Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ri/Sep9_22ndAn_set3.shtml

22nd Annual Mist to Mews Conoe & Kayak Race

Wakefield, RI, September 9, 2012

[Overall Results | Top Ten ]

Division Results


                             CATEGORY RESULTS
                         22nd ANNUAL MIST to MEWS
                            CANOE & KAYAK RACE
 Sept. 9, 2012                    7 MILE                     Wakefield, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================


                            OPEN  PADDLE BOARD

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                   
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 

                            OPEN  BREWERY TEAM

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                   
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 
    1     9 1:14:29 Derek Luke/ James Lynch                    233 BREWERY TEAM "OPEN"                        

                             DOUBLE  60 & OVER

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                   
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 

                          FEMALE  60 & OVER SOLO

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                   
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 

                           MALE  60 & OVER SOLO

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                   
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 
    1    20 1:21:56 Mike Sullivan                              241 60 & OVER SOLO MALE                        
    2    22 1:23:20 Conrad Donahue                             152 60 & OVER SOLO MALE                        

                              PARENT  / CHILD

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                   
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 
    1    41 1:29:52 Michaela Cashman/timothy Cashman           114 PARENT/CHILD                               
    2    42 1:29:57 Paul Ainsworth/michaela Ainsworth          118 PARENT/CHILD                               

                                COED  KAYAK

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                   
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 
    1     5 1:10:40 Amy Rice/ Glenn Anderson                   236 COED KAYAK                                 
    2    25 1:24:23 Eric Burtner/ Becca Wolf                   158 COED KAYAK                                 
    3    28 1:26:03 Timothy Aubin/ Cheryl Aubin                132 COED KAYAK                                 
    4    57 1:37:28 Andrea Cavicchio/ Roberto D'antonio        221 COED KAYAK                                 
    5    61 1:38:27 Bri Beauregard/ Ryan Murphy                220 COED KAYAK                                 
    6    62 1:38:56 Jaclyn Beauregard/ Leo Murphy              225 COED KAYAK                                 
    7    69 1:41:06 Rick Nelson/ Sue Woodford                  130 COED KAYAK                                 


                                COED  CANOE

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                   
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 
    1    14 1:19:34 Arlin Goss/ Tarrah Robillard               210 COED CANOE                                 
    2    24 1:24:23 John Montgomery/kelsey Obeanour            217 COED CANOE                                 
    3    26 1:25:06 Jennifer Denecour/ Brian Denecour          151 COED CANOE                                 
    4    34 1:27:07 Jill Bancroft/ Chris Yates                 133 COED CANOE                                 
    5    67 1:40:14 Allison Jones/ Trevor Jones                138 COED CANOE                                 
    6    74 1:42:51 Rachel Rosenwasser/ Kip Dwyer              125 COED CANOE                                 
    7    77 1:44:28 Ray Ainsworth/ Mellissa Domais             129 COED CANOE                                 
    8    78 1:47:04 Alyse Fram/ Josh Sullivan                  126 COED CANOE                                 

                           DOUBLE  FEMALE KAYAK

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                   
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 
    1    27 1:25:18 Libby Berke/ Shelby Sylvia                 149 DOUBLE FEMALE KAYAK                        
    2    52 1:34:37 Joy Fox/ Molly Fox                         128 DOUBLE FEMALE KAYAK                        
    3    54 1:35:00 Kc Brody/julie Mckenna                     113 DOUBLE FEMALE KAYAK                        
    4    63 1:39:09 Julie Mcgrath/ Doloves Bauer               145 DOUBLE FEMALE KAYAK                        
    5    83 1:53:44 Joanna Skiba/ Brittaney Wnuk               140 DOUBLE FEMALE KAYAK                        
    6    90 2:21:09 Sara Dalton/ Lucy Sweeney                  148 DOUBLE FEMALE KAYAK                        

                           DOUBLE  FEMALE CANOE

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                   
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 
    1    36 1:28:49 Kelly Dolan/ Meg Wheeler                   180 DOUBLE FEMALE CANOE                        
    2    68 1:40:44 Kat Tecza/ Erin Noblet                     119 DOUBLE FEMALE CANOE                        
    3    79 1:49:57 Ellen Szymanski/ Nancy Kent                137 DOUBLE FEMALE CANOE                        
    4    84 1:55:39 Jessica Harbison/ Megan Young              124 DOUBLE FEMALE CANOE                        

                            DOUBLE  MALE KAYAK

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                   
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 
    1     6 1:12:47 Paul Lapointe / Bill Fennel                202 DOUBLE MALE KAYAK                          

                            DOUBLE  MALE CANOE

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                   
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 
    1     4 1:08:32 Bryon/ Dan Woodford                        229 DOUBLE MALE CANOE                          
    2    12 1:18:01 Kevin Walsh/ Jameson Long                  224 DOUBLE MALE CANOE                          
    3    13 1:18:57 John Dolan/ Jim Dimaio                     153 DOUBLE MALE CANOE                          
    4    16 1:20:04 David Spadola/philip Spadola               207 DOUBLE MALE CANOE                          
    5    18 1:21:30 Wyatt Saccoccio/ Todd Heaton               235 DOUBLE MALE CANOE                          
    6    19 1:21:42 Richard Haverly Iv / Will Durfee           200 DOUBLE MALE CANOE                          
    7    21 1:22:00 Adam Hill/clayton Burke                    205 DOUBLE MALE CANOE                          
    8    32 1:26:45 Marc Francoeur / Nicholas Frade            201 DOUBLE MALE CANOE                          
    9    40 1:29:44 Tracy Titus/nick Spadola                   206 DOUBLE MALE CANOE                          
   10    48 1:33:02 Craig Sweet/ Andrew Burke                  212 DOUBLE MALE CANOE                          


                            FEMALE  SOLO KAYAK

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                   
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 
    1    30 1:26:31 Bryna Mcconarty                            240 SOLO FEMALE KAYAK                          
    2    31 1:26:35 Laura Edmonds                              238 SOLO FEMALE KAYAK                          
    3    35 1:27:28 Dawn Irene Price                           115 SOLO FEMALE KAYAK                          
    4    37 1:29:05 Nancy Mclaughlin                           232 SOLO FEMALE KAYAK                          
    5    43 1:31:12 Tina Spears                                155 SOLO FEMALE KAYAK                          
    6    44 1:31:27 Heather Titus                              117 SOLO FEMALE KAYAK                          
    7    50 1:33:44 Stephanie Campbell                         154 SOLO FEMALE KAYAK                          
    8    55 1:35:06 Heather Mae Grant                          111 SOLO FEMALE KAYAK                          
    9    56 1:36:01 Courtney Sartini                           123 SOLO FEMALE KAYAK                          
   10    59 1:37:41 Orla Mcdonnell                             121 SOLO FEMALE KAYAK                          

                            FEMALE  SOLO CANOE

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                   
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 

                             MALE  SOLO KAYAK

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                   
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 
    1     7 1:13:14 Jim Mclaughlin                             231 SOLO MALE KAYAK                            
    2     8 1:13:54 Adam Vincent                               157 SOLO MALE KAYAK                            
    3    10 1:16:18 Mark Delaney                               135 SOLO MALE KAYAK                            
    4    11 1:17:55 Mark Donahue                               112 SOLO MALE KAYAK                            
    5    15 1:19:40 Henry Leibovitz                            136 SOLO MALE KAYAK                            
    6    17 1:21:13 Mike Grimes                                156 SOLO MALE KAYAK                            
    7    23 1:24:05 Chris Murphy                               141 SOLO MALE KAYAK                            
    8    29 1:26:10 Patrick Cavanagh                           239 SOLO MALE KAYAK                            
    9    33 1:27:00 W. Tyson Edmonds                           237 SOLO MALE KAYAK                            
   10    38 1:29:14 John Malla                                 134 SOLO MALE KAYAK                            

                             MALE  SOLO CANOE

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                   
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 

                          DOUBLE  WOUNDED WARRIOR

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                   
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 

                       FEMALE  WOUNDED WARRIOR SOLO

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                   
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 

                        MALE  WOUNDED WARRIOR SOLO

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                   
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ==========================================