Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ri/Sep29_Friend_set2.shtml

Friends of the Poor 5 Miler

Bristol, RI, September 29, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:18  5:40    1 20-29    1 M    69 Shawn Horgan                Bristol,RI                                                   





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:31  6:54    1 20-29    1 F    38 Kelsey Seddon               Westerly,RI                                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:12  9:26    1 70-98   34 M    46 Fred Zuleger                Coventry,RI                                                  
 2     47:40  9:32    2 70-98   35 M    16 Brian Grant Sr              Fall River,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:08  6:50    1 60-69   10 M    74 Kevin McCarthy              Portsmouth,RI                                                
 2     37:04  7:25    2 60-69   13 M    43 Fred Thorne                 Warren,RI                                                    
 3     39:45  7:57    3 60-69   19 M    53 Larry Kidny                 Westport,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:10  6:38    1 50-59    8 M    51 King To                     Bristol,RI                                                   
 2     33:51  6:46    2 50-59    9 M    55 Mark Huettbman              Cranston,RI                                                  
 3     37:05  7:25    3 50-59   14 M   101 Peter Brasch                Lincoln,RI                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:19  6:16    1 40-49    5 M    15 Brian Grant Jr              Fall River,MA                                                
 2     31:31  6:18    2 40-49    6 M    52 Ken Kirejczyk               Providence,RI                                                
 3     36:58  7:24    3 40-49   11 M     6 Daniel Cartin               Middletown,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:02  5:48    1 30-39    2 M     5 Tom Bousquet                Westerly,RI                                                  
 2     29:45  5:57    2 30-39    3 M    56 Ken Ramping                 Providence,RI                                                
 3     31:07  6:13    3 30-39    4 M    70 Rob Norcross                Foxboro,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:04  6:37    2 20-29    7 M   103 Alec Jandorek               Sranford,CT                                                  
 2     37:03  7:25    3 20-29   12 M    66 Michael Casinielli          Warwick,RI                                                   
 3     39:26  7:53    4 20-29   18 M   102 Michael Aisenbery           Northborough,MA                                              

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:24  7:05    1 50-59    2 F    65 Marge Bellisle              Warren,TI                                                    
 2     42:49  8:34    2 50-59    7 F    13 Patricia Everett            W Bridgewater,MA                                             
 3     48:58  9:48    3 50-59   16 F    40 Margaret Shand              Barrington,RI                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:55  8:11    1 40-49    4 F    18 Kara Kelley                 Providence,RI                                                
 2     42:43  8:33    2 40-49    6 F    44 Cathleen Whelan             Bristol,RI                                                   
 3     43:04  8:37    3 40-49    9 F    20 Lois Krawczyk               Lake Arrowhead,CA                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:50  8:22    1 30-39    5 F    58 Michelle Lavin              Barrington,RI                                                
 2     43:03  8:37    2 30-39    8 F    32 Elizabeth Payne             Newport,RI                                                   
 3     43:05  8:37    3 30-39   10 F    45 Anna Wood                   Bristol,RI                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:19  8:04    2 20-29    3 F    27 Morgan McCarthy             Bristol,RI                                                   
 2     49:15  9:51    3 20-29   17 F    64 Laura Harrison              Augusta,GA                                                   
 3     57:56 11:35    4 20-29   21 F     7 Christine Carvara           Bristol,RI                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:18  5:40    1 20-29    1 M    69 Shawn Horgan                Bristol,RI                                                   
 2     29:02  5:48    1 30-39    2 M     5 Tom Bousquet                Westerly,RI                                                  
 3     29:45  5:57    2 30-39    3 M    56 Ken Ramping                 Providence,RI                                                
 4     31:07  6:13    3 30-39    4 M    70 Rob Norcross                Foxboro,MA                                                   
 5     31:19  6:16    1 40-49    5 M    15 Brian Grant Jr              Fall River,MA                                                
 6     31:31  6:18    2 40-49    6 M    52 Ken Kirejczyk               Providence,RI                                                
 7     33:04  6:37    2 20-29    7 M   103 Alec Jandorek               Sranford,CT                                                  
 8     33:10  6:38    1 50-59    8 M    51 King To                     Bristol,RI                                                   
 9     33:51  6:46    2 50-59    9 M    55 Mark Huettbman              Cranston,RI                                                  
 10    34:08  6:50    1 60-69   10 M    74 Kevin McCarthy              Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 11    36:58  7:24    3 40-49   11 M     6 Daniel Cartin               Middletown,RI                                                 
 12    37:03  7:25    3 20-29   12 M    66 Michael Casinielli          Warwick,RI                                                    
 13    37:04  7:25    2 60-69   13 M    43 Fred Thorne                 Warren,RI                                                     
 14    37:05  7:25    3 50-59   14 M   101 Peter Brasch                Lincoln,RI                                                    
 15    37:50  7:34    4 40-49   15 M    42 Bruce Tavares               Somerset,MA                                                   
 16    38:27  7:41    5 40-49   16 M    36 Gene Robbins                Providence,RI                                                 
 17    38:44  7:45    4 50-59   17 M    31 Klaus O'Neal                East Greenwich,RI                                             
 18    39:26  7:53    4 20-29   18 M   102 Michael Aisenbery           Northborough,MA                                               
 19    39:45  7:57    3 60-69   19 M    53 Larry Kidny                 Westport,MA                                                   
 20    39:53  7:59    6 40-49   20 M    67 Duane Moss                  Middletown,MA                                                 
 21    40:01  8:00    7 40-49   21 M    62 Eric Swanholm               Coventry,RI                                                   
 22    40:07  8:01    5 50-59   22 M    39 David Seddon                Rumford,RI                                                    
 23    40:11  8:02    6 50-59   23 M    21 Steve Krawczyk              Lake Arrowhead,CA                                             
 24    40:13  8:03    7 50-59   24 M    68 David Torsah                Barrington,RI                                                 
 25    40:40  8:08    8 50-59   25 M    23 David Laroche               Bristol,RI                                                    
 26    41:12  8:14    4 60-69   26 M    34 Matt Polak                  Warren,RI                                                     
 27    42:21  8:28    9 50-59   27 M    63 Bryan Ganley                Bristol,RI                                                    
 28    42:32  8:30    8 40-49   28 M    28 Kurt Mutter                 Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 29    44:20  8:52    5 60-69   29 M    35 Dennis Poland               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 30    44:40  8:56   10 50-59   30 M     9 Christopher Drance          Bristol,RI                                                    
 31    44:44  8:57   11 50-59   31 M    61 Jim Maloney                 Millville,MA                                                  
 32    45:12  9:02   12 50-59   32 M    41 Michael Shand               Barington,RI                                                  
 33    45:59  9:12    6 60-69   33 M    14 Paul Everett                W Bridgewater,MA                                              
 34    47:12  9:26    1 70-98   34 M    46 Fred Zuleger                Coventry,RI                                                   
 35    47:40  9:32    2 70-98   35 M    16 Brian Grant Sr              Fall River,MA                                                 
 36    50:56 10:11    7 60-69   36 M    24 Robert Martin               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 37    50:57 10:11    8 60-69   37 M    59 Bob Clark                   Coventry,RI                                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:31  6:54    1 20-29    1 F    38 Kelsey Seddon               Westerly,RI                                                  
 2     35:24  7:05    1 50-59    2 F    65 Marge Bellisle              Warren,TI                                                    
 3     40:19  8:04    2 20-29    3 F    27 Morgan McCarthy             Bristol,RI                                                   
 4     40:55  8:11    1 40-49    4 F    18 Kara Kelley                 Providence,RI                                                
 5     41:50  8:22    1 30-39    5 F    58 Michelle Lavin              Barrington,RI                                                
 6     42:43  8:33    2 40-49    6 F    44 Cathleen Whelan             Bristol,RI                                                   
 7     42:49  8:34    2 50-59    7 F    13 Patricia Everett            W Bridgewater,MA                                             
 8     43:03  8:37    2 30-39    8 F    32 Elizabeth Payne             Newport,RI                                                   
 9     43:04  8:37    3 40-49    9 F    20 Lois Krawczyk               Lake Arrowhead,CA                                            
 10    43:05  8:37    3 30-39   10 F    45 Anna Wood                   Bristol,RI                                                    
 11    43:44  8:45    4 30-39   11 F     8 Catherine Drance            Bristol,RI                                                    
 12    47:16  9:27    5 30-39   12 F    37 Jill Robbins                Providence,RI                                                 
 13    47:20  9:28    4 40-49   13 F    11 Leigh Eddy                  Riverside,RI                                                  
 14    47:24  9:29    6 30-39   14 F    17 Liz Harvey                  Cranston,RI                                                   
 15    47:25  9:29    7 30-39   15 F    25 Margaret Maurice            East Greenwich,RI                                             
 16    48:58  9:48    3 50-59   16 F    40 Margaret Shand              Barrington,RI                                                 
 17    49:15  9:51    3 20-29   17 F    64 Laura Harrison              Augusta,GA                                                    
 18    49:18  9:52    8 30-39   18 F    54 Lee Tuttle                  Newport,RI                                                    
 19    49:20  9:52    9 30-39   19 F    60 Nikki Vazquez               Newport,RI                                                    
 20    55:19 11:04    4 50-59   20 F    19 Mary Keszler                NK,RI                                                         
 21    57:56 11:35    4 20-29   21 F     7 Christine Carvara           Bristol,RI