Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ri/Feb5_8thAnn_set1.shtml

8th Annual Super 5k Road Race

Narragansett, RI, February 5, 2012

[Age Divisions | Team Results ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                            8th Annual Super 5k
             to benefit Narragansett Summer Youth Track Series
                  Narragansett, RI      February 5, 2012
    Timing and Score by ORGANIZATION PLUS Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                  City            St Ag S Time    Pace  Club       
===== ======== ==== ===================== =============== == == = ======= ===== ========== 
    1   1/31    154 Sanders William       Wethersfield    CT 24 M   15:03  4:51            
    2   2/31    140 Pizzonia Chase        Branford        CT 25 M   15:13  4:54            
    3   1/9     266 BUTLER PAT            CUMBERLAND      RI 18 M   16:32  5:20            
    4   2/9      97 Kulm Scott            E Greenwich     RI 17 M   16:43  5:23            
    5   1/24     18 Bousquet Tom          Westerly        RI 30 M   16:44  5:24 WEST TC    
    6   3/31    137 Peloquin Kevin        Providence      RI 21 M   16:54  5:27            
    7   4/31    309 REILLY JASON          CUMBERLAND      RI 29 M   17:03  5:30            
    8   5/31    336 HABECKER ALEX         WEST POINT      NY 20 M   17:11  5:32            
    9   2/24     13 Bentley Justin        Ashaway         RI 34 M   17:21  5:36 WEST TC    
   10   1/48    212 TIGLIE MARTIN         PROVIDENCE      RI 53 M   17:35  5:40 TNT        
   11   1/51    214 MCNEIECE BRIAN        NARRAGANSETT    RI 40 M   17:41  5:42 NRA        
   12   2/51    288 JASDARRO CHRIS        BRISTOL         RI 44 M   17:53  5:46 TNT        
   13   3/51    187 Walker Jeff           Westerly        RI 47 M   18:00  5:48 WEST TC    
   14   4/51    346 ROME AARON            WAKEFIELD       RI 42 M   18:06  5:50 NRA        
   15   3/24    161 Seekell Jay           Charlestown     RI 34 M   18:15  5:53            
   16   4/24    260 HAMMETT JONATHAN      CHARLESTOWN     RI 36 M   18:18  5:54 WEST TC    
   17   3/9     318 CONTE STEVEN          WAKEFIELD       RI 17 M   18:19  5:54            
   18   6/31    358 LUFKIN RALPH          NEWPORT         RI 28 M   18:20  5:55            
   19   7/31    132 paquet dan            coventry        RI 19 M   18:24  5:56            
   20   5/51    272 TAMMARO MICHAEL       KINSTON         RI 43 M   18:44  6:02 NRA        
   21   6/51    343 EATON TOM             GLEN RIDGE      NJ 42 M   18:48  6:04            
   22   5/24     74 Gilmore Jason         Newport         RI 30 M   18:49  6:04            
   23   2/48    155 Schaad Dave           E Greenwich     RI 50 M   18:51  6:05 TNT        
   24   7/51    314 VUONO JEFFREY         WESTERLY        RI 49 M   18:58  6:07 WEST TC    
   25   8/51    235 MENARD DAVE           WARWICK         RI 46 M   19:18  6:13            
   26   9/51    163 Sinotte Tom           Narraganset     RI 45 M   19:25  6:15            
   27   3/48    179 TO KING               BARRINGTON      RI 51 M   19:28  6:16            
   28  10/51     10 Bager Kenny           Warwick         RI 42 M   19:31  6:17            
   29   1/13    180 Toolin Samuel         N Kingstown     RI 10 M   19:31  6:17            
   30   1/49    322 PAGNOZZI LAURA        SCITUATE        RI 38 F   19:33  6:18 NRA        
   31  11/51    259 YABROUDY BILL         COVENTRY        RI 44 M   19:35  6:19            
   32   4/48    271 TOMASSO JOHN          GREENVILLE      RI 58 M   19:36  6:19            
   33   5/48    247 MASON SCOTT           WARWICK         RI 54 M   19:41  6:21 TNT        
   34   1/33    124 Nielson Issy          Warwick         RI 29 F   19:45  6:22 TNT        
   35   8/31    286 PEERSON ROBB          N PROVIDENCE    RI 28 M   19:49  6:23            
   36   6/24    172 Spino TJ              Newport         RI 33 M   19:58  6:26            
   37   1/14    324 SCHAMACKER MILT       N SCITUATE      RI 67 M   20:01  6:27            
   38   1/47     70 Gadrow Claire         S Kingstown     RI 42 F   20:06  6:29            
   39   2/47    254 RHATIGAN LAUREN       SHIP BOTTOM     NJ 48 F   20:10  6:30            
   40  12/51    184 Vadney Michael        W Greenwich     RI 40 M   20:10  6:30            
   41  13/51    334 TURNER STEVE          MYSTIC          CT 45 M   20:11  6:30            
   42   2/14    171 Smith Tim             Norwich         CT 63 M   20:14  6:31            
   43   6/48     82 Hartnett Dan          Wakefield       RI 55 M   20:20  6:33 NRA        
   44   7/24     35 Caruso Joey           S Kingston      RI 38 M   20:21  6:33            
   45   4/9      20 Bowen Alex            N Kingstown     RI 14 M   20:27  6:35            
   46   9/31    337 LIVOLSI DANIEL        WEST POINT      NY 21 M   20:29  6:36            
   47  14/51     60 Dyer Doug             Greenville      RI 43 M   20:29  6:36            
   48   1/4     335 NUNNEY BETHANY        SAUNDERSTOWN    RI 13 F   20:30  6:36            
   49   7/48    103 Lynch Tim             N Kingstown     RI 51 M   20:34  6:38            
   50   5/9     240 NADEAU JEREMY         WOONSOCKET      RI 16 M   20:36  6:38            



                                                                      Page 2
                            8th Annual Super 5k
             to benefit Narragansett Summer Youth Track Series
                  Narragansett, RI      February 5, 2012
    Timing and Score by ORGANIZATION PLUS Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                  City            St Ag S Time    Pace  Club       
===== ======== ==== ===================== =============== == == = ======= ===== ========== 
   51  15/51     64 Falvo Rich            Cranston        RI 41 M   20:38  6:39            
   52   2/49    208 RATTAY NICOLE         SAUNDERSTOWN    RI 34 F   20:38  6:39 NRA        
   53   3/47    274 FEIT-MELNICK LAURIE   NARRAGANSETT    RI 46 F   20:39  6:39 NRA        
   54   8/48    189 Ward Hand             Middletown      RI 55 M   20:39  6:39            
   55   1/26    269 BELLISE MARGE         WARREN          RI 56 F   20:42  6:40            
   56   9/48    225 MARN GARY             SMITHFIELD      RI 53 M   20:46  6:42            
   57   8/24    285 RODI STEVEN           CRANSTON        RI 32 M   20:48  6:42            
   58  10/31    372 LENNON RYAN           SMITHFIELD      RI 26 M   20:58  6:45            
   59   4/47    289 RICE AMY              KINGSTON        RI 49 F   21:02  6:47 NRA        
   60  16/51    316 SCHONNING STEPHEN     WESTERLY        RI 48 M   21:05  6:48 WEST TC    
   61   2/33    306 SULLIVAN ELIZABETH    CAPE ELIZABETH  ME 29 F   21:08  6:49            
   62  10/48    131 Papa, Jr. Robert      Warwick         RI 51 M   21:10  6:49            
   63  17/51    303 SULLIVAN JIM          NARRAGANSETT    RI 48 M   21:16  6:51            
   64  11/48    253 CRUZ ROXIE            NEW LONDON      CT 55 M   21:19  6:52            
   65  12/48     65 Ferrigno Pat          S Kingstown     RI 59 M   21:20  6:52 NRA        
   66  18/51    108 McDaniel Steven       Smithfield      RI 41 M   21:22  6:53            
   67   1/6      44 Coffey Lanie          Wakefield       RI 17 F   21:23  6:53            
   68   3/33    159 Seddon Kelsey         Westerly        RI 24 F   21:28  6:55 WEST TC    
   69  11/31    107 McCluskey tim         n attleboro     MA 29 M   21:32  6:56            
   70   2/6     353 CASTRO ELIZABETH      NARRAGANSETT    RI 18 F   21:33  6:57            
   71   5/47    153 San Antonio Michelle  Wakefield       RI 40 F   21:38  6:58            
   72  13/48    242 PRESTI MICHAEL        MANCHESTER      CT 52 M   21:39  6:59            
   73   9/24    292 HARWELL JOSH          MYSTIC          CT 38 M   21:40  6:59            
   74  19/51    173 Sprague Tommy         E Greenwich     RI 40 M   21:42  7:00            
   75  12/31    379 BARBERA BEN           WAKEFIELD       RI 21 M   21:42  7:00            
   76  20/51    133 paquet eric           coventry        RI 46 M   21:43  7:00            
   77  21/51    277 SNOEREN PETER         E GREENWICH     RI 42 M   21:45  7:01 TNT        
   78  14/48     52 DiFranco Mark         Foster          RI 56 M   21:46  7:01            
   79  22/51     39 Chicca Jay            N Dartmouth     MA 41 M   21:52  7:03            
   80   6/9     223 BLAIS JACOB           N KINGSTOWN     RI 17 M   21:55  7:04            
   81   3/14    231 SAFFORD FORRESTER     CHARLESTOWN     RI 63 M   21:55  7:04            
   82  15/48    125 Norcross Murray       Newport         RI 50 M   21:56  7:04 NRA        
   83  13/31    300 CAMPBELL MATTHEW      WAKEFIELD       RI 28 M   21:56  7:04            
   84  16/48    262 ISACCO RAY            PORSTMOUTH      RI 59 M   21:59  7:05 NRA        
   85  23/51     86 Hoffer David          W Kingston      RI 46 M   21:59  7:05            
   86   6/47    123 Nathaniel Melissa     Saunderstown    RI 43 F   22:06  7:07 NRA        
   87  10/24    366 SILBERMAN JACK        E GREENWICH     RI 30 M   22:13  7:10            
   88  17/48    381 BLINKHORN RICHARD     WARWICK         RI 59 M   22:15  7:10            
   89   4/14    217 ROBERTS TOBY          NARRAGANSETT    RI 62 M   22:17  7:11            
   90   5/14    138 Pember David          Medfield        MA 69 M   22:19  7:11            
   91  24/51    363 FERRUCCIO MICHAEL     WARWICK         RI 41 M   22:25  7:13            
   92   3/49     22 Brosnan Conor         Canton          MA 30 F   22:30  7:15            
   93  14/31    146 Rose Jamie            Westport        MA 22 M   22:32  7:16 PRO FIT    
   94   7/47    216 MCNEIECE TAMMY        NARRAGANSETT    RI 41 F   22:33  7:16 McN LIGHT  
   95   4/33     25 Brosnan Siobhan       Canton          MA 28 F   22:34  7:16            
   96   6/14    278 KNEPP DOUG            BRIDGEWATER     MA 60 M   22:34  7:16            
   97   7/14    224 DINONSIE PASQUALE     PEACE DALE      RI 60 M   22:36  7:17            
   98   8/47    315 CHORLTON POLLY        WESTERLY        RI 46 F   22:38  7:18            
   99  25/51    350 DENECOUR BRIAN        WAKEFIELD       RI 43 M   22:38  7:18            
  100   9/47      3 Allen Rebecca         N Kingstown     RI 42 F   22:39  7:18 NRA        



                                                                      Page 3
                            8th Annual Super 5k
             to benefit Narragansett Summer Youth Track Series
                  Narragansett, RI      February 5, 2012
    Timing and Score by ORGANIZATION PLUS Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                  City            St Ag S Time    Pace  Club       
===== ======== ==== ===================== =============== == == = ======= ===== ========== 
  101   5/33    252 MARCEAU JENNIFER      RICHMOND        RI 29 F   22:44  7:20 NRA        
  102  18/48    296 ROSS GEORGE           RICHMOND        RI 51 M   22:44  7:20 TNT        
  103  26/51    113 Meegan Dave           Coventry        RI 46 M   22:48  7:21            
  104  27/51    175 Tetreault David       Narragansett    RI 49 M   22:54  7:23            
  105  28/51    290 ANDERSON GLENN        WAKEFIELD       RI 48 M   22:55  7:23            
  106  29/51    149 Rumsey Peter          Exeter          RI 43 M   22:55  7:23            
  107  30/51    282 JOHNSON KEVIN         WAKEFIELD       RI 47 M   23:00  7:25            
  108  19/48     93 Johnson Greg          E Greenwich     RI 51 M   23:00  7:25            
  109   4/49    112 Meberg Kate           BRISTOL         CT 30 F   23:01  7:25            
  110   2/26    294 CAMIRE MARY           WAKEFIELD       RI 58 F   23:02  7:25            
  111  15/31     92 Johnson Adam          Warwick         RI 25 M   23:02  7:25            
  112  20/48    238 KOBYLENSKI TIM        NARRAGANSETT    RI 53 M   23:08  7:27 NRA        
  113  16/31     37 cavalieri steve       bristol         RI 27 M   23:11  7:28 NRA        
  114   6/33    227 SUTCLIFFE SAMANTHA    COVENTRY        RI 20 F   23:15  7:30            
  115  21/48    178 Thornton Ric          N Kingstown     RI 55 M   23:19  7:31 NRA        
  116  31/51      2 Ahern Steven          Wakefield       RI 48 M   23:19  7:31            
  117   5/49    101 Longo Kris            Charlestown     RI 33 F   23:25  7:33            
  118  10/47    279 RYAN SHEILA           NARRAGANSETT    RI 49 F   23:29  7:34            
  119  32/51    211 BRADLEY TOM           WAKEFIELD       RI 43 M   23:29  7:34            
  120  11/24    196 Wrobel Jim            Marlborough     MA 34 M   23:32  7:35            
  121   7/33     55 Downey Alison         N Providence    RI 26 F   23:34  7:36            
  122  11/47    136 Pedrozo Stacy         Newport         RI 48 F   23:36  7:36            
  123  33/51    145 Rielly Owen           E Greenwich     RI 42 M   23:37  7:37            
  124   3/6     352 MCCONNELL HOLLY       NARRAGANSETT    RI 18 F   23:41  7:38            
  125  22/48    338 KOLB BOB              S KINGSTOWN     RI 50 M   23:42  7:38            
  126   6/49    150 Russell Susan         wakefield       RI 35 F   23:49  7:40            
  127  12/24    110 McDermott Neil        N Kingstown     RI 37 M   23:51  7:41            
  128  23/48    158 Seddon David          Rumford         RI 53 M   23:51  7:41            
  129  17/31    139 Petrarca Derek        Warwick         RI 26 M   23:53  7:42            
  130  34/51    191 Warzycha Bob          Seekonk         MA 49 M   23:54  7:42            
  131   2/13    313 CARDI JR JOHN         WARWICK         RI 11 M   23:54  7:42            
  132  35/51    295 GRAY PAUL             PAWCATUCK       CT 45 M   23:55  7:42            
  133   8/14    308 HEDDING WAY           NIANTIC         CT 62 M   23:57  7:43 WEST TC    
  134  12/47    174 Taylor Yvette         Warren          RI 47 F   23:57  7:43 NRA        
  135   9/14    275 ARMSTRONG HERB        NEWPORT         RI 64 M   23:58  7:43            
  136  24/48     68 Fucile Kevin          Cumberland      RI 50 M   24:03  7:45            
  137  36/51     14 Bevill Dwight         Southport       NC 46 M   24:07  7:46            
  138   3/13     33 Cahill TJ             Woonsocket      RI 12 M   24:17  7:49            
  139  25/48    319 MCCOY KEVIN           JOHNSTON        RI 56 M   24:20  7:50            
  140   1/3      36 Catalano Penny        Warren          RI 64 F   24:24  7:52 NRA        
  141   8/33     43 Coffey Jessie         Wakefield       RI 23 F   24:25  7:52            
  142   9/33     42 Coats Katie           Lincoln         RI 26 F   24:26  7:52            
  143   7/49    298 KELLIHER KATE         WESTERLY        RI 35 F   24:29  7:53            
  144  13/47     72 GARZILLI LISA         Narragansett    RI 40 F   24:32  7:54            
  145   3/26    200 Zullo Dorothy         Wakefield       RI 52 F   24:33  7:55            
  146  26/48     85 Heskett David         Kingston        RI 55 M   24:33  7:55            
  147  37/51    141 Presbrey jr David     E Greenwich     RI 43 M   24:34  7:55            
  148   8/49    152 Ryder Chi             Newtown         CT 38 F   24:37  7:56            
  149  10/33    361 BLOODWORTH SARA       WARWICK         RI 29 F   24:38  7:56            
  150   9/49    339 GOFF CORINNE          N KINGSTOWN     RI 38 F   24:41  7:57            



                                                                      Page 4
                            8th Annual Super 5k
             to benefit Narragansett Summer Youth Track Series
                  Narragansett, RI      February 5, 2012
    Timing and Score by ORGANIZATION PLUS Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                  City            St Ag S Time    Pace  Club       
===== ======== ==== ===================== =============== == == = ======= ===== ========== 
  151  38/51     59 Dumouchel Dave        Mansfield       MA 42 M   24:42  7:58            
  152   4/6      84 Hartnett Kristin      Wakefield       RI 18 F   24:43  7:58 NRA        
  153  39/51    377 HORWITZ STUART        TIVERTON        RI 42 M   24:43  7:58            
  154  11/33     83 Hartnett Kara         Wakefield       RI 20 F   24:43  7:58 NRA        
  155  14/47    373 FAGAN ROBERTA         JAMESTOWN       RI 42 F   24:44  7:58            
  156   7/9     341 COLLINS PETER         CORTLANDT MANOR NY 18 M   24:45  7:58            
  157  18/31    325 HEALEY RYAN           W WARWICK       RI 21 M   24:46  7:59            
  158  40/51    176 Tharrett Brent        Westport        MA 42 M   24:46  7:59 PRO FIT    
  159  10/49    183 Vadney Amy            W Greenwich     RI 36 F   24:48  7:59            
  160  11/49    193 Weaver Jessica        Warwick         RI 34 F   24:48  7:59            
  161  27/48    135 Pedrozo Raul          Newport         RI 56 M   24:49  8:00            
  162  10/14     12 Behl Joe              Charlestown     RI 67 M   24:51  8:00            
  163   1/5     148 Rudert Rich           Westerly        RI 73 M   24:52  8:01            
  164  15/47    265 KELLER KIM            WARWICK         RI 47 F   24:55  8:02            
  165  16/47    258 DUPUIS LAURIE         COVENTRY        RI 43 F   24:55  8:02            
  166  28/48    312 CARDI SR JOHN         WARWICK         RI 53 M   24:56  8:02            
  167  12/49    111 McKenna Camille       Cranston        RI 33 F   24:59  8:03            
  168   2/4     213 MCNEIECE EMILY        NARRAGANSETT    RI 13 F   25:02  8:04 McN LIGHT  
  169  17/47    321 WALLER KRISTEN        SAUNDERSTOWN    RI 42 F   25:11  8:07            
  170  12/33    351 SHIPMAN KATIE         WAKEFIELD       RI 22 F   25:11  8:07            
  171  41/51     48 Crutchley Michael     N Stonington    CT 41 M   25:12  8:07            
  172  13/33    359 BLEWETT CORRENA       LINCOLN PARK    NJ 22 F   25:14  8:08            
  173  13/24    198 Zannelli Matt         W Warwick       RI 33 M   25:14  8:08            
  174   4/13    188 Walker Matthew        Westerly        RI 12 M   25:15  8:08 WEST TC    
  175  13/49    169 Smith Kendra          Narragansett    RI 30 F   25:16  8:08            
  176  14/49    228 VERTENTES DIANE       FALL RIVER      MA 32 F   25:17  8:09 PRO FIT    
  177  15/49    109 McDermott Kathryn     N Kingstown     RI 31 F   25:17  8:09            
  178  29/48     47 Crane Joseph          Saunderstown    RI 57 M   25:20  8:10            
  179  30/48    241 GATES STEVE           MANCHESTER      CT 58 M   25:22  8:10            
  180  18/47    287 DRENNAN-JUST BETH     W KINGSTON      RI 44 F   25:25  8:11            
  181  14/24    118 Morrow Geoffrey       Narragansett    RI 37 M   25:28  8:12            
  182  19/47     21 Brannigan Laura       Harrisville     RI 47 F   25:30  8:13            
  183  11/14    357 COTTER JIM            WAKEFIELD       RI 61 M   25:33  8:14            
  184  42/51    376 PAQUETTE J B          KINGSTON        RI 42 M   25:42  8:17            
  185   3/4     215 MCNEIECE SHANNON      NARRAGANSETT    RI 11 F   25:43  8:17 McN LIGHT  
  186  15/24    195 Woodmansee John       Carolina        RI 32 M   25:45  8:18            
  187  16/49     17 Bodenbender Melissa   Newport         RI 32 F   25:46  8:18            
  188  16/24    192 Weaver Jeff           Warwick         RI 36 M   25:46  8:18            
  189  17/49     87 Hoffer Seychelle      W Kingston      RI 36 F   25:48  8:19            
  190  19/31     56 Downey Josh           N Providence    RI 29 M   25:50  8:19            
  191  20/31    102 Luiz Russell          Medfield        MA 28 M   25:54  8:21            
  192  18/49    273 TIGHE JILL            JAMESTOWN       RI 34 F   25:57  8:22            
  193   4/26    234 WITHINGTON MARIANNE   PLYMOUTH        MA 56 F   26:01  8:23            
  194  17/24     51 Desrosiers Jason      Woonsocket      RI 35 M   26:03  8:24            
  195   5/13    370 MACDONALD SEAN        NARRAGANSETT    RI 11 M   26:07  8:25            
  196  31/48    181 Tousignant Gary       Cumberland      RI 56 M   26:14  8:27            
  197   8/9     147 Routhier Jacob        Hope Valley     RI 17 M   26:14  8:27            
  198   6/13    301 SULLIVAN FLYNN        NARRAGANSETT    RI 11 M   26:15  8:27            
  199   5/6     302 SULLIVAN EILY         NARRAGANSETT    RI 14 F   26:15  8:27            
  200   5/26    218 LYSIK DEBORAH         S KINGSTOWN     RI 54 F   26:20  8:29 NRA        



                                                                      Page 5
                            8th Annual Super 5k
             to benefit Narragansett Summer Youth Track Series
                  Narragansett, RI      February 5, 2012
    Timing and Score by ORGANIZATION PLUS Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                  City            St Ag S Time    Pace  Club       
===== ======== ==== ===================== =============== == == = ======= ===== ========== 
  201  19/49    327 PREBLE ERIN           N KINGSTOWN     RI 36 F   26:22  8:30            
  202  20/47    382 MORRISON J9OVINA      PAWTUCKET       RI 42 F   26:24  8:30            
  203  14/33     29 Burne Kelly           W Warwick       RI 28 F   26:25  8:31            
  204  32/48    340 GRIFFIN JAMES         WAKEFIELD       RI 54 M   26:27  8:31            
  205  33/48     45 Coffey Mike           Wakefield       RI 56 M   26:33  8:33            
  206   6/26    374 ADAMS DIANE           N KINGSTOWN     RI 53 F   26:40  8:35            
  207  34/48    320 VYE CHRISTIAN         WAKEFIELD       RI 51 M   26:48  8:38            
  208  21/31    185 Vespia David          Cranston        RI 28 M   26:48  8:38            
  209  35/48    143 Reiss David           Wakefield       RI 56 M   26:52  8:39            
  210  20/49    244 STEVENS HILARY        NEWPORT         RI 37 F   26:54  8:40            
  211  36/48    117 Mohn Chris            N Kingstown     RI 51 M   26:55  8:40            
  212  37/48    122 Nadeau Joseph         Woonsocket      RI 54 M   26:58  8:41            
  213  21/47    378 PAQUETTE REBECCA      KINGSTON        RI 42 F   27:03  8:43            
  214  22/47     88 Hughes Jennifer       S Dartmouth     MA 40 F   27:04  8:43 PRO FIT    
  215  15/33    380 KREBS MONICA          SAUNDERSTOWN    RI 25 F   27:07  8:44            
  216  22/31    156 Scully Kyle           Wakefield       RI 25 M   27:17  8:47            
  217  16/33    329 BABBITT AMANDA        NEWPORT         RI 27 F   27:20  8:48            
  218   7/26     67 Fournier Mary         Middletown      RI 56 F   27:21  8:49            
  219  23/47     66 Fontes Carolyn        Newport         RI 48 F   27:23  8:49            
  220  43/51     26 Broza David           Wakefield       RI 48 M   27:26  8:50            
  221  38/48     41 Chipps Alan           Coventry        RI 53 M   27:26  8:50            
  222  21/49    364 AYRES MEGGAN          WARWICK         RI 31 F   27:28  8:51            
  223  22/49     40 Chicca Sandra         Westport        MA 38 F   27:28  8:51            
  224  17/33    182 Tousignant Michelle   Cumberland      RI 23 F   27:29  8:51            
  225   8/26    280 AUFIERO SUSAN         NARRAGANSETT    RI 53 F   27:31  8:52            
  226  23/49     91 Johansson Jill        N Providence    RI 31 F   27:31  8:52            
  227  24/49    371 SHERIDAN JENN         PROVIDENCE      RI 34 F   27:35  8:53            
  228   2/5     199 Zuleger III Fred      Coventry        RI 73 M   27:37  8:54            
  229  25/49    226 OLIVEIRA SUZETTE      FALL RIVER      MA 39 F   27:48  8:57 PRO FIT    
  230  23/31    166 Skowronek Michael     Cromwell        CT 26 M   27:50  8:58            
  231  26/49    261 SPADARO BETHANY       S KINGSTOWN     RI 37 F   27:51  8:58            
  232  24/47    197 Wrobel JoAnn          Westborough     MA 44 F   27:53  8:59            
  233   3/5     134 Peacock Wayne         E Greenwich     RI 73 M   27:55  9:00            
  234  25/47     73 Gershkoff Ansje       Narragansett    RI 48 F   27:57  9:00            
  235  27/49    233 MARTINS ELIZABETH     FALL RIVER      MA 38 F   27:58  9:01 PRO FIT    
  236  28/49     94 Katon Courtney        Somerset        MA 30 F   27:58  9:01 PRO FIT    
  237  26/47     32 Cahill Tammy          Woonsocket      RI 40 F   27:59  9:01            
  238   7/13     77 Grundy Curtis         Saunderstown    RI 12 M   28:01  9:02 WHITELIGHT 
  239  39/48    347 KENNEDY JOHN          NARRAGANSETT    RI 51 M   28:05  9:03            
  240  40/48    356 MALONEY JIM           WOONSOCKET      RI 57 M   28:06  9:03            
  241  24/31    323 STUDLEY CLIFF         W GREENWICH     RI 25 M   28:06  9:03            
  242  18/33    121 Murdukhayeva Angelica Shannock        RI 23 F   28:09  9:04            
  243   8/13    151 Ryan Matt             Narragansett    RI 12 M   28:12  9:05 WHITELIGHT 
  244  29/49    162 Shogren Brooke        Warwick         RI 30 F   28:13  9:05            
  245  44/51     78 Grundy Dave           Saunderstown    RI 49 M   28:13  9:05 WHITELIGHT 
  246   4/4      31 Cahill Peyton         Woonsocket      RI  9 F   28:14  9:06            
  247  12/14    142 radway frederick      Rumford         RI 62 M   28:15  9:06            
  248  27/47     63 Enck Suzanne          Narragansett    RI 41 F   28:17  9:07            
  249  25/31    284 ST LAURENT JUSTIN     TIVERTON        RI 27 M   28:18  9:07            
  250           333 SAHAGIAN JERRY        NARRAGANSETT    RI        28:19  9:07            



                                                                      Page 6
                            8th Annual Super 5k
             to benefit Narragansett Summer Youth Track Series
                  Narragansett, RI      February 5, 2012
    Timing and Score by ORGANIZATION PLUS Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                  City            St Ag S Time    Pace  Club       
===== ======== ==== ===================== =============== == == = ======= ===== ========== 
  251   9/13    236 KIELTY SEAN           NARRAGANSETT    RI 11 M   28:25  9:09            
  252  41/48      8 Avery Stephen         Plainfield      CT 56 M   28:27  9:10            
  253  28/47    293 LEGOFF ANA            WAKEFIELD       RI 48 F   28:28  9:10            
  254   9/26      7 Avery Denise          Plainfield      CT 52 F   28:30  9:11            
  255  30/49      9 Axtell Stephanie      Uncasville      CT 34 F   28:32  9:12            
  256  10/26    328 MCALLISTER CAROL      N KINGSTOWN     RI 50 F   28:35  9:12            
  257   2/3     219 DEWING LINDA          PAWTUCKET       RI 67 F   28:38  9:13            
  258  29/47    128 O'Connor Kathryn      Portsmouth      RI 41 F   28:42  9:15            
  259  31/49    129 O'Hearn Jennifer      Wakefield       RI 39 F   28:42  9:15            
  260  11/26    160 Sedgeman Pauline      Coventry        RI 54 F   28:47  9:16            
  261  18/24     15 Bobek Tom             Cranston        RI 34 M   28:50  9:17 WEST TC    
  262  32/49    349 DENECOUR JEN          WAKEFIELD       RI 39 F   28:54  9:19            
  263  33/49    331 MOTTALA BRENDA        WESTERLY        RI 38 F   28:57  9:20            
  264  19/24    332 MOTTOLA JEREMY        WESTERLY        RI 38 M   28:57  9:20            
  265  30/47    317 DUNN PETION JULIETTE  RUMFORD         RI 41 F   28:58  9:20            
  266  19/33    365 DAHL RACHEL           WAKEFIELD       RI 21 F   29:03  9:22            
  267  42/48    190 Wardrip Richard       N Providence    RI 53 M   29:17  9:26            
  268  43/48    367 FUREY TOM             NARRAGANSETT    RI 52 M   29:22  9:28            
  269  20/24    304 NAVAKAUSKAS JRYAN     RICHMOND        RI 33 M   29:30  9:30            
  270  20/33    243 PLATT ERIN            E PROVIDENCE    RI 26 F   29:38  9:33            
  271  34/49    362 HALL CLAIRE           NARRAGANSETT    RI 39 F   29:53  9:38            
  272  26/31    344 JOHNSON KYLE          N KINGSTOWN     RI 25 M   30:00  9:40            
  273  21/33     23 Brosnan Erin          Medfield        MA 27 F   30:03  9:41            
  274  35/49    281 SWEET DONNA           SAUNDERSTOWN    RI 39 F   30:05  9:41            
  275  12/26    239 MCKENNA MARGARET      FALL RIVER      MA 50 F   30:06  9:42 PRO FIT    
  276  45/51      1 Adamek Steve          Riverside       RI 48 M   30:11  9:43            
  277  22/33    221 ANDREOZZI MALLERY     E PROVIDENCE    RI 27 F   30:24  9:48            
  278  31/47     76 Gray Melinda          Jewett City     CT 43 F   30:28  9:49            
  279  36/49    355 BOZE MELISSA          NARRAGANSETT    RI 37 F   30:30  9:50            
  280  32/47     57 Dubuisson Meredith    Wakefield       RI 44 F   30:32  9:50            
  281  13/26     34 Cares Stephanie       Warwick         RI 58 F   30:34  9:51            
  282  23/33    360 DiMaio Kristina       Cranston        RI 26 F   30:39  9:52            
  283  37/49    256 MACDONALD CORRIE      COVENTRY        RI 35 F   30:43  9:54            
  284  21/24    257 MACDONALD BOB         COVENTRY        RI 39 M   30:44  9:54            
  285  27/31    115 Menihan Will          N Kingstown     RI 24 M   30:54  9:57            
  286   9/9     222 BOWE PHIL             N KINGSTOWN     RI 16 M   30:58  9:59            
  287  14/26    251 QUAGLIAROLI VICKI     STAFFORD SPRING CT 58 F   31:08 10:02            
  288  46/51    283 HOYLE JOHN            TIVERTON        RI 46 M   31:09 10:02            
  289  33/47    209 MANCIERI SUSAN        WARREN          RI 46 F   31:11 10:03            
  290  22/24     80 Hanlon Scott          Danbury         CT 35 M   31:14 10:04            
  291  34/47    250 BABURCK GRETCHEN      WAKEFIELD       RI 44 F   31:16 10:04            
  292  44/48    201 Zullo Mark            Wakefield       RI 59 M   31:21 10:06            
  293  38/49     71 Gagnon Elizabeth      Norwich         CT 30 F   31:22 10:06            
  294  24/33    186 Vongnak Vonemany      Woonsocket      RI 29 F   31:23 10:07            
  295  35/47    119 Mullen Alysyn         Griswold        CT 40 F   31:28 10:08            
  296   3/3      89 Hwang Kathy           Wakefield       RI 67 F   31:43 10:13            
  297  45/48     11 Barbera Peter         Wakefield       RI 54 M   31:44 10:13            
  298  36/47     62 Enck Jennifer         Wakefield       RI 42 F   31:47 10:14            
  299  37/47    305 SWEENEY SHEILA        NARRAGANSETT    RI 45 F   31:54 10:17            
  300  23/24    127 Norwood Michael       Westerly        RI 36 M   31:54 10:17            



                                                                      Page 7
                            8th Annual Super 5k
             to benefit Narragansett Summer Youth Track Series
                  Narragansett, RI      February 5, 2012
    Timing and Score by ORGANIZATION PLUS Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                  City            St Ag S Time    Pace  Club       
===== ======== ==== ===================== =============== == == = ======= ===== ========== 
  301   6/6     342 CHASE CASSIE          WINDHAM         NH 18 F   32:05 10:20            
  302  46/48    232 DOWLING EDWARD        PLYMOUTH        MA 55 M   32:10 10:22            
  303  39/49    297 LALLO TARA            S KINGSTOWN     RI 36 F   32:11 10:22            
  304  47/48    345 PRATER MARK           WAKEFIELD       RI 55 M   32:13 10:23            
  305  48/48    255 ALVES CARLOS          COVENTRY        RI 54 M   32:25 10:27            
  306  40/49    326 FAHRENHOLZ ERICA      N KINGSTOWN     RI 31 F   32:30 10:28            
  307  47/51     96 Kulm David            E Greenwich     RI 46 M   32:39 10:31            
  308  41/49    114 Mendes Sara           Westport        MA 36 F   32:44 10:33 PRO FIT    
  309  42/49    229 BOTELHO CHARLENE      FALL RIVER      MA 36 F   32:45 10:33 PRO FIT    
  310  38/47     69 Fucile Linda          Cumberland      RI 45 F   33:13 10:42            
  311  15/26     24 Brosnan Rebecca       Milford         MA 58 F   33:20 10:44            
  312  25/33     79 Haberek Christine     W Kingston      RI 29 F   33:34 10:49            
  313  16/26     81 Harrison Barbara      Carolina        RI 51 F   33:35 10:49            
  314  10/13    237 KIELTY AIDAN          NARRAGANSETT    RI 08 M   33:40 10:51            
  315  11/13    375 WILLIAMS BRODY        NARRAGANSETT    RI  8 M   33:41 10:51            
  316  17/26    270 HANSON DORRIE         WARREN          RI 54 F   33:42 10:51            
  317  43/49    310 OWENS ERICKA          WARWICK         RI 34 F   34:04 10:58            
  318  39/47    249 BUTLER LYNN           N SCITUATE      RI 43 F   34:04 10:58            
  319  12/13     27 Bucci Craig           Cranston        RI 11 M   34:05 10:59            
  320  48/51     28 Bucci Paul            Cranston        RI 42 M   34:05 10:59            
  321   4/5     267 SULLIVAN TOM          LEDYARD         CT 72 M   34:12 11:01            
  322  26/33    204 SOLOMON JENNA         CRANSTON        RI 19 F   34:16 11:02            
  323  27/33    202 SOLOMON CHELSEA       CRANSTON        RI 19 F   34:16 11:02            
  324  28/31    205 CICERO CHRIS          W GREENWICH     RI 19 M   34:16 11:02            
  325  40/47    203 SOLOMON GINNY         CRANSTON        RI 49 F   34:16 11:02            
  326  29/31    194 Wilson IV Mason       Coventry        RI 25 M   34:24 11:05            
  327  13/14     99 Lastowski James       Harmony         RI 60 M   34:26 11:05            
  328  44/49    369 SENECAL DIANE NICK    WAKEFIELD       RI 39 F   34:37 11:09            
  329  18/26     16 Bockbrauer Nancy      Harmony         RI 56 F   34:37 11:09            
  330  28/33    246 SMITH KATHLEEN        WARWICK         RI 27 F   34:39 11:10            
  331  30/31    245 SMITH EHREN           WARWICK         RI 29 M   34:39 11:10            
  332  29/33     61 Emmett Megan          Wakefield       RI 26 F   35:00 11:16            
  333  41/47    157 Seagraves Barbara     Griswold        CT 47 F   35:12 11:20            
  334  45/49    230 COSTA HEATHER         FALL RIVER      MA 34 F   35:19 11:23 PRO FIT    
  335  19/26    165 Skowronek Maureen     cromwell        CT 57 F   35:21 11:23            
  336  14/14    164 Skowronek Edward      cromwell        CT 61 M   35:21 11:23            
  337  24/24    311 OWENS MIKE            WARWICK         RI 34 M   35:34 11:27            
  338  30/33    120 Munson Susan          Ashaway         RI 21 F   35:34 11:27            
  339  20/26    268 WALSH CAROL           CUMBERLAND      RI 59 F   35:46 11:31            
  340  31/33     38 Chevalier Barbara     W Warwick       RI 28 F   36:46 11:51            
  341  46/49    276 PHILLIPS LINDSAY      S KINGSTOWN     RI 30 F   36:57 11:54            
  342  21/26     95 Keating Sally         Waterford       CT 59 F   37:02 11:56            
  343  49/51    348 STUKUS DAVID          W KINGSTON      RI 47 M   37:12 11:59            
  344  50/51    210 HORTA ARMAND          WARREN          RI 40 M   37:34 12:06            
  345  13/13    207 ROCCHIO MATTHEW       NARRAGANSETT    RI 10 M   38:11 12:18            
  346  51/51    206 ROCCHIO PETER         NARRAGANSETT    RI 45 M   38:14 12:19            
  347  22/26      6 Angell Laura          E Greenwich     RI 51 F   38:15 12:19            
  348  47/49     19 Boutin Kimberly       W Warwick       RI 37 F   38:24 12:22            
  349  48/49     50 ELLSWORTH DAWN        Moosup          CT 33 F   38:26 12:23            
  350  42/47    330 ZELENAK NICOLE        SAUNDERSTOWN    RI 40 F   38:29 12:24            



                                                                      Page 8
                            8th Annual Super 5k
             to benefit Narragansett Summer Youth Track Series
                  Narragansett, RI      February 5, 2012
    Timing and Score by ORGANIZATION PLUS Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                  City            St Ag S Time    Pace  Club       
===== ======== ==== ===================== =============== == == = ======= ===== ========== 
  351  43/47    264 DOLAN AMY             WARWICK         RI 47 F   38:52 12:31            
  352  44/47    248 GALLANT-HEILBO LORI-A WARWICK         RI 45 F   38:53 12:31            
  353  45/47     49 Cunniff Kris          Wakefield       RI 49 F   39:16 12:39            
  354  23/26    299 DUSSAULT LORETTE      PROVIDENCE      RI 56 F   39:57 12:52            
  355  46/47    307 GORSKI KIM            WARWICK         RI 43 F   41:36 13:24            
  356  31/31    126 Norton Anthony        fairhaven       MA 29 M   42:17 13:37            
  357  24/26    220 ANDREOZZI DONNA       E PROVIDENCE    RI 54 F   42:26 13:40            
  358  47/47     30 Cabral Laurie         Pawtucket       RI 47 F   43:13 13:55            
  359  32/33    167 Sloan Meghan          Glastonbury     CT 28 F   43:24 13:59            
  360   5/5      75 Graves Colburn        N Stonington    CT 78 M   45:47 14:45            
  361  25/26    116 Michalakes Susan      Saunderstown    RI 51 F   46:14 14:53            
  362  49/49     53 Doerner Jill          W Warwick       RI 31 F   46:36 15:00            
  363  33/33    354 BROCCOLO JENNA        WESTERLY        RI 21 F   47:08 15:11            
  364  26/26    291 BROCCOLO ANN MARIE    WESTERLY        RI 51 F   47:13 15:12            
  365   1/1     263 JOHNSON JOAN          WARWICK         RI 70 F   47:20 15:15