Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ri/Sep29_6thAnn_set2.shtml

6th Annual Ocean State Cross Country Invitational

Warwick, RI, September 29, 2012

[Boys Freshman Division 1 Results & Team Scoring | Boys JV Division 1 Results & Team Scoring | Girls JV Division 1 Results & Team Scoring | Boys Varsity Division 1 Results & Team Scoring | Girls Varsity Division 1 Results & Team Scoring | Boys Championship Race Results & Team Scoring | Girls Championship Race Results & Team Scoring | Boys Varsity Division 2 Results & Team Scoring | Girls Varsity Division 2 Results & Team Scoring | Boys JV Division 2 Results & Team Scoring | Girls JV Division 2 Results & Team Scoring | Boys Freshman Division 2 Results & Team Scoring | Girls Freshman Division 2 Results & Team Scoring ]

Girls Freshman Division 1 Results & Team Scoring

 Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
       6th Ocean State Cross Country Invitational - 9/28/2012 to 9/29/2012        
                       Goddard Park, Warwick, Rhode Island                        
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 9  Girls 4k Run CC Freshmen  D1
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1305 Cyrene Nicholas        Branford                  6:23      15:51    1   
  2 #1299 Maya Birney            Branford                  6:26      15:59    2   
  3 #2107 Maddie Brandon         Haddam Killingworth       6:35      16:20        
  4 #1308 Anneliese Troidle      Branford                  6:37      16:25    3   
  5 #2633 Amanda L'Esperance     Lincoln High              6:49      16:55    4   
  6 #2347 Madison Ward           Holliston Hi              6:51      17:02    5   
  7 #4118 Angie Epplett          Whitinsville              6:54      17:08        
  8 #2108 Emma Clark             Haddam Killingworth       6:57      17:16        
  9 #1018 Kristen Boligitz       Archbishop Wood           7:04      17:33    6   
 10 #1303 Cleo Kyriakides        Branford                  7:06      17:38    7   
 11 #2218 Fiona Worsfold         Hamilton-Wen              7:08      17:44    8   
 12 #4119 Molly Hardiman         Whitinsville              7:08      17:44        
 13 #2214 Natalie Phelan         Hamilton-Wen              7:09      17:44    9   
 14 #3448 Katharine Dix          Notre Dame Academy        7:15      18:01        
 15 #1024 Emily Chrostowski      Archbishop Wood           7:19      18:10   10   
 16 #1731 Tess Miller            Douglas High School       7:19      18:11        
 17 #2640 Fuko Yano              Lincoln High              7:20      18:12   11   
 18 #1007 Jaclyn Shuttlewort     Archbishop Williams       7:21      18:16        
 19 #3903 Breann Campise         Tolland High School       7:22      18:18   12   
 20 #2346 McKinley Vrees         Holliston Hi              7:23      18:21   13   
 21 #2332 Adrianna Grinder       Holliston Hi              7:24      18:22   14   
 22 #4020 Charlotte Andrus       Westerly Hig              7:24      18:23        
 23 #2863 Liz Timmons            Middletown H              7:25      18:26        
 24 #2200 Maddie Dixon           Hamilton-Wen              7:27      18:31   15   
 25 #4038 Elizabeth Orr          Westerly Hig              7:28      18:33        
 26 #2330 Katie Desrochers       Holliston Hi              7:29      18:36   16   
 27 #2338 Abby Meltzer           Holliston Hi              7:38      18:58   17   
 28 #1021 Elizabeth Brazukas     Archbishop Wood           7:39      18:59   18   
 29 #3343 Sarah Black            Norwell High School       7:47      19:20   19   
 30 #1887 Sarah Basler           East Greenwich            7:48      19:24        
 31 #3876 Rebecca Talbot         Toll Gate                 7:49      19:26   20   
 32 #2630 Emily Jacobson         Lincoln High              7:50      19:27   21   
 33 #2632 Amy Lemos              Lincoln High              7:50      19:28   22   
 34 #3921 Hannah McLain          Tolland High School       7:54      19:39   23   
 35 #2636 Sabrina Oliveira       Lincoln High              7:56      19:43   24   
 36 #1859 Emily Bonner           East Bridgew              7:58      19:48        
 37 #3524 Taylor Moore           Pentucket Hi              7:59      19:50   25   
 38 #1867 Stefanie LeBlanc       East Bridgew              7:59      19:50        
 39 #2401 Anastasiya Boroden     Hopedale Jr/              7:59      19:51   26   
 40 #3541 Erica Warner           Pentucket Hi              8:01      19:54   27   
 41 #3922 Ashley Robinson        Tolland High School       8:03      20:00   28   
 42 #1309 Sharon Webster         Branford                  8:06      20:08   29   
 43 #2343 Sydney Strzempko       Holliston Hi              8:08      20:12   30   
 44 #3627 Amaia Aldazabal        Rocky Hill                8:16      20:31        
 45 #2399 Brenna Ashby           Hopedale Jr/              8:19      20:39   31   
 46 #3920 Haley McLain           Tolland High School       8:19      20:40   32   
 47 #1043 Mary Spingler          Archbishop Wood           8:20      20:42   33   
 48 #1004 Alexis Lamonica        Archbishop Williams       8:22      20:46        
 49 #3867 AnneMarie Martella     Toll Gate                 8:22      20:48   34   
 50 #2419 Jenna Wyspianski       Hopedale Jr/              8:23      20:49   35   
 51 #3361 Kerry Shields          Norwell High School       8:23      20:50   36   
 52 #2207 Kelly Jackson          Hamilton-Wen              8:24      20:51   37   
 53 #2404 Hailey Cote            Hopedale Jr/              8:24      20:52   38   
 54 #3357 Allison Mahoney        Norwell High School       8:24      20:52   39   
 55 #3509 Sophi Capobianca       Pentucket Hi              8:24      20:53   40   
 56 #3873 Mary Russo             Toll Gate                 8:26      20:56   41   
 57 #1038 Kelly Nakonieczny      Archbishop Wood           8:26      20:57   42   
 58 #2420 Emma York              Hopedale Jr/              8:27      20:59   43   
 59 #3515 Hannah Hollow          Pentucket Hi              8:28      21:01   44   
 60 #3628 Tiffany Bentley        Rocky Hill                8:33      21:14        
 61 #1001 Juliette Donahue       Archbishop Williams       8:36      21:21        
 62 #3358 Lauren Orleman         Norwell High School       8:36      21:22   45   
 63 #3342 Rachel Bates           Norwell High School       8:39      21:28   46   
 64 #1002 Antonella Fagone       Archbishop Williams       8:41      21:33        
 65 #1302 Shannon Halloran       Branford                  8:42      21:36   47   
 66 #3825 Alexia Mattos          St. Mary Aca              8:42      21:37        
 67 #3838 Maeve Donovan          Sutton Memor              8:42      21:38        
 68 #2038 Sophia Cronin          Groton Dunst              8:43      21:39        
 69 #3904 Katie Candels          Tolland High School       8:46      21:46   48   
 70 #2407 Krysta Grider          Hopedale Jr/              8:52      22:01   49   
 71 #3906 Delaney Cronin         Tolland High School       8:55      22:09   50   
 72 #3526 Kelly Murray           Pentucket Hi              8:56      22:12   51   
 73 #3870 Kayleigh Papa          Toll Gate                 8:56      22:12   52   
 74 #2198 Mia Ciavola            Hamilton-Wen              8:56      22:13   53   
 75 #3348 Eliza Greta            Norwell High School       8:57      22:13   54   
 76 #2813 Maisie Jarrell         Martha's Vineyard         8:58      22:16        
 77 #2403 Michaela Casey         Hopedale Jr/              9:00      22:22   55   
 78 #2414 Erin McCarthy          Hopedale Jr/              9:13      22:55        
 79 #3456 Jacqueline Romero-     Notre Dame Academy        9:14      22:57        
 80 #2036 Annabella Couto        Groton Dunst              9:16      23:01        
 81 #2402 Hayley Carron          Hopedale Jr/              9:17      23:03        
 82 #3364 Amanda Weydt           Norwell High School       9:18      23:07   56   
 83 #2406 Emily Gatewood         Hopedale Jr/              9:24      23:22        
 84 #2194 Marissa Antonucci      Hamilton-Wen              9:26      23:26   57   
 85 #3866 Skylat Loeb            Toll Gate                 9:27      23:28   58   
 86 #3902 McKenzie Bowden        Tolland High School       9:27      23:29   59   
 87 #3862 Morgan Frankovich      Toll Gate                 9:29      23:34   60   
 88 #2196 Alicia Bochnak         Hamilton-Wen              9:30      23:36   61   
 89 #2413 Helena Martin          Hopedale Jr/              9:31      23:38        
 90 #3529 Nikki O'Rourke         Pentucket Hi              9:33      23:44   62   
 91 #3513 Olivia Giampietro      Pentucket Hi              9:36      23:50   63   
 92 #3629 Cailee DeAngelis       Rocky Hill                9:42      24:06        
 93 #1864 Ryan Forbes            East Bridgew             10:00      24:51        
 94 #3363 Alyssa Trebino         Norwell High School      10:37      26:22        
 95 #2416 Cassidy Rodrigues      Hopedale Jr/             11:27      28:28        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Branford                     42    1    2    3    7   29   47                
      Total Time:  1:26:01.00                                                     
         Average:    17:12.20                                                     
   2 Holliston High School        65    5   13   14   16   17   30                
      Total Time:  1:31:19.00                                                     
         Average:    18:15.80                                                     
   3 Lincoln High                 82    4   11   21   22   24                     
      Total Time:  1:33:45.00                                                     
         Average:    18:45.00                                                     
   4 Archbishop Wood             109    6   10   18   33   42                     
      Total Time:  1:36:21.00                                                     
         Average:    19:16.20                                                     
   5 Hamilton-Wenham Regional    122    8    9   15   37   53   57   61           
      Total Time:  1:37:03.00                                                     
         Average:    19:24.60                                                     
   6 Tolland High School         143   12   23   28   32   48   50   59           
      Total Time:  1:40:23.00                                                     
         Average:    20:04.60                                                     
   7 Hopedale Jr/Sr High Schoo   173   26   31   35   38   43   49   55           
      Total Time:  1:43:10.00                                                     
         Average:    20:38.00                                                     
   8 Norwell High School         185   19   36   39   45   46   54   56           
      Total Time:  1:43:52.00                                                     
         Average:    20:46.40                                                     
   9 Pentucket High School       187   25   27   40   44   51   62   63           
      Total Time:  1:43:50.00                                                     
         Average:    20:46.00                                                     
  10 Toll Gate                   205   20   34   41   52   58   60                
      Total Time:  1:46:50.00                                                     
         Average:    21:22.00