seekonk  MA            55    55   F             1:37:17.0      8:23/M
    215    Sarah Lafayette                   North Stonington  C   395    35   F             1:37:21.0      8:24/M
    216    Elvin Torres                      Holyoke  MA           446    49   M             1:37:22.0      8:24/M
    217    John Dent                         South Hadley  MA      377    59   M             1:37:28.0      8:24/M
    218    Barbara Corant                    Norwich  CT           415    43   F             1:37:34.0      8:25/M
    219    Joe Balavdener                    Salem  CT             496    59   M             1:37:37.0      8:25/M
    220    Gail Martin                       Sharon  MA             48    48   F             1:37:39.0      8:25/M
    221    Augusto Rojas                     Barrington  RI        473    43   M             1:37:46.0      8:26/M
    222    John Pokorny                      Dayville  CT          237    40   M             1:37:49.0      8:26/M
    223    Jessica Loss                      East Lyme  CT         578    28   F             1:37:57.0      8:27/M
    224    Brenda Harrington                 Waterford             483    47   F             1:38:02.0      8:27/M
    225    Dean Berardi                      Griswold  CT           90    52   M             1:38:03.0      8:27/M
    226    David Brady                       Niantic  CT            13    60   M             1:38:10.0      8:28/M
    227    Marc Cerrone                      Pomfret Center  CT    270    43   M             1:38:10.0      8:28/M
    228    Frank Galvan                      Groton  CT            269    43   M             1:38:14.0      8:28/M
    229    Amy Grundt                        Barrington  RI        480    40   F             1:38:14.0      8:28/M
    230    Brian Horne                       Willimantic  CT       301    34   M             1:38:30.0      8:29/M
    231    David Rivera                      Holyoke  MA           448    48   M             1:38:31.0      8:30/M
    232    Peter Delekta                     Riverside  RI         207    39   M             1:38:37.0      8:30/M
    233    Michael Hoehn                     New London  CT        436    49   M             1:38:43.0      8:31/M
    234    Maura Hallisey                    Wethersfield  CT      491    21   F             1:38:49.0      8:31/M
    235    Steve O Donnell                   Waltham  MA           108    51   M             1:38:52.0      8:31/M
    236    David Aronson                     Monson  MA            573    58   M             1:38:53.0      8:31/M
    237    Paul Toth                         New London  CT        470    59   M             1:39:05.0      8:33/M
    238    Donna Black                       Waterford             183    41   F             1:39:06.0      8:33/M
    239    Charles McKay                     Marlborough  CT       378    55   M             1:39:09.0      8:33/M
    240    Hung Dinh                         Cambridge  MA         255    31   M             1:39:14.0      8:33/M
    241    Lee Bradley                       Newington  CT          71    71   M             1:39:19.0      8:34/M
    242    Wanda Hodsen                      Wethersfield  CT      599    42   F             1:39:20.0      8:34/M
    243    Michelle Bosco                    Wethersfield  CT      596    44   F             1:39:21.0      8:34/M
    244    Sue Tonucci                       Waterford             587    41   F             1:39:22.0      8:34/M
    245    Jay Messina                       Waterford             530    37   M             1:39:22.0      8:34/M
    246    Robert Doucette                   Windsor Locks  CT     490    40   M             1:39:26.0      8:34/M
    247    David Martin                      Sharon  MA             53    53   M             1:39:33.0      8:35/M
    248    Noah Myers                        Old Lyme              484    42   M             1:40:01.0      8:37/M
    249    Spring Cole                       Danielson  CT         359    48   F             1:40:02.0      8:37/M
    250    Kathy Mc Grodoy Goetz             New Fairfield  CT     500    49   F             1:40:16.0      8:39/M
    251    Harry Lepp                        Danielson  CT         367    56   M             1:40:23.0      8:39/M
    252    Denise Descheneaux                Groton  CT            463    44   F             1:40:35.0      8:40/M
    253    Deb Peak                          Grafton  MA           523    38   F             1:40:39.0      8:41/M
    254    Doulgas Barlow                    Norwich  CT           404    56   M             1:40:50.0      8:42/M
    255    Brendan Shea                      Amston  CT            411    47   M             1:40:56.0      8:42/M
    256    Ken Petrini                       New London  CT        410    42   M             1:41:02.0      8:43/M
    257    Walter Gless                      Oakdale  CT           570    62   M             1:41:25.0      8:45/M
    258    Andrew Neary                      Glastonbury  CT       418    58   M             1:41:34.0      8:45/M
    259     Birgitta Dickerson               Still River  MA       586    45   F             1:41:45.0      8:46/M
    260    Kris Wraight                      New London  CT        475    32   F             1:41:46.0      8:46/M
    261    Gail Kislevitz                    Ridgewood  NJ         566    61   F             1:41:50.0      8:47/M
    262    Steven Smith                      New London  CT        602    49   M             1:41:51.0      8:47/M
    263    Amby Burfoot                      Mystic  CT             17    66   M             1:41:51.0      8:47/M
    264    Allsion West                      New London  CT        376    22   F             1:41:52.0      8:47/M
    265    Betty Chang Twillie               West Hartford  CT     544    37   F             1:42:00.0      8:48/M
    266    Cara McGowan                      West Hartford  CT     162    37   F             1:42:00.0      8:48/M
    267    Elizabeth Kozlowski               Oakdale  CT           375    22   F             1:42:02.0      8:48/M
    268    Eliza Cole                        Ivoryton  CT          527    34   F             1:42:06.0      8:48/M
    269    Robby Schwalb                     Mystic  CT            322    28   M             1:42:12.0      8:49/M
    270    Peter Orni                        Ashburnham  MA        341    70   M             1:42:22.0      8:49/M
    271    John Schweir                      Newington  CT         262    47   M             1:42:37.0      8:51/M
    272    Susan Berlam                      Pawcatuck  CT         456    52   F             1:42:37.0      8:51/M
    273    Elaine Sullivan                   East Hampton  CT      542    40   F             1:42:43.0      8:51/M
    274    Courtney Molter                   Wethersfield  CT      309    33   F             1:43:01.0      8:53/M
    275    Erin Kuenneke                     Waterford             157    38   F             1:43:07.0      8:53/M
    276    Pat Swim                          Groton  CT            487    59   F             1:43:13.0      8:54/M
    277    Alison Gallerani                  Uncasville  CT        467    46   F             1:43:14.0      8:54/M
    278    Nancy Alletto                     Griswold  CT          423    45   F             1:43:15.0      8:54/M
    279    Fred Alletto                      Griswold  CT          420    53   M             1:43:17.0      8:54/M
    280    William Brentnall                 Gales Ferry  CT       295    62   M             1:43:25.0      8:55/M
    281    Laura Bachlocki                   Windsor Locks  CT     489    36   F             1:43:26.0      8:55/M
    282    Scott Saucier                     Wolcott  CT           146    15   M             1:43:29.0      8:55/M
    283    Geofrey Akers                     Norwich  CT           251    67   M             1:44:01.0      8:58/M
    284    Joe Medeiros                      Middletown  CT        185    52   M             1:44:07.0      8:59/M
    285    Marcus Brucoli                    Waterford             579    42   M             1:44:10.0      8:59/M
    286    Susan Banning                     Colchester  CT        222    48   F             1:44:11.0      8:59/M
    287    Melissa Welby                     Milford  CT           511    43   F             1:44:13.0      8:59/M
    288    Marnie Mezick                     Milford  CT           510    44   F             1:44:13.0      8:59/M
    289    Lynne Hansen                      Hope Valley  RI       394    47   F             1:44:19.0      9:00/M
    290    Ray Krause                        Hopkinton  RI          54    54   M             1:44:20.0      9:00/M
    291    Darcie Hudson                     Weatogue  CT          409    49   F             1:44:24.0      9:00/M
    292    Georgia Panagopoulos              Berlin  CT            521    54   F             1:44:44.0      9:02/M
    293    James Lane                        Colchester  CT        239    51   M             1:44:46.0      9:02/M
    294    Brian Morgan                      Baltic  CT            315    52   M             1:44:51.0      9:02/M
    295    Mark Stele                        Pawcatuck  CT         478    45   M             1:45:03.0      9:03/M
    296    Joe Giannetti                     East Longmeadow  MA   520    46   M             1:45:05.0      9:04/M
    297    Rosann Diroma                     Groton  CT            472    54   F             1:45:10.0      9:04/M
    298    Bob Warzycha                      Seekonk  MA           193    51   M             1:45:15.0      9:04/M
    299    Krista Dodge                      Plainfield  Ct        345    33   F             1:45:19.0      9:05/M
    300    John Hammett                      Charlestown  RI       403    70   M             1:45:26.0      9:05/M
                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace  
    301    Doug MacDonald                    Mystic  CT            139    46   M             1:45:27.0      9:05/M
    302    Tom Baker                         Oakdale  CT            43    70   M             1:45:45.0      9:07/M
    303    Sara Pearson                      Pawtucket  RI         515    29   F             1:45:47.0      9:07/M
    304    Aaron Pearson                     Pawtucket  RI         516    33   M             1:45:47.0      9:07/M
    305    Tamara Mitton                     Oakdale  CT           571    54   F             1:45:52.0      9:08/M
    306    Jessica Klien                     Vernon Rockville  C   168    31   F             1:45:58.0      9:08/M
    307    Jerry Strange                     Norwich  CT           353    45   M             1:46:02.0      9:08/M
    308    Gail Strong                       Attleboro  MA         286    58   F             1:46:07.0      9:09/M
    309    Renee Wuhrman                     Lake Worth  FL        401    47   F             1:46:30.0      9:11/M
    310    Lynn Misenti                      Middletown  CT        261    43   F             1:46:32.0      9:11/M
    311    Joan Rumberger                    Middletown  CT        233    42   F             1:46:33.0      9:11/M
    312    Tom Levesque                      Bristol  CT           161    40   M             1:46:36.0      9:11/M
    313    Alysse Melville                   Rocky Hill  CT        526    26   F             1:46:40.0      9:12/M
    314    Gary Seitis                       New London  CT        275    42   M             1:46:51.0      9:13/M
    315    John Cietanno                     Westbrook  CT         539    70   M             1:46:54.0      9:13/M
    316    Tammi Eller                       Quaker Hill  CT       165    53   F             1:47:07.0      9:14/M
    317    Rebecca Troeger                   Mystic  CT            271    36   F             1:47:15.0      9:15/M
    318    Mary Crowley                      Brooklyn  NY          606    54   F             1:47:17.0      9:15/M
    319    Pamela Porter                     Mystic  CT            243    51   F             1:47:26.0      9:16/M
    320    Mark Fitton                       Lebanon  CT            56    56   M             1:47:41.0      9:17/M
    321    Rob Decker                        Ieast Windsor  CT     358    46   M             1:47:44.0      9:17/M
    322    Wally Squier                      Manchester  CT        154    59   M             1:47:49.0      9:18/M
    323    Sarah Dobrowolski                 East Hampton  CT      247    27   F             1:47:53.0      9:18/M
    324    Noelle Fox                        East Lyme  CT         379    47   F             1:47:53.0      9:18/M
    325    Sara Stenson                      Brighton  MA          246    32   F             1:47:59.0      9:19/M
    326    Kerry Cietanno                    Charlestown  MA       537    39   F             1:48:02.0      9:19/M
    327    Brian Andstrom                    Plainfield  Ct         30    57   M             1:48:03.0      9:19/M
    328    Craig Barnes                      Pawcatuck  CT         373    57   M             1:48:24.0      9:21/M
    329    Anthony Rose                      North Stonington  C   555    56   M             1:48:28.0      9:21/M
    330    Kelly Mohr                        Glastonbury  CT       601    25   F             1:48:31.0      9:21/M
    331    Nancy Almeida Crocker             Waterford             312    63   F             1:48:33.0      9:21/M
    332    Angelika Stallmann                Westfield  MA         268    34   F             1:48:37.0      9:22/M
    333    Ede Stallmann                     Westfield  MA         266    40   M             1:49:29.0      9:26/M
    334    Jolynn Dassler                    Westerly  RI          310    45   F             1:50:02.0      9:29/M
    335     Lucy Regan                       New London  CT        509    49   F             1:50:14.0      9:30/M
    336    Rick Vanaria                      Charlestown  MA       538    40   M             1:50:16.0      9:30/M
    337    Beth Hackett                      Abington  MA          505    53   F             1:50:24.0      9:31/M
    338    Andy Brennan                      Halifax  MA           506    60   M             1:50:24.0      9:31/M
    339    Joseph Poliquin                   East Hartford  CT     443    61   M             1:50:35.0      9:32/M
    340    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT            65    65   F             1:50:43.0      9:33/M
    341    Dena Dejulius                     Coventry  CT          580    43   F             1:51:04.0      9:34/M
    342    Henry Grills                      Wsterly  RI            76    76   M             1:51:16.0      9:36/M
    343    Jay Keiser                        Middletown  CT        369    65   M             1:51:31.0      9:37/M
    344    Oliver Jones                      Ledyard  CT           357    64   M             1:51:41.0      9:38/M
    345    Carl Fuller                       East Haddam  CT       355    70   M             1:51:46.0      9:38/M
    346    Robert Walsh                      Stonington  CT        226    55   M             1:52:00.0      9:39/M
    347    Fred Roitz                        Smithfield  VA        177    51   M             1:52:03.0      9:40/M
    348    Randy Tuomisto                    Cumberland  RI        371    65   M             1:52:09.0      9:40/M
    349    Rick Mitton                       Oakdale  CT           572    55   M             1:52:13.0      9:40/M
    350    George Kuenneke                   Waterford             158    45   M             1:52:18.0      9:41/M
    351    Jennifer Bernier                  East Haddam  CT       449    39   F             1:52:23.0      9:41/M
    352    Audra Seldon                      Oakdale  CT           296    39   F             1:52:30.0      9:42/M
    353    Ann Gallagher                     Englewood  CO         258    55   F             1:52:37.0      9:43/M
    354    Julie Parrette                    Griswold  CT          129    47   F             1:52:41.0      9:43/M
    355    Claudine Bouchard                 Springfield  MA       264    43   F             1:52:43.0      9:43/M
    356    Robet Hanna                       Ledyard  CT            94    42   M             1:53:19.0      9:46/M
    357    Priscilla Quilter                 Gales Ferry  CT       517    34   F             1:53:27.0      9:47/M
    358    Daniel Inglis                     Abington  MA          190    53   M             1:53:36.0      9:48/M
    359    Michelle Lyons                    Plainfield  Ct        213    34   F             1:53:36.0      9:48/M
    360    Jason Lyons                       Plainfield  Ct        214    34   M             1:53:37.0      9:48/M
    361    Patrick Evia                      Kew Gardens  NY       304    39   M             1:53:37.0      9:48/M
    362    Elena Servideo                    Westerly  RI          560    22   F             1:53:55.0      9:49/M
    363    Marsha Regan                      New London  CT        507    48   F             1:53:59.0      9:50/M
    364    Thea Olari                        Stonington  CT        435    20   F             1:54:02.0      9:50/M
    365    Kerry Ashe                        Springfield  MA       457    21   F             1:54:13.0      9:51/M
    366    Launne Roy                        Seymour  CT           504    58   F             1:54:29.0      9:52/M
    367    Julie Yulo Medeiros               Middletown  CT        186    51   F             1:54:54.0      9:54/M
    368    Anya Hughes                       Bristol  CT            98    33   F             1:55:05.0      9:55/M
    369    Carol Garofano                    Waterford             175    56   F             1:55:11.0      9:56/M
    370    Amy Nixon                         New London  CT        508    55   F             1:55:17.0      9:56/M
    371    Karen Buske                       Coventry  CT          582    42   F             1:55:19.0      9:56/M
    372    Brandy Joseph                     Waterford             282    38   F             1:55:22.0      9:57/M
    373    Kelsey Kairmes                    North Kingstown  RI   112    20   F             1:55:24.0      9:57/M
    374     Janet Johnson                    Bristol  RI           240    45   F             1:55:28.0      9:57/M
    375    Laura Fusari                      South Hadley  MA      518    33   F             1:55:34.0      9:58/M
    376    Elise Butson                      East Hampton  CT      151    38   F             1:55:37.0      9:58/M
    377    Scott Butson                      East Hampton  CT      150    36   M             1:55:37.0      9:58/M
    378    Autumn Cyr                        Amston  CT            149    37   F             1:55:43.0      9:59/M
    379    Anastasia Robichaud               Waterford             141    38   F             1:56:01.0     10:00/M
    380    Heidi Vetheim                     New London  CT        536    38   F             1:56:20.0     10:02/M
    381    David Shapico                     Clinton  CT           256    36   M             1:56:26.0     10:02/M
    382    Amanda Tavis                      Waterford             232    27   F             1:56:31.0     10:03/M
    383    Terri Matens                      West Hartford  CT     465    50   F             1:56:32.0     10:03/M
    384    Christopher Jenkins               Groton  CT            182    40   M             1:56:35.0     10:03/M
    385    Bruce Grisface                    Salem  CT              59    59   M             1:57:04.0     10:06/M
    386    Jerry Kairnex                     Cogan Station  PA     134    43   M             1:57:08.0     10:06/M
    387    Also Need Info                                          203     0   M             1:57:28.0     10:08/M
    388    Mark Delieto                      Shelton  CT           106    58   M             1:57:35.0     10:08/M
    389    Jonathan Frucci                   Hanover  MA           101    37   M             1:57:47.0     10:09/M
    390    Cathia Marc                       Rutland  MA           126    36   F             1:58:04.0     10:11/M
    391    Jill Palmerino                    New London  CT        425    52   F             1:58:07.0     10:11/M
    392    Arturo Lopez                      East Lyme  CT         181    62   M             1:58:08.0     10:11/M
    393    Kate McGowan                      East Providence  RI   285    37   F             1:58:28.0     10:13/M
    394    Kristyn Surprenant                Plainfield  Ct        346    40   F             1:58:32.0     10:13/M
    395    Cathy King                        Manchester  CT        259    53   F             1:58:35.0     10:13/M
    396    Peter Colonis                     Waterford              72    72   M             1:58:41.0     10:14/M
    397    David Thomas                      Winter Park  FL       486    61   M             1:58:53.0     10:15/M
    398    Herbert Staiger III               Windsor Locks  CT     244    50   M             1:59:24.0     10:18/M
    399    Christina Palombo                 Windsor Locks  CT     250    34   F             1:59:24.0     10:18/M
    400    Jean Marc                         Rutland  MA           127    35   M             1:59:35.0     10:19/M
                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace  
    401    Nicole Sabatini                   Worcester  MA         532    48   F             1:59:51.0     10:20/M
    402    Don Clukies                       Portsmouth  RI        430    70   M             2:00:35.0     10:24/M
    403    Brian Clinton                     Groton  CT            174    34   M             2:00:45.0     10:25/M
    404    Rachel Koehler                    Granby  MA            461    20   F             2:00:55.0     10:25/M
    405    Carol Myers                       Waterford             597    38   F             2:00:58.0     10:26/M
    406    Jeffrey Parkinson                 Gales Ferry  CT       236    32   M             2:01:05.0     10:26/M
    407    Tara Paarkinson                   Gales Ferry  CT       235    28   F             2:01:11.0     10:27/M
    408    Edward Marczyszak                 Seymour  CT           199    60   M             2:01:11.0     10:27/M
    409    Alan Glass                        West Hartford  CT     135    57   M             2:01:13.0     10:27/M
    410    Deborah Chessari                  Bloomfield  CT        221    61   F             2:01:19.0     10:28/M
    411    Frank Murphy                      Northford  CT         105    60   M             2:01:34.0     10:29/M
    412    Peng Wen Lin                      Springfield  MA       400    29   F             2:01:55.0     10:31/M
    413    Tami Maloney                      Hebron  CT            231    49   F             2:02:05.0     10:31/M
    414    Tom Maloney                       Hebron  CT            230    52   M             2:02:06.0     10:32/M
    415    Jack Howley                       Providence  RI        429    48   M             2:02:06.0     10:32/M
    416    Joshua Smith                      New London  CT        307    40   M             2:02:24.0     10:33/M
    417    Greg Folta                        Glastonbury  CT       131    40   M             2:02:50.0     10:35/M
    418    Jessica Folta                     Glastonbury  CT       132    32   F             2:02:51.0     10:35/M
    419    Meredith Twombly                  Shelburne Falls  MA   588    42   F             2:03:20.0     10:38/M
    420    Laura Taglianetti                 Niantic  CT           600    31   F             2:03:42.0     10:40/M
    421    Michael Kulzenski                 New London  CT        512    26   M             2:07:49.0     11:01/M
    422    Greg Felber                       New London  CT        514    33   M             2:07:49.0     11:01/M
    423    Amy Tiernan                       Pawcatuck  CT         356    39   F             2:08:06.0     11:03/M
    424    Stephanie Cagliardi               Middletown  CT        513    26   F             2:08:11.0     11:03/M
    425    Caroline Beckmann                 Cromwell  CT          253    34   F             2:08:43.0     11:06/M
    426    Kasia Trapszo                     Southington  CT       172    39   F             2:09:01.0     11:07/M
    427    William Vidal III                 Ledyard  CT           148    37   M             2:09:01.0     11:07/M
    428    Diana Boucher                     Coventry  CT          196    41   F             2:10:41.0     11:16/M
    429    Barry Stoner                      Glastonbury  CT       453    73   M             2:11:19.0     11:19/M
    430    Kim Gudry                         Old Lyme              284    36   F             2:12:13.0     11:24/M
    431    Donna Cramond                     Monroe  CT            349    63   F             2:12:24.0     11:25/M
    432    Gabrielle Calvanse                Agawam  MA            459    20   F             2:13:38.0     11:31/M
    433    Emma Bernard                      Springfield  MA       458    18   F             2:14:56.0     11:38/M
    434    Rachel Mikolajczyk                Plainfield  Ct        208    36   F             2:15:22.0     11:40/M
    435    Stephanie Provencher              Williamsburg  MA      205    46   F             2:16:02.0     11:44/M
    436    Michelle Fraser                   East Hampton  CT      450    36   F             2:16:06.0     11:44/M
    437    Craig Rutkowski                   Broad Brook  CT       340    45   M             2:16:07.0     11:44/M
    438    Shannon Kiely                     Weymouth  MA          249    33   F             2:17:18.0     11:50/M
    439    Ellen Ing Crowley                 Springfield  VA       583    51   F             2:17:38.0     11:52/M
    440    Harry Gardner                     Fairfax  VA           591    53   M             2:17:39.0     11:52/M
    441    Kimberly Guilfokle                Jefferson  MA         180    34   F             2:17:53.0     11:53/M
    442    Michelle Gour                     Worcester  MA         136    45   F             2:17:53.0     11:53/M
    443    Laurie Lindsey                    Worcester  MA         137    41   F             2:18:27.0     11:56/M
    444    Jason O Reilly                    Hampden  ME           202    35   M             2:22:53.0     12:19/M
    445    Judy Cooke                        East Granby  CT       503    56   F             2:25:28.0     12:32/M
    446    Dawn Mahoney                      Windsor Locks  CT     110    35   F             2:28:59.0     12:51/M
    447    George Papuga                     East Haven  CT         70    70   M             2:31:23.0     13:03/M
    448    Lesley Fearnley                   Middletown  CT        468    57   F             2:34:49.0     13:21/M
    449    Mildred Phillips                  Monroe  CT            254    48   F             2:46:53.0     14:23/M
    450    Dick Hoch                         Fishers Island  NY     73    73   M             2:50:08.0     14:40/M
    451    Gale Balavnder                    Salem  CT             545    60   F             2:55:58.0     15:10/M
    452    David Sun                         Shrewsbury  MA        278    42   M             3:15:00.0     16:49/M
    453    Sabrina Hosner                    Storrs  CT            313    26   F             3:15:01.0     16:49/M
    454    Victor Haddad                     Somerset  MA           81    81   M             3:40:35.0     19:01/M
    455    Magda Roitz                       Smithfield  VA        178    51   F             3:40:35.0     19:01/M