Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ri/Oct21_10thAn_set2.shtml

10th Annual Stephen Anderson 5K/3K Race - Walk

West Greenwich, RI, October 21, 2012

[3K Overall Finishers | 5K Overall Finishers | 5K Age Groups ]

3K Age Groups

  Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor LiER  2:33 PM  10/21/2012  Page 1
               10th Annual Stephen J. Anderson - 10/28/2012
                      5K RoadRace / 3K Fun Run-Walk
               Exeter - West Greenwich Jr./Sr. High School
                                 Results
  Event 2  Women 19&U 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 19 & Under
  1 Ebert, Mikayla            13 W. Greenwich, RI      16:28.86    1
  2 Yabroudy, Erin            13 Coventry, RI          16:48.37    2
  3 O'Loughlin', Colleen      12 W. Greenwich, RI      18:18.59    3
  4 Lee, Clarina              13 Wyoming, RI           18:19.19    4
  5 Shea, Emily               11 Coventry, RI          18:20.75    5
  6 Ebert, Tori               16 W. Greenwich, RI      20:10.37
  7 Stewart, Erin             12 W. Greenwich, RI      20:37.31
  8 Lesinski, Rachel          12 Exeter, RI            20:38.62
  9 Kinnel, Rebecca           13 W. Greenwich, RI      21:11.14
 10 Parenteau, Kaitlyn        14 W. Greenwich, RI      22:30.74
 11 Rumsey, Sarah             15 Exeter, RI            26:44.15
 12 Otrando, Jenna            12 Exeter, RI            34:55.47
 13 Zuercher, Aubrey          13 Exeter, RI            34:55.80
 14 McGrane, Karissa          15 Exeter, RI            38:57.68
 15 Rafanelli, Kathleen       17 Exeter, RI            44:30.92
  Event 2  Men 19&U 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 19 & Under
  1 Reynolds, Evan             9 W. Greenwich, RI      15:46.47    1
  2 Coutcher, Joseph          12 W. Greenwich, RI      16:23.20    2
  3 McCarthy, John            12 Coventry, RI          16:44.75    3
  4 Corso, Nicholas           12 Exeter, RI            17:23.78    4
  5 Lesinski, Chase           12 Exeter, RI            17:24.34    5
  6 Pagliarini, Sam           12 Exeter, RI            17:26.31
  7 McGrane, Connor           12 Exeter, RI            17:41.27
  8 Stomberg, Adam            16 W. Greenwich, RI      18:48.94
  9 Lee, Samuel               11 Wyoming, RI           19:14.35
 10 Fehsenfeld, Willem        10 Exeter, RI            20:03.68
 11 O'Loiughlin, Kevin         9 W. Greenwich, RI      25:12.16
 12 Coutcher, Thomas          10 W. Greenwich, RI      25:12.44
 13 Rumsey, Travis            12 Exeter, RI            26:51.62
 14 Coutcher, Noah            13 W. Greenwich, RI      26:57.57
 15 Zuercher, Aidan           13 Exeter, RI            26:58.66
 16 Toamsso, Aidan            10 Coventry, RI          37:24.59
 17 McGrane, Mitchell         17 Exeter, RI            38:05.93
 18 McDonough, Brian          17 Exeter, RI            44:30.33
  Event 2  Women 20-29 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 20-29
  1 Pelser, Jocelyn           25 Exeter, RI            34:12.22
  2 Manchester, Jaclyn        26 Westerly, RI          34:13.10
  3 Toret, Stephanie          29 Cov, Cov              38:58.98
  Event 2  Men 20-29 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 20-29
  1 Anderson, Derek           28 Wyoming, RI           18:14.26
  2 Borcuk, Joshua            23 W. Kingston, RI       34:12.70
  Event 2  Women 30-39 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 30-39
  1 Rose, Jennifer            35 W. Greenwich, RI      33:12.83
  2 Anderson, Jennifer        32 N. Stonington, CT     45:12.61
  Event 2  Men 30-39 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 30-39
  1 Anderson, Jeremy          35 N. Stonington, CT     18:13.91
  2 Toret, Joshua             31 Cov, Cov              42:48.91
  Event 2  Women 40-49 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 40-49
  1 Kenyon, Brenda            48 Exeter, RI            21:50.41    1
  2 Coutcher, Antonietta      40 W. Greenwich, RI      29:11.39    2
  3 Lesinski, Lisa            41 Exeter, RI            29:44.01    3
  4 Padula, Anne              46 W. Greenwich, RI      33:13.50    4
  5 Stewart, Kelly            42 W. Greenwich, RI      33:14.58    5
  6 Stomberg, Donna           49 W. Greenwich, RI      34:56.58
  7 O'Loughlin, Liz           46 W. Greenwich, RI      35:01.62
  8 McGrane, Chris            49 Exeter, RI            35:32.11
  9 Titzmannn, Melissa        49 Shannock, RI          36:10.72
 10 Tomasso, Lisa             42 Coventry, RI          37:23.34
 11 Welesko\, Sue             49 W. Greenwich, RI      44:40.64
  Event 2  Men 40-49 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 40-49
  1 Parenteau, Jeffrey        40 W. Greenwich, RI      19:34.62    1
  2 Rumsey, Pete              44 Exeter, RI            26:52.91    2
  3 Coutcher, Greg            40 W. Greenwich, RI      27:03.09    3
  4 Fehsenfeld, Zach?         45 Exeter, RI            28:39.01    4
  5 Botieri, Mike             48 W. Greenwich, RI      32:45.61    5
  Event 2  Women 50-59 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 50-59
  1 Botieri, Donna            53 W. Greenwich, RI      32:44.95    1
  2 Zuercher, Vararie         50 Exeter, RI            34:56.16    2
  3 Donavan, Teri             55 Exeter, RI            34:58.53    3
  4 Larkin, Deb               57 W Greenwich, RI       36:10.37    4
  5 Valencia, Patricia        52 Wyoming, RI           37:16.56    5
  6 Rumsey, Cathie            57 Exeter, RI            37:17.13
  7 McDonough, Anne           50 Exeter, RI            44:29.58
  8 Rafanelli, Cindy          52 Exeter, RI            44:41.04
  Event 2  Men 50-59 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 50-59
  1 Kelley, Mike              57 W. Greenwich, RI      32:46.05    1
  2 Zuercher, Bill            52 Exeter, RI            34:56.88    2
  3 Johnson, Robert           53 Exeter, RI            37:24.95    3
  4 Valencia, Larry           54 Wyoming, RI           37:37.08    4
  5 Rafanelli, Mark           52 Exeter, RI            44:23.79    5
  6 Welesko, Mark             51 W. Greenwich, RI      44:24.25
  Event 2  Women 60+ 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 60+
  1 Potter, Paula             63 W. Greenwich, RI      22:58.64
  2 Butler, Charlene          67 W. Greenwich, RI      38:05.36
  3 Anderson, Rita            64 Coventry, RI          45:07.75
  Event 2  Men 60+ 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 60+
  1 Millar, Scott             60 Exeter, RI            15:50.65
  2 Butler, Robert            71 W. Greenwich, RI      37:38.09