Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ri/May20_Cherry_set7.shtml

Cherry Tree Half Marathon

Pawtucket, RI, May 20, 2012

[Half Overall | Half Awards | Half Teams | 5K Overall | 5K Awards | 5K Teams | 1K Awards ]

1K Overall

                                                                                                          Page 1
                                               Cherry Tree Half
                                            Pawtucket, RI, 05/20/12
                              For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com
                                                     Youth
Place Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Net Time  Pace  Gun Time  
===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= 
    1 EMMA TZIACHRIS       11 F  1891 Cumberland RI         2:40.6  4:19    2:40.7 
    2 JULIAN ARISTIZABAL   11 M  1810 Pawtucket RI          2:44.7  4:25    2:44.7 
    3 NICHOLAS DALE        12 M  2727 Cumberland RI         2:46.9  4:29    2:50.6 
    4 CASEY MCQUESTEN       8 M  1864 Exeter RI             2:54.4  4:41    2:54.4 
    5 CHRIS MAGILL JR       8 M  1435 Cumberland RI         2:57.2  4:46    2:57.2 
    6 DERON LOPES           8 M  1858 North Providence R    3:01.0  4:52    3:01.9 
    7 BRUCE MCGUIRE         8 M  1860 Pawtucket RI          3:04.7  4:58    3:04.7 
    8 LUKE KINNES          11 M  1851 Cumberland RI         3:05.1  4:58    3:05.1 
    9 ALLY JAKUBIAK         8 F  1843 Cumberland RI         3:05.4  4:59    3:06.2 
   10 CONNOR TRASK         11 M  1889 North Kingstown RI    3:08.7  5:04    3:09.4 
   11 ESTHER MCGUIRE       11 F  1861 Pawtucket RI          3:10.9  5:08    3:11.7 
   12 SEAN FEARON           7 M  1830 Cranston RI           3:13.1  5:11    3:13.1 
   13 SANTIAGO NAJARROCANO 11 M  1433 Pawtucket RI          3:13.1  5:11    3:14.2 
   14 ZOE PUSZTAI           8 F  2708 Providence            3:18.3  5:20    3:24.3 
   15 SPENCER MCGUIRE       9 M  1862 Pawtucket RI          3:20.0  5:22    3:20.2 
   16 STELLA DIPIPPO        9 F  2719 Brooklyn CT           3:21.4  5:25    3:22.4 
   17 OWEN BRADY           10 M  1816 Barrington RI         3:21.8  5:25    3:22.9 
   18 DEVIN CARR            8 M  2726 Central Falls RI      3:22.6  5:26    3:23.2 
   19 EMMA NEWELL          10 F  2703 Warwick               3:27.3  5:34    3:28.4 
   20 THEO DUARTE-BAIRD     8 M  1829 Providence RI         3:30.1  5:39    3:31.3 
   21 MAXWELL JACKSON       6 M  1842 Cumberland RI         3:31.1  5:40    3:32.9 
   22 KATIE JAKUBIAK        6 F  1844 Cumberland RI         3:31.4  5:41    3:31.4 
   23 TYLER CHOBANIAN       8 M  1825 Cumberland RI         3:31.4  5:41    3:33.4 
   24 CONNOR MAGILL         6 M  1436 Cumberland RI         3:33.5  5:44    3:34.2 
   25 KELLIE KELLETER      11 F  1437 Wakefield RI          3:34.6  5:46    3:35.3 
   26 MYA MILLER            7 F  1868 Lincoln RI            3:37.2  5:50    3:41.1 
   27 ELLIE GUERIN         11 F  1839 Cumberland RI         3:37.3  5:50    3:38.1 
   28 MARCUS MILLER         5 M  1867 Lincoln RI            3:38.3  5:52    3:42.4 
   29 BROOKE PARRILLO      14 F  1875 Cumberland RI         3:42.1  5:58    3:44.9 
   30 JUAN BENITAZ          6 M  1813 Central Falls RI      3:43.4  6:00    3:43.4 
   31 ANDREW HOGAN          7 M  1432 Providence RI         3:44.5  6:02    3:45.2 
   32 EVAN KIRKPATRICK     10 M  1852 Cumberland RI         3:46.4  6:05    3:50.2 
   33 OLIVIA NELSON         6 F  1429 Pawtucket RI          3:46.6  6:05    3:56.6 
   34 LAUREN LAGOR          7 F  2730 Cumberland RI         3:47.9  6:07    3:51.2 
   35 ANGELA NAJARROCANO    9 F  1434 Pawtucket RI          3:48.2  6:08    3:49.8 
   36 LIAM CARROLL            M  1821 Lincoln RI            3:48.5  6:08    3:52.2 
   37 SERENA BEAULIEU       7 F  1812 Cumberland RI         3:50.1  6:11    3:51.1 
   38 ALEXIS FLORES         8 M  1833 Central Falls RI      3:51.4  6:13    3:53.7 
   39 HANNAH BURKE          9 F  1819 Cumberland RI         3:52.3  6:14    3:57.6 
   40 TRENT NATYNIAK        8 M  1870 Cumberland RI         3:53.1  6:16    3:57.4 
   41 QUENTIN BLOUIN          M  1814 Pawtucket RI          3:55.8  6:20    4:02.7 
   42 ALEJANDRO ARIAS       7 M  1807 Central Falls RI      3:56.9  6:22    3:59.7 
   43 ASHLEY ZAMBRANO       8 F  1895 Pawtucket RI          3:58.8  6:25    4:00.3 
   44 MARIA-ISABEL HERRERA  7 F  1426 Cumberland RI         4:00.4  6:27    4:03.2 
   45 RYAN KIRKPATRICK     10 M  1853 Cumberland RI         4:02.4  6:31    4:06.9 







                                                                                                          Page 2
                                               Cherry Tree Half
                                            Pawtucket, RI, 05/20/12
                              For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com
                                                     Youth
Place Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Net Time  Pace  Gun Time  
===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= 
   46 GENEVIEVE GEISER      5 F  1838 Barrington RI         4:03.1  6:32    4:04.9 
   47 BRYAN ZAPATA          8 M  1896 Central Falls RI      4:03.9  6:33    4:05.4 
   48 HENRY ARISTIZABAL     7 M  1809 Pawtucket RI          4:04.2  6:33    4:06.6 
   49 DANIELA PASTOR        8 F  1876 Cumberland RI         4:04.8  6:34    4:10.3 
   50 MELANY ARISTIZABAL    7 F  1422 Pawtucket RI          4:05.2  6:35    4:07.3 
   51 RAUL PASTOR           6 M  1877 Cumberland RI         4:05.3  6:35    4:10.4 
   52 KAELIE KENNEDY        7 F  1849 Westerly RI           4:05.6  6:36    4:08.7 
   53 MIA YOUSSEF           7 F  1894 Pawtucket RI          4:06.1  6:37    4:08.2 
   54 PATRICK NELSON        8 M  1430 Pawtucket RI          4:06.4  6:37    4:16.9 
   55 ETHAN QUINN           6 M  1879 Warwick RI            4:06.6  6:37    4:06.6 
   56 BROOKLYN MARINELLI    6 F  2724 Warwick RI            4:07.1  6:38    4:16.7 
   57 ELIZABETH PARKER      5 F  1874 Rehoboth MA           4:08.4  6:40    4:09.9 
   58 THOMAS WALSH          6 M  2706 Providence            4:14.6  6:50    4:16.9 
   59 ANDREA CORTES         8 F  1827 Pawtucket RI          4:16.0  6:52    4:18.2 
   60 ARIANNA ST. PIERRE    7 F  1886 Cumberland RI         4:18.8  6:57    4:20.8 
   61 ALOVEYA UPCHURCH      7 F  1892 Cumberland RI         4:20.7  7:00    4:21.4 
   62 SOPHIA LOMBARDI       8 F  1857 Lincoln RI            4:21.0  7:01    4:26.9 
   63 KAILEE ST. PIERRE     6 F  1887 Cumberland RI         4:21.1  7:01    4:23.1 
   64 DAVID ARIAS           7 M  1808 Central Falls RI      4:22.7  7:03    4:26.2 
   65 JACOB TWITCHELL       6 M  1890 East Providence RI    4:24.6  7:06    4:33.4 
   66 SOPHIA NELSON         6 F  1428 Pawtucket RI          4:29.0  7:13    4:38.4 
   67 KIAN CHARRIS          6 M  1822 Central Falls RI      4:29.1  7:13    4:29.1 
   68 KATELYN CHIAPPETTA    7 F  1824 Providence RI         4:30.3  7:15    4:32.4 
   69 SHAKIYA ANDRADES      7 F  1806 Cumberland RI         4:35.6  7:24    4:36.2 
   70 MACKENZIE PAWSON      6 F  1421 Lincoln RI            4:36.6  7:26    4:36.6 
   71 NICHOLAS NELSON       5 M  1431 Pawtucket RI          4:37.4  7:27    4:46.6 
   72 MICHELLE LEON         8 F  1856 Pawtucket RI          4:37.5  7:27    4:41.7 
   73 JOCELYN RENAUD       10 F  1882 Cumberland RI         4:41.2  7:33    4:44.1 
   74 JARRETT RENAUD        8 M  1881 Cumberland RI         4:41.2  7:33    4:44.6 
   75 SAMUEL TOMAS          5 M  1888 Cumberland RI         4:42.0  7:34    4:44.9 
   76 MIA FLORES LEON       6 F  1834 Pawtucket RI          4:45.5  7:40    4:49.8 
   77 JONATHAN BRADY        6 M  1815 Barrington RI         4:45.6  7:40    4:50.7 
   78 COURTNEY DESLAURIERS 11 F  2707 Pawtucket             4:47.8  7:44    4:53.3 
   79 MICHAEL KENNEDY       5 M  1850 Westerly RI           4:48.6  7:45    4:52.4 
   80 JACKSON CHIAPPETTA    4 M  2723 Providence RI         4:51.5  7:49    4:53.6 
   81 LUCY NORIS            8 F  1872 Cumberland RI         4:51.6  7:50    4:55.9 
   82 LIZZIE NORIS          6 F  1871 Cumberland RI         4:52.3  7:51    4:56.6 
   83 MADISON CONNER        4 F  1826 Wareham MA            4:53.3  7:52    5:02.7 
   84 CORA MILLER           4 F  1865 Warwick RI            4:56.2  7:57    5:02.9 
   85 NIKOLAS ESTRADA       6 M  1423 Pawtucket RI          5:00.5  8:04    5:07.8 
   86 AIDEN FITZGERALD      6 M  2705 Woonsocket            5:02.3  8:07    5:07.2 
   87 TOLU ADELANI          7 M  1804 Pawtucket RI          5:04.3  8:10    5:05.9 
   88 AMBER PARKER          3 F  1873 Rehoboth MA           5:05.2  8:12    5:06.7 
   89 SEVUN ADELANI         7 M  1803 Pawtucket RI          5:05.6  8:12    5:07.4 
   90 JULIAN HRECZUCK       3 M  1841 Blackstone MA         5:09.8  8:19    5:17.1 







                                                                                                          Page 3
                                               Cherry Tree Half
                                            Pawtucket, RI, 05/20/12
                              For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com
                                                     Youth
Place Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Net Time  Pace  Gun Time  
===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= 
   91 SAMANTHA JACINTO      4 F  2710 Cumberland            5:12.6  8:23    5:14.1 
   92 BREANNA SANTOS        7 F  1883 Cumberland RI         5:14.7  8:27    5:17.6 
   93 GIANNA KENNEDY        3 F  1848 Westerly RI           5:19.6  8:35    5:24.3 
   94 QWAMAE ANDRADES       8 M  1805 Cumberland RI         5:33.9  8:58    5:35.2 
   95 CASSIDY YOUSSEF       5 F  1893 Pawtucket RI          5:35.9  9:01    5:38.7 
   96 REECE QUINN           3 M  1880 Warwick RI            5:40.0  9:08    5:41.6 
   97 ELLA PROVENCHER       6 F  1878 Lincoln RI            5:43.6  9:13    5:43.6 
   98 IBUKUNOLUWA ADELANI   7 F  1802 Pawtucket RI          5:47.0  9:19    5:48.8 
   99 STEPHEN MOTTA         4 M  1869 Lincoln RI            5:48.5  9:21    5:57.4 
  100 CHARLOTTE BRAGA       4 F  1817 Attleboro MA          5:51.8  9:27    6:04.3 
  101 AILEY FITZGIBBONS     7 F  2729 Attleboro MA          5:56.4  9:34    6:06.9 
  102 ALINA FITZGIBBONS     5 F  2728 Attleboro MA          5:56.7  9:34    6:06.8 
  103 NYA LARKIN            7 F  1855 Cranston RI           6:07.8  9:52    6:15.6 
  104 SONIA LAROCQUE        3 F  2718 Warwick RI            6:12.5 10:00    6:28.8 
  105 LEONARDO CHAVEZ       2 M  1823 North Providence R    6:29.8 10:28    6:37.8 
  106 DANIELLA ATENCIO      5 F  1811 Central Falls RI      6:47.1 10:56    6:48.3 
  107 MELISSA CANIZALES     5 F  1820 Central Falls RI      6:48.6 10:58    6:48.6 
  108 MALIA MILLER          4 F  1866 Lincoln RI            7:35.8 12:14    7:41.7