Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ri/Jun25_3rdAnn_set1.shtml

3rd Annual KIAI Road Race

Wakefield, RI, June 25, 2012

[Age Group | Team Results ]

Overall


                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    RICK COTA                         WAKEFIELD  RI          40    43   M       1 Top Fin             20:33.6      6:36/M
      2    JAMES TSAGAROULIS                 SAUNDERSTOWN  RI      144    30   M       1 30-39               20:41.5      6:39/M
      3    CHRIS HEALY                       CHARLESTOWN  RI        80    18   M       1 14-18               21:06.2      6:47/M
      4    TRACEY FOSTER                     WEST KINGSTON  RI      71    28   F       1 Top Fin             21:08.7      6:48/M
      5    KRISTEN KEMP                      CRANSTON  RI          153    44   F       1 40-49               21:14.5      6:50/M
      6    ROBERT PAPA JR.                   WARWICK  RI           107    52   M       1 50-59               21:22.4      6:52/M
      7    WILLIE FLYNN                      CHARLESTOWN  RI        69    17   M       2 14-18               21:41.4      6:58/M
      8    TYSON EDMONDS                     NARRAGANSETT  RI      176    37   M       2 30-39               21:42.8      6:59/M
      9    MARK SKINKLE                      NORTH KINGSTON  RI    164    58   M       2 50-59               22:09.4      7:07/M
     10    TIM RAYMOND                       RICHMOND  RI          109    39   M       3 30-39               22:22.0      7:12/M
     11    BRIAN TRAHAN                      EXETER  RI            142    57   M       3 50-59               22:22.4      7:12/M
     12    SEAN MATUSZAK                     WAKEFIELD  RI         155    18   M       3 14-18               22:43.7      7:18/M
     13    JUSTIN MORRIS                     WAKEFIELD  RI         102    42   M       1 40-49               22:54.2      7:22/M
     14    KYLE HIGGINS                      BRAINTREE  MA          84    22   M       1 19-29               22:57.2      7:23/M
     15    CHELSIE SEGUIN                    COVENTRY  RI          117    19   F       1 19-29               22:58.4      7:23/M
     16    SCOTT CLANCY                      W. KINGSTON  RI        30    15   M       4 14-18               23:02.5      7:24/M
     17    JACK WILBUR                       NORTH SMITHFIELD  R   184    10   M       1  1-13               23:11.7      7:27/M
     18    DAVID HEMENDINGER                 E. GREENWICH  RI       82    52   M       4 50-59               23:13.7      7:28/M
     19    STEVEN AHERN                      WAKEFIELD  RI          10    48   M       2 40-49               23:13.9      7:28/M
     20    KEVIN CONNORS                     WAKEFIELD  RI         174    16   M       5 14-18               23:16.7      7:29/M
     21    DINONSIE PASQUALE                 PEACE DALE  RI        152    60   M       1 60-69               23:19.2      7:30/M
     22    LEISHA CLENDENEN                  RIV  CA               173    37   F       1 30-39               23:29.2      7:33/M
     23    CHRIS FAIN                        SAUNDERSTOWN  RI       61    42   F       2 40-49               23:34.2      7:35/M
     24    EDGAR HELLWIG                     WESTERLY  RI           81    44   M       3 40-49               23:38.9      7:36/M
     25    GREG JOHNSON                      EAST GREENWICH  RI     87    52   M       5 50-59               23:40.0      7:37/M
     26    HERB ARMSTRONG                    NEWPORT  RI            12    64   M       2 60-69               23:41.4      7:37/M
     27    KATRINA TALLARICO                 NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI   135    24   F       2 19-29               23:56.8      7:42/M
     28    DWIGHT BEVILL                     SOUTHPORT  NC          21    46   M       4 40-49               24:04.9      7:44/M
     29    KAELA DIONNE                      WESTERLY  RI           51    23   F       3 19-29               24:08.9      7:46/M
     30    BOB GOLDEN                        SOUTH KINGSTON  RI    158    44   M       5 40-49               24:13.3      7:47/M
     31    BETTY-LOU GOODWIN                 CHARLESTOWN  RI        76    54   F       1 50-59               24:13.5      7:47/M
     32    VINNIE SANTOS                     NARRAGANSETT  RI      115    16   M       6 14-18               24:29.0      7:52/M
     33    KEITH RANALDI                     NARRAGANSETT  RI      178    31   M       4 30-39               24:29.2      7:52/M
     34    JOSEPH SANTOS                     NARRAGANSETT  RI      114    12   M       2  1-13               24:31.5      7:53/M
     35    ALEX COLON                        PROVIDENCE  RI        167    29   M       2 19-29               24:31.7      7:53/M
     36    TJ CAHILL                         WOONSOCKET  RI        168    12   M       3  1-13               24:49.2      7:59/M
     37    KAREN DE BRUIN                    JAMESTOWN  RI          46    39   F       2 30-39               24:52.6      8:00/M
     38    ISABEL BAKER                      CHARLESTOWN  RI        14    14   F       1 14-18               24:57.3      8:01/M
     39    ANDREA BROWN                      CRANSTON  RI           24    34   F       3 30-39               24:57.5      8:01/M
     40    MICHAEL CRUTCHLEY                 NORTH STONINGTON  C    41    41   M       6 40-49               25:04.5      8:04/M
     41    GARY SCRANTON                     ELLINGTON  CT         165    55   M       6 50-59               25:16.0      8:07/M
     42    DORSEY BEARD                      JAMESTOWN  RI         170    52   F       2 50-59               25:20.3      8:09/M
     43    TONY SILBERT                      WAKEFIELD  RI         126    45   M       7 40-49               25:25.4      8:10/M
     44    BRETT GEABER                      KINGSTON  RI           74    25   M       3 19-29               25:48.2      8:18/M
     45    BRIAN DUBE                        MIDDLETOWN  RI         53    22   M       4 19-29               25:49.2      8:18/M
     46    PATRICK CANOLE                    LINCOLN  RI            28    37   M       5 30-39               25:51.2      8:19/M
     47    BETH DRENNAN-JUST                 WEST KINGSTON  RI      52    45   F       3 40-49               25:54.2      8:20/M
     48    JAMES WALSH                       EXETER  RI            148    47   M       8 40-49               25:55.9      8:20/M
     49    MARC LACHANCE                     NEWPORT  RI            90    35   M       6 30-39               25:56.7      8:20/M
     50    HAYLEY KELVINGTON                 HOPE VALLEY  RI        88    38   F       4 30-39               25:58.7      8:21/M
     51    JOHN GOODWIN                      CHARLESTOWN  RI        77    57   M       7 50-59               26:01.7      8:22/M
     52    MONIKA ROLINSKA                   CAROLINA  RI          161    16   F       2 14-18               26:15.7      8:26/M
     53    BILL MARQUIS                      NEW YORK  NY           97    57   M       8 50-59               26:25.6      8:30/M
     54    KYLE KEEFE                        HOPE VALLEY  RI       172    13   M       4  1-13               26:30.5      8:31/M
     55    BRANDON FAIN                      SAUNDERSTOWN  RI       59    15   M       7 14-18               26:32.2      8:32/M
     56    BOB CONTE                                               162    45   M       9 40-49               26:44.7      8:36/M
     57    CHRISTINA COAKLEY-RAYMOND         RICHMOND  RI           32    38   F       5 30-39               26:45.4      8:36/M
     58    JAKE RANTHIER                     HOPE VALLEY  RI       160    17   M       8 14-18               27:01.5      8:41/M
     59    MARK TROVATO                      WAKEFIELD  RI         143    45   M      10 40-49               27:07.7      8:43/M
     60    TAMMY CAHILL                      WOONSOCKET  RI        169    41   F       4 40-49               27:12.0      8:45/M
     61    CLAUDIA BOTTHOF                   WEST WARWICK  RI      186    46   F       5 40-49               27:14.3      8:45/M
     62    JOHN MACRAE                       WARWICK  RI            94    45   M      11 40-49               27:18.4      8:47/M
     63    LAURA EDMONDS                     NARRAGANSETT  RI      177    37   F       6 30-39               27:19.7      8:47/M
     64    BETHANY SPADARO                   SOUTH KINGSTOWN  RI   129    38   F       7 30-39               27:20.0      8:47/M
     65    MARC FAIN                         SAUNDERSTOWN  RI       62    47   M      12 40-49               27:22.6      8:48/M
     66    BRIAN SPADARO                     SOUTH KINGSTOWN  RI   130    40   M      13 40-49               27:23.5      8:48/M
     67    MARY ANN DIMARTINO                WAKEFIELD  RI          50    47   F       6 40-49               27:26.2      8:49/M
     68    TIM LITTLEFIELD                   WAKEFIELD  RI         175    23   M       5 19-29               27:29.0      8:50/M
     69    JUSTIN KROGG                      WAKEFIELD  RI          89    10   M       5  1-13               27:34.7      8:52/M
     70    JOSEPH SHEEHAN                    CAROLINA  RI          123    39   M       7 30-39               27:39.5      8:53/M
     71    BRIANA HOPKINS                    CHARLESTOWN  RI        85    26   F       4 19-29               27:42.4      8:54/M
     72    ANA LEGOFF                        WAKEFIELD  RI          91    48   F       7 40-49               27:43.2      8:55/M
     73    JESSICA FEUTI                     THOMPSON  CT           65    33   F       8 30-39               27:50.9      8:57/M
     74    COLIN MCNAMARA                    WAKEFIELD  RI         100     9   M       6  1-13               27:54.2      8:58/M
     75    CHARLENE CAREY                    WAKEFIELD  RI         171    23   F       5 19-29               27:58.4      9:00/M
     76    MASON SPADARO                     SOUTH KINGSTOWN  RI   132     8   M       7  1-13               28:07.3      9:02/M
     77    BRIAN GAUDETTE                    WAKEFIELD  RI          73    45   M      14 40-49               28:10.7      9:03/M
     78    TABER HERSUM                      SAUDERSTOWN  RI        83    15   M       9 14-18               28:16.3      9:05/M
     79    KIM THIBODEAU                     WAKEFIELD  RI         140    32   F       9 30-39               28:32.9      9:10/M
     80    REBECCA ROGERS                    NARRAGANSETT  RI      113    18   F       3 14-18               28:35.0      9:11/M
     81    AMY CONTE                         WAKEFIELD  RI          35    14   F       4 14-18               28:35.3      9:11/M
     82    KERRY TELLIER                     COVENTRY  RI          136    37   F      10 30-39               28:36.9      9:12/M
     83    ROBERT DACOSTA                    HOPE  RI               44    45   M      15 40-49               28:39.1      9:13/M
     84    SETH MAYERS                       COVENTRY  RI           99    38   M       8 30-39               28:41.2      9:13/M
     85    LEIGH BOTELLO                     FOSTER  RI             22    43   F       8 40-49               28:42.6      9:14/M
     86    DEBBIE REISERT                    WAKEFIELD  RI         110    31   F      11 30-39               28:45.6      9:15/M
     87    ANDREW MACRAE                     WARWICK  RI            93    21   M       6 19-29               28:48.4      9:16/M
     88    KELLY COAKLEY-MAGID               PHOENIX  AZ            31    33   F      12 30-39               28:48.7      9:16/M
     89    PAUL BAZIN                        CRANSTON  RI           18    72   M       1 70-99               29:04.2      9:21/M
     90    BRETA COMBS                       NARRAGANSETT  RI       33    41   F       9 40-49               29:09.0      9:22/M
     91    SAMANTHA BAKER                    NARRAGANSETT  RI       15    12   F       1  1-13               29:28.0      9:28/M
     92    RIKER CURTIN                      SAUNDERSTOWN  RI       43    13   M       8  1-13               29:45.4      9:34/M
     93    RACHEL SCOTT LEHRACH              CHARLESTOWN  RI       116    45   F      10 40-49               29:46.5      9:34/M
     94    DEBORAH FULLER                    WAKEFIELD  RI          72    42   F      11 40-49               30:05.4      9:40/M
     95    ALICIA TOWNSEND                   TAFTVILLE  CT         141    24   F       6 19-29               30:06.7      9:41/M
     96    AILSA LEHRACH                     CHARLESTOWN  RI        92    13   F       2  1-13               30:06.9      9:41/M
     97    KERRI SKINKLE                     NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI   128    15   F       5 14-18               30:39.5      9:51/M
     98    RANDALL BARTNICK                  WAKEFIELD  RI          17    33   M       9 30-39               30:52.9      9:55/M
     99    FELICIE CARROLL                   WK  RI                166    49   F      12 40-49               31:06.7     10:00/M
    100    SUSAN MUNSON                      KINGSTON  RI          104    22   F       7 19-29               31:22.3     10:05/M
                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    ALICIA GLORIA                     OAKLAND  RI            75    27   F       8 19-29               31:29.6     10:07/M
    102    SARAH MATTEAU                     LINCOLN  RI            98    23   F       9 19-29               31:30.8     10:08/M
    103    JOANNE MCNAMARA                   WAKEFIELD  RI         101    39   F      13 30-39               31:38.5     10:10/M
    104    CAMERON FAIN                      SAUNDERSTOWN  RI       60    11   M       9  1-13               31:53.4     10:15/M
    105    SAMUEL CORMIER                    NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    39    10   M      10  1-13               31:55.4     10:16/M
    106    DEREK EVANGELISTA                 NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    58    37   M      10 30-39               31:56.0     10:16/M
    107    EVAN VAZQUEZ                      CHARLESTOWN  RI       146    10   M      11  1-13               32:08.5     10:20/M
    108    DAVID AHRENS                      WYOMING  RI            11    41   M      16 40-49               32:22.4     10:24/M
    109    KELLI COTA                        WAKEFIELD  RI         154    42   F      13 40-49               32:29.7     10:27/M
    110    CAIGHLN PERRIN                    CHARLESTOWN  RI       108    32   F      14 30-39               32:30.2     10:27/M
    111    MARTIN GEBAR                      WAKEFIELD  RI         151    41   M      17 40-49               32:38.9     10:30/M
    112    KATARZYNA HARRIS                  CAROLINA  RI           78    45   F      14 40-49               32:39.4     10:30/M
    113    TYLER DUMAS                       HOPE VALLEY  RI        56    11   M      12  1-13               32:42.0     10:31/M
    114    TRISTAN VIENS-RODERICK            CUMBERLAND  RI        147    38   F      15 30-39               32:48.3     10:33/M
    115    KAREN DASILVA                     WAKEFIELD  RI          45    48   F      15 40-49               33:00.7     10:37/M
    116    THOMAS BOTTHOF                    WEST WARWICK  RI      185    49   M      18 40-49               33:08.4     10:39/M
    117    COLLIN SHEA                       WARWICK  RI           121    18   M      10 14-18               33:15.8     10:41/M
    118    BRIAN SHEA                        NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI   120    48   M      19 40-49               33:15.9     10:41/M
    119    ROBERT BENNER IV                  NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    19    24   M       7 19-29               33:23.5     10:44/M
    120    DANIEL SHEA                       NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI   122    10   M      13  1-13               33:26.7     10:45/M
    121    ERIC STUBBERT                     HOPE VALLEY  RI       133    39   M      11 30-39               33:50.0     10:53/M
    122    BROOKE CURTIN                     SAUNDERSTOWN  RI       42    18   F       6 14-18               35:07.2     11:17/M
    123    DEB NICHOLS                       EXETER  RI            179    43   F      16 40-49               35:17.5     11:21/M
    124    JENNIFER CORMIER                  NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    38    39   F      16 30-39               35:21.4     11:22/M
    125    ROSANNA HARTER                    SOUTHBRIDGE  MA        79    24   F      10 19-29               35:56.9     11:33/M
    126    LIAM FLYNN                        CHARLESTOWN  RI        68     8   M      14  1-13               36:12.3     11:38/M
    127    JODY FLYNN                        CHARLESTOWN  RI        67    42   F      17 40-49               36:17.3     11:40/M
    128    LOGIN BENSON                      NARRAGANSETT  RI       20    10   F       3  1-13               36:23.4     11:42/M
    129    CASEY FAY-WOLFE                   W. KINGSTON  RI        64     9   M      15  1-13               36:23.4     11:42/M
    130    MADISON SPADARO                   SOUTH KINGSTOWN  RI   131    10   F       4  1-13               36:35.3     11:46/M
    131    RACHAEL MACRAE                    WARWICK  RI            95    19   F      11 19-29               36:51.0     11:51/M
    132    HUGO LEHRACH                      CHARLESTOWN  RI       163     8   M      16  1-13               37:31.8     12:04/M
    133    BILLY FLYNN                       CHARLESTOWN  RI        66    50   M       9 50-59               37:33.0     12:04/M
    134    IAN REYES                         CHARLESTOWN  RI       111    36   M      12 30-39               38:36.3     12:25/M
    135    WILLIAM SEQUINO                   EAST GREENWICH  RI    181    63   M       3 60-69               38:36.9     12:25/M
    136    CATE MORRISON                     CHARLESTOWN  RI       103    30   F      17 30-39               38:39.2     12:26/M
    137    CYNTHIA SEQUINO                   EAST GREENWICH  RI    180    61   F       1 60-69               38:39.4     12:26/M
    138    CHERYL FOSTER                     WAKEFIELD  RI          70    51   F       3 50-59               38:42.0     12:27/M
    139    DAWN CARDACE                      RICHMOND  RI           29    38   F      18 30-39               38:48.2     12:29/M
    140    MARIA STUBBERT                    HOPE VALLEY  RI       134    38   F      19 30-39               38:50.5     12:29/M
    141    GREGORY TESSIER                   WAKEFIELD  RI         139    35   M      13 30-39               39:16.7     12:38/M
    142    ANDREW TESSIER                    WAKEFIELD  RI         137     6   M      17  1-13               39:17.8     12:38/M
    143    JEN SILBERT                       WAKEFIELD  RI         125    38   F      20 30-39               40:17.2     12:57/M
    144    BRIANNA SILBERT                   WAKEFIELD  RI         124     8   F       5  1-13               40:17.8     12:57/M
    145    GREG SHAW                         WAKEFIELD  RI         118    47   M      20 40-49               42:44.5     13:44/M
    146    YVETTE SHAW                       WAKEFIELD  RI         119    48   F      18 40-49               42:44.7     13:44/M
    147    ANN TWOMEY                        WAKEFIELD  RI         145    54   F       4 50-59               43:33.5     14:00/M
    148    CHRISTINA WILLETT                 CHARLESTOWN  RI       149    43   F      19 40-49               44:42.5     14:22/M
    149    BETH DUMAS                        HOPE VALLEY  RI        55    34   F      21 30-39               44:43.0     14:23/M
    150    SAM WALLIN                        WAKEFIELD  RI         157     8   M      18  1-13               46:07.5     14:50/M
    151    APRIL TESSIER                     WAKEFIELD  RI         138    34   F      22 30-39               46:09.0     14:50/M
    152    AILA TESSIER                      WAKEFIELD  RI         187     4   F       6  1-13               46:10.4     14:51/M
    153    VICTORIA BARTLETT                 PROVIDENCE  RI         16    33   F      23 30-39               46:12.9     14:51/M
    154    BRAD WALLIN                       WAKEFIELD  RI         156     6   M      19  1-13               46:35.0     14:59/M
    155    ERIK WALLIN                       WAKEFIELD  RI         159    42   M      21 40-49               46:35.8     14:59/M
    156    DEVON SLAVIC                      COVENTRY  RI          183     8   M      20  1-13               54:24.5     17:30/M
    157    MICHELLE SLAVIC                   COVENTRY  RI          182    34   F      24 30-39               54:26.2     17:30/M