Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ri/Sep23_4thAnn_set2.shtml

4th Annual "Break The Silence on Ovarian Cancer" Run

Providence, RI, September 23, 2012

[Overall Finishers ]

Age Group Finishers

  Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor LiER  11:20 AM  9/24/2012  Page 1
             4th Annual R.I. Chapter of N.C.C.C. - 9/24/2011
                   Break The Silence On Ovarian Cancer
                  Roger WIlliams Park - Providence, R.I.
                                 Results
  Event 1  Women 19&U 2.7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 19 & Under
  1 Benjamin, Bekka           15 Runner                26:30.74    1
  2 Sock, Rebecca             14 Runner                32:20.39    2
  3 Richards, Morgan          14 Runner                34:30.31    3
  4 Baker, MacKenzie          12 Runner                36:00.14    4
  5 Collins, Madison          13 Runner                36:37.50    5
  6 Ronicki, Erin             19 Runner                39:41.13    6
  7 Zanni, Alex               19 Runner                47:10.04
  Event 1  Men 19&U 2.7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 19 & Under
  1 Sheedy, Adam              11 Runner                23:35.86    1
  2 Sheedy, Andrew            11 Runner                24:17.15    2
  3 Grady, Matthew            11 Runner                24:17.51    3
  4 Grady, Jacob              13 Runner                28:48.19    4
  5 Petteroto, Matthew        12 Runner                30:31.76    5
  6 DiPanni, Ryan             12 Runner                31:13.22    6
  7 Infante, William           9 Runner                37:09.84
  8 Moran, Ben                10 Runner                39:14.90
  9 Squillante, Brendan       10 Runner                41:41.44
  Event 1  Women 20-29 2.7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 20-29
  1 Guo, Yueyue               21 Runner                25:42.00    1
  2 Disch, Allison            29 Runner                25:58.50    2
  3 Caouette, Alyssa          22 Runner                27:22.53    3
  4 Guo, Yangyang             21 Runner                27:24.07    4
  5 Moan, Kristina            21 Runner                27:46.38    5
  6 Konicki, Lauren           21 Runner                27:52.88    6
  7 meilhede, Erica           28 Runner                28:05.51
  8 Lind, Lori                25 Runner                30:06.11
  9 Bezak, Sheryl             28 Runner                32:06.11
 10 Glittone, Ingnd           28 Runner                32:52.07
 11 Strunk, Brianna           21 Runner                33:19.19
 12 Green, Amy                27 Runner                33:32.92
 13 Iafrati, Stacy            28 Runner                34:46.64
 14 Baker, Jaylen             22 Runner                36:00.54
 15 Goulart, Brittany         23 Runner                36:38.64
 16 Tran, Holly               21 Runner                39:48.29
 17 Pierce, Sarah             24 Runner                41:39.79
 18 Federowicz, Nichole       25 Runner                44:18.98
 19 Dallas, Keri              26 Runner                46:14.60
 20 Tobin, Donna              27 Runner                46:25.42
 21 Zanni, Bianca             21 Runner                47:02.09
 22 Clapprood, Brandy         27 Runner                50:34.91
  Event 1  Men 20-29 2.7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 20-29
  1 Cronan, Shane             27 Runner                24:24.67    1
  2 Correia, Gary             28 Runner                26:23.23    2
  3 saunders, Christopher     25 Runner                28:56.77    3
  4 LeBlanc, Marc             25 Runner                30:10.31    4
  5 Harris, Shawn             20 Runner                31:50.97    5
  6 Simoes, Luis              23 Runner                33:32.56    6
  7 Driscoll, Tom             25 Runner                34:19.82
  8 Corbett, James            29 Runner                35:01.86
  9 Baker, Daniel             29 Runner                39:41.63
 10 Gagnon, Derik             28 Runner                45:51.15
  Event 1  Women 30-39 2.7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 30-39
  1 Arpin, Rachel             32 Runner                24:44.41    1
  2 Manzoni, Rachel           39 Runner                29:39.38    2
  3 Kadar, Tara               34 Runner                29:49.83    3
  4 May, Susan                38 Runner                30:03.25    4
  5 Paolino, Diane            36 Runner                30:04.40    5
  6 Fuller, Karen             35 Runner                30:22.60    6
  7 Sousa Simao, Elizabeth    38 Runner                30:33.18
  8 Mickool, Heather          38 Runner                30:57.64
  9 Almeida, Beth             37 Runner                32:31.43
 10 Squizzero, Karen          39 Runner                32:39.87
 11 Borges, Kellie            35 Runner                32:40.75
 12 Reis, Janice              36 Runner                32:44.60
 13 Fidalgo, Sylvia           31 Runner                32:49.75
 14 Hall, Stefanie            35 Runner                33:03.81
 15 Raymond, Catherine        39 Runner                33:51.44
 16 Nault Costa, Elizabeth    31 Runner                34:12.43
 17 Paugh, Sue                36 Runner                34:22.50
 18 Giles, Jean               36 Runner                34:29.05
 19 Zarkauskas, Leigh Ann     31 Runner                34:44.65
 20 colangelo, melissa        36 Runner                34:45.26
 21 Payne, Danielle           30 Runner                35:50.05
 22 Reed, Jessica             32 Runner                36:34.66
 23 Gohain, Tara              36 Runner                37:24.77
 24 Manchester, Dawn          39 Runner                38:38.82
 25 Miranda, Kim              34 Runner                38:51.25
 26 Mollock, Tracy            37 Runner                39:57.35
 27 Tavares, Melisa           35 Runner                41:15.01
 28 Haynes, Kim               33 Runner                41:52.41
 29 Camara, Courtney          33 Runner                43:58.96
 30 Botello, Jennie           33 Runner                46:51.81
 31 Paesano, StepHanie        37 Walk                  46:57.92
  Event 1  Men 30-39 2.7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 30-39
  1 Espaillat, Rafael         39 Runner                20:34.53    1
  2 Smith, Christopher        34 Runner                22:52.58    2
  3 Magnone, Ray              38 Runner                26:13.34    3
  4 Rosario, Richard          33 Runner                26:34.34    4
  5 Payne, David              32 Runner                28:02.14    5
  6 Sheedy Jr, David          39 Runner                28:31.49    6
  7 Person, Two               33 Runner                29:09.99
  8 Malo, Bryan               33 Runner                29:12.49
  9 Paolino, Michael          36 Runner                30:05.23
 10 Nault, David              33 Runner                30:07.00
 11 Moran, Sean               39 Runner                32:22.15
 12 Lam, John                 31 Runner                32:46.92
 13 Person, Three             33 Runner                33:59.14
 14 Person, Four              33 Runner                34:20.17
 15 Person, One               33 Runner                38:52.36
 16 Haynes, Peter             33 Runner                39:42.09
 17 Gugliemop, Greg           39 Runner                40:38.09
 18 Knoth, Brian              36 Runner                41:24.54
  Event 1  Women 40-49 2.7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 40-49
  1 DuBack-Adams, Nicole      40 Runner                26:07.61    1
  2 Parillo, Frank            42 Runner                29:33.38    2
  3 O'Gara, Cheri             46 Runner                29:48.05    3
  4 Squizzero, Debbie         41 Runner                30:32.34    4
  5 McMahon, Kate             40 Runner                31:00.77    5
  6 Ahmed, Melissa            45 Runner                31:12.43    6
  7 Maxly, Robin              43 Runner                31:38.86
  8 Bacon, Shirlie            44 Runner                31:40.76
  9 Bettencourt, Tammy        42 Runner                33:18.59
 10 Collins, Sarah            44 Runner                34:49.74
 11 Rodger, Wenty             41 Runner                34:53.87
 12 Grady, Kristen            40 Runner                35:37.40
 13 DiBonaventura, Karyn      48 Runner                35:47.00
 14 Burton, Pat               43 Runner                35:56.81
 15 Velleca, Letitia          41 Runner                36:12.68
 16 dolan, amy                47 Runner                36:32.95
 17 Friel, Kerri              40 Runner                37:16.97
 18 Mildner, Tracy            46 Runner                37:52.12
 19 Porreca Antaya, Dawn      46 Runner                37:53.36
 20 Salvucci, Greta           41 Runner                38:47.95
 21 Euell, Mary Jane          49 Runner                40:52.43
 22 Leitao, Lisa              49 Runner                41:24.89
 23 Parent, Rachel            49 Runner                44:46.92
 24 Lavallee, Joyce           48 Runner                49:12.60
  Event 1  Men 40-49 2.7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 40-49
  1 levett, bradley           42 Runner                22:01.56    1
  2 Grady, Michael            40 Runner                22:53.33    2
  3 Collins, Greg             45 Runner                22:57.44    3
  4 Moran, Steve              41 Runner                27:37.91    4
  5 Brown, Kevin              41 Runner                34:12.11    5
  6 Mcdermott, Thomas         43 Runner                34:44.38    6
  7 Hagen, Don                41 Runner                46:29.88
  Event 1  Women 50-59 2.7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 50-59
  1 Vignone, Gloria           54 Runner                33:05.24
  2 Lorgren, Laurie           55 Runner                41:10.03
  Event 1  Men 50-59 2.7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 50-59
  1 Torgan, David             51 Runner                26:44.22    1
  2 Derotto, Mike             50 Runner                26:47.73    2
  3 Gagnon, David             54 Runner                29:20.56    3
  4 McGunagle, Kenneth        53 Runner                30:05.68    4
  5 Killoran, Paul            55 Runner                34:13.32    5
  6 Lavallee, Richard         50 Runner                41:28.46    6
  Event 1  Women 60+ 2.7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 60+
  1 meilhede, carolyn         60 Runner                32:30.86
  2 Sheridan, Kathleen        61 Runner                33:50.71
  3 sage, janet               61 Runner                36:33.92
  Event 1  Men 60+ 2.7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 60+
  1 Ripley, Rick              62 Runner                25:26.16
  2 LeBlanc, Richard          62 Runner                32:47.21
  3 Tobin, David              61 Runner                33:43.50
  4 Pierce, Calvin            63 Runner                36:36.46