Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ri/Apr14_BunnyH_set2.shtml

Bunny Hop 5K

Warwick, RI, April 14, 2012

[Overall 5K | Age Groups 5K ]

1 Mile


                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    JOHN MCMANUS                      WEST GREENWICH  RI     35    12   M       1 Top Fin              6:41.3      6:41/M
      2    JACK SOMMER                       EAST GREENWICH  RI     46    12   M       2 Top Fin              7:07.1      7:07/M
      3    JOSHUA FAZIO                      EAST GREENWICH  RI     14    12   M       3 Top Fin              7:17.6      7:17/M
      4    GRACE MACDONALD                   EAST GREENWICH  RI     74    9    F       1 Top Fin              7:43.9      7:43/M
      5    ANDREW BACCARI                    WEST GREENWICH  RI      1     7   M       1  0-99                7:49.1      7:49/M
      6    ETHAN FAIN                        EAST GREENWICH  RI     81    9    M       2  0-99                8:05.3      8:05/M
      7    KATE FERNS                        WARWICK  RI            15     8   F       2 Top Fin              8:16.3      8:16/M
      8    DANIEL MADDEN                     EAST GREENWICH  RI     79    9    M       3  0-99                8:24.9      8:24/M
      9    PAXTON MIGA                       WARWICK  RI            38     8   F       3 Top Fin              8:26.4      8:26/M
     10    OWEN DRULET                       EAST GREENWICH  RI     53    8    M       4  0-99                8:35.6      8:35/M
     11    NICHOLAS BACCARI                  WEST GREENWICH  RI      2    11   M       5  0-99                8:45.5      8:45/M
     12    LARRY DION                        NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    13     9   M       6  0-99                8:46.3      8:46/M
     13    LAURA BERNARD-SASGES              EAST GREENWICH  RI      3    10   F       1  0-99                8:52.3      8:52/M
     14    AIDAN CORCORAN                    WARWICK  RI            10    12   M       7  0-99                8:52.6      8:52/M
     15    LUKE PEDRO                        EAST GREENWICH  RI     75    6    M       8  0-99                8:54.9      8:54/M
     16    NATHAN GRAY                       EAST GREENWICH  RI     69    6    M       9  0-99                9:06.0      9:06/M
     17    SHANE CIUNCI                      EAST GREENWICH  RI      7     4   M      10  0-99                9:15.4      9:15/M
     18    ALLYSON COLE                      LINCOLN  RI             8     7   F       2  0-99                9:16.6      9:16/M
     19    JAKE LEHOULLIER                   EAST GREENWICH  RI     25     8   M      11  0-99                9:21.6      9:21/M
     20    ALEX GRAY                         EAST GREENWICH         68    9    M      12  0-99                9:22.1      9:22/M
     21    --- MENDES                        EAST GREENWICH  RI     76    7    F       3  0-99                9:41.6      9:41/M
     22    JEREMIAH GUARNACCIA               CRANSTON  RI           21    8    M      13  0-99                9:45.6      9:45/M
     23    TRINITY SHERMAN                   EAST GREENWICH  RI     45     8   F       4  0-99                9:49.6      9:49/M
     24    LAUREL MCMAHON                    WARWICK  RI          5039    6    F       5  0-99                9:54.6      9:54/M
     25    JILLIAN TRACEY                    EAST GREENWICH  RI     47     7   F       6  0-99               10:03.3     10:03/M
     26    BRIAN COSGROVE                    EAST GREENWICH  RI     11     8   M      14  0-99               10:11.0     10:11/M
     27    SERENA BEAULIEU                   CUMBERLAND  RI         56    7    F       7  0-99               10:11.6     10:11/M
     28    KRISTIN LEHOULLIER                EAST GREENWICH  RI     28    43   F       8  0-99               10:12.4     10:12/M
     29    MAGGIE O'BRIEN                    EAST GREENWICH  RI     55    9    F       9  0-99               10:16.5     10:16/M
     30    JARIN MACCARONE                   WEST WARWICK  RI       31    10   M      15  0-99               10:18.3     10:18/M
     31    KILEY FERNS                       WARWICK  RI            16     0   F      10  0-99               10:20.1     10:20/M
     32    BROOKE COLE                       LINCOLN  RI             9     7   F      11  0-99               10:29.6     10:29/M
     33    COLIN FAIN                        EAST GREENWICH  RI     80    7    M      16  0-99               10:38.4     10:38/M
     34    MATTHEW MADDEN                    EAST GREENWICH  RI     78    6    M      17  0-99               10:38.8     10:38/M
     35    BRYAN O'BRIEN                     EAST GREENWICH  RI     54    7    M      18  0-99               10:40.0     10:40/M
     36    REES MACCARONE                    WEST WARWICK  RI       32     5   M      19  0-99               10:42.6     10:42/M
     37    LILY KERACHSKY                    EAST GREENWICH  RI     65    8    F      12  0-99               10:50.8     10:50/M
     38    BJ KERACHSKY                                             66    5    M      20  0-99               10:52.2     10:52/M
     39    KATIE KERACHSKY                                          67    6    F      13  0-99               10:54.8     10:54/M
     40    JEFF JACKSON                      EAST GREENWICH  RI     24    47   M      21  0-99               10:58.3     10:58/M
     41    GABI JACKSON                      EAST GREENWICH  RI     23     6   F      14  0-99               10:58.3     10:58/M
     42    QUINN NOLAN                       WEST WARWICK  RI       40     8   M      22  0-99               11:09.5     11:09/M
     43    RYAN PRESBRET                                            64    5    M      23  0-99               11:27.9     11:27/M
     44    ROBERT SPRAGUE                    EAST GREENWICH  RI     61    7    M      24  0-99               11:53.5     11:53/M
     45    FRANCESCA VILLELLA                DARTMOUTH  MA          48     9   F      15  0-99               11:55.8     11:55/M
     46    JACK CIUNCI                       EAST GREENWICH  RI      6     7   M      25  0-99               11:59.6     11:59/M
     47    ETHAN MASCIARELLI                 NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    33     8   M      26  0-99               11:59.8     11:59/M
     48    MATTHEW COSGROVE                  EAST GREENWICH  RI     12     6   M      27  0-99               12:01.9     12:01/M
     49    AVA WHITE                         EAST GREENWICH  RI     49     6   F      16  0-99               12:03.1     12:03/M
     50    SHEA WHITE                        EAST GREENWICH  RI     70    40   F      17  0-99               12:14.3     12:14/M
     51    CATHERINE SPRAGUE                 EAST GREENWICH  RI     62    5    F      18  0-99               12:15.2     12:15/M
     52    KATHERINE BUFFUM                  EAST GREENWICH  RI     50    10   F      19  0-99               12:15.9     12:15/M
     53    OWEN JOHNS                        WARWICK  RI            71    9    M      28  0-99               12:36.2     12:36/M
     54    MCKAYLA JOHNS                     WARWICK  RI            72    6    F      20  0-99               12:42.3     12:42/M
     55    MARINA RULE                       EAST GREENWICH  RI     44    10   F      21  0-99               13:09.9     13:09/M
     56    JEREMY HANDY                      WEST WARWICK  RI       22    14   M      29  0-99               14:03.9     14:03/M
     57    KATELYNN RULE                     EAST GREENWICH  RI     43     8   F      22  0-99               14:17.4     14:17/M
     58    AMY BENSON                        EAST GREENWICH  RI     52    9    F      23  0-99               14:17.6     14:17/M
     59    AYLA BINFORD                      WAKEFIELD  RI           4    10   F      24  0-99               14:42.1     14:42/M