Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ri/Oct21_Townof_set1.shtml

Town of Westerly Run for the Pumpkins 5K (RI07007RN)

Westerly, RI, October 21, 2012

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Run Time.

Town of Westerly Run for the Pumpkins 5K

Town of Westerly Run for the Pumpkins

5K

Overall Finish List

October 22, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    David Holgate                     East Greenwich  RI    489    26   M       1 Top Fin             17:45.0      5:44/M
       2    Jonathan Hammett                  Charlestown  RI       441    37   M       1 30-39               18:00.0      5:48/M
       3    Jeff Walker                       Westerly  RI          475    48   M       1 40-49               18:31.0      5:58/M
       4    Michael Boumenot                  Pawcatuck  CT         494    44   M       2 40-49               19:10.0      6:11/M
       5    Riyan Lennon                      Bradford  RI          657    15   M       1 14-19               19:47.0      6:23/M
       6    Justin Kane                       Mystic  CT            481    44   M       3 40-49               20:24.0      6:35/M
       7    Jonathan Eckel                    Westerly  RI          437    13   M       1  1-13               20:40.0      6:40/M
       8    Tim Smith                         Norwich  CT           480    64   M       1 60-69               20:45.0      6:42/M
       9    Jim Ortel                         Charlestown  RI       660    47   M       4 40-49               20:55.0      6:45/M
      10    Josh Harwell                      Mystic  CT            485    39   M       2 30-39               21:06.0      6:48/M
      11    Mark Walker                       Westerly  RI          476    14   M       2 14-19               21:19.0      6:53/M
      12    Stephen Schonning                 Westerly  RI          655    48   M       5 40-49               21:27.0      6:55/M
      13    Joe Pizza                         Westerly  RI          666    55   M       1 50-59               21:45.0      7:01/M
      14    Andrew Prescott                                         497    50   M       2 50-59               22:32.0      7:16/M
      15    Tim Nilsen                        Brewster  NY          462    13   M       2  1-13               22:40.0      7:19/M
      16    Mary Ann Martinez                 Groton  CT            479    52   F       1 Top Fin             22:47.0      7:21/M
      17    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         500    45   M       6 40-49               22:52.0      7:23/M
      18    Michael Leigh                     Westerly  RI          451    51   M       3 50-59               22:56.0      7:24/M
      19    Julie Van Deusen                  Westerly  RI          659    26   F       1 20-29               22:58.0      7:25/M
      20    Paul Andruskiewicz                Preston  CT           478    53   M       4 50-59               23:05.0      7:27/M
      21    Christopher Burke                 Norwich  CT           428    43   M       7 40-49               23:13.0      7:29/M
      22    Curt Jensen                       South Portland  ME    668    39   M       3 30-39               23:24.0      7:33/M
      23    Gerah Ventresca                   Westerly  RI          473    38   F       1 30-39               23:47.0      7:40/M
      24    Polly Chorlton                    Westerly  RI          656    47   F       1 40-49               23:55.0      7:43/M
      25    Matthew Walker                    Westerly  RI          477    12   M       3  1-13               24:06.0      7:46/M
      26    Nicole Barile                     Norwich  CT           426    37   F       2 30-39               24:07.0      7:47/M
      27    Kate Kelliher                     Westerly  RI          486    36   F       3 30-39               24:19.0      7:51/M
      28    Christina Coakley-Raymond         Carolina  RI          430    39   F       4 30-39               24:26.0      7:53/M
      29    Lawrence Monteiro                 Mystic  CT            455    46   M       8 40-49               24:33.0      7:55/M
      30    Catherine Menyhart                South Portland  ME    669    32   F       5 30-39               24:45.0      7:59/M
      31    John Hammett                      Charlestown  RI       484    69   M       2 60-69               24:59.0      8:04/M
      32    Cheryl Monteiro                   Mystic  CT            454    45   F       2 40-49               26:01.0      8:24/M
      33    Rudolf Hauser, III                Westerly  RI          443    15   M       3 14-19               26:24.0      8:31/M
      34    Deborah Montalto                  Westerly  RI          663    45   F       3 40-49               26:28.0      8:32/M
      35    Michael Baycura                   Groton  CT            487    28   M       1 20-29               26:38.0      8:35/M
      36    Elizabeth Cozzolino               Norwich  CT           432    35   F       6 30-39               26:47.0      8:38/M
      37    Elizabeth Letizio                 Westerly  RI          658    12   F       1  1-13               26:56.0      8:41/M
      38    Brigid Kunka                      Stonington  CT        446    10   F       2  1-13               27:00.0      8:43/M
      39    Sean Goggin                       Charlestown  RI       440    38   M       4 30-39               27:03.0      8:44/M
      40    Clem McGrath                      Westerly  RI          452    73   M       1 70-99               27:05.0      8:44/M
      41    Jacob Lacerte                     Westerly  RI          449    13   M       4  1-13               27:11.0      8:46/M
      42    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT           427    64   F       1 60-69               27:18.0      8:48/M
      43    Glenn Nilsen                      Brewster  NY          461    47   M       9 40-49               27:40.0      8:55/M
      44    David Gallup                      Charlestown  RI       665    48   M      10 40-49               27:44.0      8:57/M
      45    Georgia Panagopoulos              Westerly  RI          465    54   F       1 50-59               27:55.0      9:00/M
      46    Autumn Kane                       Mystic  CT            483    13   F       3  1-13               28:17.0      9:07/M
      47    Kristen Majeika                   Ashaway  RI           661    22   F       2 20-29               28:18.0      9:08/M
      48    Eve Barakos                       Westbrook  CT         425    53   F       2 50-59               28:27.0      9:11/M
      49    Haley O'Connell                   Westerly  RI          463    12   F       4  1-13               28:31.0      9:12/M
      50    Bill Ghio                         Niantic  CT           667    58   M       5 50-59               28:33.0      9:13/M
      51    Jeremy Mottola                    Westerly  RI          460    39   M       5 30-39               28:58.0      9:21/M
      52    Keith Slowik                      Uxbridge  MA          470    31   M       6 30-39               29:05.0      9:23/M
      53    Heli Lehtosarri                   Stonington  CT        490    47   F       4 40-49               29:18.0      9:27/M
      54    Erin Amidon                       Westerly  RI          424    28   F       3 20-29               29:47.0      9:36/M
      55    Ashley Amato                      Westerly  RI          422    10   F       5  1-13               30:26.0      9:49/M
      56    David Amato                       Westerly  RI          423    45   M      11 40-49               30:27.0      9:49/M
      57    Brenda Mottola                    Westerly  RI          459    38   F       7 30-39               30:29.0      9:50/M
      58    Grace Kane                        Mystic  CT            482    11   F       6  1-13               31:06.0     10:02/M
      59    Jon Senior                        Westerly  RI          468    53   M       6 50-59               31:30.0     10:10/M
      60    David Hannon                      Westerly  RI          493    55   M       7 50-59               31:58.0     10:19/M
      61    Rachel Kunka                      Stonington  CT        448     9   F       7  1-13               32:06.0     10:21/M
      62    Molly Kunka                       Stonington  CT        447    47   F       5 40-49               32:07.0     10:22/M
      63    Susan Denice                      Westerly  RI          662    37   F       8 30-39               32:37.0     10:31/M
      64    Kate Scott                        Westerly  RI          499    18   F       1 14-19               34:02.0     10:59/M
      65    Amy Dolahan                       Charlestown  RI       488    38   F       9 30-39               34:33.0     11:09/M
      66    Sheila Downes                     Gales Ferry  CT       435    33   F      10 30-39               35:19.0     11:24/M
      67    Kimerly Deperry                   Pawcatuck  CT         664    40   F       6 40-49               36:11.0     11:40/M
      68    Ann Sisco                         Westerly  RI          469    45   F       7 40-49               36:11.0     11:40/M
      69    Luke Raymond                      Richmond  RI          496    8    M       5  1-13               36:18.0     11:43/M
      70    Georgette Coakley                 West Warwick  RI      429    59   F       3 50-59               36:57.0     11:55/M
      71    Kathryn Smith                     Westerly  RI          471    57   F       4 50-59               36:58.0     11:55/M
      72    Lisa Scott                        Westerly  RI          466    51   F       5 50-59               36:59.0     11:56/M
      73    Carol Cooke                       Charlestown  RI       431    50   F       6 50-59               38:09.0     12:18/M
      74    Tony Medeiros                     Westerly  RI          453    81   M       2 70-99               38:56.0     12:34/M
      75    Joseph Lletizio                   Westerly  RI          495    14   M       4 14-19               40:06.0     12:56/M
      76    Wendy Gencarelli                  Westerly  RI          439    45   F       8 40-49               40:14.0     12:59/M
      77    Sylvie Morton                     Westerly  RI          458    51   F       7 50-59               40:42.0     13:08/M
      78    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C   491    79   M       3 70-99               42:12.0     13:37/M
      79    Britnee Harris                    Westerly  RI          442    16   F       2 14-19               42:30.0     13:43/M
      80    Emma Dobson                       Westerly  RI          434    14   F       3 14-19               42:30.0     13:43/M
      81    Megin Walden                      Pawcatuck  CT         474    32   F      11 30-39               44:09.0     14:15/M