Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ri/May19_25thAn_set3.shtml

25th Annual Narrow River 5k Walk & Run and 10k

Narragansett, RI, May 19, 2012

[Walk | Walk Age Groups | 5k Age Group | 10k Overall | 10k Age Group ]

5k Overall

          25th Annual Narrow River 5k Road Race & Walk      
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  1   16:47  5:25    1 19-39    1 M   158 Thijs Kolet                 Providence,RI                                                 
  2   19:01  6:08    1 40-49    2 M   237 Mark Whaley                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
  3   19:05  6:09    1 50-59    3 M   124 Fred Bartlett               Narragnasett,RI                                               
  4   19:23  6:15    1 19-39    1 F   157 Michaeline Nelson           Providence,RI                                                 
  5   19:33  6:18    2 40-49    4 M   142 James Chaves                Prov,RI                                                       
  6   20:54  6:45    2 19-39    5 M    58 James Tsagaroulis           Saunderstown,RI                                               
  7   21:54  7:04    3 19-39    6 M   220 Webb McDonald               Portsmouth,RI                                                 
  8   22:28  7:15    1 60-69    7 M   156 Toby Roberts                Narragansett,RI                                               
  9   22:34  7:17    4 19-39    8 M    73 Adam Wilson                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
 10   22:52  7:23    2 19-39    2 F   200 Maggie Rokovic              Narr,RI                                                       
 11   23:06  7:27    2 50-59    9 M   236 Mark Lardati                Winsted,CT                                                    
 12   23:54  7:43    3 50-59   10 M    33 David Hemendinger           East Greenwich,RI                                             
 13   24:03  7:45    3 19-39    3 F   135 Jennifer Castro             Narragansett,RI                                               
 14   24:05  7:46    1 40-49    4 F    91 Mary Lincoln                Narragansett,RI                                               
 15   24:07  7:47    5 19-39   11 M   194 Matthew Colavita            E Greenwich,RI                                                
 16   24:42  7:58    6 19-39   12 M   222 Steve Siravo                Wakefield,RI                                                  
 17   24:45  7:59    7 19-39   13 M   206 Greg Rokovic                Narrganset,RI                                                 
 18   25:11  8:07    8 19-39   14 M   169 Andrew Pollack              Parsippany,NJ                                                 
 19   25:19  8:10    9 19-39   15 M   217 Nick Stebenne               Wakefield,RI                                                  
 20   25:42  8:17    1 01-18   16 M   197 Sean MacDonald              Narragansett,RI                                               
 21   25:55  8:22   10 19-39   17 M    75 John Urban                  Slocum,RI                                                     
 22   26:35  8:35    2 40-49    5 F   207 Melita Motherway            Mystic,CT                                                     
 23   26:52  8:40    2 60-69   18 M   103 John Cory                   Cranston,RI                                                   
 24   27:10  8:46    4 19-39    6 F   243 Emily Dyer                                                                             
 25   27:12  8:46   11 19-39   19 M    36 Edwin Mooney Jr             Lincoln,RI                                                    
 26   27:22  8:50    2 01-18   20 M    61 Tillman Bartholomew         Belgrade,MT                                                   
 27   27:22  8:50   12 19-39   21 M    59 Ryan Bartholomew            Belgrade,MT                                                   
 28   27:28  8:52    3 40-49    7 F    17 Linda Leduc                 Harrisville,RI                                                
 29   27:29  8:52    3 40-49   22 M    92 Brian Shim                  Providence,RI                                                 
 30   27:36  8:54    1 60-69    8 F   127 Shirley Freitag             Narragansett,RI                                               
 31   27:39  8:55    5 19-39    9 F     3 Meredith Nordstrom          Worcester,MA                                                  
 32   27:42  8:56    6 19-39   10 F    19 Madison Deleone             Tiverton,RI                                                   
 33   28:19  9:08    4 50-59   23 M   133 Keith Larson                Brookline,MA                                                  
 34   27:42  8:56    4 40-49   24 M   189 Dan Ratigan                 E Greenwich,RI                                                
 35   28:28  9:11   13 19-39   25 M    98 Kevin Balslov               Mt. Sinai,NY                                                  
 36   29:14  9:26    4 40-49   11 F   205 Elizabeth Ison              Wakefield,RI                                                  
 37   29:20  9:28    3 01-18   26 M   180 Kane Hall                   Narragansett,RI                                               
 38   29:21  9:28    7 19-39   12 F   179 Claire Hall                 Narragansett,RI                                               
 39   29:28  9:30    8 19-39   13 F    76 Bridget Keane               Narragansett,RI                                               
 40   29:33  9:32    1 70-98   27 M   201 Jack Campbell               Warwick,RI                                                    
 41   29:41  9:35    9 19-39   14 F   160 Jackie Cromer               Cranston,RI                                                   
 42   29:43  9:35   10 19-39   15 F    94 Ashley Jones                Pawcatuck,CT                                                  
 43   29:44  9:35   14 19-39   28 M    93 Dyllon Jones                Pawcatuck,CT                                                  
 44   29:49  9:37    5 40-49   16 F   191 Jennifer Davis              Wakefield,RI                                                  
 45   29:52  9:38   11 19-39   17 F   151 Alyssa Ryan                 Ludlow,MA                                                     
 46   29:54  9:39   12 19-39   18 F    74 Tara Urban                  Slocum,CT                                                     
 47   30:07  9:43    5 50-59   29 M   212 Carlos Alves                Coventry,RI                                                   
 48   30:20  9:47   13 19-39   19 F   224 Angela Yinyung              Prov,RI                                                       
 49   31:19 10:06   15 19-39   30 M    42 Sam Cross-Knorr             Providence,RI                                                 
 50   31:21 10:07   14 19-39   20 F    41 Anne Merrill                Providence,RI                                                 
 51   31:26 10:08    3 60-69   31 M   122 Tom Green                   Wakefield,RI                                                  
 52   31:39 10:13   15 19-39   21 F   234 Kate Dusel                  Bristol,RI                                                    
 53   31:56 10:18   16 19-39   22 F    27 Jessica Feuti               Thompson,CT                                                   
 54   32:05 10:21    6 40-49   23 F    90 Anne Wareham                Smithfield,RI                                                 
 55   32:16 10:25    4 60-69   32 M   167 Albert Scartabello          Wakefield,RI                                                  
 56   32:33 10:30   16 19-39   33 M    83 Michael Ostrowski           Mystic,CT                                                     
 57   32:41 10:33   17 19-39   24 F   165 Danielle Cayer              Warwick,RI                                                    
 58   32:44 10:34    2 60-69   25 F   215 Lynne Hale                  Saunderstown,RI                                               
 59   33:09 10:42    1 50-59   26 F   153 Patricia Reposa             Rockville,RI                                                  
 60   33:31 10:49    5 60-69   34 M   119 Richard Geisler             Saunderstown,RI                                               
 61   33:45 10:53   18 19-39   27 F   159 Hilary Greaves              Cranston,RI                                                   
 62   33:58 10:57   19 19-39   28 F    28 Sarah Briggs                Saunderstown,RI                                               
 63   34:26 11:06    7 40-49   29 F   113 Kristin O'Connor            Glenmont,NY                                                   
 64   35:04 11:19    8 40-49   30 F    35 Nicole Zelenak              Saunderstown,RI                                               
 65   35:19 11:24   20 19-39   31 F   196 Kaitlin Paterson            N Kingston,RI                                                 
 66   35:53 11:35    2 50-59   32 F    20 Laura Angell                East Greenwich,RI                                             
 67   36:38 11:49    3 50-59   33 F    77 Kathy Lafond                Wakefield,RI                                                  
 68   36:54 11:54   17 19-39   35 M    32 Robert Johnson              Exeter,RI                                                     
 69   37:15 12:01    4 50-59   34 F    89 Susan Woods                 Middletown,RI                                                 
 70   37:50 12:12   21 19-39   35 F   134 Janelle Holmes               Prov,RI                                                       
 71   38:14 12:20   22 19-39   36 F   163 Emily Pietrzch              Saunderstown,RI                                               
 72   39:47 12:50    1 70-98   37 F   112 Kathleen Kelley             Greenville,RI                                                 
 73   40:20 13:01    5 50-59   38 F   199 Patricia Rakovic            Narragansett,RI                                               
 74   41:45 13:28   23 19-39   39 F    22 Jamie Hinchliff             Meriden,CT                                                    
 75   41:50 13:30    6 50-59   40 F    38 Lori Henry                  Narragansett,RI                                               
 76   41:58 13:32    7 50-59   41 F   172 Donna Andreozzi             E Providence,RI                                               
 77   42:30 13:43    6 60-69   36 M    62 Dale Bartholomew            Bozeman,MT