Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ct/Aug24_KidsWh_set7.shtml

Kids Who Tri Succeed

Mansfield, CT, August 24, 2013

[Overall 4-6 | Overall 7-8 | Overall 9-11 | Overall 12-14 | Age Group 4-6 | Age Group 7-8 | Age Group 12-14 ]

Age Group 9-11

Kids Who Tri Succeed
Age Group Results
August 24, 2013
Results By FastFinishes.net
Female Open Winners
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Bike T1 T2 Rnk Bike T1 T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Chip Time
1 10 Ella Mattocks  9 1 1:30.7 1 10:13.9 1 7:40.4 19:25.1
2 17 Jillian Brunelli 10 2 1:39.5 2 10:27.6 3 9:08.5 21:15.7
3 18 Ainsley Sasportas  9 3 1:41.7 3 11:14.1 2 8:45.2 21:41.1
Female  9 to 11
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Bike T1 T2 Rnk Bike T1 T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Chip Time
4 19 Carly Houle 11 6 1:54.6 1 11:25.5 2 8:37.8 21:58.0
5 22 Sarah Trottier  9 7 1:56.4 7 12:24.0 1 8:04.8 22:25.3
6 24 Montana Casa  9 10 2:00.8 2 11:26.3 3 9:16.5 22:43.6
7 25 Trinity Cardillo 10 1 1:36.5 4 11:45.8 5 9:52.2 23:14.6
8 27 Samantha Morrow 10 12 2:13.8 3 11:43.1 4 9:43.7 23:40.7
9 29 Sarah Cao 10 3 1:44.7 5 12:04.6 7 10:56.7 24:46.2
10 31 Nicole Jimenez  9 8 1:59.6 6 12:11.0 10 12:02.7 26:13.4
11 32 Livia Daggett  9 13 2:20.2 10 14:21.9 6 10:32.3 27:14.5
12 33 Alison Verney 10 11 2:13.5 8 13:44.4 8 11:28.4 27:26.4
13 34 Ashleigh Bantz 10 9 2:00.6 9 13:59.7 9 12:00.7 28:01.1
14 36 Grace Motisi 9 2 1:39.4 13 15:26.0 11 12:04.2 29:09.8
15 37 Lily Daitch 11 5 1:52.0 12 15:03.5 12 12:45.7 29:41.2
16 38 Mia Sawka 10 4 1:50.4 11 14:26.3 13 14:33.7 30:50.6
Male Open Winners
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Bike T1 T2 Rnk Bike T1 T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Chip Time
1 1 Alejandro Rincon 10 1 1:40.4 3 9:00.9 1 6:19.9 17:01.3
2 2 Matthew Jennings 10 2 1:47.5 2 8:41.0 2 7:07.3 17:35.9
3 3 Timothy Stephenson 11 3 1:49.0 1 8:35.9 3 7:42.7 18:07.7
Male  9 to 11
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Bike T1 T2 Rnk Bike T1 T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Chip Time
4 4 Michael Motisi 11 20 18:13.1 18:13.1
5 5 Jack Nowosad  9 16 2:04.6 1 9:10.8 3 6:59.7 18:15.2
6 6 Atticus Hempel 10 3 1:41.4 6 10:02.8 1 6:31.5 18:15.8
7 7 Cole Ricardi  9 4 1:42.8 2 9:29.9 4 7:14.8 18:27.6
8 8 Alejandro Vargas  9 10 1:57.1 7 10:14.6 2 6:46.4 18:58.1
9 9 Dylan Barkasy 11 5 1:43.5 3 9:30.3 7 8:02.7 19:16.6
10 11 Kadin Shepherd  9 2 1:39.8 5 9:57.7 10 8:08.5 19:46.1
11 12 Ryan Trottier 11 9 1:55.1 4 9:55.9 11 8:22.2 20:13.3
12 13 Alex Maningas 11 6 1:46.6 9 10:26.5 8 8:03.0 20:16.2
13 14 Damien Wilson 10 8 1:52.5 8 10:20.3 9 8:05.7 20:18.5
14 15 Sean Vargas 11 13 2:01.6 12 11:10.4 5 7:19.5 20:31.5
15 16 William Pieczynski 10 1 1:38.4 15 12:02.8 6 7:29.2 21:10.5
16 20 Ethan Lee  9 15 2:03.3 11 10:59.4 14 9:13.9 22:16.7
17 21 Ben Gwinnell  9 14 2:01.7 10 10:29.6 16 9:53.1 22:24.5
18 23 Duncan Mute 9 12 2:01.3 14 11:47.5 13 8:37.8 22:26.7
19 26 Alex Semenza  9 18 2:14.0 13 11:36.4 15 9:39.2 23:29.7
20 28 Jake Samela 9 17 2:05.4 16 13:20.4 12 8:30.8 23:56.6
21 30 Frankie Mute 10 7 1:51.8 17 14:04.1 17 10:09.0 26:04.9
22 35 Conor Smith  9 19 2:17.2 19 14:45.7 18 11:43.3 28:46.4
23 39 Hunter Vooys 10 11 2:00.4 18 14:45.4 19 16:19.9 33:05.8