Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ri/Jun3_2ndAnn_set2.shtml

2nd Annual PFC Kyle Joseph Coutu 5k Memorial Run

Pawtucket, RI, June 3, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
           MEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     16:06  5:12    1 19-29    1 M   213 Eric Lonegan                N Kingstown,RI                                               
2     16:30  5:19     Age?      2 M   252 Jeff Howley                 Providence,RI                                                
3     18:07  5:51     Age?      3 M   190 Christopher Lawrence        N Attleboro,MA                                               




          WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     21:10  6:50    1 01-18    1 F   224 Brittney Beaulieu           N Attleboro,MA                                               
2     21:24  6:54    1 19-29    2 F    56 Kayla Fleming               Pawtucket,RI                                                 
3     22:04  7:07    2 01-18    3 F   231 Erin Johnston               East Providence,RI                                           


          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
        MEN AGE GROUP 70-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     51:56 16:45    1 70-98  113 M   208 Bob Leblanc                 Rumford,RI                                                   
2     54:50 17:41    3 70-98  117 M    23 Gerard Coutu                Conway,NH                                                    
                                                   
        MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     26:59  8:42    1 60-69   47 M   235 Dennis Poland               N Attleboro,MA                                               
2     28:41  9:15    2 60-69   62 M     1 Robert Afonso               Pawtucket,RI                                                 
3     30:49  9:56    3 60-69   74 M   139 Buster Wall                 Pawtucket,RI                                                 
        MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:16  6:32    1 50-59    5 M    55 Jim Ferns                   Cranston,RI                                                  
2     22:08  7:08    2 50-59   14 M   167 Joe Nobrega                 Pawtucket,RI                                                 
3     23:13  7:29    3 50-59   22 M    16 Armando Carreira            East Providence,RI                                           
        MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:34  6:38    1 40-49    9 M   304 Gregory Witidd                                                                        
2     21:19  6:53    2 40-49   11 M   251 Jim Meagher                 Mansfield,MA                                                 
3     23:34  7:36    3 40-49   23 M   307 Jason Bawn                                                                            
        MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     19:20  6:14    1 30-39    4 M   232 Fabio Figueiredo            Pawtucket,RI                                                 
2     22:32  7:16    2 30-39   18 M   220 Billy Hasenfus              Attleboro,MA                                                 
3     24:06  7:46    3 30-39   28 M   230 Michael Oliveira            Pawtucket,RI                                                 
        MEN AGE GROUP 19-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:18  6:33    2 19-29    6 M   259 Marciano Brunette           Narragansett,RI                                              
2     20:26  6:35    3 19-29    8 M    41 Cory Durkin                 Narragansett,RI                                              
3     21:14  6:51    4 19-29   10 M   254 Shane Pina                                                                            
        MEN AGE GROUP 01-18
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:24  6:35    1 01-18    7 M    57 Elliott Fleming             Pawtucket,RI                                                 
2     21:25  6:55    2 01-18   12 M   250 John Al-Amir                Pawtucket,RI                                                 
3     21:54  7:04    3 01-18   13 M   159 Dezzy Lorenzo               Pawtucket,RI                                                 
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     54:44 17:39    1 70-98  114 F   244 Lucy Rossi                                                                            
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     47:54 15:27    1 60-69   92 F    17 Lorraine Casey              South Dennis,MA                                              
2     55:46 17:59    2 60-69  118 F    61 Linda Gingras               Pawtucket,RI                                                 
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     22:11  7:09    1 50-59    4 F   196 Madalena Boudreau           Fall River,MA                                                
2     24:07  7:47    2 50-59    7 F    92 Erin Leighton               Scarborough,ME                                               
3     26:46  8:38    3 50-59   17 F   282 Kim Denny                                                                             
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     25:33  8:15    1 40-49   10 F    49 Maureen Faella              E Providence,RI                                              
2     26:33  8:34    2 40-49   16 F   281 Anna Treblay                                                                          
3     27:56  9:01    3 40-49   23 F   264 Kathy Andrews               S Kingstown,RI                                               
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     27:18  8:48    1 30-39   19 F   136 Rosa Tomlinson              Pawtucket,RI                                                 
2     27:50  8:59    2 30-39   21 F   303 Kim Kucal                                                                             
3     29:40  9:34    3 30-39   30 F    84 Hillary Lamoureux           South Kingstown,RI                                           
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     22:28  7:15    2 19-29    5 F   212 Christine Smith             Foster,RI                                                    
2     23:18  7:31    3 19-29    6 F    43 Casey Durkin                South Kingstown,RI                                           
3     24:45  7:59    4 19-29    8 F    91 Kaitlyn LeFort              Pawtucket,RI                                                 
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     25:16  8:09    3 01-18    9 F   171 Brittany Black              Pawtucket,RI                                                 
2     26:17  8:29    4 01-18   12 F   180 Elise Curren                Cumberland,RI                                                
3     26:29  8:33    5 01-18   15 F   109 Lisa Mongeau                Pawtucket,RI                                                 
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
              TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     16:06  5:12    1 19-29    1 M   213 Eric Lonegan                N Kingstown,RI                                               
2     16:30  5:19     Age?      2 M   252 Jeff Howley                 Providence,RI                                                
3     18:07  5:51     Age?      3 M   190 Christopher Lawrence        N Attleboro,MA                                               
4     19:20  6:14    1 30-39    4 M   232 Fabio Figueiredo            Pawtucket,RI                                                 
5     20:16  6:32    1 50-59    5 M    55 Jim Ferns                   Cranston,RI                                                  
6     20:18  6:33    2 19-29    6 M   259 Marciano Brunette           Narragansett,RI                                              
7     20:24  6:35    1 01-18    7 M    57 Elliott Fleming             Pawtucket,RI                                                 
8     20:26  6:35    3 19-29    8 M    41 Cory Durkin                 Narragansett,RI                                              
9     20:34  6:38    1 40-49    9 M   304 Gregory Witidd                                                                        
10    21:14  6:51    4 19-29   10 M   254 Shane Pina                                                                             
11    21:19  6:53    2 40-49   11 M   251 Jim Meagher                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
12    21:25  6:55    2 01-18   12 M   250 John Al-Amir                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
13    21:54  7:04    3 01-18   13 M   159 Dezzy Lorenzo               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
14    22:08  7:08    2 50-59   14 M   167 Joe Nobrega                 Pawtucket,RI                                                  
15    22:16  7:11    4 01-18   15 M   172 John Pacheco Jr             Pawtucket,RI                                                  
16    22:21  7:13    5 01-18   16 M    25 Ryan Deighan                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
17    22:24  7:14    6 01-18   17 M   177 Alexander Antaya            Pawtucket,RI                                                  
18    22:32  7:16    2 30-39   18 M   220 Billy Hasenfus              Attleboro,MA                                                  
19    22:44  7:20    5 19-29   19 M   301 Christopher Kolb                                                                       
20    23:04  7:26    6 19-29   20 M   234 Michael Carton              Pawtucket,RI                                                  
21    23:08  7:28    7 01-18   21 M    94 Cory Letendre               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
22    23:13  7:29    3 50-59   22 M    16 Armando Carreira            East Providence,RI                                            
23    23:34  7:36    3 40-49   23 M   307 Jason Bawn                                                                             
24    23:39  7:38    8 01-18   24 M   169 Zachary Viveiros            Pawtucket,RI                                                  
25    23:47  7:40    7 19-29   25 M    51 Matthew Faro                High Bridge,NJ                                                
26    23:51  7:42    4 40-49   26 M   269 Gil Fonseca                 Seekonk,MA                                                    
27    24:01  7:45    8 19-29   27 M   248 John Shert                  Narrgansett,RI                                                
28    24:06  7:46    3 30-39   28 M   230 Michael Oliveira            Pawtucket,RI                                                  
29    24:18  7:50    4 30-39   29 M   137 Philip Tomlinson            Pawtucket,RI                                                  
30    24:28  7:54    9 01-18   30 M   179 Kevin Neves                 Pawtucket,RI                                                  
31    24:38  7:57    5 40-49   31 M   141 Gary Wunschel               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
32    24:47  8:00    9 19-29   32 M    24 Jay Coutu                   Chepachet,RI                                                  
33    24:52  8:01   10 01-18   33 M   227 Tyler Letendre              Pawtucket,RI                                                  
34    25:01  8:04   10 19-29   34 M   273 Erik Breault                                                                           
35    25:04  8:05    6 40-49   35 M   255 Tony Dacosta                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
36    25:22  8:11   11 01-18   36 M    53 Joey Fernandes              Pawtucket,RI                                                  
37    25:25  8:12   12 01-18   37 M   111 Cory Morel                  Pawtucket,RI                                                  
38    25:37  8:16    5 30-39   38 M   134 Chuck Thibeault             Cumberland,RI                                                 
39    25:40  8:17   13 01-18   39 M   275 Brad McParlin                                                                          
40    25:42  8:17   14 01-18   40 M   146 Steven Carvalho             Pawtucket,RI                                                  
41    25:46  8:19    6 30-39   41 M    28 Michael Delpape             Pawtucket,RI                                                  
42    25:49  8:20   11 19-29   42 M    26 Dijon DeLeon                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
43    25:54  8:21    4 50-59   43 M   204 Jack Ferrara                Seekonk,MA                                                    
44    26:25  8:31    5 50-59   44 M   181 Bill Curren                 Cumberland,RI                                                 
45    26:36  8:35   15 01-18   45 M   284 Joseph Maynard                                                                         
46    26:39  8:36   16 01-18   46 M   226 Harrison Morah              Pawtucket,RI                                                  
47    26:59  8:42    1 60-69   47 M   235 Dennis Poland               N Attleboro,MA                                                
48    27:02  8:43    6 50-59   48 M   271 David Seddon                Rumford,RI                                                    
49    27:05  8:44   17 01-18   49 M    76 Adam Kelly                  Warwick,RI                                                    
50    27:08  8:45    7 50-59   50 M   289 Damien Spellman                                                                        
              TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     21:10  6:50    1 01-18    1 F   224 Brittney Beaulieu           N Attleboro,MA                                               
2     21:24  6:54    1 19-29    2 F    56 Kayla Fleming               Pawtucket,RI                                                 
3     22:04  7:07    2 01-18    3 F   231 Erin Johnston               East Providence,RI                                           
4     22:11  7:09    1 50-59    4 F   196 Madalena Boudreau           Fall River,MA                                                
5     22:28  7:15    2 19-29    5 F   212 Christine Smith             Foster,RI                                                    
6     23:18  7:31    3 19-29    6 F    43 Casey Durkin                South Kingstown,RI                                           
7     24:07  7:47    2 50-59    7 F    92 Erin Leighton               Scarborough,ME                                               
8     24:45  7:59    4 19-29    8 F    91 Kaitlyn LeFort              Pawtucket,RI                                                 
9     25:16  8:09    3 01-18    9 F   171 Brittany Black              Pawtucket,RI                                                 
10    25:33  8:15    1 40-49   10 F    49 Maureen Faella              E Providence,RI                                               
11    25:35  8:15    5 19-29   11 F   238 Nicole Chadbourne                                                                      
12    26:17  8:29    4 01-18   12 F   180 Elise Curren                Cumberland,RI                                                 
13    26:22  8:30    6 19-29   13 F   243 Taylor Verville             Tiverton,RI                                                   
14    26:24  8:31    7 19-29   14 F   237 Rhyannon Amort              Attleboro,MA                                                  
15    26:29  8:33    5 01-18   15 F   109 Lisa Mongeau                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
16    26:33  8:34    2 40-49   16 F   281 Anna Treblay                                                                           
17    26:46  8:38    3 50-59   17 F   282 Kim Denny                                                                              
18    26:53  8:40     Age?     18 F   194 Candace Turner              N Providence,RI                                               
19    27:18  8:48    1 30-39   19 F   136 Rosa Tomlinson              Pawtucket,RI                                                  
20    27:49  8:58    8 19-29   20 F   121 Julie Seitsinger            North Kingstown,RI                                            
21    27:50  8:59    2 30-39   21 F   303 Kim Kucal                                                                              
22    27:51  8:59    6 01-18   22 F    67 Kelsey Harrold              Pawtucket,RI                                                  
23    27:56  9:01    3 40-49   23 F   264 Kathy Andrews               S Kingstown,RI                                                
24    27:59  9:02    7 01-18   24 F   189 Olivia Barboza              Cumberland,RI                                                 
25    28:12  9:06    4 50-59   25 F   202 Mary Petit                  Pawtucket,RI                                                  
26    28:47  9:17    9 19-29   26 F    71 Jessica Hodgskin            Easton,PA                                                     
27    28:55  9:20    8 01-18   27 F   249 Michaela Sinotte            Pawtucket,RI                                                  
28    29:13  9:25   10 19-29   28 F    45 Courtney Durkin             South Kingstown,RI                                            
29    29:35  9:33    9 01-18   29 F   245 Skyler Beaulieu             N Attleboro,MA                                                
30    29:40  9:34    3 30-39   30 F    84 Hillary Lamoureux           South Kingstown,RI                                            
31    29:42  9:35    4 30-39   31 F    27 Kerri Delpape               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
32    29:57  9:40   10 01-18   32 F    15 Kaitlyn Camara              Pawtucket,RI                                                  
33    30:20  9:47   11 19-29   33 F    82 Cindy Laflamme              Pawtucket,RI                                                  
34    30:34  9:52   11 01-18   34 F   239 Arianna Coutu               Cumberland,RI                                                 
35    30:38  9:53    4 40-49   35 F   195 Jenni McWilliams            Pawtucket,RI                                                  
36    30:42  9:54   12 19-29   36 F   156 Danielle Gard               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
37    31:18 10:06    5 30-39   37 F   225 Julie Garceau               N Attleboro,MA                                                
38    31:52 10:17   12 01-18   38 F   240 Lauren Coutu                Cumberland,RI                                                 
39    32:02 10:20   13 19-29   39 F   126 Erin Stegnick               Taunton,MA                                                    
40    32:08 10:22    6 30-39   40 F   125 Soklim Souza                South Attleboro,MA                                            
41    31:56 10:18   13 01-18   41 F    19 Ashley Clark                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
42    32:12 10:23   14 01-18   42 F   108 Kelly Mongeau               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
43    32:18 10:25    5 50-59   43 F   267 Debra Firth                 Pawtucket,RI                                                  
44    32:24 10:27   15 01-18   44 F    97 Alexandria Lorenzo          Pawtucket,RI                                                  
45    32:27 10:28   16 01-18   45 F   174 Kelcie Kennedy-Smith        N Attleboro,MA                                                
46    32:53 10:36    7 30-39   46 F   150 Bernadette Forbes           Pawtucket,RI                                                  
47    33:08 10:41    8 30-39   47 F   216 Melissa Johnson             Attleboro,MA                                                  
48    33:34 10:50    9 30-39   48 F   138 Linda Vanderveer            Providence,RI                                                 
49    33:42 10:52   14 19-29   49 F   104 Alisha McCrohan             Taunton,MA                                                    
50    33:44 10:53   17 01-18   50 F   274 Veronica Lejune