Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ct/Apr6_UCONNW_set1.shtml

UCONN Women's Invitational

Storrs, CT, April 6, 2013

Event Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2013 04:43 PM
              UCONN Women's Invitational Track Meet - 4/6/2013                
                          University of Connecticut                           
                             Storrs, Connecticut                              
                                   Results                                    

Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
 1 Janeczak, Hannah          JR Rhode Island           11.74      12.04   0.5  1 
 2 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha     FR Connecticut            11.86      12.09   0.5  1 
 3 Haynes, Jillian           JR Albany                 11.90      12.18   0.5  1 
 4 Anderson, Cornieta        SR Connecticut            12.23      12.25   0.5  1 
 5 Taylor, Kahlia            FR Albany                 12.00      12.41   0.5  1 
 6 Minella, Alicia           SO Colgate                12.35      12.67   0.5  1 
 7 Werner, ToniAnn           SO Albany                 12.60      12.89   0.3  2 
 8 Haywood, T'Sian           SO Albany                 12.90      13.26   0.3  2 
 9 Hannon, Jacqueline        FR Boston Colle           12.80      13.70   0.3  2 
10 Ahrendts, Marisa          SO Albany                 12.60      13.81   0.3  2 
11 Pellegrini, Felicia       FR Boston Colle           12.90      13.87   0.3  2 
12 Dias, Jennifer            FR Colgate                13.70      13.99   0.3  2 

Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
 1 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha     FR Connecticut            24.56      24.27   0.9  1 
 2 Rogers, Allison           SR Albany                 24.27      24.66   0.9  1 
 3 Anderson, Cornieta        SR Connecticut            24.79      24.95   0.9  1 
 4 Joseph, Nyanka            FR Connecticut            25.63      25.10   1.4  2 
 5 Daley, Tiffany            JR Connecticut            24.89      25.33   0.9  1 
 6 Allen, Brianna            SO Connecticut            25.34      25.47   0.9  1 
 7 O'Dea, Margaret           JR Boston Colle           25.10      25.69   0.9  1 
 8 Scott, Chantal            JR Connecticut                       25.84   0.9  1 
 9 Bikanova, Saija           FR Connecticut            25.70      26.44   1.4  2 
10 Warren, Caroline          SR Rhode Island           26.06      26.51   1.4  2 
11 Savoie, Michelle          FR Rhode Island           26.67      26.65   0.8  3 
12 Moen, Wilhelmina          FR Boston Colle           26.54      26.78   1.4  2 
13 James, Aiyanna            SO Albany                 25.24      26.91   0.9  1 
14 Conley, Janel             FR Rhode Island           26.96      27.17   0.8  3 
15 Renna, Emily              SO Rhode Island           26.57      27.39   1.4  2 
16 Hector, Keiko             SO Rhode Island           26.36      27.52   1.4  2 
17 Marks, Ashleigh           FR Rhode Island           26.74      27.61   0.8  3 
18 Lobaton, Karen            FR Rhode Island           26.89      27.96   0.8  3 
19 Demarest, Junelle         SO Albany                 26.90      28.16   0.8  3 
20 Pellegrini, Felicia       FR Boston Colle           27.20      28.47   0.8  3 
21 Hannon, Jacqueline        FR Boston Colle           26.39      28.52   1.4  2 
22 Dias, Jennifer            FR Colgate                29.00      28.82   0.8  3 

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 1 Emerson, Celina           JR Connecticut            54.69      54.15   1 
 2 Daley, Tiffany            JR Connecticut            55.66      56.17   1 
 3 Joseph, Nyanka            FR Connecticut            57.53      57.59   2 
 4 Burke, Lauren             SO Rhode Island           57.00      57.75   1 
 5 Daniel, Carly             FR Boston Colle           57.10      57.85   1 
 6 Claudio, Mariah           FR Rhode Island           57.00      58.32   1 
 7 Williams, Kamilah         SO Albany                 56.88      58.95   1 
 8 Allen, Brianna            SO Connecticut            57.13      59.35   1 
 9 Claudio, Dominique        FR Albany                 57.50    1:00.20   2 
10 Moen, Wilhelmina          FR Boston Colle           59.70    1:01.15   2 
11 Carpenter, Catherine      FR Colgate              1:00.06    1:01.68   2 
12 Pulido, Briana            FR Connecticut            58.69    1:02.58   2 
13 Sleeper, Amy              SR Colgate                59.02    1:02.71   2 
14 Williams, Jenette         FR Albany               1:01.00    1:04.41   3 
15 Richardson, Bionca        FR Albany               1:01.24    1:05.68   3 
16 Richardson, Brittany      FR Albany               1:01.24    1:07.31   3 

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Taft, Paris               FR Connecticut          2:10.36    2:12.37  
 2 Madsen, Hayley            SR Rhode Island         2:10.00    2:13.42  
 3 Brillante, Frances        JR Rhode Island         2:10.00    2:13.92  
 4 Williamson, Laura         FR Connecticut          2:12.73    2:15.14  
 5 Galante, Juliana          JR Rhode Island         2:16.22    2:15.28  
 6 Briody, Terra             SO Connecticut          2:14.50    2:15.61  
 7 Keane, Megan              SO Colgate              2:17.00    2:16.00  
 8 Sarkis, Nichole           FR Rhode Island         2:19.00    2:20.13  
 9 Cummings, Breanna         FR Albany               2:19.00    2:22.38  
10 Horton, Marissa           SO Boston Colle         2:19.00    2:22.39  
11 Knight, Elissa            SO Boston Colle         2:20.00    2:23.82  
12 Killebrew, Brittney       JR Albany               2:15.00    2:24.72  
13 Adams, Kendra             SR Albany               2:18.33    2:25.14  
14 Carbonell, Alexandra      FR Rhode Island         2:25.00    2:27.24  
15 Davis, Allison            FR Rhode Island         2:25.00    2:28.24  
16 Davidson, Caroline        FR Colgate              2:25.00    2:29.00  
17 Hanrahan, Emily           SO Colgate              2:25.00    2:29.10  
18 Callahan, Ellen           SR Colgate              2:28.00    2:30.56  
19 Byrnes, Madeline          FR Rhode Island         2:23.87    2:36.05  
20 Kain, Virginia            FR Colgate              2:35.00    2:38.02  

Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Fanning, Kathryn          JR Albany               4:23.00    4:22.83  
 2 Crevoiserat, Lindsay      SO Unattached           4:18.50    4:29.53  
 3 Lasnicki, Allison         SO Connecticut          4:27.00    4:35.58  
 4 Davidson, Madeleine       SO Boston Colle         4:35.00    4:36.89  
 5 O'Keefe, Katherine        SO Boston Colle         4:32.00    4:39.02  
 6 Stasiuk, Allison          SR Boston Colle         4:45.00    4:40.34  
 7 Vodopia, Katherine        FR Connecticut          4:38.00    4:41.04  
 8 Keane, Megan              SO Colgate              4:37.00    4:41.09  
 9 Sara, Lauren              SO Connecticut          4:29.86    4:45.06  
10 Kenny, Moira              JR Boston Colle         4:46.00    4:45.37  
11 McKenna, Erin             JR Boston Colle         4:32.00    4:46.58  
12 Winslow, Danielle         FR Boston Colle         4:47.00    4:49.33  
13 Zaccardi, Emily           SR Rhode Island         4:44.00    4:49.49  
14 Cooper, Allison           SR Connecticut          4:34.00    4:49.99  
15 Poretta, Alanna           JR Boston Colle         4:42.00    4:50.34  
16 Lord, Sarah               JR Boston Colle         4:53.00    4:52.05  
17 Pelrine, Nicolette        SO Rhode Island         4:50.14    4:53.58  
18 Hanrahan, Emily           SO Colgate              5:04.00    4:57.13  
19 Davidson, Caroline        FR Colgate              4:58.00    4:58.49  
20 Carter, Mackenzie         JR Albany               4:38.00    5:01.73  
21 Smith, Claire             SO Boston Colle         5:02.00    5:03.96  
22 Byrnes, Madeline          FR Rhode Island         5:00.00    5:06.55  
23 Reed, Madeleine           SO Boston Colle         5:06.00    5:10.27  
24 Kain, Virginia            FR Colgate              5:15.00    5:16.85  

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Sara, Lauren              SO Connecticut         16:15.00   17:30.37  
 2 Crevoiserat, Lindsay      SO Unattached          15:58.47   17:32.83  
 3 Mace, Abby                FR Connecticut         17:12.00   17:34.75  
 4 Brackett, Olivia          FR Colgate             17:25.00   17:36.64  
 5 Theleen, Jeanne              Unattached                     17:39.07  
 6 Durgin, Emily             FR Connecticut         17:10.00   17:43.47  
 7 Lasnicki, Allison         SO Connecticut         15:59.00   17:43.49  
 8 Moran, Kimberly           SR Connecticut         17:29.00   17:56.97  
 9 Ethier, Paige             FR Rhode Island        17:44.00   18:07.75  
10 Olson, Cassandra          JR Rhode Island        18:33.61   18:20.91  
11 Reynolds, Holland         FR Colgate             18:10.00   18:24.22  
12 LeBihan, Gabrielle        FR Colgate             19:10.00   19:18.83  
13 Peterson, Madeline        SO Colgate             20:00.00   20:22.32  

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
 1 Smith, Madalayne          JR Connecticut            13.47      13.72   1.2  1 
 2 Scott, Chantal            JR Connecticut            14.33      14.30   1.2  1 
 3 Belot, Odrine             FR Connecticut            14.59      14.34   1.2  1 
 4 Taylor-Chase, Tynelle     JR Albany                 14.29      14.39   1.2  1 
 5 Renna, Emily              SO Rhode Island           14.76      14.57   1.2  1 
 6 Warren, Caroline          SR Rhode Island           14.97      14.64   1.2  1 
 7 Bikanova, Saija           FR Connecticut            15.10      14.68   1.1  2 
 8 MacDonald, Racquel        FR Boston Colle           15.30      15.00   1.1  2 
 9 McDonagh, Kristen         FR Boston Colle           15.15      15.13   1.1  2 
10 Czerapowicz, Jennifer     FR Rhode Island           15.28      15.29   1.1  2 
11 Conley, Janel             FR Rhode Island           15.13      15.33   1.1  2 
12 Lobaton, Karen            FR Rhode Island           15.20      15.77   1.1  2 
13 Hector, Keiko             SO Rhode Island           15.65      15.90   1.0  3 
14 Mann, Madison             FR Colgate                16.46      16.12   1.0  3 
15 Marks, Ashleigh           FR Rhode Island           15.30      16.34   1.1  2 
16 Werner, ToniAnn           SO Albany                 15.00      16.80   1.2  1 
17 Demarest, Junelle         SO Albany                 15.80      17.76   1.0  3 
18 Savoie, Michelle          FR Rhode Island           16.00      23.14   1.0  3 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Taylor-Chase, Tynelle     JR Albany               1:00.62    1:02.99  
 2 Czerapowicz, Jennifer     FR Rhode Island         1:02.55    1:05.26  
 3 Ajala, Aderinsola         FR Albany               1:03.80    1:06.23  
 4 MacDonald, Racquel        FR Boston Colle         1:06.50    1:06.71  
 5 Mann, Madison             FR Colgate              1:07.75    1:08.51  
 6 Vadnais, Paige            FR Albany               1:05.00    1:09.02  

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 McNiff, Shauna            SR Connecticut         10:40.00   10:16.18  
 2 Pollack, Jacqueline       JR Boston Colle        11:30.00   11:42.40  
 3 Columbare, Lauren         SO Rhode Island                   11:49.53  
 4 Jowett, Lanie             FR Rhode Island                   12:00.77  

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Connecticut  'A'                                    46.56      46.67  
    1) Smith-Jenkins, Deysha FR        2) Emerson, Celina JR             
    3) Anderson, Cornieta SR           4) Bowens, Sarah FR               
 2 Albany  'A'                                         46.50      48.06  
    1) Haynes, Jillian JR              2) James, Aiyanna SO              
    3) Taylor, Kahlia FR               4) Rogers, Allison SR             
 3 Boston College  'A'                                 49.11      49.47  
    1) O'Dea, Margaret JR              2) Daniel, Carly FR               
    3) McDonagh, Kimberly SO           4) Hannon, Jacqueline FR          
 4 Colgate  'A'                                        48.93      49.88  
    1) Mann, Madison FR                2) Minella, Alicia SO             
    3) King-Prunty, Jamie JR           4) Carpenter, Catherine FR        

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 1 Connecticut  'A'                                  3:39.71    3:47.74   1 
    1) Daley, Tiffany JR               2) Emerson, Celina JR             
    3) Smith-Jenkins, Deysha FR        4) Taft, Paris FR                 
 2 Albany  'A'                                       3:42.00    3:47.82   1 
    1) Rogers, Allison SR              2) Ajala, Aderinsola FR           
    3) Taylor-Chase, Tynelle JR        4) Williams, Kamilah SO           
 3 Rhode Island  'A'                                 3:49.00    3:52.79   1 
    1) Claudio, Mariah FR              2) Burke, Lauren SO               
    3) Janeczak, Hannah JR             4) Brillante, Frances JR          
 4 Boston College  'A'                               3:56.00    4:00.42   1 
    1) Daniel, Carly FR                2) King, Jillian SR               
    3) MacDonald, Racquel FR           4) O'Dea, Margaret JR             
 5 Albany  'B'                                       3:50.50   x4:01.45   2 
    1) Haynes, Jillian JR              2) Claudio, Dominique FR          
    3) Moxam, Ashley FR                4) Williams, Jenette FR           
 6 Albany  'C'                                       3:58.00   x4:01.84   2 
    1) Fanning, Kathryn JR             2) Adams, Kendra SR               
    3) Cummings, Breanna FR            4) Killebrew, Brittney JR         
 7 Rhode Island  'B'                                 4:00.00   x4:08.61   2 
    1) Galante, Juliana JR             2) Madsen, Hayley SR              
    3) Hector, Keiko SO                4) Sarkis, Nichole FR             
 8 Rhode Island  'C'                                 4:08.00   x4:10.69   2 
    1) Carbonell, Alexandra FR         2) Pelrine, Nicolette SO          
    3) Davis, Allison FR               4) Savoie, Michelle FR            
-- Connecticut  'B'                                  3:53.30        DNF   2 
    1) Briody, Terra SO                2) Williamson, Laura FR           
    3) Bikanova, Saija FR              4) Pulido, Briana FR              

Women High Jump
===================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 1 Bikanova, Ilva            JR Connecticut            1.81m      1.77m    5-09.75 
 2 McLaren, Natasha          SO Connecticut            1.78m     J1.77m    5-09.75 
 3 Cribb, Jasmine            JR Connecticut            1.75m      1.74m    5-08.50 
 4 Reid, Rochelle            JR Albany                 1.75m      1.71m    5-07.25 
 5 Grant, Ashley             JR Albany                 1.70m     J1.71m    5-07.25 
 6 Aizenstadt, Taylor        SR Boston Colle           1.67m      1.63m    5-04.25 
 7 Meehan, Shannon           SR Rhode Island           1.65m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
 8 Bikanova, Saija           FR Connecticut                      J1.63m    5-04.25 
 9 McDonagh, Kristen         FR Boston Colle           1.69m      1.53m    5-00.25 
10 Giles, Karley             SR Albany                 1.55m      1.48m    4-10.25 
-- Prochnow, Kayla           SO Albany                 1.53m         NH            
-- McDonagh, Kimberly        SO Boston Colle           1.52m         NH            

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 1 O'Connell, Lauren         FR Connecticut            3.75m      3.65m   11-11.75 
 2 Harrington, Lexi-Taylor   SR Rhode Island           3.30m      3.35m   10-11.75 
 3 Manfredi, Karleigh        FR Rhode Island           3.35m      3.05m   10-00.00 
-- Kelly, Ann                FR Rhode Island           3.05m         NH            
-- Parker, Theresa              Unattached             3.50m         NH            
-- Vadnais, Paige            FR Albany                 2.75m         NH            

Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
 1 Bastien, Solene           FR Albany                 5.70m      5.50m   3.7  18-00.50 
 2 James, Aiyanna            SO Albany                 5.28m      5.49m   2.6  18-00.25 
 3 Savoie, Michelle          FR Rhode Island           5.40m      5.32m   2.6  17-05.50 
 4 Renna, Emily              SO Rhode Island           5.00m      5.23m   1.2  17-02.00 
 5 McDonagh, Kimberly        SO Boston Colle           5.20m      5.22m   3.0  17-01.50 
 6 McDonagh, Kristen         FR Boston Colle           5.10m      5.09m   2.8  16-08.50 
 7 McCrae, Michelle          JR Albany                 5.30m      4.84m   0.9  15-10.50 
 8 Warren, Caroline          SR Rhode Island           4.96m      4.79m   3.4  15-08.75 
 9 Burke, Gillian            FR Boston Colle           5.03m      3.65m   1.9  11-11.75 
-- Power, Brittany           JR Connecticut            5.43m       FOUL                 
-- Hector, Keiko             SO Rhode Island           5.29m       FOUL                 

Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
 1 Belot, Odrine             FR Connecticut           12.35m     12.34m   2.4  40-06.00 
 2 Power, Brittany           JR Connecticut           12.27m     11.87m  -1.4  38-11.50 
 3 Czerapowicz, Jennifer     FR Rhode Island          11.74m     11.82m   1.5  38-09.50 
 4 Sokiri, Pony              JR Albany                11.55m     11.63m   2.9  38-02.00 
 5 Haywood, T'Sian           SO Albany                11.48m     10.99m   0.4  36-00.75 
-- Burke, Gillian            FR Boston Colle          10.84m       FOUL                 
-- Bowens, Sarah             FR Connecticut           11.75m       FOUL                 

Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 1 Flowers, Victoria         SR Connecticut           16.43m     15.76m   51-08.50 
 2 Johnson, Janice           SO Albany                13.03m     12.92m   42-04.75 
 3 Bikanova, Saija           FR Connecticut           12.89m     12.53m   41-01.50 
 4 Moorehead, Emily          SR Rhode Island          11.43m     11.12m   36-05.75 
 5 Walker, Veleisha          SO Albany                11.02m     10.83m   35-06.50 
 6 Moreino, Aysha            FR Rhode Island          10.45m     10.65m   34-11.25 
 7 Conley, Janel             FR Rhode Island          11.76m     10.54m   34-07.00 
 8 Dowd, Katie               JR Albany                10.03m      9.95m   32-07.75 
 9 De La Cerda, Sarah        FR Rhode Island           9.58m      9.18m   30-01.50 
10 Warren, Caroline          SR Rhode Island           9.31m      8.47m   27-09.50 
11 Ramdeen, Charlotte        SR Rhode Island           9.52m      8.42m   27-07.50 

Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 1 Huckins, Kelsey           SR Boston Colle          50.00m     47.34m     155-04 
 2 Chapman, Megan            FR Connecticut                      46.56m     152-09 
 3 Lopano, Lauren            FR Albany                           39.54m     129-09 
 4 Walker, Veleisha          SO Albany                           36.10m     118-05 
 5 De La Cerda, Sarah        FR Rhode Island          33.52m     32.10m     105-04 
 6 Moorehead, Emily          SR Rhode Island          38.14m     28.67m      94-01 
 7 Janes, Grace              FR Rhode Island          30.48m     25.95m      85-02 
 8 Dufault, Maggie           FR Rhode Island          30.48m     25.84m      84-09 
 9 Johnson, Janice           SO Albany                33.00m     21.29m      69-10 

Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 1 Flowers, Victoria         SR Connecticut           60.33m     60.08m     197-01 
 2 Huckins, Kelsey           SR Boston Colle          51.00m     50.75m     166-06 
 3 Janes, Grace              FR Rhode Island          50.05m     49.02m     160-10 
 4 Moorehead, Emily          SR Rhode Island          51.18m     48.00m     157-06 
 5 Chapman, Megan            FR Connecticut                      42.69m     140-01 
 6 Moreino, Aysha            FR Rhode Island          43.20m     42.49m     139-05 
 7 Dufault, Maggie           FR Rhode Island          45.54m     42.06m     138-00 
 8 Lopano, Lauren            FR Albany                37.00m     38.85m     127-05 
 9 De La Cerda, Sarah        FR Rhode Island          35.33m     35.30m     115-10 

Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 1 Walker, Veleisha          SO Albany                37.81m     38.37m     125-11 
 2 Dowd, Katie               JR Albany                39.28m     37.33m     122-06 
 3 Bikanova, Saija           FR Connecticut                      35.50m     116-06 
 4 Ramdeen, Charlotte        SR Rhode Island          31.68m     32.91m     108-00 
 5 Belhumer, Nicole          SR Rhode Island          33.72m     32.02m     105-01 
 6 Moreino, Aysha            FR Rhode Island          32.00m     30.10m      98-09 
 7 Conley, Janel             FR Rhode Island          27.43m     27.52m      90-03 
-- Czerapowicz, Jennifer     FR Rhode Island          26.00m       FOUL