Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ct/Aug24_KidsWh_set3.shtml

Kids Who Tri Succeed

Mansfield, CT, August 24, 2013

[Overall 4-6 | Overall 7-8 | Overall 12-14 | Age Group 4-6 | Age Group 7-8 | Age Group 9-11 | Age Group 12-14 ]

Overall 9-11

Kids Who Tri Succeed
Overall Results
August 24, 2013
Results By FastFinishes.net
Female Finishers
Place Name Bib No Age Swim Rank Swim Time Bike T1 T2 Rank Bike T1 T2 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 Ella Mattocks 88 9 1 1:30.7 1 10:13.9 1 7:40.4 19:25.1
2 Jillian Brunelli 133 10 4 1:39.5 2 10:27.6 5 9:08.5 21:15.7
3 Ainsley Sasportas 82 9 5 1:41.7 3 11:14.1 4 8:45.2 21:41.1
4 Carly Houle 96 11 9 1:54.6 4 11:25.5 3 8:37.8 21:58.0
5 Sarah Trottier 75 9 10 1:56.4 10 12:24.0 2 8:04.8 22:25.3
6 Montana Casa 86 9 13 2:00.8 5 11:26.3 6 9:16.5 22:43.6
7 Trinity Cardillo 68 10 2 1:36.5 7 11:45.8 8 9:52.2 23:14.6
8 Samantha Morrow 71 10 15 2:13.8 6 11:43.1 7 9:43.7 23:40.7
9 Sarah Cao 77 10 6 1:44.7 8 12:04.6 10 10:56.7 24:46.2
10 Nicole Jimenez 97 9 11 1:59.6 9 12:11.0 13 12:02.7 26:13.4
11 Livia Daggett 78 9 16 2:20.2 13 14:21.9 9 10:32.3 27:14.5
12 Alison Verney 92 10 14 2:13.5 11 13:44.4 11 11:28.4 27:26.4
13 Ashleigh Bantz 94 10 12 2:00.6 12 13:59.7 12 12:00.7 28:01.1
14 Grace Motisi 132 9 3 1:39.4 16 15:26.0 14 12:04.2 29:09.8
15 Lily Daitch 137 11 8 1:52.0 15 15:03.5 15 12:45.7 29:41.2
16 Mia Sawka 72 10 7 1:50.4 14 14:26.3 16 14:33.7 30:50.6
Male Finishers
Place Name Bib No Age Swim Rank Swim Time Bike T1 T2 Rank Bike T1 T2 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 Alejandro Rincon 81 10 3 1:40.4 3 9:00.9 1 6:19.9 17:01.3
2 Matthew Jennings 142 10 8 1:47.5 2 8:41.0 5 7:07.3 17:35.9
3 Timothy Stephenson 101 11 9 1:49.0 1 8:35.9 9 7:42.7 18:07.7
4 Michael Motisi 131 11 23 18:13.1 18:13.1
5 Jack Nowosad 79 9 19 2:04.6 4 9:10.8 4 6:59.7 18:15.2
6 Atticus Hempel 69 10 4 1:41.4 9 10:02.8 2 6:31.5 18:15.8
7 Cole Ricardi 80 9 5 1:42.8 5 9:29.9 6 7:14.8 18:27.6
8 Alejandro Vargas 91 9 13 1:57.1 10 10:14.6 3 6:46.4 18:58.1
9 Dylan Barkasy 76 11 6 1:43.5 6 9:30.3 10 8:02.7 19:16.6
10 Kadin Shepherd 100 9 2 1:39.8 8 9:57.7 13 8:08.5 19:46.1
11 Ryan Trottier 74 11 12 1:55.1 7 9:55.9 14 8:22.2 20:13.3
12 Alex Maningas 70 11 7 1:46.6 12 10:26.5 11 8:03.0 20:16.2
13 Damien Wilson 83 10 11 1:52.5 11 10:20.3 12 8:05.7 20:18.5
14 Sean Vargas 90 11 16 2:01.6 15 11:10.4 7 7:19.5 20:31.5
15 William Pieczynski 99 10 1 1:38.4 18 12:02.8 8 7:29.2 21:10.5
16 Ethan Lee 98 9 18 2:03.3 14 10:59.4 17 9:13.9 22:16.7
17 Ben Gwinnell 95 9 17 2:01.7 13 10:29.6 19 9:53.1 22:24.5
18 Duncan Mute 144 9 15 2:01.3 17 11:47.5 16 8:37.8 22:26.7
19 Alex Semenza 73 9 21 2:14.0 16 11:36.4 18 9:39.2 23:29.7
20 Jake Samela 135 9 20 2:05.4 19 13:20.4 15 8:30.8 23:56.6
21 Frankie Mute 143 10 10 1:51.8 20 14:04.1 20 10:09.0 26:04.9
22 Conor Smith 89 9 22 2:17.2 22 14:45.7 21 11:43.3 28:46.4
23 Hunter Vooys 93 10 14 2:00.4 21 14:45.4 22 16:19.9 33:05.8