Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ri/Aug5_11thAn_set2.shtml

11th Annual Run 4 Kerri

Wakefield, RI, August 5, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Awards

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                                Run 4 Kerri
                          Wakefield, RI, 8/5/2012
          For corrections, please email Richie @ ekalb3rd@aol.com

      

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 SAMUEL ALEXANDER     22 WATERFORD       CT   19:27 
    2 NATE JENKINS         31 ANDOVER         MA   19:28 
    3 CHRISTOPHER CROFF    23 MONTCLAIR       NJ   19:40 
Record 19:08 by Mark Carroll in 2007
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 KAILIN COLLINS       25 BROOKLINE       MA   23:20 
    2 LAURA BRUSTOLON      24 MYSTIC          CT   23:26 
    3 DIANA DAVIS          27                      23:42 
Record 21:49 by Amy Rudolph in 2009
 ___________________________________________________________
                                MALE 1 - 12
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MATTHEW WALKER       12 WESTERLY        RI   28:57 
    2 EVAN CONOVER         11 WAKEFIELD       RI   33:04 
    3 BEN CONOVER           9 WAKEFIELD       RI   37:47 
 ___________________________________________________________
                               FEMALE 1 - 12
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 LILY NUNNERY         11 SAUNDERSTOWN    RI   36:20 
    2 KYLE FISH            10 WAKEFIELD       RI   38:21 
    3 BRENNA ROJEK         11 CRANSTON        RI   41:21 
 ___________________________________________________________
                               MALE 13 - 19
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 LIAM HILLERY         19 GREENVILLE      RI   20:24 
    2 DAVID PRINCIPE JR    13 CRANSTON        RI   22:37 
    3 VICTOR RICCI         17 NARRAGANSETT    RI   23:02 
 ___________________________________________________________
                              FEMALE 13 - 19
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 PAIGE ETHIER         18 SOUTH KINGSTOWN RI   24:28 
    2 ALAINA COFFEY        17 WAKEFIELD       RI   27:15 
    3 BETHANY NUNNERY      13 SAUNDERSTOWN    RI   28:13 

 ___________________________________________________________
                               MALE 20 - 29
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 CHRISTOPHER ZABLOCKI 24 ESSEX           CT   19:42 
    2 NICK ROSS            20 EAST GREENWICH  RI   19:46 
    3 WILLIAM SANDERS      25 WETHERSFIELD    CT   20:09 
 ___________________________________________________________
                              FEMALE 20 - 29
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 NICOLE COCOZZA       22 CRANSTON        RI   25:46 
    2 JENN RANDALL         20 CINCINNAUTS     NY   26:04 
    3 MELISSA DONAIS       28 ANDOVER         MA   26:10 
 ___________________________________________________________
                               MALE 30 - 39
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MATT PELLETIER       33 W GREENWICH     RI   19:46 
    2 MIKE GALOOB          38 PEACE DALE      RI   21:25 
    3 CHRIS MAGILL         39 CUMBERLAND      RI   21:45 
 ___________________________________________________________
                              FEMALE 30 - 39
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 RENAE CICCHINELLI    32 BRISTOL         RI   25:16 
    2 LAURA PAGNOZZI       39 SCITUATE        RI   26:03 
    3 JACQUELYN JACKMAN    34 WARWICK         RI   26:37 
 ___________________________________________________________
                               MALE 40 - 49
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 DAVID PRINCIPE       45 CRANSTON        RI   24:10 
    2 VICTOR NEEL          47 PROVIDENCE      RI   24:29 
    3 MICHAEL THIBODEAU    41 EAST GREENWICH  RI   25:15 
 ___________________________________________________________
                              FEMALE 40 - 49
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 TRISH HILLERY        45 GREENVILLE      RI   25:36 
    2 CLAIRE GADROW        43 SOUTH KINGSTOWN RI   27:02 
    3 LAURIE FEIT-MELNICK  47 NARRAGANSETT    RI   28:43 
 ___________________________________________________________
                               MALE 50 - 59
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 DAVE SCHAAD          50 E GREENWICH     RI   24:54 
    2 VINCE MATTERA        52 SIMI VALLEY     CA   26:21 
    3 ROBERT POMEROY       50 CONCORD         MA   26:45 

 ___________________________________________________________
                              FEMALE 50 - 59
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 KATHY BERNETTI       51 FULTON          MD   30:13 
    2 FRANCES HARRINGTON   56 WAKEFIELD       RI   31:32 
    3 CARYN ETHERINGTON    55 MIDDLEBURY      VT   31:35 
 ___________________________________________________________
                               MALE 60 - 69
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 LARRY GENTILE        60 HOLDEN          MA   27:27 
    2 FORRESTER SAFFORD    64                      28:47 
    3 TOBY ROBERTS         63 NARRAGANSETT    RI   30:45 
 ___________________________________________________________
                              FEMALE 60 - 69
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MARNEEE COLBURN      62 PVD             RI   41:14 
    2 DIAN CULLION         62 EAST GREENWICH  RI   44:20 
    3 JANICE PARRILLO      65 CRANSTON        RI   47:02 
 ___________________________________________________________
                               MALE 70 - 99
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 DENNIS BRANHAM       82 PROVIDENCE      RI   38:15 
    2 FRED ZULEGER III     74 COVENTRY        RI   38:43 
    3 PAUL BAZIN           72 CRANSTON        RI   40:47 
 ___________________________________________________________
                              FEMALE 70 - 99
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 CAROLYN HURDIS       71                      40:24 
    2 DOTTIE RECORDS       73 WAKEFIELD       RI 1:06:32 
    3 MARY ELLEN MOFFITT   73 WAKEFIELD       RI 1:06:32