Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ri/Sep28_6thAnn_set6.shtml

6th Annual Ocean State Cross Country Invitational - JH/MS Races

Warwick, RI, September 28, 2012

[Grade 6 Girls Results & Team Scoring | Grade 6 Boys Results & Team Scoring | Grade 7 Girls Results & Team Scoring | Grade 7 Boys Results & Team Scoring | Grade 8 Girls Results & Team Scoring ]

Grade 8 Boys Results & Team Scoring

 Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
       6th Ocean State Cross Country Invitational - 9/28/2012 to 9/29/2012        
                       Goddard Park, Warwick, Rhode Island                        
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 2000 Meter Run CC 8th Grade
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #5585 David Principe Jr.   8 Westerly Mid              5:12       6:27    1   
  2 #4603 Mars Bishop          8 Barrington MS             5:25       6:44    2   
  3 #4933 John Pagliaro        8 Gallagher Middle          5:31       6:51    3   
  4 #4915 Bobby Bissitt        8 Gallagher Middle          5:37       6:58    4   
  5 #5670 Liam Skelly          8 Wickford Middle           5:45       7:08    5   
  6 #5185 Joe Levesque         8 Narragansett              5:49       7:14    6   
  7 #5089 Nate Manz            8 McCloskey Mi              5:49       7:14        
  8 #4932 Tom O'Rourke         8 Gallagher Middle          5:50       7:14    7   
  9 #4722 Edward Golas         8 Chariho M.S.              5:52       7:17    8   
 10 #5493 Michael Sherman      8 Sutton Middl              5:52       7:17        
 11 #5327 Matthew Paliotta     8 Our Lady Of Mercy         5:57       7:23    9   
 12 #5090 Jake Murray          8 McCloskey Mi              5:58       7:25        
 13 #4548 Henry Perretta       8 Archie R. Co              5:59       7:26   10   
 14 #5222 Nick Crowe           8 North Cumber              6:02       7:30        
 15 #5172 Liam Carberry        8 Narragansett              6:02       7:30   11   
 16 #4854 Conner Grady         8 Douglas Midd              6:03       7:30   12   
 17 #5463 Jacob Kahane         8 St. Augustine             6:06       7:34        
 18 #5082 James Lawless        8 Jamestown La              6:09       7:38        
 19 #5487 Ryan George          8 Sutton Middl              6:09       7:39        
 20 #4922 Tom Colucci          8 Gallagher Middle          6:10       7:39   13   
 21 #5568 Jonathan Eckel       8 Westerly Mid              6:12       7:42   14   
 22 #5193 Kyle Pereira         8 Narragansett              6:12       7:42   15   
 23 #4841 Earnest Umoh         8 Deering                   6:14       7:45   16   
 24 #5363 Jonathan Wahl        8 Ponaganset M              6:14       7:45        
 25 #4924 Evan DeBassio        8 Gallagher Middle          6:15       7:46   17   
 26 #4788 Joshua Johnen        8 Davisville M              6:16       7:47   18   
 27 #5132 Kameron Porcara      8 McCourt Midd              6:16       7:48   19   
 28 #4632 Jacob Mosby          8 Barrington MS             6:17       7:48   20   
 29 #4680 Charles Richard      8 BC High - Ar              6:17       7:48   21   
 30 #5198 Evan Storti          8 Narragansett              6:17       7:49   22   
 31 #4620 Forester Hobbs       8 Barrington MS             6:18       7:50   23   
 32 #4646 Brett Turgeon        8 Barrington MS             6:19       7:51   24   
 33 #5145 Harry Travers        8 McCourt Midd              6:20       7:52   25   
 34 #4911 Chris Anderson       8 Gallagher Middle          6:20       7:52   26   
 35 #4930 Matt Levillee        8 Gallagher Middle          6:21       7:53   27   
 36 #4801 Ian Wyllie           8 Davisville M              6:21       7:54   28   
 37 #5042 Nate Jette           8 Hoosac Middle             6:22       7:54        
 38 #5230 Jack Leonard         8 North Cumber              6:23       7:56        
 39 #4852 Brian Flanagan       8 Douglas Midd              6:24       7:57   29   
 40 #4545 Max Miranda          8 Archie R. Co              6:25       7:58   30   
 41 #4552 Jon Stierling        8 Archie R. Co              6:26       8:00   31   
 42 #4800 Ethan Wyllie         8 Davisville M              6:27       8:00   32   
 43 #5179 Zach Gauvin          8 Narragansett              6:28       8:02   33   
 44 #4652 Keenan Byrne         8 BC High - Ar              6:29       8:03   34   
 45 #5123 Jacob Drezek         8 McCourt Midd              6:29       8:04   35   
 46 #5184 Max Laurie           8 Narragansett              6:29       8:04   36   
 47 #5407 Brennan Huff         8 Scituate Mid              6:30       8:05   37   
 48 #4747 Jeudy Guzman         8 Clcf                      6:30       8:05        
 49 #5026 Rufus Koblenzer      8 Holliston-Adams           6:33       8:09        
 50 #5200 Lance Waranis        8 Narragansett              6:34       8:10   38   
 51 #4856 Matthew Keith        8 Douglas Midd              6:34       8:10   39   
 52 #4541 Jake Horoho          8 Archie R. Co              6:35       8:10   40   
 53 #4550 Jack Sommer          8 Archie R. Co              6:35       8:11   41   
 54 #5321 Jake Mueller         8 Our Lady Of Mercy         6:37       8:13   42   
 55 #5336 Ryan Williams        8 Our Lady Of Mercy         6:37       8:14   43   
 56 #4644 Vladimir Thonke      8 Barrington MS             6:38       8:15   44   
 57 #4999 Darian Fasulo        8 Goff Junior High          6:40       8:17   45   
 58 #4785 Benjamin Coleman     8 Davisville M              6:41       8:18   46   
 59 #4719 Ben Feeney           8 Chariho M.S.              6:41       8:18   47   
 60 #5128 Steven Mammano       8 McCourt Midd              6:43       8:20   48   
 61 #4534 Jackson Cronin       8 Archie R. Co              6:44       8:23   49   
 62 #5649 Charlie Compton      8 Wickford Middle           6:46       8:24   50   
 63 #5413 Joe Poccia           8 Scituate Mid              6:46       8:25   51   
 64 #4553 Alex Van Alphen      8 Archie R. Co              6:47       8:25   52   
 65 #4555 Larsen Way           8 Archie R. Co              6:47       8:26        
 66 #4670 Steven Legere        8 BC High - Ar              6:48       8:27   53   
 67 #5677 Joey Zingarelli      8 Wickford Middle           6:49       8:28   54   
 68 #4873 Samuel Hanna         8 Ewg Jr. High School       6:49       8:28        
 69 #5581 Alex Toscano         8 Westerly Mid              6:49       8:28   55   
 70 #5091 Nick O'Mera          8 McCloskey Mi              6:49       8:29        
 71 #4734 Nate Scantelbury     8 Chariho M.S.              6:50       8:29   56   
 72 #4723 Michael Gooding      8 Chariho M.S.              6:50       8:29   57   
 73 #4626 Thad Lentz           8 Barrington MS             6:51       8:30   58   
 74 #4938 Austin Sanderson     8 Gallagher Middle          6:52       8:32        
 75 #5652 Evan Einloth         8 Wickford Middle           6:53       8:33   59   
 76 #5676 Nathan Wilhelm       8 Wickford Middle           6:53       8:34   60   
 77 #5021 Justin Beforti       8 Holliston-Adams           6:54       8:34        
 78 #4840 Nick Thompson        8 Deering                   6:55       8:35   61   
 79 #4976 Dylan Jones          8 Gaudet Middl              6:55       8:36   62   
 80 #5362 Eryk Thoman-Thurbe   8 Ponaganset M              6:56       8:36        
 81 #4857 Erik Martos          8 Douglas Midd              6:56       8:37   63   
 82 #4529 Andrew Bikash        8 Archie R. Co              6:56       8:37        
 83 #5001 Peter Microulis      8 Goff Junior High          6:57       8:38   64   
 84 #4823 Ben Hendrickson      8 Deering                   6:57       8:38   65   
 85 #4540 Stuart Hallagan      8 Archie R. Co              6:58       8:39        
 86 #5359 Noah Murphy          8 Ponaganset M              6:58       8:39        
 87 #5418 Matthew Vinacco      8 Scituate Mid              6:59       8:40   66   
 88 #4664 Delano Franklin      8 BC High - Ar              6:59       8:40   67   
 89 #5489 Ryan Kauper          8 Sutton Middl              6:59       8:41        
 90 #5081 Marco GrecoBryne     8 Jamestown La              7:00       8:42        
 91 #5031 Dhruv Tatke          8 Holliston-Adams           7:01       8:43        
 92 #5675 Bodhi Whitford       8 Wickford Middle           7:01       8:43   68   
 93 #4684 Andrew Sanfilippo    8 BC High - Ar              7:02       8:44   69   
 94 #5312 Peter Faherty        8 Our Lady Of Mercy         7:03       8:45   70   
 95 #4658 Eric Dang            8 BC High - Ar              7:04       8:47   71   
 96 #5566 Andrew Cummings      8 Westerly Mid              7:07       8:50   72   
 97 #4860 Kyle Prince          8 Douglas Midd              7:09       8:53   73   
 98 #5079 Brad gaudreau        8 Jamestown La              7:10       8:54        
 99 #4673 Ian McLaughlin       8 BC High - Ar              7:14       9:00   74   
100 #5571 Lucas Hiltz          8 Westerly Mid              7:15       9:01   75   
101 #5126 Nick Larson          8 McCourt Midd              7:15       9:01   76   
102 #5134 John Robertson       8 McCourt Midd              7:16       9:01   77   
103 #4878 Thomas Ricciutti     8 Ewg Jr. High School       7:16       9:02        
104 #5133 Donovan Reyes        8 McCourt Midd              7:17       9:03   78   
105 #5569 Alex Gomes           8 Westerly Mid              7:18       9:04   79   
106 #5025 Nate Haywood         8 Holliston-Adams           7:18       9:05        
107 #5577 Jacob Mitchell       8 Westerly Mid              7:19       9:05   80   
108 #5447 John larsen          8 ST Margaret               7:19       9:05        
109 #4682 Blake Riley          8 BC High - Ar              7:20       9:07        
110 #5041 Mitchell Barnes      8 Hoosac Middle             7:21       9:08        
111 #5318 Dan Locke            8 Our Lady Of Mercy         7:21       9:08   81   
112 #5488 Jason Kauper         8 Sutton Middl              7:22       9:09        
113 #5004 Adam Trembly         7 Goff Junior High          7:22       9:09   82   
114 #5579 Chris Shaffer        8 Westerly Mid              7:24       9:11        
115 #4718 Nick Edwards         8 Chariho M.S.              7:25       9:13   83   
116 #4681 Alex Richards        8 BC High - Ar              7:26       9:14        
117 #5043 Derek Koffi-Ziter    8 Hoosac Middle             7:27       9:15        
118 #4730 Kyle Keefe           8 Chariho M.S.              7:28       9:16   84   
119 #4972 Frank Flanagan       8 Gaudet Middl              7:28       9:17   85   
120 #5054 Daniel Ruggiero      8 Immaculate C              7:29       9:18        
121 #4711 Joey Beauchemin      8 Chariho M.S.              7:30       9:19   86   
122 #4790 Brendan Maymon       8 Davisville M              7:30       9:19   87   
123 #4655 Edward Cawley        8 BC High - Ar              7:36       9:27        
124 #4729 Jack Jenkins         8 Chariho M.S.              7:39       9:30        
125 #4633 Jacob Nozaki         8 Barrington MS             7:41       9:33   88   
126 #5415 Matthew Sowden       8 Scituate Mid              7:42       9:34   89   
127 #4636 Luke O'Grady         8 Barrington MS             7:44       9:36        
128 #4733 Joseph Penhallow     8 Chariho M.S.              7:45       9:38        
129 #4974 Charlie Johnson      8 Gaudet Middl              7:46       9:38   90   
130 #4979 Thomas Shugart       8 Gaudet Middl              7:47       9:41   91   
131 #5578 Brandon Selvideo     8 Westerly Mid              7:49       9:43        
132 #5561 John Bertsch         8 Westerly Mid              7:50       9:44        
133 #4831 Joseph Pontes        8 Deering                   7:50       9:44   92   
134 #4671 Joey Leydon          8 BC High - Ar              7:55       9:50        
135 #4735 Nathaniel Shimkus    8 Chariho M.S.              7:56       9:51        
136 #5137 Malik Sangare        8 McCourt Midd              8:02       9:59        
137 #5310 Zachary DeNuccio     8 Our Lady Of Mercy         8:04      10:02   93   
138 #4720 Gabe Felicetti       8 Chariho M.S.              8:05      10:03        
139 #4717 Islam Dymov          8 Chariho M.S.              8:06      10:04        
140 #4965 Glen Bradfield       8 Gaudet Middl              8:18      10:18   94   
141 #5317 Daniel Legare        8 Our Lady Of Mercy         8:18      10:19   95   
142 #4657 Nico Coloma-Cook     8 BC High - Ar              8:20      10:21        
143 #4736 Alex Storrs          8 Chariho M.S.              8:22      10:24        
144 #5520 Declan McDonough     8 The Wheeler School        8:23      10:25        
145 #5515 Aidan Kilpatrick     8 The Wheeler School        8:23      10:25        
146 #4993 Angelo Adana         8 Goff Junior High          8:26      10:28   96   
147 #4994 Ryan Carrion         8 Goff Junior High          8:29      10:32   97   
148 #5129 Jose Martinez        8 McCourt Midd              8:33      10:38        
149 #5000 Dylan Hawkins        8 Goff Junior High          8:35      10:39   98   
150 #4678 Sam Papile           8 BC High - Ar              8:37      10:42        
151 #5664 Patrick LaPrade      8 Wickford Middle           8:38      10:43   99   
152 #5119 Vincent Andrews      8 McCourt Midd              8:38      10:44        
153 #5450 Jack Morais          8 ST Margaret               8:39      10:44        
154 #5273 Kyle Peterson        8 North smithf              8:39      10:45        
155 #5122 Michael Deblois      8 McCourt Midd              8:40      10:46        
156 #5412 Matthew Nota         8 Scituate Mid              8:41      10:47  100   
157 #4825 Andrew Kiley         8 Deering                   8:43      10:50  101   
158 #5570 Rees Harold          8 Westerly Mid              8:44      10:51        
159 #5351 John Conneally       8 Ponaganset M              8:45      10:53        
160 #5417 Matthew Tarnowski    8 Scituate Mid              8:56      11:05  102   
161 #5186 Nick Lomax           8 Narragansett              8:57      11:07        
162 #5002 Alexander Shaw       8 Goff Junior High          9:02      11:14  103   
163 #5565 Aiden Chen           8 Westerly Mid              9:12      11:26        
164 #5264 James DeCristofano   8 North smithf              9:19      11:34        
165 #5506 Spenser Bartsch      8 The Wheeler School        9:23      11:39        
166 #5304 Connery Cannon       8 Our Lady Of Mercy         9:25      11:42        
167 #4914 Joe Baxter           8 Gallagher Middle          9:27      11:45        
168 #5300 Robert Baxter        8 Our Lady Of Mercy         9:33      11:52        
169 #5516 Colin Ladd           8 The Wheeler School        9:36      11:56        
170 #5313 Ryan Farrell         8 Our Lady Of Mercy         9:37      11:57        
171 #5323 Cameron Naylor       8 Our Lady Of Mercy         9:43      12:05        
172 #5680 Hector Santos        8 Goff Junior High          9:49      12:12        
173 #4998 Tiernan Duvally      8 Goff Junior High          9:50      12:13        
174 #5567 Neil Damon           8 Westerly Mid             10:16      12:45        
175 #5083 Jacob maguire        8 Jamestown La             10:20      12:51        
176 #5140 Joseph Setaro        8 McCourt Midd             11:00      13:40        
177 #5410 Jacob Mularz         8 Scituate Mid             11:02      13:42  104   
178 #5324 Sean Noonan          8 Our Lady Of Mercy        11:02      13:43        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Gallagher Middle             44    3    4    7   13   17   26   27           
      Total Time:    36:28.00                                                     
         Average:     7:17.60                                                     
   2 Narragansett Pier Middle     87    6   11   15   22   33   36   38           
      Total Time:    38:17.00                                                     
         Average:     7:39.40                                                     
   3 Barrington MS               113    2   20   23   24   44   58   88           
      Total Time:    38:28.00                                                     
         Average:     7:41.60                                                     
   4 Archie R. Cole Middle Sch   152   10   30   31   40   41   49   52           
      Total Time:    39:45.00                                                     
         Average:     7:57.00                                                     
   5 McCourt Middle School       203   19   25   35   48   76   77   78           
      Total Time:    41:05.00                                                     
         Average:     8:13.00                                                     
   6 Davisville Middle School    211   18   28   32   46   87                     
      Total Time:    41:18.00                                                     
         Average:     8:15.60                                                     
   7 Douglas Middle School       216   12   29   39   63   73                     
      Total Time:    41:07.00                                                     
         Average:     8:13.40                                                     
   8 Westerly Middle School      217    1   14   55   72   75   79   80           
      Total Time:    40:28.00                                                     
         Average:     8:05.60                                                     
   9 Wickford Middle             228    5   50   54   59   60   68   99           
      Total Time:    41:07.00                                                     
         Average:     8:13.40                                                     
  10 BC High - Arrupe Division   244   21   34   53   67   69   71   74           
      Total Time:    41:42.00                                                     
         Average:     8:20.40                                                     
  11 Our Lady Of Mercy           245    9   42   43   70   81   93   95           
      Total Time:    41:43.00                                                     
         Average:     8:20.60                                                     
  12 Chariho M.S.                251    8   47   56   57   83   84   86           
      Total Time:    41:46.00                                                     
         Average:     8:21.20                                                     
  13 Deering                     335   16   61   65   92  101                     
      Total Time:    45:32.00                                                     
         Average:     9:06.40                                                     
  14 Scituate Middle School      343   37   51   66   89  100  102  104           
      Total Time:    45:31.00                                                     
         Average:     9:06.20                                                     
  15 Goff Junior High            384   45   64   82   96   97   98  103           
      Total Time:    47:04.00                                                     
         Average:     9:24.80                                                     
  16 Gaudet Middle School        422   62   85   90   91   94                     
      Total Time:    47:30.00                                                     
         Average:     9:30.00