Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ri/Feb25_ALAFig_set3.shtml

ALA Fight for Air Climb - Peak the Plaza

Providence, RI, February 25, 2012

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Team Results - Law Enforcement | Team Results - All NonFirefighter | Health Professional Only Results | Law Enforcement Only Results | Firefighter Only Results | Firefighter Overall Winners | Firefighter Age Group Winners | Team Results - Firefighter ]

Age Group Winners

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                  ALA FIGHT FOR AIR CLIMB-PEAK THE PLAZA
        PROVIDENCE, RI     SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 25, 2012     9:00 AM
                  To Benefit:  American Lung Association



                        MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - UNDER

    1 Tim Erdlen           16 WINDHAM            NH    4:29 
    2 Patrick Scanlan Kamm 14 PROVIDENCE         RI    5:01 
    3 Drew Haxton          17 WARWICK            RI    6:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

    1 Erik Jensen          26 LINCOLN            RI    3:14 
    2 Frank Pearson        25 WESTERLY           RI    3:23 
    3 Nicholas Messinger   25 PROVIDENCE         RI    3:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1 Jason Andrew         35 PROVIDENCE         RI    3:39 
    2 Michael Pattie       32 PROVIDENCE         RI    3:46 
    3 Brian Cabral         30 FALL RIVER         MA    3:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1 Mitch Turner         46 MIDDLETOWN         RI    3:53 
    2 Mike Maitem          46 STERLING           CT    3:57 
    3 Tom Zincone          44 WARWICK            RI    4:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1 Paul Curley          56 TAUNTON            MA    3:08 
    2 Philip Hartnett      54 PROVIDENCE         RI    3:39 
    3 Joe Boisclair        52 CHARLTON           MA    4:33 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1 Richard Limbird      62 SAUNDERSTOWN       RI    5:03 
    2 John Belcher         61 WESTPORT           MA    6:19 
    3 Carl Farmer          67 PROVIDENCE         RI    7:41 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER



                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - UNDER

    1 Emily Curley         17 TAUNTON            MA    4:07 
    2 Kaleigh Fish         15 PLAINVILLE         MA    6:28 
    3 Maegan Dix           15 PLAINVILLE         MA    7:14 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

    1 Carla Cavanaugh      28 WARWICK            RI    4:27 
    2 Caroline Truesdell   20 NEW LONDON         CT    5:01 
    3 Allison Kowalik      22 WORCESTER          MA    5:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1 Patrizia Prew        36 CRANSTON           RI    4:05 
    2 Kate Hirsch          31 NORTH KINGSTOWN    RI    4:16 
    3 Bethany Antunes      32 FALL RIVER         MA    4:30 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1 Kellie Tabor-Hann    42 MIDDLETOWN         RI    4:03 
    2 Nancy Santopadre     44 PROVIDENCE         RI    4:27 
    3 Alyce Athay-Croasdal 47 WAKEFIELD          RI    5:02 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1 Laurie Roderick      53 REHOBOTH           MA    5:37 
    2 Donna Spinelli       55 CRANSTON           RI    5:37 
    3 Sandy Barbour        55 REHOBOTH           MA    6:03 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1 Shirley Freitag      61 SAUNDERSTOWN       RI    7:19 
    2 Pat D'Orsi           61 CRANSTON           RI    8:10 
    3 Joanne Mollica       60 CRANSTON           RI   11:00 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER