Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ri/Nov24_TrotOf_set4.shtml

Trot Off Your Turkey 1.5 & 5k

Barrington, RI, November 24, 2012

[1.5 Overall | 1.5 Age Group | 5K Overall | 5k Teams ]

5k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:45  5:05    1 20-29    1 M   801 Nick Wade                   N Attleboro,MA                                               





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:07  6:10    1 20-29    1 F   591 Talia Ringer                Seattle,WA           RMHP                                    



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:24  7:14    1 70-98  102 M   555 David Pember                Medfield,MA          RIRR                                    
 2     24:58  8:03    2 70-98  159 M   598 Rich Rudert                 East Greenwich,RI    RMHP                                    
 3     25:00  8:04    3 70-98  161 M   196 Tony DaPonte                Warren,RI                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:53  7:04    1 60-69   86 M   960 Rick Smith                  Little Compton,RI                                            
 2     23:48  7:41    2 60-69  135 M   878 Jorge Matesanz              Albion,RI            RIRR                                    
 3     24:02  7:45    3 60-69  143 M   642 Mike Soyka                  Barrington,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:04  6:09    1 50-59   29 M   609 Dave Schaad                 East Greenwich,RI    TNT                                     
 2     19:28  6:17    2 50-59   36 M   708 Bill Wardyga                Pawtucket,RI                                                 
 3     20:04  6:28    3 50-59   47 M   513 Paul Morrissey              Barrington,RI        RMHP                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:29  5:19    1 40-49    7 M   819 Christopher Lawrence        N Attleboro,MA                                               
 2     17:22  5:36    2 40-49   12 M    99 Steve Brightman             Providence,RI                                                
 3     18:34  5:59    3 40-49   21 M   472 Christopher McDermott       Barrington,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:27  5:38    1 30-39   13 M   722 Lukasz Willenberg           Bristol,RI                                                   
 2     17:33  5:40    2 30-39   14 M   969 Tim Charnecki               Rehoboth,MA                                                  
 3     17:34  5:40    3 30-39   15 M   174 Justin Costa                Barrington,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:01  5:10    2 20-29    2 M   103 Corey Brunelle              Woonsocket,RI                                                
 2     16:09  5:13    3 20-29    4 M   914 Mark McDermott              Mansfield,MA         HFC Striders                            
 3     16:28  5:19    4 20-29    6 M   785 Andrew Maguire              Barrington,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:02  5:10    1 01-19    3 M   697 Dylan Verner-Crist          Barrington,RI                                                
 2     16:26  5:18    2 01-19    5 M   167 John Connolly               Barrington,RI        Bolts                                   
 3     16:50  5:26    3 01-19    8 M   965 John Allard                 Smithfield,RI                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     65:46 21:13    1 70-98  257 F   389 Patricia Laidlaw            Baltimore,MD                                                 
 2     68:32 22:06    2 70-98  259 F    31 Zoe Allard                  Wonnsocket,RI                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:58  7:44    1 60-69   31 F   132 Penny Catalano              Warren,RI            Devil Dogs                              
 2     24:29  7:54    2 60-69   35 F    69 Deirdre Bird                Lincoln,RI           Frontrunners                            
 3     26:10  8:26    3 60-69   59 F   579 Jean Rainwater              Providence,RI                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:53  6:44    1 50-59    6 F    63 Marge Bellisle              Warren,RI                                                    
 2     21:03  6:47    2 50-59    9 F   302 Anne Hird                   Providence,RI        RMHP                                    
 3     23:41  7:38    3 50-59   26 F   272 Sabina Gellrich             Barrington,RI        John Street                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:49  6:43    1 40-49    3 F   714 Meirav Werbel               Barrington,RI        Fuel Belt Race Team                     
 2     20:56  6:45    2 40-49    7 F   362 Kristen Kemp                Cranston,RI          RMHP                                    
 3     21:11  6:50    3 40-49   10 F    25 Patti Agustin               Barrington,RI                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:00  6:46    1 30-39    8 F   141 Cherie Charbonneau          Barrington,RI                                                
 2     22:08  7:08    2 30-39   13 F   131 Nancy Carvara               Swansea,MA                                                   
 3     22:48  7:21    3 30-39   17 F   628 Colleen Simms               Maple Grove,MN                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:27  6:16    2 20-29    2 F   477 Madeline McKeever           Providence,RI        RMHP                                    
 2     20:50  6:43    3 20-29    4 F   544 Sarah Paige                 Barrington,RI                                                
 3     22:00  7:06    4 20-29   12 F    49 Sarah Barry                 Barrington,RI                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:50  6:43    1 01-19    5 F   165 Grace Connolly              Barrington,RI        Bolts                                   
 2     21:39  6:59    2 01-19   11 F   835 Michelle Renzi              Johnston,RI                                                  
 3     22:50  7:22    3 01-19   18 F   333 Margaret Hughes             Barrington,RI                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:45  5:05    1 20-29    1 M   801 Nick Wade                   N Attleboro,MA                                               
 2     16:01  5:10    2 20-29    2 M   103 Corey Brunelle              Woonsocket,RI                                                
 3     16:02  5:10    1 01-19    3 M   697 Dylan Verner-Crist          Barrington,RI                                                
 4     16:09  5:13    3 20-29    4 M   914 Mark McDermott              Mansfield,MA         HFC Striders                            
 5     16:26  5:18    2 01-19    5 M   167 John Connolly               Barrington,RI        Bolts                                   
 6     16:28  5:19    4 20-29    6 M   785 Andrew Maguire              Barrington,RI                                                
 7     16:29  5:19    1 40-49    7 M   819 Christopher Lawrence        N Attleboro,MA                                               
 8     16:50  5:26    3 01-19    8 M   965 John Allard                 Smithfield,RI                                                
 9     16:55  5:27    5 20-29    9 M   438 Timothy Maguire             Providence,RI                                                
 10    17:01  5:29    4 01-19   10 M   881 Connor Royley               Barrington,RI                                                 
 11    17:12  5:33    6 20-29   11 M   666 Michael Thiele              Coventry,RI                                                   
 12    17:22  5:36    2 40-49   12 M    99 Steve Brightman             Providence,RI                                                 
 13    17:27  5:38    1 30-39   13 M   722 Lukasz Willenberg           Bristol,RI                                                    
 14    17:33  5:40    2 30-39   14 M   969 Tim Charnecki               Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 15    17:34  5:40    3 30-39   15 M   174 Justin Costa                Barrington,RI                                                 
 16    17:57  5:47    5 01-19   16 M    50 Tom Barry                   Barrington,RI                                                 
 17    17:59  5:48    7 20-29   17 M   839 Tyler Keyworth              Baltimore,MD                                                  
 18    18:20  5:55    6 01-19   18 M   768 Lucas Bledsoe               Barrington,RI                                                 
 19    18:25  5:56    4 30-39   19 M   717 Tom Wharton                 Riverside,RI         RMHP                                     
 20    18:31  5:58    7 01-19   20 M   869 Andrew Hemingway            Barrington,RI                                                 
 21    18:34  5:59    3 40-49   21 M   472 Christopher McDermott       Barrington,RI                                                 
 22    18:38  6:01    5 30-39   22 M   276 Evan Goulet                 Baltimore,MD         Noximilers                               
 23    18:42  6:02    6 30-39   23 M   604 Andrew Sabourin             Barrington,RI        RMHP                                     
 24    18:48  6:04    7 30-39   24 M   455 Tim Martin                  Middletown,RI                                                 
 25    18:50  6:05    4 40-49   25 M   523 Victor Neel                 Providence,RI                                                 
 26    18:52  6:05    8 01-19   26 M   608 Jacob Santos                Bristol,RI                                                    
 27    18:56  6:06    5 40-49   27 M   285 Eddie Haack                 San Rafael,CA        Dolphin South End                        
 28    19:02  6:08    6 40-49   28 M    38 Mike Atwood                 North Attleboro,MA   Wampanoag Road Runners                   
 29    19:04  6:09    1 50-59   29 M   609 Dave Schaad                 East Greenwich,RI    TNT                                      
 30    19:09  6:11    7 40-49   30 M   790 Larson Guinness             Barrington,RI                                                 
 31    19:10  6:11    9 01-19   31 M   585 Luke Rein                   Barrington,RI                                                 
 32    19:14  6:12    8 20-29   32 M   829 Jamison Cote                Barrington,RI                                                 
 33    19:17  6:13   10 01-19   33 M   788 Ryan Saeger                 Barrington,RI                                                 
 34    19:22  6:15   11 01-19   34 M   458 Kieran Mc Gartoll           Barrington,RI         Team McGartoll                          
 35    19:24  6:15    8 30-39   35 M   706 Yi Wang                     Pawtucket,RI         RIRR                                     
 36    19:28  6:17    2 50-59   36 M   708 Bill Wardyga                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 37    19:30  6:17    9 20-29   37 M   913 Mike Meehan                 Barrington,RI                                                 
 38    19:35  6:19   10 20-29   38 M   676 Charles Townsend            Barrington,RI                                                 
 39    19:42  6:21    8 40-49   39 M   713 David Werbel                Barrington,RI        Fuel Belt Race Team                      
 40    19:46  6:23   11 20-29   40 M   454 David Marshall              Jamestown,RI                                                  
 41    19:49  6:24    9 40-49   41 M    80 R Thomas Boone              Barrington,RI                                                 
 42    19:52  6:25   12 20-29   42 M   901 Reid Prebende               Barr,RI                                                       
 43    19:55  6:25   13 20-29   43 M   934 Kyle Fontaine               Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 44    19:58  6:26   12 01-19   44 M   391 Cassidy Laidlaw             Barrington,RI                                                 
 45    20:01  6:27   13 01-19   45 M   945 Maxwell Mitchell            Barrington,RI                                                 
 46    20:03  6:28    9 30-39   46 M   893 Graham Powers               Middletown,RI                                                 
 47    20:04  6:28    3 50-59   47 M   513 Paul Morrissey              Barrington,RI        RMHP                                     
 48    20:05  6:29    4 50-59   48 M   610 Steve Seaver                Cumberland,RI                                                 
 49    20:08  6:30    5 50-59   49 M   820 Joe Reddy                   Warwick,RI                                                    
 50    20:10  6:30    6 50-59   50 M   752 Mark Johnston               Barrington,RI        RMHP                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:07  6:10    1 20-29    1 F   591 Talia Ringer                Seattle,WA           RMHP                                    
 2     19:27  6:16    2 20-29    2 F   477 Madeline McKeever           Providence,RI        RMHP                                    
 3     20:49  6:43    1 40-49    3 F   714 Meirav Werbel               Barrington,RI        Fuel Belt Race Team                     
 4     20:50  6:43    3 20-29    4 F   544 Sarah Paige                 Barrington,RI                                                
 5     20:50  6:43    1 01-19    5 F   165 Grace Connolly              Barrington,RI        Bolts                                   
 6     20:53  6:44    1 50-59    6 F    63 Marge Bellisle              Warren,RI                                                    
 7     20:56  6:45    2 40-49    7 F   362 Kristen Kemp                Cranston,RI          RMHP                                    
 8     21:00  6:46    1 30-39    8 F   141 Cherie Charbonneau          Barrington,RI                                                
 9     21:03  6:47    2 50-59    9 F   302 Anne Hird                   Providence,RI        RMHP                                    
 10    21:11  6:50    3 40-49   10 F    25 Patti Agustin               Barrington,RI                                                 
 11    21:39  6:59    2 01-19   11 F   835 Michelle Renzi              Johnston,RI                                                   
 12    22:00  7:06    4 20-29   12 F    49 Sarah Barry                 Barrington,RI                                                 
 13    22:08  7:08    2 30-39   13 F   131 Nancy Carvara               Swansea,MA                                                    
 14    22:10  7:09    5 20-29   14 F   937 Emily Wiener                Portland,OR                                                   
 15    22:31  7:16    4 40-49   15 F   898 Molly MacIntosh             Barrington,RI                                                 
 16    22:44  7:20    6 20-29   16 F   929 Jessica Sparfven            Barr,RI                                                       
 17    22:48  7:21    3 30-39   17 F   628 Colleen Simms               Maple Grove,MN                                                
 18    22:50  7:22    3 01-19   18 F   333 Margaret Hughes             Barrington,RI                                                 
 19    23:19  7:31    7 20-29   19 F   589 Lymor Ringer                Silver Spring,MD                                              
 20    23:20  7:32    4 30-39   20 F   860 Jennifer Burling            Warren,RI                                                     
 21    23:26  7:34    5 40-49   21 F   764 Erin Williams               Riverside,RI                                                  
 22    23:32  7:35    8 20-29   22 F   273 Tara Geraghty               Barrington,RI                                                 
 23    23:35  7:36    6 40-49   23 F   370 Michal Kleiman              Oradell,NJ                                                    
 24    23:38  7:37    9 20-29   24 F   169 Molly Corcoran              Boston,MA                                                     
 25    23:40  7:38    5 30-39   25 F    87 Amy Bradbury                Riverside,RI                                                  
 26    23:41  7:38    3 50-59   26 F   272 Sabina Gellrich             Barrington,RI        John Street                              
 27    23:42  7:39    6 30-39   27 F   954 Jessica Millar              Barrington,RI                                                 
 28    23:47  7:40    7 30-39   28 F   367 Channing Kimball            Providence,RI                                                 
 29    23:49  7:41    4 50-59   29 F   421 Jill Litman                 Barrington,RI        RMHP                                     
 30    23:57  7:44    5 50-59   30 F    51 Maria Barry                 Barrington,CA                                                 
 31    23:58  7:44    1 60-69   31 F   132 Penny Catalano              Warren,RI            Devil Dogs                               
 32    23:59  7:44   10 20-29   32 F   677 Claire Townsend             Barrington,RI                                                 
 33    24:12  7:48    8 30-39   33 F   699 Randi Viola                 Norton,MA                                                     
 34    24:24  7:52    7 40-49   34 F   670 Heather Tierney             Assonet,MA                                                    
 35    24:29  7:54    2 60-69   35 F    69 Deirdre Bird                Lincoln,RI           Frontrunners                             
 36    24:31  7:55    9 30-39   36 F   261 Kristy Fuzellier            Lincoln,RI                                                    
 37    24:32  7:55    6 50-59   37 F   386 Pat LaChance                Seekonk,MA                                                    
 38    24:44  7:59    8 40-49   38 F   744 Julie Serowik               Wareham,MA                                                    
 39    24:53  8:02    7 50-59   39 F   654 Nancy Szeliga               E. Providence,RI                                              
 40    24:56  8:03   11 20-29   40 F   899 Margo Prebenda              Barrington,RI                                                 
 41    25:10  8:07    9 40-49   41 F   422 Milinda Lommer              San Rafael,CA        Dolphin South End                        
 42    25:14  8:08   10 30-39   42 F   970 Aileen Bright               Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 43    25:17  8:09    8 50-59   43 F   542 Poyee Oster                 Lincoln,RI                                                    
 44    25:20  8:10   11 30-39   44 F   916 Kate McGowan                E Prov,RI                                                     
 45    25:23  8:11   12 30-39   45 F   912 Faye Enright                Lincoln,RI                                                    
 46    25:26  8:12   10 40-49   46 F   161 Clare Connelly              Barrington,RI                                                 
 47    25:28  8:13   12 20-29   47 F   728 Allison York                New York,NY                                                   
 48    25:30  8:14   13 20-29   48 F   846 Lauren Barber               New Bedford,MA                                                
 49    25:32  8:14    4 01-19   49 F   853 Rebecca Rutkiewicz          Warren,RI                                                     
 50    25:34  8:15   13 30-39   50 F   854 Katie Flannick              Riverside,RI