Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ri/Aug25_Andrew_set5.shtml

Andrew Reed Jr. Tri

Johnston, RI, August 25, 2012

[Tri Results | Relay | Overall | Age Groups ]

Fastest Splits


                         FASTEST SPLITS OF THE DAY


Number of records: 50 

                           TOP 5 MALE SWIM TIMES

Place Name                  Div     G Ag Swim    
===== ===================== ======= = == ======= 
    1 Aidan O'Connor        M19&UND M 14   10:50 
    2 Ethan O'Connor        M19&UND M 19   12:26 
    3 Daniel Parente        M19&UND M 14   12:56 
    4 Alan Hollenbeck       M50-59  M 52   13:32 
    5 Robert Lamothe        M50-59  M 58   13:41 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE SWIM TIMES

Place Name                  Div     G Ag Swim    
===== ===================== ======= = == ======= 
    1 Melynda Craig         F30-39  F 36   14:11 
    2 Jodi Frank            F40-49  F 46   14:30 
    3 Regina Hand           F50-59  F 50   14:33 
    4 Jeanne Hindle         F40-49  F 42   15:24 
    5 Karen Livsey          F40-49  F 45   16:14 

                           TOP 5 MALE BIKE TIMES

Place Name                  Div     G Ag Bike    
===== ===================== ======= = == ======= 
    1 Robert Lamothe        M50-59  M 58   31:48 
    2 Johnny Appleseed      M40-49  M 41   32:56 
    3 Mark Morin            M40-49  M 44   33:20 
    4 Scott Veitch          M30-39  M 34   35:05 
    5 Gregory Hindle        M30-39  M 39   35:09 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE BIKE TIMES

Place Name                  Div     G Ag Bike    
===== ===================== ======= = == ======= 
    1 Lori Keough           F40-49  F 40   40:26 
    2 Julie Oh              F50-59  F 54   41:01 
    3 Karen Livsey          F40-49  F 45   41:21 
    4 Jeanne Hindle         F40-49  F 42   42:57 
    5 Regina Hand           F50-59  F 50   43:18 

                           TOP 5 MALE RUN TIMES

Place Name                  Div     G Ag Run     
===== ===================== ======= = == ======= 
    1 Johnny Appleseed      M40-49  M 41   18:15 
    2 Andrew Neil           M20-29  M 27   18:33 
    3 Scott Veitch          M30-39  M 34   18:34 
    4 Cameron Devine        M19&UND M 17   18:37 
    5 Robert Lamothe        M50-59  M 58   18:40 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE RUN TIMES

Place Name                  Div     G Ag Run     
===== ===================== ======= = == ======= 
    1 Lori Keough           F40-49  F 40   21:44 
    2 Julie Oh              F50-59  F 54   22:17 
    3 Jeanne Hindle         F40-49  F 42   23:09 
    4 Karen Livsey          F40-49  F 45   24:23 
    5 Jane Poore            F50-59  F 50   25:51 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50