Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ct/Aug18_Austin_set2.shtml

Austin Harlow Memorial 5K Road Race

Somers, CT, August 18, 2013

[Overall ]

Age Groups

                    Austin Harlow Memorial 5K Road Race
                              Somers, CT USA
                            8/18/2013 - 9:00 AM
                        Weather: Cloudy, 65 degrees
                   Results by: The Last Mile Racing, LLC
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                     Timed with MYLAPS Bib tag system

             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Ag S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== == = ========== ===== 
    1     7  110 Julia Gilloran      17 F   20:52.67  6:44 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Ag S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== == = ========== ===== 
    1     1  154 Ethan Gasta         17 M   18:11.63  5:52 


                FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 12 and Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Ag S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== == = ========== ===== 
    1    51   106 Hannah Levasseur    12 F   30:10.45  9:43 

                  MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 12 and Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Ag S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== == = ========== ===== 
    1    37   149 Nathan Ratti        12 M   26:12.11  8:27 
    2    60   129 Steven Pampreen     11 M   33:49.07 10:54 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 13 to 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Ag S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== == = ========== ===== 
    1    31   105 Ashley Kinney       19 F   25:41.29  8:17 
    2    41   163 Rachel Smaskb       19 F   26:36.61  8:34 
    3    48   139 Rachel Laflamme     15 F   29:31.87  9:31 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 13 to 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Ag S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== == = ========== ===== 
    1     5   104 Connor Miele        16 M   19:52.17  6:24 
    2     9   117 Alex Healy          16 M   21:16.01  6:51 
    3    10   125 Bernie Thompson     17 M   22:26.76  7:14 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 20 to 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Ag S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== == = ========== ===== 
    1    20   142 Crystal Karahan     28 F   24:26.99  7:53 
    2    34   171 Katie Atiyeh        26 F   25:55.19  8:21 
    3    35   145 Shannon Starvish    24 F   26:04.32  8:24 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 20 to 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Ag S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== == = ========== ===== 
    1    19   175 Sean Coughlin       20 M   24:21.68  7:51 
    2    38   148 Kevin King          21 M   26:22.44  8:30 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 30 to 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Ag S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== == = ========== ===== 
    1    15   102 Anna Dubiel         31 F   23:43.73  7:39 
    2    17   150 Erin Claris         32 F   24:05.31  7:46 
    3    36   138 Elena Neff          33 F   26:08.04  8:25 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 30 to 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Ag S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== == = ========== ===== 
    1     2   103 Zoltan Rigo         30 M   19:03.14  6:08 
    2     3   164 Scott Sutter        35 M   19:32.79  6:18 
    3     6   116 Mark Barile         31 M   20:38.80  6:39 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 40 to 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Ag S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== == = ========== ===== 
    1    32   108 Lisa Adams          41 F   25:41.63  8:17 
    2    66   167 Sara Moulton        46 F   36:19.89 11:42 
    3    72   159 Valarie Ainsworth   44 F   45:11.98 14:33 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 40 to 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Ag S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== == = ========== ===== 
    1     8   162 Gary Laflamme       46 M   21:08.48  6:49 
    2    13   137 Stoddard Finnie     49 M   22:46.23  7:20 
    3    22   157 Lee Hareld          47 M   24:32.92  7:55 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 50 to 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Ag S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== == = ========== ===== 
    1    24   143 Kerry Aresco        51 F   24:45.07  7:58 
    2    59   136 Melanie Champion    55 F   32:30.76 10:28 
    3    61   169 Lisa Hotchkin       50 F   34:24.19 11:05 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 50 to 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Ag S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== == = ========== ===== 
    1     4   130 Ken Clark           50 M   19:41.30  6:21 
    2    11   156 Don Gleason         59 M   22:36.75  7:17 
    3    12   158 Russell Ainsworth   52 M   22:37.22  7:17 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 60 & over

Place O'All No.   Name                Ag S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== == = ========== ===== 
    1    42   140 Kathleen Furlani    65 F   26:52.49  8:40 
    2    49   141 Vicki Quagliaroli   60 F   29:36.57  9:32 
    3    57   152 Barbara Maloney     67 F   31:58.21 10:18 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 60 & over

Place O'All No.   Name                Ag S Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== == = ========== ===== 
    1    21   113 Stephen Tolman      67 M   24:29.03  7:53 
    2    29   153 Ray Prest           74 M   25:23.67  8:11 
    3    62   131 Ken Rawn            70 M   35:59.83 11:36