Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ri/Sep29_6thAnn_set1.shtml

6th Annual Ocean State Cross Country Invitational

Warwick, RI, September 29, 2012

[Girls Freshman Division 1 Results & Team Scoring | Boys JV Division 1 Results & Team Scoring | Girls JV Division 1 Results & Team Scoring | Boys Varsity Division 1 Results & Team Scoring | Girls Varsity Division 1 Results & Team Scoring | Boys Championship Race Results & Team Scoring | Girls Championship Race Results & Team Scoring | Boys Varsity Division 2 Results & Team Scoring | Girls Varsity Division 2 Results & Team Scoring | Boys JV Division 2 Results & Team Scoring | Girls JV Division 2 Results & Team Scoring | Boys Freshman Division 2 Results & Team Scoring | Girls Freshman Division 2 Results & Team Scoring ]

Boys Freshman Division 1 Results & Team Scoring

Run at Goddard Park

 Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
       6th Ocean State Cross Country Invitational - 9/28/2012 to 9/29/2012        
                       Goddard Park, Warwick, Rhode Island                        
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  Boys 4k Run CC Freshmen D1
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #2454 Thomas Spillers        Hopedale Jr/              5:33      13:47    1   
  2 #3856 Joe Perry              Sutton Memor              5:34      13:50    2   
  3 #2362 Jared Haley            Hoosac Valley             5:35      13:51        
  4 #4137 CJ Paine               Whitinsville              5:38      13:59        
  5 #2120 Cameron Garrelts       Haddam Killingworth       5:42      14:09        
  6 #1404 Tommy Consalvo         Brookfield HS             5:48      14:25        
  7 #1402 Nick Steele            Bromfield                 5:50      14:28        
  8 #1410 Chris Rivas            Brookfield HS             5:53      14:36        
  9 #2431 Christian De Boer      Hopedale Jr/              6:01      14:56    3   
 10 #2456 David Wollensak        Hopedale Jr/              6:02      14:59    4   
 11 #1905 Dylan DePreist         East Greenwich            6:03      15:01    5   
 12 #3847 Tom Flynn              Sutton Memor              6:05      15:07    6   
 13 #2827 Nate D'Angelo          Martha's Vineyard         6:06      15:08        
 14 #1907 Zach Johnson           East Greenwich            6:06      15:10    7   
 15 #3846 Curtis Donovan         Sutton Memor              6:07      15:12    8   
 16 #3549 Sam Coppola            Pentucket Hi              6:08      15:13    9   
 17 #2438 Brandon Hall           Hopedale Jr/              6:08      15:14   10   
 18 #3757 Emmett Connole         Smithfield High           6:09      15:16   11   
 19 #1778 Chris Crosby           Dover-Sherbo              6:09      15:16   12   
 20 #2824 Silas Berlin           Martha's Vineyard         6:09      15:17        
 21 #4095 Michael Matt           Wheeler School            6:10      15:18   13   
 22 #3758 Adam Courtemanche      Smithfield High           6:10      15:19   14   
 23 #2432 Andrew Doran           Hopedale Jr/              6:11      15:22   15   
 24 #4050 Justin Senior          Westerly Hig              6:12      15:23   16   
 25 #3850 Liam Garvey            Sutton Memor              6:13      15:25   17   
 26 #2500 Dermot Coughlin        La Salle Institute        6:13      15:26        
 27 #3760 Nathan Patenaude       Smithfield High           6:14      15:28   18   
 28 #2105 Owen Torgersen         Groton Dunst              6:14      15:28   19   
 29 #2066 Kyle Carbutt           Groton Dunst              6:17      15:36   20   
 30 #2096 Nick Odell             Groton Dunst              6:17      15:37   21   
 31 #3855 Harrison McKinlay      Sutton Memor              6:17      15:37   22   
 32 #2434 Samuel Dykoff          Hopedale Jr/              6:18      15:40   23   
 33 #1879 Brett Jutras           East Bridgew              6:19      15:41        
 34 #1908 Ian Macdonald          East Greenwich            6:20      15:43   24   
 35 #3888 Nivk Mattioli          Toll Gate                 6:21      15:45   25   
 36 #1910 RJ Mathieu             East Greenwich            6:22      15:50   26   
 37 #3857 Jack Rzucidlo          Sutton Memor              6:23      15:50   27   
 38 #2129 Andrew Nichols         Haddam Killingworth       6:23      15:51        
 39 #2089 Griffin Lilley         Groton Dunst              6:23      15:52   28   
 40 #3900 Ryan Viti              Toll Gate                 6:26      15:58   29   
 41 #1735 Zachary Eldridge       Douglas High School       6:28      16:05        
 42 #3583 Josh Wildes            Pentucket Hi              6:32      16:12   30   
 43 #1070 Ben Speranza           Archbishop Wood           6:32      16:13        
 44 #3586 Patrick Brennan        Providence C              6:33      16:15   31   
 45 #2164 Matt Potash            Hale-Ray H. S.            6:34      16:18   32   
 46 #1799 Sven Phillips          Dover-Sherbo              6:35      16:20   33   
 47 #3660 Chris Gren             Sacred Heart              6:35      16:21        
 48 #2091 Erik McIntosh          Groton Dunst              6:35      16:21   34   
 49 #3595 Joe McNamara           Providence C              6:38      16:28   35   
 50 #2845 Chase Sylva            Martha's Vineyard         6:38      16:29        
 51 #2131 Andrew Rutledge        Haddam Killingworth       6:38      16:29        
 52 #3891 Brad Meunier           Toll Gate                 6:38      16:30   36   
 53 #2940 Steve Salisbury        Moses Brown School        6:39      16:30   37   
 54 #4109 Luke Uritescu          Wheeler School            6:41      16:35   38   
 55 #2065 Evan Cao               Groton Dunst              6:41      16:36   39   
 56 #4048 JT Luckman             Westerly Hig              6:41      16:36   40   
 57 #2448 John McCarthy          Hopedale Jr/              6:42      16:39   41   
 58 #1388 Will Day               Bromfield                 6:43      16:41        
 59 #3562 Nate Hey               Pentucket Hi              6:44      16:43   42   
 60 #3848 Jason Galipeau         Sutton Memor              6:45      16:46   43   
 61 #3852 Will Hunkler           Sutton Memor              6:47      16:51        
 62 #1811 David Weden            Dover-Sherbo              6:48      16:52   44   
 63 #2167 Rocky Soucy            Hale-Ray H. S.            6:48      16:54   45   
 64 #3893 Will Patenuade         Toll Gate                 6:49      16:56   46   
 65 #1807 Sam Stone              Dover-Sherbo              6:49      16:57   47   
 66 #1877 Mac Ghelfi             East Bridgew              6:51      17:01        
 67 #3371 Chris Fairfield        Norwell High School       6:51      17:02        
 68 #1912 Kenny Shanos           East Greenwich            6:52      17:02   48   
 69 #4082 Chris Duff             Wheeler School            6:52      17:04   49   
 70 #1386 Paul Chapman           Bromfield                 6:57      17:17        
 71 #2072 Nick Dunsmore          Groton Dunst              6:58      17:17   50   
 72 #2924 Elijah Brown           Moses Brown School        6:59      17:22   51   
 73 #4125 Joshua Casey           Whitinsville              7:00      17:22        
 74 #2436 Jesse Fischer          Hopedale Jr/              7:03      17:30        
 75 #1911 Kyle Riggs             East Greenwich            7:04      17:33   52   
 76 #3755 Evan Brennan           Smithfield High           7:07      17:40   53   
 77 #4092 Greg Kaiser            Wheeler School            7:08      17:42   54   
 78 #3594 Coleman Maguire        Providence C              7:08      17:43   55   
 79 #2442 Nicholas Katz          Hopedale Jr/              7:08      17:43        
 80 #2642 Ian Bridges            Lincoln High              7:09      17:45        
 81 #3898 Hunter Stephenson      Toll Gate                 7:09      17:45   56   
 82 #2237 Hudson Shearer         Hamilton-Wen              7:12      17:52        
 83 #2428 Benjamin Coulombe      Hopedale Jr/              7:14      17:58        
 84 #3557 Drew Fenton            Pentucket Hi              7:14      17:59   57   
 85 #4081 Anthony Bomba          Wheeler School            7:15      18:00   58   
 86 #1774 Cameron Campbell       Dover-Sherbo              7:15      18:00   59   
 87 #2156 Calvin Hollis          Hale-Ray H. S.            7:16      18:03   60   
 88 #3553 Justice DelCastill     Pentucket Hi              7:17      18:05   61   
 89 #3580 Joshua Schulz          Pentucket Hi              7:18      18:07   62   
 90 #4089 Asa Hebb               Wheeler School            7:18      18:09   63   
 91 #4083 Dan Duff               Wheeler School            7:19      18:10   64   
 92 #2079 Rich Happell           Groton Dunst              7:22      18:18        
 93 #4085 Brian Fogarty          Wheeler School            7:22      18:19        
 94 #2865 Ryan Campbel           Middletown H              7:24      18:23        
 95 #2426 Christopher Carron     Hopedale Jr/              7:24      18:24        
 96 #3899 Garrett Tarzcuck       Toll Gate                 7:27      18:31   65   
 97 #3881 Finn Casey             Toll Gate                 7:28      18:32   66   
 98 #4049 Evan Mahoney           Westerly Hig              7:29      18:36   67   
 99 #2094 Roger Murray           Groton Dunst              7:30      18:38        
100 #1902 Brian Caskey           East Greenwich            7:30      18:39   68   
101 #1806 Chris Starr            Dover-Sherbo              7:33      18:45   69   
102 #1400 Ian Rowatt             Bromfield                 7:35      18:49        
103 #4102 Ben Saccone            Wheeler School            7:35      18:49        
104 #4047 Isaac Kaufman          Westerly Hig              7:35      18:50   70   
105 #3853 Spencer Kellogg        Sutton Memor              7:37      18:55        
106 #2939 Nick Rocchio-Giord     Moses Brown School        7:37      18:55   71   
107 #2165 Kyle Robinson          Hale-Ray H. S.            7:37      18:55   72   
108 #4045 Zach Hyman             Westerly Hig              7:37      18:56   73   
109 #2451 Owen Mulroney          Hopedale Jr/              7:38      18:57        
110 #3556 Troy Ellis             Pentucket Hi              7:40      19:02   74   
111 #3582 Trevor Snow            Pentucket Hi              7:42      19:08        
112 #2938 Nalin Richardson       Moses Brown School        7:44      19:13   75   
113 #1880 Ben King               East Bridgew              7:45      19:15        
114 #2429 Brendan DaFonte        Hopedale Jr/              7:48      19:21        
115 #4097 Owen Monroe            Wheeler School            7:48      19:23        
116 #1803 Steven Sawan           Dover-Sherbo              7:52      19:33   76   
117 #1882 Jon McAdams            East Bridgew              7:53      19:35        
118 #2157 Jordan Keel            Hale-Ray H. S.            7:54      19:38   77   
119 #2942 Ben Steingold          Moses Brown School        7:55      19:39   78   
120 #1801 Declan Rockett         Dover-Sherbo              7:56      19:43        
121 #1797 Brendan McPherson      Dover-Sherbo              7:57      19:44        
122 #3592 Eli Lederberg          Providence C              8:05      20:04   79   
123 #1810 Packy Wayne            Dover-Sherbo              8:08      20:11        
124 #2069 Matt Cole              Groton Dunst              8:13      20:24        
125 #4112 Duncan White           Wheeler School            8:17      20:34        
126 #2654 Michael Pion           Lincoln High              8:24      20:51        
127 #3756 Deven Carney           Smithfield High           8:29      21:04   80   
128 #3759 Lorenzo Fernandes      Smithfield High           8:29      21:04   81   
129 #2927 Daniel Gemma           Moses Brown School        8:30      21:06   82   
130 #3635 Zachary Jennings       Rocky Hill                8:31      21:09        
131 #3669 Adrian Wong            Sacred Heart              8:49      21:54        
132 #2097 Nick Pellizari         Groton Dunst              8:54      22:07        
133 #2078 Andrew Gravina         Groton Dunst              9:26      23:26        
134 #3590 Mark Gall              Providence C              9:40      24:00   83   
135 #2649 Robert McNally         Lincoln High              9:47      24:19        
136 #3639 Griffin Rademacher     Rocky Hill               10:00      24:51        
137 #4099 Raghu Nimmagadda       Wheeler School           10:04      25:00        
138 #3761 Jailson Rodrigues      Smithfield High          10:04      25:01   84   
139 #3633 Eiyazh Foster          Rocky Hill               13:55      34:36        
140 #3638 Yiyun Qiu              Rocky Hill               13:55      34:36        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Hopedale Jr/Sr High Schoo    33    1    3    4   10   15   23   41           
      Total Time:  1:14:18.00                                                     
         Average:    14:51.60                                                     
   2 Sutton Memorial High Scho    55    2    6    8   17   22   27   43           
      Total Time:  1:15:11.00                                                     
         Average:    15:02.20                                                     
   3 East Greenwich              110    5    7   24   26   48   52   68           
      Total Time:  1:18:46.00                                                     
         Average:    15:45.20                                                     
   4 Groton Dunstable Regional   122   19   20   21   28   34   39   50           
      Total Time:  1:18:54.00                                                     
         Average:    15:46.80                                                     
   5 Smithfield High             176   11   14   18   53   80   81   84           
      Total Time:  1:24:47.00                                                     
         Average:    16:57.40                                                     
   6 Toll Gate                   192   25   29   36   46   56   65   66           
      Total Time:  1:22:54.00                                                     
         Average:    16:34.80                                                     
   7 Dover-Sherborn High Schoo   195   12   33   44   47   59   69   76           
      Total Time:  1:23:25.00                                                     
         Average:    16:41.00                                                     
   8 Pentucket High School       199    9   30   42   57   61   62   74           
      Total Time:  1:24:12.00                                                     
         Average:    16:50.40                                                     
   9 Wheeler School              212   13   38   49   54   58   63   64           
      Total Time:  1:24:39.00                                                     
         Average:    16:55.80                                                     
  10 Westerly High School        266   16   40   67   70   73                     
      Total Time:  1:28:21.00                                                     
         Average:    17:40.20                                                     
  11 Providence Country Day      283   31   35   55   79   83                     
      Total Time:  1:34:30.00                                                     
         Average:    18:54.00                                                     
  12 Hale-Ray H. S.              286   32   45   60   72   77                     
      Total Time:  1:29:48.00                                                     
         Average:    17:57.60                                                     
  13 Moses Brown School          312   37   51   71   75   78   82                
      Total Time:  1:31:39.00                                                     
         Average:    18:19.80