Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ri/Jun10_OceanC_set2.shtml

Ocean Comunity YMCA Back Road Ramble 3.4-Mi

Charlestown, RI, June 10, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

YMCA Back Road Ramble 3.4-Mi

YMCA Back Road Ramble 3.4-Mi

Age Group Results

June 10, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-17 18-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-17 18-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Polly Chorilton                   Westerly  RI           81   47       10        26:03.9      7:40/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Galoob                       Wakefield  RI          70   38        1        18:51.4      5:33/M
Top

Female 1 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Orciari                  Hopkinton  RI          80   15       22        30:44.5      9:02/M
       2    Savannah Dube                     Wyoming  RI            78   15       23        30:44.7      9:02/M
       3    Kaitlyn Willis                    Charlestown  RI        68   15       28        31:57.7      9:24/M
       4    Kate Johnson                      Stonington  CT         17   11       41        34:53.2     10:16/M
       5    Hannah Johnson                    Stonington  CT         16   13       45        35:16.2     10:22/M
       6    Lauren Hubertus                   Hope Valley  RI        34    8       73        46:16.4     13:36/M
Top

Male 1 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Walker                    Westerly  RI           53   12        6        23:27.9      6:54/M
       2    Brennan Reynolds                  Carolina  RI            1   15       14        27:49.9      8:11/M
       3    Benjamen Hubertus                 Hope Valley  RI        32   13       19        29:00.0      8:32/M
       4    Nathan Hubertus                   Hope Valley  RI        33   12       21        30:14.7      8:54/M
       5    Quintin Reynolds                  Carolina  RI           37   13       27        31:57.2      9:24/M
       6    Jack Willis                       Charlestown  RI        69   12       30        31:58.8      9:24/M
       7    Justin Shappy                     Carolina  RI           66   14       43        35:11.4     10:21/M
       8    Colin Beck                        Hopkinton  RI          65   13       44        35:13.3     10:21/M
       9    Simon Manlove                     Ashaway  RI            26   10       49        35:38.8     10:29/M
Top

Female 18 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jodi Harvey                       Westerly  RI           88   34       16        28:03.5      8:15/M
       2    Nicole Gamache                    Charlestown  RI        89   29       24        31:28.5      9:15/M
       3    Colleen Cherenzia                 North Stonington  C    58   34       25        31:32.3      9:16/M
       4    Jaime Schill                      Sheboygan  WI          84   19       31        32:27.1      9:33/M
       5    Tanya Clark                       Charlestown  RI        50   38       37        34:14.6     10:04/M
       6    Lisa Leblanc                      Westerly  RI            9   33       38        34:18.2     10:05/M
       7    Rebecca Troeger                   Mystic  CT             24   35       39        34:26.1     10:08/M
       8    Erin Schuette                     New London  CT         57   32       42        34:57.7     10:17/M
       9    Amy Dickerman                     Carolina  RI           86   39       48        35:26.0     10:25/M
      10    Lisa Menard-Manlove               Ashaway  RI            27   38       50        35:40.1     10:29/M
      11    Kristina Sparfven                 Wyoming  RI            42   38       52        37:43.1     11:06/M
      12    Laura Dionne                      Charlestown  RI        47   37       54        38:02.3     11:11/M
      13    Erin Mascroft                     Ware  MA               92   30       59        39:00.1     11:28/M
      14    Stephanie Gzybowski               Rockville  RI          51   32       60        39:22.0     11:35/M
      15    Emily Andre                       Ashaway  RI            35   19       61        39:55.5     11:44/M
      16    Jennifer Schneider                North Kingstown  RI    22   38       63        40:05.4     11:47/M
      17    Ashley Dassler                    Westerly  RI           61   25       64        40:52.1     12:01/M
      18    Wendy Canty                       Mystic  CT             76   39       78        51:50.4     15:15/M
      19    Mandy McDermott                   Ashaway  RI            87   34       80        55:27.7     16:19/M
Top

Male 18 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Hammett                  Charlestown  RI        77   36        2        20:03.2      5:54/M
       2    Seth Acton                        Charlestown  RI        71   34        5        23:02.2      6:46/M
       3    Matthew Murphy                    Hope Valley  RI        10   33       13        27:45.6      8:10/M
       4    Edward Berry                      Carolina  RI           55   39       18        28:38.8      8:25/M
       5    Sam Cherenzia                     North Stonington  C    59   36       33        32:35.5      9:35/M
       6    Mike Ostrowski                    Mystic  CT             25   35       57        38:41.7     11:23/M
       7    Justin Payne                      Bradford  RI           63   33       58        38:59.2     11:28/M
       8    Jeff Ulricksen                    Bradford  RI           40   38       75        47:39.9     14:01/M
       9    Kyle Scully                       Wakefield  RI          67   32       76        47:40.3     14:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noelle Maine                      Carolina  RI           45   42       26        31:47.6      9:21/M
       2    Amy Hubertus                      Hope Valley  RI        31   43       32        32:32.7      9:34/M
       3    Meg Sisco                         Westerly  RI           85   44       34        32:53.0      9:40/M
       4    Rosemary Orciari                  Hopkinton  RI          79   44       35        32:57.9      9:41/M
       5    Suzanne Krause                    Wyoming  RI            41   46       53        37:43.6     11:06/M
       6    Kerry Pastore-Burns               West Kingstown  RI     39   41       55        38:19.1     11:16/M
       7    Lori Hauser                       Exeter  RI             73   42       56        38:33.1     11:20/M
       8    Patty Hedin                       Charlestown  RI        36   44       62        40:04.4     11:47/M
       9    Karen Callanan                    Carolina  RI           38   44       65        41:35.5     12:14/M
      10    Christina D'Agostino              Wakefield  RI          60   45       66        42:46.5     12:35/M
      11    Laurie Berry                      Carolina  RI           54   44       68        43:13.0     12:43/M
      12    Vanessa Parungao                  Gales Ferry  CT        75   40       77        51:49.9     15:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Walker                    Westerly  RI           52   47        3        20:17.3      5:58/M
       2    Michael Boumenot                  Pawcatuck  CT          49   44        4        21:04.2      6:12/M
       3    Stephen Schonning                 Westerly  RI           82   48        8        24:24.1      7:11/M
       4    Thomas McDonald                   Westerly  RI           56   44        9        25:54.1      7:37/M
       5    Jim Stuart                        Pawcatuck  CT          83   47       11        26:07.3      7:41/M
       6    Michael Crutchley                 North Stonington  C    48   41       17        28:07.0      8:16/M
       7    David Salanty                     Charlestown  RI         3   42       20        29:40.0      8:44/M
       8    Dean Dassler                      Westerly  RI           62   45       29        31:58.4      9:24/M
       9    Derek Johnson                     Stonington  CT         15   42       46        35:17.5     10:23/M
      10    Patrick Beck                      Hope Valley  RI        64   49       47        35:23.3     10:24/M
      11    William Hubertus                  Hope Valley  RI        30   42       74        46:17.6     13:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Gamache                     Cumberland  RI         29   50       36        33:00.4      9:42/M
       2    Gail McLeod                       Westerly  RI           28   51       69        43:17.3     12:44/M
       3    Bonnie Cusack                     Pawcatuck  CT          18   51       70        44:21.5     13:03/M
       4    Maria Ancona                      Hope Valley  RI        11   51       71        45:21.5     13:20/M
       5    Kathleen Gauthier                 Mystic  CT             21   52       72        45:30.8     13:23/M
       6    Isabella Zagare                   Westerly  RI           91   56       82        55:39.3     16:22/M
       7    Sherry Castodio                   Pawcatuck  CT          44   53       83        57:37.6     16:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Maine                        Carolina  RI           46   50        7        23:39.7      6:57/M
       2    Timothy Cusack                    Pawcatuck  CT          19   56       51        36:02.9     10:36/M
       3    John Castodio                     Pawcatuck  CT          43   54       84        57:39.7     16:57/M
       4    Paul Gieringer                    Marshall  MO            6   56       85        57:40.1     16:58/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT            72   62       12        27:32.8      8:06/M
       2    John Hammett                      Charlestown  RI        74   69       15        28:03.3      8:15/M
       3    Alan Debeaulieu                   Wood River Junction    93   62       40        34:27.5     10:08/M
       4    Todd O'Donnell                    East Lyme  CT          23   60       67        42:58.2     12:38/M
       5    Colburn Graves                     Stonington  CT         4   78       79        54:01.0     15:53/M
       6    David Heacock                     Westerly  RI           90   63       81        55:38.9     16:22/M