Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ri/Sep29_6thAnn_set4.shtml

6th Annual Ocean State Cross Country Invitational

Warwick, RI, September 29, 2012

[Boys Freshman Division 1 Results & Team Scoring | Girls Freshman Division 1 Results & Team Scoring | Boys JV Division 1 Results & Team Scoring | Boys Varsity Division 1 Results & Team Scoring | Girls Varsity Division 1 Results & Team Scoring | Boys Championship Race Results & Team Scoring | Girls Championship Race Results & Team Scoring | Boys Varsity Division 2 Results & Team Scoring | Girls Varsity Division 2 Results & Team Scoring | Boys JV Division 2 Results & Team Scoring | Girls JV Division 2 Results & Team Scoring | Boys Freshman Division 2 Results & Team Scoring | Girls Freshman Division 2 Results & Team Scoring ]

Girls JV Division 1 Results & Team Scoring

 Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
       6th Ocean State Cross Country Invitational - 9/28/2012 to 9/29/2012        
                       Goddard Park, Warwick, Rhode Island                        
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 11  Girls 5k Run CC JV  D1
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1033 Devon Headley          Archbishop Wood           6:51      21:15    1   
  2 #1030 Olivia Goodwin         Archbishop Wood           6:55      21:30    2   
  3 #3614 Alexis Stringfello     Robbinsville              7:03      21:52    3   
  4 #3607 Alexia Guiducci        Robbinsville              7:04      21:57    4   
  5 #2212 Megan McWhirter        Hamilton-Wen              7:06      22:03    5   
  6 #1020 Carolyn Boyce          Archbishop Wood           7:09      22:12    6   
  7 #3826 Tatianna Medina        St. Mary Aca              7:10      22:14    7   
  8 #3610 Caitlyn Krueger        Robbinsville              7:19      22:42    8   
  9 #2197 Kathleen Chiu          Hamilton-Wen              7:20      22:46    9   
 10 #2220 Iela Ziegenhals        Hamilton-Wen              7:21      22:50   10   
 11 #3816 Emma D'Arpino          St. Mary Aca              7:28      23:12   11   
 12 #3912 Gabby Heilman          Tolland High School       7:30      23:16   12   
 13 #1037 Shannon Murphy         Archbishop Wood           7:30      23:17   13   
 14 #3911 Lora Giguere           Tolland High School       7:30      23:18   14   
 15 #3923 Emily Ward             Tolland High School       7:33      23:25   15   
 16 #3914 Gabrielle Hurlbut      Tolland High School       7:34      23:29   16   
 17 #3864 Debbiie Jessop         Toll Gate                 7:35      23:32        
 18 #3863 Dena Goldblatt         Toll Gate                 7:38      23:42        
 19 #3913 Nicole Howard          Tolland High School       7:38      23:43   17   
 20 #2201 Kayla Dowd             Hamilton-Wen              7:38      23:43   18   
 21 #3860 Elana Chace            Toll Gate                 7:40      23:48        
 22 #2215 Victoria Putnam        Hamilton-Wen              7:40      23:49   19   
 23 #4028 Sarah Garvey           Westerly Hig              7:41      23:50   20   
 24 #2210 Julia MacDonald        Hamilton-Wen              7:42      23:53   21   
 25 #2342 Jessica Strzempko      Holliston Hi              7:42      23:54   22   
 26 #3354 Lydia Lambert          Norwell High School       7:42      23:54   23   
 27 #2334 Erin Johnston          Holliston Hi              7:42      23:54   24   
 28 #2335 Andrea Labb            Holliston Hi              7:42      23:55   25   
 29 #2033 Caitlynn Berube        Groton Dunst              7:44      24:01   26   
 30 #3613 Michelle Singh         Robbinsville              7:45      24:03   27   
 31 #2341 Paige Smalley          Holliston Hi              7:45      24:05   28   
 32 #1750 Cayla Condon           Dover-Sherbo              7:46      24:06   29   
 33 #1025 Keara Cole             Archbishop Wood           7:47      24:09   30   
 34 #1036 Mary McClure           Archbishop Wood           7:47      24:10   31   
 35 #1039 Grace Nickel           Archbishop Wood           7:48      24:12   32   
 36 #3918 Kierra Laramie         Tolland High School       7:48      24:12   33   
 37 #1753 Mari Giaimo            Dover-Sherbo              7:51      24:21   34   
 38 #1748 Molly Cavanaugh        Dover-Sherbo              7:51      24:22   35   
 39 #4030 Elaine Ingalls         Westerly Hig              7:52      24:24   36   
 40 #2056 Angelica Vazquez-D     Groton Dunst              7:52      24:25   37   
 41 #2203 Elizabeth Gillis       Hamilton-Wen              7:52      24:26   38   
 42 #4033 Amber Lacey            Westerly Hig              7:53      24:27   39   
 43 #3352 Rachel Kelly           Norwell High School       7:53      24:28   40   
 44 #1035 Lizzie Lyons           Archbishop Wood           7:54      24:31        
 45 #1768 Stephanie Van Riet     Dover-Sherbo              7:55      24:36   41   
 46 #3350 Courtney Hudgins       Norwell High School       7:56      24:37   42   
 47 #3606 Jennie Gosselin        Robbinsville              7:57      24:40   43   
 48 #4025 Serenity Chen          Westerly Hig              7:57      24:40   44   
 49 #2208 Kelsey Kenny           Hamilton-Wen              7:58      24:43        
 50 #3908 Madison Florence       Tolland High School       7:58      24:44   45   
 51 #1992 Emily LeoGrande        Friends Academy           8:00      24:52        
 52 #1759 Audrey Lewis           Dover-Sherbo              8:01      24:52   46   
 53 #1757 Kristen Kinchla        Dover-Sherbo              8:01      24:54   47   
 54 #2195 Nicole Benevento       Hamilton-Wen              8:01      24:54        
 55 #2328 Katie Carchidi         Holliston Hi              8:02      24:55   48   
 56 #2043 Caitlin Holmes         Groton Dunst              8:04      25:02   49   
 57 #2336 Anissa Latifi          Holliston Hi              8:05      25:05   50   
 58 #3483 Meaghan Mitchell       Parker                    8:06      25:10        
 59 #2412 Rebecca Klei           Hopedale Jr/              8:06      25:10        
 60 #2054 Olivia Schlepphors     Groton Dunst              8:08      25:14   51   
 61 #3539 Audrey Tipson          Pentucket Hi              8:08      25:16   52   
 62 #3511 Alena D'Olimpio        Pentucket Hi              8:08      25:17   53   
 63 #2345 Steph Toronto          Holliston Hi              8:09      25:17   54   
 64 #1017 Rachel Baker           Archbishop Wood           8:09      25:18        
 65 #3828 Brianna Pelletier      St. Mary Aca              8:10      25:22   55   
 66 #2039 Nicole Denaro          Groton Dunst              8:11      25:24   56   
 67 #3447 Jona Cumani            Notre Dame Academy        8:11      25:25        
 68 #3482 Samantha McNamara      Parker                    8:12      25:27        
 69 #4037 Kaitlyn Morrone        Westerly Hig              8:12      25:28   57   
 70 #3481 Emma McHutcheon        Parker                    8:13      25:30        
 71 #2521 Madeline Peloso        Lauralton Hall            8:13      25:32   58   
 72 #3538 Sarah Thurlow          Pentucket Hi              8:14      25:33   59   
 73 #2337 Jillian McShane        Holliston Hi              8:14      25:35        
 74 #3833 Julia Watson           St. Mary Aca              8:15      25:36   60   
 75 #3540 Alyx Warner            Pentucket Hi              8:16      25:40   61   
 76 #3824 Mia Maggiacomo         St. Mary Aca              8:19      25:48   62   
 77 #2418 Madison Spillers       Hopedale Jr/              8:19      25:49        
 78 #2411 Rachel Klei            Hopedale Jr/              8:20      25:53        
 79 #1042 Jenny Ryan             Archbishop Wood           8:21      25:54        
 80 #3817 Samantha D'Arpino      St. Mary Aca              8:21      25:55   63   
 81 #4026 Tori Dean              Westerly Hig              8:21      25:57   64   
 82 #3459 Julia Witt             Notre Dame Academy        8:23      26:01        
 83 #3820 Emma Gagnon            St. Mary Aca              8:23      26:03   65   
 84 #4039 Isabel Sidoli          Westerly Hig              8:24      26:03   66   
 85 #3508 Kelsey Bode            Pentucket Hi              8:24      26:05   67   
 86 #2516 Caitlin Kells          Lauralton Hall            8:24      26:06   68   
 87 #3356 Katie Maguire          Norwell High School       8:25      26:07   69   
 88 #3531 Haley Pratt            Pentucket Hi              8:26      26:10   70   
 89 #3512 Kelsey Fitzgerald      Pentucket Hi              8:26      26:11   71   
 90 #2350 Maddy Collins          Hoosac Valley             8:27      26:13        
 91 #2821 Willoe Waunch          Martha's Vineyard         8:27      26:14   72   
 92 #1023 Ryann Bucher           Archbishop Wood           8:27      26:15        
 93 #3517 Reanna Locke           Pentucket Hi              8:28      26:18        
 94 #3518 Ashley MaGee           Pentucket Hi              8:30      26:24        
 95 #2351 Jackie Damms           Hoosac Valley             8:31      26:27        
 96 #2141 Yolanda Maldonado      Hale-Ray H. S.            8:32      26:30        
 97 #2527 Aidan Sneider          Lauralton Hall            8:33      26:32   73   
 98 #4023 Mary Brodeur           Westerly Hig              8:33      26:32        
 99 #2522 Amanda Perez           Lauralton Hall            8:33      26:33   74   
100 #4034 Kyra McCormick         Westerly Hig              8:33      26:33        
101 #2523 Lily Reed              Lauralton Hall            8:33      26:34   75   
102 #3869 Melissa Monti          Toll Gate                 8:34      26:37        
103 #4036 Catherine Montalto     Westerly Hig              8:35      26:38        
104 #2810 carter D'Angelo        Martha's Vineyard         8:35      26:39   76   
105 #2049 Clare McCallan         Groton Dunst              8:36      26:42   77   
106 #2199 Luna Collins           Hamilton-Wen              8:36      26:43        
107 #3832 Lili Lan Visgilio      St. Mary Aca              8:36      26:43        
108 #2211 Callie Mastrianni      Hamilton-Wen              8:37      26:44        
109 #1041 Claire Repsiky         Archbishop Wood           8:37      26:46        
110 #3844 Abby Smith             Sutton Memor              8:40      26:53        
111 #1031 Caitlin Hanisco        Archbishop Wood           8:41      26:56        
112 #3728 Katelyn Costello       Scituate Hig              8:43      27:04        
113 #3535 Natalie Scott          Pentucket Hi              8:44      27:07        
114 #1044 Kelsey Sullivan        Archbishop Wood           8:46      27:14        
115 #3301 Angela Beausoleil      North Smithfield          8:47      27:16   78   
116 #2142 Liana Michaud          Hale-Ray H. S.            8:48      27:19        
117 #4031 Elizabeth Jacques      Westerly Hig              8:48      27:20        
118 #1746 Katrina Brace          Dover-Sherbo              8:49      27:21   79   
119 #4027 Sophia DelMonte        Westerly Hig              8:49      27:24        
120 #2819 Katherine Reid         Martha's Vineyard         8:50      27:26   80   
121 #3510 Sarelle Creesy         Pentucket Hi              8:51      27:28        
122 #2679 Elizabeth Martone      Long Island               8:54      27:38        
123 #1745 Myriam Bobe            Dover-Sherbo              8:56      27:44        
124 #2811 Sarah Dawson           Martha's Vineyard         8:57      27:48   81   
125 #2673 Abby Bezrutczyk        Long Island               9:00      27:57        
126 #1764 Maddie Murphy          Dover-Sherbo              9:00      27:58        
127 #1898 Allyssa Proulx         East Greenwich            9:01      27:59        
128 #3341 Kim Ames               Norwell High School       9:02      28:03   82   
129 #2016 Mikayla Batty          Greenwich Central         9:03      28:05        
130 #3488 Katie Wallace          Parker                    9:06      28:14        
131 #3734 Hannah Sherring        Scituate Hig              9:09      28:26        
132 #2409 Natalie Iacovelli      Hopedale Jr/              9:11      28:30        
133 #3507 Annika Behr            Pentucket Hi              9:12      28:34        
134 #3841 Erin Killeen           Sutton Memor              9:14      28:39        
135 #3727 Jamie Bannon           Scituate Hig              9:14      28:41        
136 #1034 Alexa Kliniewski       Archbishop Wood           9:15      28:42        
137 #2357 Emily Tarjick          Hoosac Valley             9:15      28:43        
138 #2041 Annie Gold             Groton Dunst              9:16      28:46   83   
139 #3519 Linnea Mangodt         Pentucket Hi              9:18      28:52        
140 #3525 Samantha Mosley        Pentucket Hi              9:18      28:52        
141 #3307 Grace Hanoian          North Smithfield          9:19      28:55   84   
142 #1029 Katie Fennessey        Archbishop Wood           9:26      29:18        
143 #2139 Kady Hennessy          Hale-Ray H. S.            9:28      29:23        
144 #2019 Annie Hviid            Greenwich Central         9:28      29:24        
145 #3909 Kelly Frank            Tolland High School       9:29      29:27        
146 #3655 McKenzie Ray           Sacred Heart              9:31      29:33        
147 #1749 Sarah Clapp            Dover-Sherbo              9:32      29:37        
148 #2820 Sierra Simon           Martha's Vineyard         9:33      29:39   85   
149 #3516 Sophi Huhn             Pentucket Hi              9:34      29:41        
150 #1751 Rachel Cunningham      Dover-Sherbo              9:36      29:47        
151 #3340 Isabelle Abelite       Norwell High School       9:36      29:50   86   
152 #3537 Julie Stasiuk          Pentucket Hi              9:40      30:00        
153 #3536 Olivia Spofford        Pentucket Hi              9:40      30:01        
154 #4073 Lillian Kong           Wheeler School            9:42      30:08        
155 #3837 Kayla Courtney         Sutton Memor              9:42      30:09        
156 #2372 Yazmin Hernandez       Hope High School          9:45      30:17        
157 #2812 Kayla Goldman          Martha's Vineyard         9:51      30:37   87   
158 #2676 Liz Fashakin           Long Island               9:56      30:52        
159 #3646 Minsu Cho              Sacred Heart              9:57      30:52        
160 #1758 Sarah Lamont           Dover-Sherbo              9:57      30:53        
161 #4074 Niamh Maddock-Hall     Wheeler School            9:57      30:54        
162 #2053 Chelsea Partridge      Groton Dunst             10:02      31:11        
163 #3815 Marta Calise           St. Mary Aca             10:03      31:12        
164 #3312 Sara Miller            North Smithfield         10:04      31:16   88   
165 #3311 Larisa McGovern        North Smithfield         10:07      31:23   89   
166 #3318 Gabby Wholey           North Smithfield         10:07      31:24   90   
167 #1760 Veronica Mann          Dover-Sherbo             10:10      31:35        
168 #3523 Emily Miles            Pentucket Hi             10:15      31:50        
169 #2515 Farrell Granath        Lauralton Hall           10:17      31:57   91   
170 #3533 Allison Ruzycky        Pentucket Hi             10:21      32:07        
171 #4041 Julianna Tetreault     Westerly Hig             10:24      32:19        
172 #1767 Sydney te Wildt        Dover-Sherbo             10:25      32:20        
173 #3527 Danielle Nadeau        Pentucket Hi             10:27      32:26        
174 #3652 Nicoletta Pappas       Sacred Heart             10:33      32:46        
175 #2358 Bre Wojtaszek          Hoosac Valley            10:36      32:56        
176 #3649 Gabby Fantasia         Sacred Heart             10:37      32:59        
177 #3305 Victoria Ducharme      North Smithfield         10:56      33:58   92   
178 #3310 Kaitlin Mariotti       North Smithfield         10:59      34:06   93   
179 #3845 Theresa Trainor        Sutton Memor             12:00      37:15        
180 #2675 Melanie Esquilin       Long Island              12:05      37:31        
181 #2370 Angie Cooper           Hope High School         13:48      42:51        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Archbishop Wood              52    1    2    6   13   30   31   32           
      Total Time:  1:52:23.00                                                     
         Average:    22:28.60                                                     
   2 Hamilton-Wenham Regional     61    5    9   10   18   19   21   38           
      Total Time:  1:55:11.00                                                     
         Average:    23:02.20                                                     
   3 Tolland High School          74   12   14   15   16   17   33   45           
      Total Time:  1:57:11.00                                                     
         Average:    23:26.20                                                     
   4 Robbinsville                 85    3    4    8   27   43                     
      Total Time:  1:55:14.00                                                     
         Average:    23:02.80                                                     
   5 Holliston High School       147   22   24   25   28   48   50   54           
      Total Time:  2:00:43.00                                                     
         Average:    24:08.60                                                     
   6 Dover-Sherborn High Schoo   185   29   34   35   41   46   47   79           
      Total Time:  2:02:17.00                                                     
         Average:    24:27.40                                                     
   7 St. Mary Academy Bay View   195    7   11   55   60   62   63   65           
      Total Time:  2:02:12.00                                                     
         Average:    24:26.40                                                     
   8 Westerly High School        196   20   36   39   44   57   64   66           
      Total Time:  2:02:49.00                                                     
         Average:    24:33.80                                                     
   9 Groton Dunstable Regional   219   26   37   49   51   56   77   83           
      Total Time:  2:04:06.00                                                     
         Average:    24:49.20                                                     
  10 Norwell High School         256   23   40   42   69   82   86                
      Total Time:  2:07:09.00                                                     
         Average:    25:25.80                                                     
  11 Pentucket High School       292   52   53   59   61   67   70   71           
      Total Time:  2:07:51.00                                                     
         Average:    25:34.20                                                     
  12 Lauralton Hall              348   58   68   73   74   75   91                
      Total Time:  2:11:17.00                                                     
         Average:    26:15.40                                                     
  13 Martha's Vineyard           394   72   76   80   81   85   87                
      Total Time:  2:17:46.00                                                     
         Average:    27:33.20                                                     
  14 North Smithfield            429   78   84   88   89   90   92   93           
      Total Time:  2:30:14.00                                                     
         Average:    30:02.80