Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ri/Nov18_LilRho_set2.shtml

Li'l Rhody Runaround 8-Mi Trail Run

Charlestown, RI, November 18, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Li'l Rhody Runaround 8 mi

Li'l Rhody Runaround

8 mi

Age Group Results

November 18, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kerry Arsenault                   Guilford  CT          911   47       19        55:19.0      6:55/M
       2    Chelsey Elliott                   New London  CT        169   31       52      1:01:41.0      7:43/M
       3    Becky Iselin                      Chester  CT           840   36       55      1:02:02.0      7:45/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Hammett                      Chesterfield  NH       14   35        1        44:52.0      5:37/M
       2    Steve Brightman                   Providence  RI        161   43        2        48:55.0      6:07/M
       3    Muddy Puddin'                     Ashaway  RI           104   35        3        49:17.0      6:10/M
Top

Male 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Need Info                                               853    0      261      1:31:01.0     11:23/M
Top

Female 1 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brooke Ortel                      Charlestown  RI       932   17       83      1:04:26.0      8:03/M
       2    Nastasja Rittling                 Cumberland  RI         23   19       97      1:06:31.0      8:19/M
Top

Male 1 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Linkinhoker                   Oakdale  CT           125   16        6        49:50.0      6:14/M
       2    Riyan Lennen                      Bradford  RI          842   15       26        56:54.0      7:07/M
       3    Matthew Walker                    Westerly  RI          102   13       34        58:28.0      7:19/M
       4    Jonathan Eckel                    Westerly  RI          115   13       38        58:59.0      7:22/M
       5    Tyler Mc Connell                  Centerbrook  CT       918   15       72      1:03:31.0      7:56/M
       6    Nicholas Longolucco               Bradford  RI          963   19       75      1:03:43.0      7:58/M
       7    Brett Lasorsa                     Coventry  RI          123   19      156      1:13:34.0      9:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jackley Vendola                   Newport  RI           117   26       67      1:03:20.0      7:55/M
       2    Danielle Ciccone                  Westbrook  CT         994   28       82      1:04:10.0      8:01/M
       3    Dailing Chen                      Providence  RI         77   21       96      1:06:21.0      8:18/M
       4    Lindsay Anspach                   Pawtucket  RI         158   29      105      1:07:35.0      8:27/M
       5    Alison Cleary                     Narragansett  RI      137   27      108      1:08:00.0      8:30/M
       6    Dana Merise                       Norwich  CT           168   27      109      1:08:03.0      8:30/M
       7    Julie Van Deusen                  Westerly  RI          144   27      123      1:10:07.0      8:46/M
       8    Brittany Mc Connell               Centerbrook  CT       917   21      134      1:11:17.0      8:55/M
       9    Bonnie Colantuono                 Johnston  RI          844   23      166      1:14:35.0      9:19/M
      10    Melissa Fowler                    Cranston  RI           91   28      174      1:15:31.0      9:26/M
      11    Nicolette Jacome                  West Haven  CT         60   23      228      1:23:10.0     10:24/M
      12    Sara Pearson                      Pawtucket  RI          75   28      247      1:27:57.0     11:00/M
      13    Vanessa Barbera                   Kingston  RI           46   25      252      1:29:39.0     11:12/M
      14    Monica Govey                      Pawtucket  RI          48   29      258      1:30:30.0     11:19/M
      15    Emily Lemos                       Bridgewater  MA       128   28      259      1:30:32.0     11:19/M
      16    Keeley Murphy                     Wakefield  RI          37   26      281      1:40:01.0     12:30/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Martin                      East Lyme  CT         820   24        9        50:48.0      6:21/M
       2    Ralph Lufkin                      Newport  RI           160   29       15        54:30.0      6:49/M
       3    Sam Goldman                       Providence  RI        967   26       17        55:01.0      6:53/M
       4    Joseph Dohanue                    Shrewsbury  MA        946   27       22        55:58.0      7:00/M
       5    Brandon Marshall                  North Stonington  C    58   29       30        57:55.0      7:14/M
       6    Tyler Mason                       Charlestown  RI       989   29       32        58:13.0      7:17/M
       7    Cornelius Mc Caffrey              East Greenwich  RI    942   24       45      1:00:23.0      7:33/M
       8    Jon White                         Providence  RI        837   27       46      1:00:39.0      7:35/M
       9    David Marioni                     North Kingstown  RI   979   22       54      1:01:58.0      7:45/M
      10    Kevin Bickerstaff                 Albion  RI             56   29       56      1:02:05.0      7:46/M
      11    Andrej Cavarkapa                                        131   25       60      1:02:34.0      7:49/M
      12    Anthony Good Jr                   Preston  CT           877   28       61      1:02:35.0      7:49/M
      13    David Mercante                    Providence  RI        966   28       65      1:02:53.0      7:52/M
      14    Ben Caplin                        Barrington  RI        944   24       85      1:04:32.0      8:04/M
      15    Ethan O Connor                    Providence  RI        831   20       95      1:06:20.0      8:18/M
      16    Thomas Schmoegner                 East Lyme  CT         847   24      104      1:07:27.0      8:26/M
      17    Kai Srisirikul                    Marion  MA            864   25      129      1:10:36.0      8:50/M
      18    Edward Keegan                     Canterbury  CT         44   28      133      1:10:52.0      8:52/M
      19    Sean Maginess                     Waterford             929   26      146      1:12:43.0      9:05/M
      20    Christopher Coleman               Coventry  RI           97   27      169      1:14:54.0      9:22/M
      21    Benjamin Stockwell                Groton  CT            948   29      234      1:23:56.0     10:30/M
      22    James Simoneau                    Jewett City  CT       119   25      235      1:23:59.0     10:30/M
      23    Jason Buckley                                           962   27      244      1:26:44.0     10:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carly Eisley                      Norwich  CT           821   32       76      1:03:45.0      7:58/M
       2    Elizabeth Marchetti               Wakefield  RI         957   33       77      1:03:45.0      7:58/M
       3    Robyn Wicks                       Portsmouth  RI        171   33       81      1:04:01.0      8:00/M
       4    Gen Stewart                       East Greenwich  RI    972   39       86      1:04:44.0      8:06/M
       5    Stacey Leitz                      Carolina  RI          833   33       90      1:05:02.0      8:08/M
       6    Brooke Merriam                    Bristol  RI           156   39       91      1:05:18.0      8:10/M
       7    Caitlin Chaffee                   North Kingstown  RI   829   35      113      1:08:49.0      8:36/M
       8    Kate Kelliher                     Westerly  RI          940   36      130      1:10:37.0      8:50/M
       9    Jennifer Ann Nash                 Newport  RI           815   38      136      1:11:29.0      8:56/M
      10    Heather Moloney                   North Weymouth  MA    936   31      170      1:15:01.0      9:23/M
      11    Marikate Lynch                    Groton  CT            116   39      176      1:15:50.0      9:29/M
      12    Melissa Hammond                   Fairhaven  MA         835   33      177      1:15:53.0      9:29/M
      13    Kate Marasco                      North Kingstown  RI   909   37      182      1:16:27.0      9:33/M
      14    Suzanne Salemi                    Colchester  CT         87   37      184      1:16:42.0      9:35/M
      15    Sarah Ornstein                    Charlestown  RI       112   35      219      1:21:09.0     10:09/M
      16    Katherine Chamrin                 Ledyard  CT           973   30      241      1:26:40.0     10:50/M
      17    Karen Cryan                       Jewett City  CT       953   36      245      1:27:12.0     10:54/M
      18    Martha Barbera                    Kingston  RI           45   36      253      1:29:39.0     11:12/M
      19    Alexis Thurman                    Providence  RI         59   36      255      1:30:23.0     11:18/M
      20    Ratkanhnha Siv                    Providence  RI         53   32      256      1:30:24.0     11:18/M
      21    Molly Moran                       Coventry  CT          827   32      257      1:30:30.0     11:19/M
      22    Kathryn Leibfried                 Beverly  MA           850   32      260      1:31:01.0     11:23/M
      23    Amy Romero                        Providence  RI         54   33      265      1:31:57.0     11:30/M
      24    Molly Lederer                     Providence  RI         64   33      266      1:31:57.0     11:30/M
      25    Danielle Watson                   Groton  CT            139   38      268      1:32:22.0     11:33/M
      26    Sara Whiteley                     Swansea  MA           968   36      271      1:33:26.0     11:41/M
      27    Heather Bernier                   Barrington  RI        970   37      272      1:33:26.0     11:41/M
      28    Kendra Rooney                     Greene  RI            142   38      275      1:34:25.0     11:48/M
      29    Christina Wickes                  Bristol  RI           965   36      277      1:37:21.0     12:10/M
      30    Jen Lial                          Warren  RI            947   37      278      1:37:21.0     12:10/M
      31    Kari Costa                        Carver  MA            935   32      282      1:41:05.0     12:38/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1     Chris Garvin                     Charlestown  RI       860   31        4        49:31.0      6:11/M
       2    Jonathan Hammett                  Charlestown  RI       111   37        7        50:04.0      6:16/M
       3    Tom Gruczka                       Raynham Center  MA    136   32       10        50:57.0      6:22/M
       4    Chris Fox                         Rumford  RI           976   38       11        53:19.0      6:40/M
       5    Eric Wyzga                        East Greenwich  RI    969   37       13        53:47.0      6:43/M
       6    James Cole                        Lincoln  RI           162   39       20        55:38.0      6:57/M
       7    Bryan Johnston                    Keene  NH             834   33       21        55:49.0      6:59/M
       8    Brennan Downes                    Gales Ferry  CT       164   34       23        56:13.0      7:02/M
       9    Tim Martin                        Middletown  RI        157   33       24        56:30.0      7:04/M
      10    Jason Kudron                      New Haven  CT          74   32       25        56:48.0      7:06/M
      11    Ben Folsom                        Wakefield  RI         912   31       27        57:17.0      7:10/M
      12    Jason Gilmore                     Newport  RI           977   31       28        57:25.0      7:11/M
      13    Robert Low                        West Hartford  CT     177   37       31        58:05.0      7:16/M
      14    Josh Harwell                      Mystic  CT            958   39       36        58:41.0      7:20/M
      15    David Festa                       S Kingstown  RI       817   32       40        59:09.0      7:24/M
      16    Graham Powers                     Middletown  RI        179   32       41        59:28.0      7:26/M
      17    Ethan Brown                       Jamestown  RI          89   35       42        59:47.0      7:28/M
      18    Joseph Tetreault Jr               Coventry  CT          826   38       43        59:54.0      7:29/M
      19    Trevor Powers                     Newport  RI           150   31       47      1:00:41.0      7:35/M
      20    Dan Phillips                      Griswold  CT          819   34       48      1:00:49.0      7:36/M
      21    Chris Mulvaney                      RI                  849   31       49      1:01:00.0      7:38/M
      22    Jason Barricklow                  New London  CT        903   34       66      1:02:56.0      7:52/M
      23    Joshua Pother                     Moosup  CT            938   36       69      1:03:22.0      7:55/M
      24    David Flagg                       Norwich  CT           129   39       73      1:03:32.0      7:57/M
      25    Seth Acton                        Charlestown  RI       110   34       89      1:04:59.0      8:07/M
      26    Patrick McLoughlin                Groton  CT            163   38      139      1:12:01.0      9:00/M
      27    Jonathan Barboza                  North Dartmouth  MA    78   33      142      1:12:26.0      9:03/M
      28    Aaron Pearson                     Pawtucket  RI          76   32      157      1:13:40.0      9:13/M
      29    Andrew Madsen                     Mystic  CT            153   34      172      1:15:20.0      9:25/M
      30    Eric Rooney                       Greene  RI            141   33      173      1:15:25.0      9:26/M
      31    Michael Dicarlo                   East Taunton  MA      956   37      179      1:16:00.0      9:30/M
      32    Fred Kim                          North Dartmouth  MA    79   32      199      1:19:35.0      9:57/M
      33    Rob Schmidt                       Moosup  CT            106   32      221      1:21:15.0     10:09/M
      34    Jason Lyons                       Plainfield  CT         94   33      233      1:23:49.0     10:29/M
      35    Carlos Calzada                    Groton  CT            134   31      279      1:38:42.0     12:20/M
      36    Ryan Dwyer                        Coventry  RI           27   31      284      2:14:50.0     16:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marion Ortel                      Charlestown  RI       933   47       68      1:03:21.0      7:55/M
       2    Darnyl Dasilva                    Rochester  MA         836   43       74      1:03:35.0      7:57/M
       3    Kim Morrissey                     Niantic  CT           974   47      110      1:08:11.0      8:31/M
       4    Brooke Ashley                     East Freetown  MA     848   42      115      1:08:54.0      8:37/M
       5    Kathy Flax                        Mystic  CT            830   49      121      1:09:49.0      8:44/M
       6    Jen Hammett                       Chesterfield  NH       15   40      124      1:10:13.0      8:47/M
       7    Kathleen Whalen                   Medford  MA            65   46      125      1:10:17.0      8:47/M
       8    Pamela Biledeau                   Providence  RI        978   47      126      1:10:17.0      8:47/M
       9    Debbie Rouillard                  Moosup  CT             98   43      138      1:11:56.0      9:00/M
      10    Cindy Bourassa                    Hampton  CT           178   40      140      1:12:01.0      9:00/M
      11    Karen Graham                      Harrisville  RI       922   45      148      1:12:44.0      9:06/M
      12    Judith Shaw                       West Kingstown  RI     99   44      151      1:12:47.0      9:06/M
      13    Alena Stevens                     Brooklyn  CT          949   41      153      1:13:17.0      9:10/M
      14    Elizabeth Guidone                 Portsmouth  RI        920   43      155      1:13:33.0      9:12/M
      15    Deb Fafard                        Manchester  CT        174   49      164      1:14:21.0      9:18/M
      16    Christine Cwynar                  Westerly  RI           24   42      165      1:14:33.0      9:19/M
      17    Kimberly Kerst                    Mystic  CT            823   45      178      1:15:55.0      9:29/M
      18    Michelle Duso                     Providence  RI        904   43      183      1:16:32.0      9:34/M
      19    Laura Brannigan                   Harrisville  RI        18   48      185      1:16:48.0      9:36/M
      20    Lisa Dimaria                      Pittsfield  MA        107   44      186      1:17:00.0      9:38/M
      21    Christine Logan                   Pawcatuck  CT         991   43      187      1:18:00.0      9:45/M
      22    Christine Clarkin                 Charlestown  RI       146   47      188      1:18:10.0      9:46/M
      23    Nancy Freeman                     Westerly  RI          155   48      189      1:18:45.0      9:51/M
      24    Laura Burkett                     Pawtucket  RI         990   44      190      1:18:47.0      9:51/M
      25    Jane Patterson                    Burlington  CT         63   42      191      1:18:48.0      9:51/M
      26    Christina Adams                   Mystic  CT             67   47      192      1:18:51.0      9:51/M
      27    Terry Hiltz                       Westerly  RI           86   47      195      1:18:56.0      9:52/M
      28    Melissa Little                    Canterbury  CT         92   45      201      1:19:40.0      9:58/M
      29    Laura Turner                      Stonington  CT        951   43      204      1:20:16.0     10:02/M
      30    Gabrielle Robinson                Mystic  CT            839   47      206      1:20:24.0     10:03/M
      31    Rosemary Orciari                  Hope Valley  RI       126   45      207      1:20:29.0     10:04/M
      32    Betty Brown                       Groton  CT            124   45      218      1:21:08.0     10:09/M
      33    Janice Oldmeadow                  North Kingstown  RI   132   48      220      1:21:13.0     10:09/M
      34    Michelle Wynne                    Hebron  CT             57   48      222      1:21:25.0     10:11/M
      35    Louise Murphy                     Wyoming  RI            84   45      223      1:21:52.0     10:14/M
      36    Elke Schaumberg                   Saunderstown  RI       83   45      224      1:22:07.0     10:16/M
      37    Kim Raymond                       Coventry  RI           82   45      237      1:25:32.0     10:42/M
      38    Ellen Sullivan                    Attleboro  MA          42   43      238      1:26:04.0     10:46/M
      39    Dawn Buckley                                            961   40      242      1:26:41.0     10:50/M
      40    Nancy Craig                       Westwood  MA           38   47      243      1:26:43.0     10:50/M
      41    Sue Ursillo                       Carolina  RI           51   46      250      1:29:18.0     11:10/M
      42    Michelle Mahony                   Johnston  RI           69   43      254      1:30:01.0     11:15/M
      43    Jennifer Tripp                    South Dartmouth  MA   862   43      263      1:31:18.0     11:25/M
      44    Shelley Olm                       pomfret center  CT     93   49      264      1:31:44.0     11:28/M
      45    Stephanie Ash                     Mystic  CT             19   41      267      1:32:22.0     11:33/M
      46    Janice Hall                       Hamden  CT            845   44      270      1:33:23.0     11:40/M
      47    Elisabeth Wybraniec               Narragansett  RI      108   44      274      1:34:17.0     11:47/M
      48    Nicola Ricker                     Mystic  CT             20   40      276      1:36:48.0     12:06/M
      49    Gail Martin                       Gales Ferry  CT        29   49      280      1:38:42.0     12:20/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Bennett                      Columbia  CT          950   42        5        49:41.0      6:13/M
       2    Jeff Walker                       Westerly  RI          100   48        8        50:25.0      6:18/M
       3    Stanley Mickus                    Mystic  CT            896   44       12        53:34.0      6:42/M
       4    Charlie Iselin                    Chester  CT           841   49       14        54:21.0      6:48/M
       5    Brian Mc Connell                  Centerbrook  CT       916   46       16        54:43.0      6:50/M
       6    Michael Boumenot                  Pawcatuck  CT          52   44       18        55:03.0      6:53/M
       7    Jim Ortel                         Charlestown  RI       931   47       35        58:38.0      7:20/M
       8    James Bond                        Mystic  CT            899   49       37        58:43.0      7:20/M
       9    Robert Jordan                     Groton  CT            816   47       39        59:04.0      7:23/M
      10    Andrew Warby                      Quincy  MA             73   41       44      1:00:14.0      7:32/M
      11    Gordon Gibson                     Portsmouth  RI        934   48       51      1:01:39.0      7:42/M
      12    Tod Mahony                        Johnston  RI           68   44       53      1:01:49.0      7:44/M
      13    Serge McKhann                     East Greenwich  RI     39   47       59      1:02:23.0      7:48/M
      14    Marc Couturier                    Swansea  MA           149   40       63      1:02:42.0      7:50/M
      15    Michael Kerst                     Mystic  CT            824   44       70      1:03:26.0      7:56/M
      16    Marlin Hoffman                    Westerly  RI          941   48       71      1:03:30.0      7:56/M
      17    Michael Tammaro                                         971   44       78      1:03:50.0      7:59/M
      18    Eric Bogdan                       Westerly  RI          170   45       79      1:03:55.0      7:59/M
      19    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         925   45       80      1:04:00.0      8:00/M
      20    Steve Turner                      Mystic  CT            952   46       84      1:04:28.0      8:04/M
      21    David Tetrealut                   Narragansett  RI      964   49       87      1:04:45.0      8:06/M
      22    David Lanning                     Westerly  RI          154   46      100      1:06:48.0      8:21/M
      23    John Murphy                       East Greenwich  RI    105   47      114      1:08:50.0      8:36/M
      24    David Boisoneau                   Pawcatuck  CT         118   45      116      1:09:04.0      8:38/M
      25    Shawn Marasco                     North Kingstown  RI   910   40      117      1:09:11.0      8:39/M
      26    Timothy Guilbeault                Coventry  RI           72   40      118      1:09:30.0      8:41/M
      27    Chris Marks                       Barrington  RI        960   48      122      1:09:51.0      8:44/M
      28    Randy Bissonnette                 Dayville  CT          959   49      127      1:10:22.0      8:48/M
      29    Mark Steele                       Pawcatuck  CT         921   45      128      1:10:32.0      8:49/M
      30    Thomas McBride                    Mystic  CT            148   45      132      1:10:43.0      8:50/M
      31    Rob Harris                        Cumberland  RI         62   47      137      1:11:45.0      8:58/M
      32    Joseph Caruso                     Wakefield  RI         176   40      141      1:12:07.0      9:01/M
      33    Michael Crutchley                 North Stonington  C    41   41      144      1:12:29.0      9:04/M
      34    Kevin Santioan                    Newtonville  MA       923   47      150      1:12:46.0      9:06/M
      35    Thomas Dyer                       Ashford  CT           135   41      152      1:13:16.0      9:10/M
      36    J David Kay                       Providence  RI        121   46      158      1:13:43.0      9:13/M
      37    Dustin Yaworsky                   Mystic  CT            954   41      162      1:14:18.0      9:17/M
      38    Alan Fafard                       Manchester  CT        173   46      163      1:14:21.0      9:18/M
      39    Jonathan Pearse                   Mystic  CT             85   43      167      1:14:39.0      9:20/M
      40    Tim Donnelly                      Weston  CT            846   48      168      1:14:42.0      9:20/M
      41    Danny Bernier                     Uncasville  CT        822   44      171      1:15:16.0      9:25/M
      42    Ronald Lewis                      Quaker Hill  CT       172   44      175      1:15:45.0      9:28/M
      43    Mark Scherer                      Mystic  CT            832   42      181      1:16:22.0      9:33/M
      44    Rusty Morrison                    Stonington  CT         81   49      196      1:19:24.0      9:56/M
      45    James Castro                      Attleboro  MA         838   43      202      1:19:49.0      9:59/M
      46    Brian Harrington                  North Kingstown  RI   828   40      205      1:20:19.0     10:02/M
      47    James Walsh                       Exeter  RI             95   47      210      1:20:32.0     10:04/M
      48    Jack Howley                       Providence  RI        924   47      212      1:20:37.0     10:05/M
      49    Matt Frazier                      Basking Ridge  NJ     810   47      213      1:20:51.0     10:06/M
      50    Scott Tupper                      Uncasville  CT        167   43      217      1:21:06.0     10:08/M
      51    Andrew Chaney                     Stonington  CT        147   42      227      1:23:03.0     10:23/M
      52    Guy Lasorsa                       Coventry  RI          122   49      229      1:23:16.0     10:25/M
      53    George Butts                      West Warwick  RI      159   48      230      1:23:17.0     10:25/M
      54    Robert Hanna                      Ledyard  CT           166   42      236      1:25:04.0     10:38/M
      55    Shawn Seybert                     Attleboro  MA          21   43      240      1:26:08.0     10:46/M
      56    Richard Ursillo                   Carolina  RI           50   46      251      1:29:19.0     11:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michele Hammond                   Killingworth  CT      907   53       92      1:05:53.0      8:14/M
       2    Laurie Mosley                     Thomaston  CT         152   51      120      1:09:45.0      8:43/M
       3    Beth Harrison                     Branford  CT          914   56      143      1:12:29.0      9:04/M
       4    Janet Carden                      Lebanon  CT           145   57      145      1:12:41.0      9:05/M
       5    Susan Berlam                      Pawcatuck  CT          90   52      160      1:13:48.0      9:14/M
       6    Abby Doolittle                    Burlington  CT        881   57      161      1:14:15.0      9:17/M
       7    Karen Colantuano                  Johnston  RI          913   51      180      1:16:09.0      9:31/M
       8    Barbara Barry                     Portsmouth  RI        175   52      193      1:18:52.0      9:52/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Mitchell                  Guilford  CT          908   53       29        57:39.0      7:12/M
       2    Kenny Shardlow                    Johnston  RI          902   53       33        58:26.0      7:18/M
       3    Tom Shaw                          West Kingstown  RI    113   50       50      1:01:11.0      7:39/M
       4    Robert Oldmeadow                  North Kingstown  RI   133   51       57      1:02:07.0      7:46/M
       5    Philip Plouffe                    Mystic  CT            937   55       62      1:02:39.0      7:50/M
       6    Russ Hammond                      Killingworth  CT      906   53       64      1:02:47.0      7:51/M
       7    Daniel Azevedo                    Fall River  MA        806   51       88      1:04:55.0      8:07/M
       8    Dave Danenberg                    Glastonbury  CT        80   56       93      1:06:06.0      8:16/M
       9    John Santillo                     Portsmouth  RI        103   51       94      1:06:20.0      8:18/M
      10    Paul Andruskiewicz                Preston  CT           814   53       98      1:06:31.0      8:19/M
      11    Greg Niles                        Stonington  CT        926   53       99      1:06:40.0      8:20/M
      12    Dan McCarthy                      Cumberland  RI        825   51      101      1:06:59.0      8:22/M
      13    Michael Rici                      Coventry  RI          880   50      103      1:07:21.0      8:25/M
      14    Alan Bishop                       Newport  RI           945   58      107      1:07:57.0      8:30/M
      15    Joe Piela                         Mansfield Center  C   138   55      112      1:08:24.0      8:33/M
      16    Kevin Mc Coy                      Johnston  RI          927   57      119      1:09:33.0      8:42/M
      17    Bob Segal                         Somerville  MA         61   59      131      1:10:40.0      8:50/M
      18    Dean Berardi                      Jewett City  CT       120   51      135      1:11:21.0      8:55/M
      19    Eric Winn                         Charleston  RI        930   57      147      1:12:43.0      9:05/M
      20    Gayle Smith                       Groton  CT             12   53      149      1:12:45.0      9:06/M
      21    David Cunningham                  Middletown  RI        919   51      154      1:13:33.0      9:12/M
      22    John Strecker                     Waterford              49   50      159      1:13:46.0      9:13/M
      23    Paul Mc Caffrey                   E Greenwich  RI       943   57      194      1:18:54.0      9:52/M
      24    Daniel Gaccione                   Groton  CT            993   52      200      1:19:38.0      9:57/M
      25    John MacHnik                                            975   54      203      1:20:14.0     10:02/M
      26    Bob Buckingham                    New London  CT        140   52      208      1:20:29.0     10:04/M
      27    Bob Ficks                         W Hartford  CT        818   52      209      1:20:31.0     10:04/M
      28    Chris Servidio                    Westerly  RI          992   52      211      1:20:34.0     10:04/M
      29    Gary Borzillo                     Old Lyme              811   52      214      1:20:52.0     10:07/M
      30    Charles Ritrovato                 Old Lyme              809   50      215      1:20:52.0     10:07/M
      31    David Schradle                    Stonington  CT        939   54      226      1:23:01.0     10:23/M
      32    Dennis Bouchard                   Tiverton  RI          151   53      232      1:23:41.0     10:28/M
      33    Bob Devlin                        Attleboro  MA          13   58      239      1:26:06.0     10:46/M
      34    David Downs                       Lexington  MA         915   51      246      1:27:43.0     10:58/M
      35    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT             843   59      248      1:28:30.0     11:04/M
      36    Peter Leibfried                   Vernon Rockville  C   165   58      262      1:31:02.0     11:23/M
      37    Robert Leonard                    Narragansett  RI      109   52      273      1:34:16.0     11:47/M
      38    Ken Simoneau                      Charlestown  RI       808   59      283      2:13:19.0     16:40/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT            70   64      198      1:19:26.0      9:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Milt Schamacher                   North Scituate  RI    875   68       58      1:02:19.0      7:47/M
       2    Toby Roberts                      Narragansett  RI      813   63      102      1:07:11.0      8:24/M
       3    John Hammett                      Charlestown  RI       901   69      106      1:07:52.0      8:29/M
       4    Donald West                       North Kingstown  RI    47   61      111      1:08:18.0      8:32/M
       5    Joe Behl                          Charlestown  RI       812   68      197      1:19:26.0      9:56/M
       6    Bob Fiore                         Mystic  CT            127   63      216      1:20:54.0     10:07/M
       7    Peter Keegan                      Canterbury  CT         43   61      225      1:22:23.0     10:18/M
       8    Patrick Lavery                    Tiverton  RI          928   66      231      1:23:40.0     10:28/M
Top

Male 70-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Don Clukies                       Portsmouth  RI         88   70      249      1:29:11.0     11:09/M
       2    Donald Dayton                     North Dartmouth  MA    66   79      269      1:32:34.0     11:34/M
       3    Colburn Graves                    Pawcatuck  CT         905   79      285      2:16:14.0     17:02/M