Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ri/Sep22_Amica1_set2.shtml

Amica 19.7 Newport Sprint Triathlon

Middletown, RI, September 22, 2012

[Complete Individual Results | Complete Relay Team Results | Relay Team Award Winner | DNF List ]

Award Winners

                       INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                            ELITE MALE WINNERS
Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1     2 Ethan Brown                27 LOWELL MA             1:06:06 
    2     3 Brian Fleischmann          34 COLORADO SPRINGS CO   1:06:28 
    3     1 James Burns                24 COLORADO SPRINGS CO   1:07:45 

                           ELITE FEMALE WINNERS
Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1     5 Brianna Blanchard          24 BOSTON MA             1:17:06 
    2     6 Robin Sandos               32 GARDNER MA            1:17:29 
    3     7 Florence Chretien          38 SOUTH SALEM NY        1:21:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19-UNDER
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   126 Matt Jardin                LAKEVILLE MA          1:20:36 
    2   127 Alex Turner                LAKEVILLE MA          1:21:11 
    3   123 Devon Turner               LAKEVILLE MA          1:23:27 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   131 Nick Archer                WARWICK RI            1:18:54 
    2   137 Ben Caplin                 BARRINGTON RI         1:29:06 
    3   129 Tim Clarkin                BRISTOL RI            1:30:36 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   156 Sean Fleming               DRACUT MA             1:20:51 
    2   134 Ben Mattson                TAUNTON MA            1:22:05 
    3   141 Geoffrey Ensby             SMITHFIELD RI         1:28:51 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   398 Matthias Dunse             WATERBURY CT          1:14:14 
    2   166 Matthew Musiak             EASTHAMPTON MA        1:15:49 
    3   168 Lukasz (Luke) Willenberg   BRISTOL RI            1:19:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   221 John Dunbar                SAXTONS RIVER VT      1:16:34 
    2   219 Brian Gumkowski            NEWPORT RI            1:20:56 
    3   191 Brendan Hall               CAMBRIDGE MA          1:24:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   250 Jeremy Crisp               PROVIDENCE RI         1:22:45 
    2   235 Todd Hedges                HIGGANUM CT           1:23:15 
    3   394 Chris Robson               EVANS HEAD            1:26:07 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   263 Robert Lux                 PAWTUCKET RI          1:18:06 
    2   258 Ron Patrissi               PROVIDENCE RI         1:27:04 
    3   269 Joseph Boivin              TIVERTON RI           1:27:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   283 John Houfek                NEWPORT RI            1:17:19 
    2   287 Joel Vann                  CARLSBAD CA           1:20:20 
    3   377 Steven Lewis               EAST GREENWICH RI     1:22:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   297 Jeffrey Schumann           SALSIBURY VT          1:19:01 
    2   372 Allan Randall              N KINGSTOWN RI        1:25:39 
    3   292 Peter Hutchinson           WESTFIELD MA          1:36:44 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   310 Paul Talewsky              MIDDLETOWN RI         1:35:05 
    2   306 Ron Blain                  CUMBERLAND RI         1:38:32 
    3   308 Stephen Ceglarski          BOSTON MA             1:45:17 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   311 Adam Ross                  EAST FALMOUTH MA      1:43:14 
                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS
Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   337 John Litherland            52 NEWPORT RI            1:26:45 
    2   331 David Bouslough            40 NORTH KINGSTOWN RI    1:32:01 
    3   324 Jasmin Mujkanovic          29 WORCESTER MA          1:33:53 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   359 Virginia Buckles           MIDDLETOWN RI         1:47:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    18 Rachel Philbrick           PROVIDENCE RI         1:34:22 
    2   316 Emily Seelig               JAMESTOWN RI          1:35:06 
    3    17 Katie Harris               SOMERVILLE MA         1:41:48 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    33 Elena Massa-Musiak         EASTHAMPTON MA        1:27:00 
    2    50 Katie Libby                CUMBERLAND RI         1:29:56 
    3    40 Kate Hirsch                NORTH KINGSTOWN RI    1:31:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    62 Danielle McLaughlin        CAMBRIDGE MA          1:34:09 
    2    64 Lauri Friedman             PROVIDENCE RI         1:38:46 
    3    52 Jennifer Audia             BOSTON MA             1:45:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    76 Jennifer Scalise-Marinofsk FRAMINGHAM MA         1:25:07 
    2    74 Jessica Gumkowski          NEWPORT RI            1:34:56 
    3    86 Karen Latona               NORTH KINGSTOWN RI    1:37:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    89 Tricia Weston              WELLESLEY MA          1:31:50 
    2   103 Jennifer Keogh             DURHAM CT             1:32:10 
    3    88 Jennifer Brennan           ALLENTOWN PA          1:33:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   110 Caroline Kavanagh          WESTFORD MA           1:27:49 
    2   117 Susan Dahl                 LEXINGTON MA          1:34:26 
    3   114 Diane Adams                NO KINGSTOWN RI       1:43:44 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   118 Gail Dyer                  NARRAGANSETT RI       1:42:55 
    2   120 Mimi Carrellas             MIDDLETOWN RI         1:44:51 
    3   367 Lou Ann Botsford           EAST GREENWICH RI     2:12:08 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                              ATHENA WINNERS
Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   318 Leslie Battle              43 WARWICK RI            1:37:58 
    2   313 Julie Haney                28 DIGHTON MA            1:41:24 
    3   315 Katie Leiras               28 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:46:52