Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ri/Jun10_OceanC_set1.shtml

Ocean Comunity YMCA Back Road Ramble 3.4-Mi

Charlestown, RI, June 10, 2012

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time In.

YMCA Back Road Ramble 3.4-Mi

YMCA Back Road Ramble 3.4-Mi

Overall Finish List

June 10, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Galoob                       Wakefield  RI          70    38   M       1 Overall             18:51.4      5:33/M
       2    Jonathan Hammett                  Charlestown  RI        77    36   M       1 18-39               20:03.2      5:54/M
       3    Jeffrey Walker                    Westerly  RI           52    47   M       1 40-49               20:17.3      5:58/M
       4    Michael Boumenot                  Pawcatuck  CT          49    44   M       2 40-49               21:04.2      6:12/M
       5    Seth Acton                        Charlestown  RI        71    34   M       2 18-39               23:02.2      6:46/M
       6    Matthew Walker                    Westerly  RI           53    12   M       1  1-17               23:27.9      6:54/M
       7    Bill Maine                        Carolina  RI           46    50   M       1 50-59               23:39.7      6:57/M
       8    Stephen Schonning                 Westerly  RI           82    48   M       3 40-49               24:24.1      7:11/M
       9    Thomas McDonald                   Westerly  RI           56    44   M       4 40-49               25:54.1      7:37/M
      10    Polly Chorilton                   Westerly  RI           81    47   F       1 Overall             26:03.9      7:40/M
      11    Jim Stuart                        Pawcatuck  CT          83    47   M       5 40-49               26:07.3      7:41/M
      12    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT            72    62   M       1 60-99               27:32.8      8:06/M
      13    Matthew Murphy                    Hope Valley  RI        10    33   M       3 18-39               27:45.6      8:10/M
      14    Brennan Reynolds                  Carolina  RI            1    15   M       2  1-17               27:49.9      8:11/M
      15    John Hammett                      Charlestown  RI        74    69   M       2 60-99               28:03.3      8:15/M
      16    Jodi Harvey                       Westerly  RI           88    34   F       1 18-39               28:03.5      8:15/M
      17    Michael Crutchley                 North Stonington  C    48    41   M       6 40-49               28:07.0      8:16/M
      18    Edward Berry                      Carolina  RI           55    39   M       4 18-39               28:38.8      8:25/M
      19    Benjamen Hubertus                 Hope Valley  RI        32    13   M       3  1-17               29:00.0      8:32/M
      20    David Salanty                     Charlestown  RI         3    42   M       7 40-49               29:40.0      8:44/M
      21    Nathan Hubertus                   Hope Valley  RI        33    12   M       4  1-17               30:14.7      8:54/M
      22    Samantha Orciari                  Hopkinton  RI          80    15   F       1  1-17               30:44.5      9:02/M
      23    Savannah Dube                     Wyoming  RI            78    15   F       2  1-17               30:44.7      9:02/M
      24    Nicole Gamache                    Charlestown  RI        89    29   F       2 18-39               31:28.5      9:15/M
      25    Colleen Cherenzia                 North Stonington  C    58    34   F       3 18-39               31:32.3      9:16/M
      26    Noelle Maine                      Carolina  RI           45    42   F       1 40-49               31:47.6      9:21/M
      27    Quintin Reynolds                  Carolina  RI           37    13   M       5  1-17               31:57.2      9:24/M
      28    Kaitlyn Willis                    Charlestown  RI        68    15   F       3  1-17               31:57.7      9:24/M
      29    Dean Dassler                      Westerly  RI           62    45   M       8 40-49               31:58.4      9:24/M
      30    Jack Willis                       Charlestown  RI        69    12   M       6  1-17               31:58.8      9:24/M
      31    Jaime Schill                      Sheboygan  WI          84    19   F       4 18-39               32:27.1      9:33/M
      32    Amy Hubertus                      Hope Valley  RI        31    43   F       2 40-49               32:32.7      9:34/M
      33    Sam Cherenzia                     North Stonington  C    59    36   M       5 18-39               32:35.5      9:35/M
      34    Meg Sisco                         Westerly  RI           85    44   F       3 40-49               32:53.0      9:40/M
      35    Rosemary Orciari                  Hopkinton  RI          79    44   F       4 40-49               32:57.9      9:41/M
      36    Susan Gamache                     Cumberland  RI         29    50   F       1 50-59               33:00.4      9:42/M
      37    Tanya Clark                       Charlestown  RI        50    38   F       5 18-39               34:14.6     10:04/M
      38    Lisa Leblanc                      Westerly  RI            9    33   F       6 18-39               34:18.2     10:05/M
      39    Rebecca Troeger                   Mystic  CT             24    35   F       7 18-39               34:26.1     10:08/M
      40    Alan Debeaulieu                   Wood River Junction    93    62   M       3 60-99               34:27.5     10:08/M
      41    Kate Johnson                      Stonington  CT         17    11   F       4  1-17               34:53.2     10:16/M
      42    Erin Schuette                     New London  CT         57    32   F       8 18-39               34:57.7     10:17/M
      43    Justin Shappy                     Carolina  RI           66    14   M       7  1-17               35:11.4     10:21/M
      44    Colin Beck                        Hopkinton  RI          65    13   M       8  1-17               35:13.3     10:21/M
      45    Hannah Johnson                    Stonington  CT         16    13   F       5  1-17               35:16.2     10:22/M
      46    Derek Johnson                     Stonington  CT         15    42   M       9 40-49               35:17.5     10:23/M
      47    Patrick Beck                      Hope Valley  RI        64    49   M      10 40-49               35:23.3     10:24/M
      48    Amy Dickerman                     Carolina  RI           86    39   F       9 18-39               35:26.0     10:25/M
      49    Simon Manlove                     Ashaway  RI            26    10   M       9  1-17               35:38.8     10:29/M
      50    Lisa Menard-Manlove               Ashaway  RI            27    38   F      10 18-39               35:40.1     10:29/M
      51    Timothy Cusack                    Pawcatuck  CT          19    56   M       2 50-59               36:02.9     10:36/M
      52    Kristina Sparfven                 Wyoming  RI            42    38   F      11 18-39               37:43.1     11:06/M
      53    Suzanne Krause                    Wyoming  RI            41    46   F       5 40-49               37:43.6     11:06/M
      54    Laura Dionne                      Charlestown  RI        47    37   F      12 18-39               38:02.3     11:11/M
      55    Kerry Pastore-Burns               West Kingstown  RI     39    41   F       6 40-49               38:19.1     11:16/M
      56    Lori Hauser                       Exeter  RI             73    42   F       7 40-49               38:33.1     11:20/M
      57    Mike Ostrowski                    Mystic  CT             25    35   M       6 18-39               38:41.7     11:23/M
      58    Justin Payne                      Bradford  RI           63    33   M       7 18-39               38:59.2     11:28/M
      59    Erin Mascroft                     Ware  MA               92    30   F      13 18-39               39:00.1     11:28/M
      60    Stephanie Gzybowski               Rockville  RI          51    32   F      14 18-39               39:22.0     11:35/M
      61    Emily Andre                       Ashaway  RI            35    19   F      15 18-39               39:55.5     11:44/M
      62    Patty Hedin                       Charlestown  RI        36    44   F       8 40-49               40:04.4     11:47/M
      63    Jennifer Schneider                North Kingstown  RI    22    38   F      16 18-39               40:05.4     11:47/M
      64    Ashley Dassler                    Westerly  RI           61    25   F      17 18-39               40:52.1     12:01/M
      65    Karen Callanan                    Carolina  RI           38    44   F       9 40-49               41:35.5     12:14/M
      66    Christina D'Agostino              Wakefield  RI          60    45   F      10 40-49               42:46.5     12:35/M
      67    Todd O'Donnell                    East Lyme  CT          23    60   M       4 60-99               42:58.2     12:38/M
      68    Laurie Berry                      Carolina  RI           54    44   F      11 40-49               43:13.0     12:43/M
      69    Gail McLeod                       Westerly  RI           28    51   F       2 50-59               43:17.3     12:44/M
      70    Bonnie Cusack                     Pawcatuck  CT          18    51   F       3 50-59               44:21.5     13:03/M
      71    Maria Ancona                      Hope Valley  RI        11    51   F       4 50-59               45:21.5     13:20/M
      72    Kathleen Gauthier                 Mystic  CT             21    52   F       5 50-59               45:30.8     13:23/M
      73    Lauren Hubertus                   Hope Valley  RI        34     8   F       6  1-17               46:16.4     13:36/M
      74    William Hubertus                  Hope Valley  RI        30    42   M      11 40-49               46:17.6     13:37/M
      75    Jeff Ulricksen                    Bradford  RI           40    38   M       8 18-39               47:39.9     14:01/M
      76    Kyle Scully                       Wakefield  RI          67    32   M       9 18-39               47:40.3     14:01/M
      77    Vanessa Parungao                  Gales Ferry  CT        75    40   F      12 40-49               51:49.9     15:14/M
      78    Wendy Canty                       Mystic  CT             76    39   F      18 18-39               51:50.4     15:15/M
      79    Colburn Graves                     Stonington  CT         4    78   M       5 60-99               54:01.0     15:53/M
      80    Mandy McDermott                   Ashaway  RI            87    34   F      19 18-39               55:27.7     16:19/M
      81    David Heacock                     Westerly  RI           90    63   M       6 60-99               55:38.9     16:22/M
      82    Isabella Zagare                   Westerly  RI           91    56   F       6 50-59               55:39.3     16:22/M
      83    Sherry Castodio                   Pawcatuck  CT          44    53   F       7 50-59               57:37.6     16:57/M
      84    John Castodio                     Pawcatuck  CT          43    54   M       3 50-59               57:39.7     16:57/M
      85    Paul Gieringer                    Marshall  MO            6    56   M       4 50-59               57:40.1     16:58/M