Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ri/Sep30_RunWit_set2.shtml

Run With The Lions 5K

Westerly, RI, September 30, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Run With The Lions 5 K

Run With The Lions

5 K

Age Group Results

September 29, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Female 1 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Kiely                      Mystic  CT              4   26       26        30:10.0      9:44/M

Male 1 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zach Palmer                       Stonington  CT         37   25        9        23:25.0      7:33/M
       2    John Conroy                       Ashaway  RI             3   24       27        30:11.0      9:44/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jodi Harvey                                              36   34       11        24:20.0      7:51/M
       2    Kelly Donohue                     Westerly  RI           42   38       22        29:32.0      9:32/M
       3    Nicole Quinn                      Middletown  CT         32   33       23        29:49.0      9:37/M
       4    Dacia Benson                      Brighton  MA           40   36       28        30:27.0      9:49/M
       5    Mandy McDermott                   Ashaway  RI            38   34       39        51:07.0     16:29/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marggret Warfield                 North Stonington  C    30   46       15        25:32.0      8:14/M
       2    Peggy Parker                      Stonington  CT         11   49       20        28:34.0      9:13/M
       3    Heli Lettosotte                                          19   47       21        29:23.0      9:29/M
       4    Laura Conroy                      Ashaway  RI             2   42       25        30:07.0      9:43/M
       5    Beth Lyon                         Mystic  CT             18   49       30        30:39.0      9:53/M
       6    Gina Hoffman                      Westerly  RI           27   47       31        30:41.0      9:54/M
       7    Karen Coppa                       Ashaway  RI            25   46       32        31:20.0     10:06/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Boumenot                  Pawcatuck  CT          22   44        1        18:47.0      6:04/M
       2    Stephen Schonning                 Westerly  RI           31   48        2        20:28.0      6:36/M
       3    Marlin Hoffman                    Westerly  RI           26   48        3        20:46.0      6:42/M
       4    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT          24   45        7        22:39.0      7:18/M
       5    Rob Camson                        Brighton  MA           39   41       13        24:44.0      7:59/M
       6    Sean Donohue                      Westerly  RI           41   40       14        25:00.0      8:04/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maryann Martinez                  Groton  CT             15   51        5        22:12.0      7:10/M
       2    Debra Conroy                      Ashaway  RI             1   57       35        34:01.0     10:58/M
       3    Rose Sorenson                                            34   52       36        42:27.0     13:42/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Don Weller                        Niantic  CT            23   59        4        21:50.0      7:03/M
       2    Michael Benevides                                        29   52       10        23:35.0      7:36/M
       3    Joe Adams                         Jewett City  CT        17   56       17        26:34.0      8:34/M
       4    Ted Souza                                                35   59       24        29:50.0      9:37/M
       5    Dan Parker                        Stonington  CT         10   52       29        30:31.0      9:51/M
       6    Ken Sorenson                                             33   59       37        42:28.0     13:42/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT            14   64       18        26:55.0      8:41/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roy Moran                         Westerly  RI           13   63        6        22:24.0      7:14/M
       2    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT            16   62        8        22:54.0      7:23/M
       3    Jerry Brown                       East Lyme  CT          12   70       12        24:33.0      7:55/M
       4    Ron Bergsavage                    Pawcatuck  CT           9   78       16        25:53.0      8:21/M
       5    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT             5   72       19        27:55.0      9:00/M
       6    Tom Sullivan                      Ledyard  CT            21   72       33        33:06.0     10:41/M
       7    Joe Light                         Westerly  RI           28   65       34        33:14.0     10:43/M
       8    Colburn Graves                    Stonington  CT         20   79       38        43:45.0     14:07/M
       9    Richard Ferris                                           43   65       40        56:19.0     18:10/M