Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ri/Nov24_blockI_set2.shtml

block Island Turkey Trot 5K

Block Island, RI, November 24, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Block Island Turkey Trot 5 K

Block Island Turkey Trot

5 K

Age Group Results

November 24, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Foster                                            572   30        7        20:04.0      6:28/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terrence Fox                      Warwick  NY           515   24        1        17:44.0      5:43/M
Top

Female 17 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Merkelv                                           623   12       26        24:05.0      7:46/M
       2    Lily Schaeffer                    Darien  CT            469   12       34        25:10.0      8:07/M
       3    Rachael Glackin                   Centerport  NY        647   14       38        25:55.0      8:22/M
       4    Dana Glackin                      Centerport  NY        692   12       40        26:04.0      8:25/M
       5    Erin Meshler                      Adelphia  NJ          622   10       45        26:34.0      8:34/M
       6    Mary Conant                       Block Island  RI      634   11       51        27:00.0      8:43/M
       7    Amber Beech                       Warwick  RI           425   16       53        27:13.0      8:47/M
       8    Alex Brady                        Block Island  RI      487   17       61        28:23.0      9:09/M
       9    Amelia Spillane                   Yarmouth Port  MA     638   09       62        28:24.0      9:10/M
      10    Julia Gashner                     Block Island  RI      630   11       66        29:18.0      9:27/M
      11    Bridgette Keene                   Block Island  RI      486   13       73        31:34.0     10:11/M
      12    Kylie Jenkins                     North Kingstown  RI   699   12       80        32:57.0     10:38/M
      13    Dakota Littlefield                Block Island  RI      496   5        83        33:21.0     10:45/M
      14    Courtney Formica                  Block Island  RI      536   15       91        34:31.0     11:08/M
      15    Kelsey Gallant                                          619   16      100        36:58.0     11:55/M
      16    Charlotte Hall                    Block Island  RI      534   10      104        38:17.0     12:21/M
      17    Evalene Deane                     Block Island  RI      620   13      105        38:47.0     12:31/M
      18    Chloe Weber                       Block Island  RI      476    8      106        38:56.0     12:34/M
      19    Emily Beinkampen                  Haverford  PA         427   13      111        40:53.0     13:11/M
      20    Margaret Stover                   West Simsbury  CT     643   14      112        41:49.0     13:29/M
      21    Sophie Mott                       Block Island  RI      580   09      113        41:50.0     13:30/M
      22    Savannah Cathrine                 Block Island  RI      618   10      114        41:53.0     13:31/M
      23    Callie Weber                      Block Island  RI      475    7      123        45:22.0     14:38/M
      24    Avery McGinnes                    Block Island  RI      641   11      125        45:23.0     14:38/M
      25    Stephanie Grullon                 Block Island  RI      578   09      128        46:13.0     14:55/M
      26    Emily Dowling                     Block Island  RI      530   17      152        54:39.0     17:38/M
      27    Kate Beinkampen                   Haverford  PA         429   13      161        56:05.0     18:05/M
      28    Emma Schaeffer                    Darien  CT            467   12      162        56:06.0     18:06/M
      29    Isabella Dupont                   Block Island  RI      490   15      168      1:01:25.0     19:49/M
Top

Male 17 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathaniel Vigeant                                       508   14        2        18:26.0      5:57/M
       2    Thomas Conant                                           627   17        5        19:54.0      6:25/M
       3    Richie Conant                     Block Island  RI      629   14        6        19:59.0      6:27/M
       4    Jaixen Hall                       Block Island  RI      442   17       10        20:29.0      6:36/M
       5    Shawn Vigeant                     Coventry  RI          507   16       11        20:36.0      6:39/M
       6    Grant Beck                        New Canaan  CT        423   17       14        21:28.0      6:55/M
       7    Jacob Mosby                       Barrington  RI        510   14       16        21:37.0      6:58/M
       8    Eric Gourdon                                            513   15       19        22:59.0      7:25/M
       9    Mathias Heinz                     Block Island  RI      495   10       27        24:16.0      7:50/M
      10    Cole McGinnes                     Block Island  RI      639   09       31        24:56.0      8:03/M
      11    Patrick Spice                                           636   11       32        24:57.0      8:03/M
      12    Jameson Brown                     Block Island  RI      430   14       46        26:36.0      8:35/M
      13    Carter Brown                      Block Island  RI      617   07       47        26:40.0      8:36/M
      14    Kyle Waters                       Warwick  RI           474   17       54        27:13.0      8:47/M
      15    William Fox                       Warwick  NY           516   10       59        28:12.0      9:06/M
      16    Daniel Cullen                     Block Island  RI      492   9        60        28:14.0      9:06/M
      17    Patrick Drummond                  Summit  NJ            437   16       64        28:42.0      9:15/M
      18    Dylan Hickey                                            632   12       68        29:40.0      9:34/M
      19    Thomas Spicea                                           637   07       71        29:57.0      9:40/M
      20    Steven Wilk                       Block Island  RI      628   08       76        32:01.0     10:20/M
      21    Aidan Glackin                     Centerport  NY        695   09       89        34:13.0     11:02/M
      22    Tim Connor                        Block Island  RI      432    9      129        46:16.0     14:55/M
      23    Jaques Oudreau                    Block Island  RI      642   10      132        46:51.0     15:07/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bridget Closter                   Block Island  RI      499   27       20        23:08.0      7:28/M
       2    Julianne Beck                     New Canaan  CT        424   18       41        26:16.0      8:28/M
       3    Ralitsa Naydenova                 Block Island  RI      461   23       48        26:42.0      8:37/M
       4    Zoe Hilbert                       Somerville  MA        446   22       57        27:28.0      8:52/M
       5    Mary Vigeant                      Saunderstown  RI      575   21       74        31:53.0     10:17/M
       6    Izzy Wzfz                                               569   21       81        33:09.0     10:42/M
       7    Lexi Wzfz                                               570   29       86        33:56.0     10:57/M
       8    Jennifer Fournier                 West Warwick  RI      438   29       94        34:51.0     11:15/M
       9    Caitlin Reeves                    Block Island  RI      463   29      133        46:54.0     15:08/M
      10    Clair Stover                                            645   20      141        50:09.0     16:11/M
      11    Mae Stover                        West Simsbury  CT     644   18      153        54:39.0     17:38/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Fox                       Warwick  NY           517   22        4        19:51.0      6:24/M
       2    Peter Fox                         Warwick  NY           440   29       12        21:08.0      6:49/M
       3    James Wzfz                                              571   27       13        21:21.0      6:53/M
       4    Aaron Morrissen                                         581   18       15        21:36.0      6:58/M
       5    Evan Fox                                                511   27       35        25:22.0      8:11/M
       6    Nicholas Licht                    Branford  CT          452   28       55        27:22.0      8:50/M
       7    Daniel Keyles                     Short Hills  NJ       537   18       98        36:07.0     11:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Suzanne ;pgam                                           625   39       24        23:30.0      7:35/M
       2    Jennifer Katz                     Branford  CT          612   38       37        25:43.0      8:18/M
       3    Heather Russo                     Block Island  RI      497   37       84        33:34.0     10:50/M
       4    Meredith Barber                   Block Island  RI      519   37       95        35:26.0     11:26/M
       5    Jessica Willi                     Block Island  RI      521   37      115        41:53.0     13:31/M
       6    Kathleen M                        Block Island  RI      700   34      120        44:55.0     14:29/M
       7    Melanie Reeves                    Block Island  RI      464   32      135        46:56.0     15:08/M
       8    Sharon Cattcra                    Block Island  RI      574   38      139        49:26.0     15:57/M
       9    Jessica Alvarez                   Manchester  CT        696   34      154        54:40.0     17:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Billy Chandler                    Block Island  RI      631   30       28        24:23.0      7:52/M
       2    Ray Reynolds                      Block Island  RI      701   38       50        26:56.0      8:41/M
       3    Justin Sullivan                                         573   31       79        32:48.0     10:35/M
       4    Alex Alvarez                      Stamford  CT          697   36       99        36:13.0     11:41/M
       5    Jeremy Fournier                   West Warwick  RI      439   31      101        37:04.0     11:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peg Sullivan                      New York  NY          624   41       22        23:18.0      7:31/M
       2    Kessa Schaeffer                   Darien  CT            468   46       36        25:32.0      8:14/M
       3    Marea Mott                        Block Island  RI      579   48       52        27:06.0      8:45/M
       4    Amy Hickey                                              633   44       69        29:45.0      9:36/M
       5    Shannon Graham                    Simsbury  CT          441   42       82        33:13.0     10:43/M
       6    Shari Glackin                     Centerport  NY        694   44       90        34:24.0     11:06/M
       7    Lynne Harrison                    Greenville  RI        443   48       93        34:46.0     11:13/M
       8    Melissa Culbert                   Old Saybrook  CT      436   41      103        38:01.0     12:16/M
       9    Deirdre Garramn                   Jersey City  NJ       583   42      110        38:59.0     12:35/M
      10    Shannon McAloon                   Belmar  NJ            621   44      118        44:30.0     14:21/M
      11    Megan Hennesy                     Block Island  RI      502   42      119        44:50.0     14:28/M
      12    Heidi Weber                       Block Island  RI      477   42      122        45:21.0     14:38/M
      13    Elizabeth Connor                  Block Island  RI      431   43      124        45:22.0     14:38/M
      14    Millie McGinnes                   Block Island  RI      640   44      126        45:23.0     14:38/M
      15    Susan Stover                      West Simsbury  CT     646   46      140        50:08.0     16:10/M
      16    Suemarie Sanabria                 Westwood  NJ          466   49      143        50:10.0     16:11/M
      17    Beth Corrigan                     Haverford  PA         435   45      146        50:45.0     16:22/M
      18    Kim Price                         Suffield  CT          506   47      147        50:48.0     16:23/M
      19    Debra Beech                       Warwick  RI           426   49      163        56:16.0     18:09/M
      20    Chris Garrahan                                          584   42      167      1:00:07.0     19:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonas Cox                         Brighton  MA          523   44        3        19:45.0      6:22/M
       2    Jim Ortel                         Block Island  RI      533   47        8        20:06.0      6:29/M
       3    Martin Mickus                     New York  NY          509   43        9        20:25.0      6:35/M
       4    Jeff Williams                     Waterford             524   42       18        22:43.0      7:20/M
       5    Chris Logan                                             626   41       29        24:49.0      8:00/M
       6    Karl Beinkampen                   Haverford  PA         428   47       30        24:53.0      8:02/M
       7    Martin Walker                     Brooklyn  NY          565   47       39        26:02.0      8:24/M
       8    Aidan Glackin                     Centerport  NY        691   45       42        26:19.0      8:29/M
       9    Michael Scanlon                   Johnston  RI          702   40       43        26:21.0      8:30/M
      10    Chris O§connor                    Newtown  CT           481   46       49        26:47.0      8:38/M
      11    Peter Schaeffer                   Darien  CT            470   47       56        27:22.0      8:50/M
      12    Tim Keene                         Block Island  RI      485   47       75        31:56.0     10:18/M
      13    Clifford Nelson                   Harrison  NY          616   48       78        32:32.0     10:30/M
      14    Joe Jenkins                       North Kingstown  RI   698   44       85        33:35.0     10:50/M
      15    Tracy Heinz                       Block Island  RI      494   41      121        45:08.0     14:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dede Beck                         New Canaan  CT        422   50       21        23:09.0      7:28/M
       2    Kathryn Hilbert                   Oak Park  IL          518   53       58        27:39.0      8:55/M
       3    Laurie Saunders                   Guilford  CT          564   59       70        29:46.0      9:36/M
       4    Bria Wzfz                                               568   59       77        32:19.0     10:25/M
       5    Nancy Harrison                    Greenville  RI        504   51       88        34:09.0     11:01/M
       6    Claudia Gourdon                   Greenwich  CT         512   59       96        35:33.0     11:28/M
       7    Barbara Vigeant                   Saunderstown  RI      576   56       97        36:04.0     11:38/M
       8    Laura Royal                       Boxborough  MA        582   52      102        37:30.0     12:06/M
       9    Melissa Carlton                                         613   51      107        38:56.0     12:34/M
      10    Ellen Driscoll                                          577   52      108        38:57.0     12:34/M
      11    Jane Maher                                              615   51      109        38:58.0     12:34/M
      12    Lynn Brown                        Block Island  RI      489   51      116        41:58.0     13:32/M
      13    Jennifer Phillips                 Block Island  RI      462   50      130        46:40.0     15:03/M
      14    Mindy Ignarri                                           527   50      142        50:09.0     16:11/M
      15    Wendy Vargoshe                                          498   57      144        50:27.0     16:16/M
      16    Liz Dowling                       Block Island  RI      529   52      145        50:44.0     16:22/M
      17    Penny Young                       Glastonbury  CT       479   54      155        54:41.0     17:38/M
      18    Michele Phelan                    Block Island  RI      532   59      158        54:50.0     17:41/M
      19    Sharon Terzian                    Warwick  RI           472   56      164        56:17.0     18:09/M
      20    Gwyneth Wilson                    Block Island  RI      478   55      166        58:18.0     18:48/M
      21    Barbara Mac Mullan                Block Island  RI      491   55      169      1:01:25.0     19:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Young                     Glastonbury  CT       480   53       17        22:15.0      7:11/M
       2    David Beck                        New Canaan  CT        421   51       23        23:19.0      7:31/M
       3    Tim Dowling                       Block Island  RI      528   51       25        23:57.0      7:44/M
       4    Pierre Gourdon                    Greenwich  CT         514   59       44        26:32.0      8:34/M
       5    Paul Harrison                     Greenville  RI        444   50       65        28:50.0      9:18/M
       6    Joe Harrison                      Greenville  RI        503   54       67        29:39.0      9:34/M
       7    Steve Spilia                                            635   54       72        31:31.0     10:10/M
       8    John Formica                      Block Island  RI      535   54       92        34:45.0     11:13/M
       9    Mark Vaillancourt                 Block Island  RI      473   52      131        46:41.0     15:04/M
      10    Alex Price                                              505   56      148        50:49.0     16:24/M
      11    David Hilbert                     Oak Park  IL          703   53      165        58:18.0     18:48/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gisella Licht                     Branford  CT          450   65      117        44:16.0     14:17/M
       2    Michelle Reeves                   Rye  NY               465   61      134        46:55.0     15:08/M
       3    Pam Hinthorn                      Block Island  RI      447   70      136        47:33.0     15:20/M
       4    Dorothy Linsner                   Cambridge  MA         454   61      137        48:39.0     15:42/M
       5    Pat Doyle                         Block Island  RI      483   69      149        51:43.0     16:41/M
       6    Helen Lynch                       Block Island  RI      458   74      151        52:13.0     16:51/M
       7    Linda Kulick                      Canton  CT            449   66      157        54:49.0     17:41/M
       8    Connie Finn                                             531   68      159        54:51.0     17:42/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           566   63       33        25:00.0      8:04/M
       2    Jakob Licht                       Branford  CT          451   66       63        28:39.0      9:15/M
       3    Jimmy Wzfz                                              567   60       87        34:08.0     11:01/M
       4    Willis Brown                      Block Island  RI      520   77      127        45:46.0     14:46/M
       5    Eric Miller                       Cambridge  MA         460   62      138        48:41.0     15:42/M
       6    Tom Doyle                         Block Island  RI      484   76      150        51:51.0     16:44/M
       7    John Kulick                       Canton  CT            448   61      156        54:44.0     17:39/M
       8    Jack Lynch                        Block Island  RI      459   75      160        55:50.0     18:01/M