Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ri/Apr14_BrownI_set1.shtml

Brown Invitational Meet

Providence, RI, April 14, 2012

Event Results & Team Scoring

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2012 06:15 PM
                        Brown Invitational - 4/14/2012                         
                        Brown Stadium, Providence, R.I.                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Greene, Candace              Umass Lowell            13.74m   45-01.00  10   
  2 Eason, Jessica               Brown                   12.79m   41-11.50   8   
  3 Rybicki, Genevieve           Rhode Island            12.43m   40-09.50   6   
  4 Vermillion, Heather          Brown                   11.98m   39-03.75   4   
  5 Ciriello, Robyn              Umass Lowell            11.43m   37-06.00   2   
  6 Moorehead, Emily             Rhode Island            11.25m   36-11.00   1   
  7 Bissaillon, Maddy            Umass Lowell            10.82m   35-06.00 
  8 Williams, Nealy              Brown                   10.42m   34-02.25 
  9 Higgins, Kyla                Umass Lowell            10.23m   33-06.75 
 10 Waheed, Tope                 Wheaton (Mas             9.74m   31-11.50 
 11 De La Cerda, Sarah           Unat-Rhode I             9.66m   31-08.50 
 
Event 2  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Daniel                Brown                   15.55m   51-00.25  10   
  2 Miller, Matthew              Brown                   14.10m   46-03.25   8   
  3 O'Neil, Devin                Umass Lowell            13.54m   44-05.25   6   
  4 O'Grady, Ryan                Umass Lowell            12.54m   41-01.75   4   
  5 Weinstock, Evan              Brown                   12.52m   41-01.00   2   
 
Event 3  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Craker, Lacey                Brown                   44.26m     145-02  10   
  2 Eason, Jessica               Brown                   37.55m     123-02   8   
  3 Moorehead, Emily             Rhode Island            37.17m     121-11   6   
  4 Bissaillon, Maddy            Umass Lowell            36.82m     120-10   4   
  5 Okoye, Sylvia                Wheaton (Mas            36.67m     120-04   2   
  6 Rybicki, Genevieve           Rhode Island            35.60m     116-09   1   
  7 De La Cerda, Sarah           Unat-Rhode I            33.81m     110-11 
  8 Greene, Candace              Umass Lowell            31.72m     104-01 
  9 Hodges, Naomi                Wheaton (Mas            30.19m      99-00 
 10 Ciriello, Robyn              Umass Lowell            30.12m      98-10 
 11 Underhill, Aliza             Wheaton (Mas            27.34m      89-08 
 
Event 4  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Powlen, Bryan                Unattached              57.40m     188-04  10   
  2 Smith, Daniel                Brown                   46.27m     151-10   8   
  3 Clavette, Courtland          Brown                   44.56m     146-02   6   
  4 Miller, Matthew              Brown                   43.01m     141-01   4   
  5 Peter, Kevin                 Umass Lowell            42.16m     138-04   2   
  6 O'Neil, Devin                Umass Lowell            38.57m     126-06   1   
  7 O'Grady, Ryan                Umass Lowell            37.04m     121-06 
  8 Rhodes, Peter                Brown                   32.96m     108-02 
 
Event 5  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bourque, Crystal             Unattached              57.25m     187-10  10   
  2 Craker, Lacey                Brown                   53.39m     175-02   8   
  3 Vermillion, Heather          Brown                   49.94m     163-10   6   
  4 Moorehead, Emily             Rhode Island            49.64m     162-10   4   
  5 Rybicki, Genevieve           Rhode Island            45.99m     150-11   2   
  6 Okoye, Sylvia                Wheaton (Mas            44.61m     146-04   1   
  7 Waheed, Tope                 Wheaton (Mas            42.01m     137-10 
  8 Underhill, Aliza             Wheaton (Mas            35.47m     116-04 
 -- De La Cerda, Sarah           Unat-Rhode I              FOUL            
 
Event 6  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peter, Kevin                 Umass Lowell            50.89m     166-11  10   
  2 O'Neil, Devin                Umass Lowell            46.07m     151-02   8   
  3 Edwards, Tosin               Unattached              44.32m     145-05   6   
  4 O'Grady, Ryan                Umass Lowell            39.90m     130-11   4   
 
Event 7  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Crimmins, Brienna            Brown                    5.39m   0.5  17-08.25  10   
  2 Dell'Aira, Ashley            Wheaton (Mas             5.32m   1.2  17-05.50   8   
  3 Ezeama, Kim                  Rhode Island             5.31m   1.4  17-05.25   6   
  4 Crear, Jara                  Brown                    5.23m   1.0  17-02.00   4   
  5 Williams, Nealy              Brown                    5.16m   0.8  16-11.25   2   
  6 Jusme, Mickey                Wheaton (Mas             5.00m   0.5  16-05.00   1   
  7 Claflin, Amanda              Wheaton (Mas             4.81m   0.8  15-09.50 
  8 Adley, Sheridan              Umass Lowell             4.50m   1.7  14-09.25 
 
Event 8  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Peter                Brown                    6.78m  +0.0  22-03.00  10   
  2 Anderson, Albert             Brown                    6.47m   1.5  21-02.75   8   
  3 Reid, Phil                   Providence               6.31m   0.8  20-08.50   6   
  4 Greaney, Patrick             Umass Lowell             5.87m   1.4  19-03.25   4   
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dell'Aira, Ashley            Wheaton (Mas            11.88m   1.9  38-11.75  10   
  2 Ezeama, Kim                  Rhode Island            11.55m   1.0  37-10.75   8   
  3 Jusme, Mickey                Wheaton (Mas            11.44m  +0.0  37-06.50   6   
  4 Jones, Diamond               Umass Lowell            10.90m   0.8  35-09.25   4   
  5 Spencer, Amber               Wheaton (Mas            10.53m  +0.0  34-06.75   2   
  6 Surette, Rachel              Umass Lowell            10.51m   0.5  34-05.75   1   
  7 Liu, Tina                    Brown                   10.27m  -0.6  33-08.50 
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Kenneth            Brown                   14.36m  -0.5  47-01.50  10   
  2 Guerrier, Jimm               GBTC                    14.18m   0.8  46-06.25   8   
  3 Dada, Oluwadam               Umass Lowell            12.67m   3.2  41-07.00   6   
 -- Padmore, Jonathan            Brown                     FOUL                 
 
Event 11  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bergstrom, Holleigh          Brown                   39.97m     131-02  10   
  2 McCabe, Kelly                Rhode Island            38.38m     125-11   8   
  3 Belhumer, Nicole             Unat-Rhode I            33.88m     111-02   6   
  4 Norman, Marissa              Rhode Island            31.81m     104-04   4   
  5 Caprio, Brittany             Umass Lowell            30.83m     101-02   2   
  6 Hodges, Naomi                Wheaton (Mas            29.93m      98-02   1   
  7 Ramdeen, Charlotte           Rhode Island            27.19m      89-02 
  8 Hector, Keiko                Rhode Island            26.15m      85-09 
  9 Warren, Caroline             Rhode Island            23.90m      78-05 
 
Event 12  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keeling, Nick                Brown                   60.07m     197-01  10   
  2 Weinstock, Evan              Brown                   54.23m     177-11   8   
  3 Yow, Buddy                   Brown                   54.07m     177-05   6   
  4 Rooney, Neal                 Brown                   50.92m     167-01   4   
  5 Bowler, Patrick              Providence              49.91m     163-09   2   
  6 O'Neil, Devin                Umass Lowell            49.86m     163-07   1   
  7 Greaney, Patrick             Umass Lowell            48.66m     159-08 
  8 Hinderliter, Logan           Wheaton (Mas            45.31m     148-08 
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Meehan, Shannon              Rhode Island             1.60m    5-03.00  10   
  2 Norman, Marissa              Rhode Island            J1.60m    5-03.00   8   
  3 Kitsakos, Alexis             Umass Lowell             1.55m    5-01.00   6   
  4 Lane, Mollie                 Wheaton (Mas            J1.55m    5-01.00   4   
  5 Warren, Caroline             Rhode Island            J1.55m    5-01.00   2   
  6 Stabile, Samantha            Quinnipiac              J1.55m    5-01.00   0.50
  6 Toussaint, Antoinette        Umass Lowell            J1.55m    5-01.00   0.50
  8 Gennaci, Gabrielle           Brown                   J1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Hector, Keiko                Rhode Island             1.50m    4-11.00 
 10 Avery, Marissa               Umass Lowell            J1.50m    4-11.00 
 11 Burns, Brooke                Wheaton (Mas             1.45m    4-09.00 
 12 Krawczyk, Sybil              Wheaton (Mas             1.40m    4-07.00 
 -- Flynn, Kaitlyn               Quinnipiac                  NH            
 
Event 14  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fairfield, Corey             GBTC                     1.93m    6-04.00  10   
  2 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell             1.88m    6-02.00   8   
  3 Fear, Sam                    Wheaton (Mas             1.78m    5-10.00   6   
 
Event 15  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pickford, Kaylan             Rhode Island             3.60m   11-09.75  10   
  2 Wallace, Hannah              Brown                    3.50m   11-05.75   8   
  3 Pechanec, Monica             Brown                    3.40m   11-01.75   6   
  4 McPhee, Hanna                Brown                    3.30m   10-10.00   4   
  5 Pizzo, Jillian               Rhode Island             3.10m   10-02.00   2   
 -- Canning, Candie              Umass Lowell                NH            
 -- Harrington, Lexi-Taylor      Rhode Island                NH            
 
Event 16  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 King, Garrett                Umass Lowell             3.80m   12-05.50  10   
 -- Kirby, Richard               Umass Lowell                NH            
 -- Chhean, Chanra               Umass Lowell                NH            
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janeczak, Hannah             Rhode Island             12.07q  1.2  2 
  2 Christian, Jennifer          Rhode Island             12.21q -0.2  1 
  3 Lubman, Colby                Brown                    12.29q -0.1  3 
  4 Giaquinto, Nicole            Umass Lowell             12.59q -0.2  1 
  5 Capozzi, Alexis              Rhode Island             12.63q  1.2  2 
  6 Claflin, Amanda              Wheaton (Mas             12.65q -0.2  1 
  7 Jubrey, Chelsea              Rhode Island             12.69q -0.1  3 
  8 Jones, Diamond               Umass Lowell             12.79q  1.2  2 
  9 Kitsakos, Alexis             Umass Lowell             12.84  -0.2  1 
  9 Murphy, Taelour              Umass Lowell             12.84  -0.1  3 
 11 Jusme, Mickey                Wheaton (Mas             12.91  -0.2  1 
 12 Cola, Shaniece               Umass Lowell             12.96   1.2  2 
 13 Spencer, Amber               Wheaton (Mas             13.10   1.2  2 
 14 Delgado, Amy                 Umass Lowell             13.27  -0.1  3 
 15 Smith, Nicole                Quinnipiac               13.33  -0.1  3 
 16 Gabriele, Kimberly           Umass Lowell             13.39   1.2  2 
 17 Nunez, Cara                  Rhode Island             13.60  -0.2  1 
 18 Flanagan, Erin               Rhode Island             13.63  -0.1  3 
 19 Hallett, Shauntay            Wheaton (Mas             14.39  -0.2  1 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Janeczak, Hannah             Rhode Island             11.94   0.8  10   
  2 Christian, Jennifer          Rhode Island             12.02   0.8   8   
  3 Lubman, Colby                Brown                    12.18   0.8   6   
  4 Giaquinto, Nicole            Umass Lowell             12.38   0.8   4   
  5 Claflin, Amanda              Wheaton (Mas             12.69   0.8   2   
  6 Jones, Diamond               Umass Lowell             12.75   0.8   1   
Preliminaries
  5 Capozzi, Alexis              Rhode Island                         
  7 Jubrey, Chelsea              Rhode Island                         
  9 Kitsakos, Alexis             Umass Lowell                         
  9 Murphy, Taelour              Umass Lowell                         
 11 Jusme, Mickey                Wheaton (Mas                         
 12 Cola, Shaniece               Umass Lowell                         
 13 Spencer, Amber               Wheaton (Mas                         
 14 Delgado, Amy                 Umass Lowell                         
 15 Smith, Nicole                Quinnipiac                           
 16 Gabriele, Kimberly           Umass Lowell                         
 17 Nunez, Cara                  Rhode Island                         
 18 Flanagan, Erin               Rhode Island                         
 19 Hallett, Shauntay            Wheaton (Mas                         
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Miklovich, Ben               Wheaton (Mas             10.92q  0.3  2 
  2 Greigre, Hafiz               GBTC                     11.07q  0.3  2 
  3 Guerrier, Jimm               GBTC                     11.19q -0.6  1 
  4 Olagundoye, Olufunsho        Wheaton (Mas             11.24q  0.3  2 
  5 Peuser, Ian                  Umass Lowell             11.30q -0.6  1 
  6 Hilgart, Jonathan            Brown                    11.34q -0.6  1 
  7 Rhine, Fredrick              Brown                    11.42q -0.6  1 
  8 Johnston, Kevin              Umass Lowell             11.56q  0.3  2 
  9 Brennan, Joseph              GBTC                     11.57  -0.6  1 
 10 Thompson, Kenneth            Brown                    11.76   0.3  2 
 11 Greaney, Patrick             Umass Lowell             12.20   0.3  2 
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Miklovich, Ben               Wheaton (Mas             10.73   1.0  10   
  2 Greigre, Hafiz               GBTC                     10.91   1.0   8   
  3 Guerrier, Jimm               GBTC                     10.98   1.0   6   
  4 Olagundoye, Olufunsho        Wheaton (Mas             11.12   1.0   4   
  5 Hilgart, Jonathan            Brown                    11.20   1.0   2   
  6 Peuser, Ian                  Umass Lowell             11.26   1.0   1   
  7 Rhine, Fredrick              Brown                    11.29   1.0 
  8 Johnston, Kevin              Umass Lowell             11.39   1.0 
Preliminaries
  9 Brennan, Joseph              GBTC                                 
 10 Thompson, Kenneth            Brown                                
 11 Greaney, Patrick             Umass Lowell                         
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Janeczak, Hannah             Rhode Island             24.93   2.0  1  10   
  2 Sheehan, Kalyn               Rhode Island             24.95   2.0  1   8   
  3 Lubman, Colby                Brown                    25.11   2.0  1   6   
  4 Little, Ashante              Wheaton (Mas             25.35   2.0  1   4   
  5 Giaquinto, Nicole            Umass Lowell             25.37   2.0  1   2   
  6 DeLoach, Jordan              Brown                    25.55   NWI  2   1   
  7 Burke, Lauren                Rhode Island             25.84   NWI  2 
  8 Jubrey, Chelsea              Rhode Island             25.88   NWI  2 
  9 Christian, Jennifer          Rhode Island             26.10   2.0  1 
 10 Capozzi, Alexis              Rhode Island             26.15   NWI  2 
 11 Kitsakos, Alexis             Umass Lowell             26.17  -0.8  4 
 12 Warren, Caroline             Rhode Island             26.26   3.1  5 
 13 Scavone, Susan               Brown                    26.36   NWI  2 
 14 Murphy, Taelour              Umass Lowell             26.37  -0.7  3 
 15 Delgado, Amy                 Umass Lowell             26.60  -0.7  3 
 16 Stabile, Samantha            Quinnipiac               26.80  -0.7  3 
 17 Smith, Nicole                Quinnipiac               26.80   3.1  5 
 18 Cola, Shaniece               Umass Lowell             26.84  -0.7  3 
 19 Hector, Keiko                Rhode Island             26.90  -0.8  4 
 20 Cardarelli, Lauren           Wheaton (Mas             26.94  -0.7  3 
 21 Lavigne, Christina           Providence               26.95  -0.7  3 
 22 Berg, Kelly                  Brown                    27.22   3.1  5 
 23 Flanagan, Erin               Rhode Island             27.24   2.6  6 
 24 Callaghan, Caroline          Providence               27.48  -0.8  4 
 25 Gabriele, Kimberly           Umass Lowell             27.52  -0.8  4 
 26 Dermody, Kelsey              Providence               27.52  -0.8  4 
 27 Pantazelos, Maria            Providence               27.71  -0.8  4 
 28 Shapiro, Molly               Providence               27.73   3.1  5 
 29 Hopkins, Phoebe              Brown                    27.88   2.6  6 
 30 Bell, Jennifer               Providence               27.92   3.1  5 
 31 Nunez, Cara                  Rhode Island             28.25   2.6  6 
 32 Walker, Stephanie            Umass Lowell             28.47   2.6  6 
 33 Raymond, Jenna               Providence               29.63   2.6  6 
 34 Hallett, Shauntay            Wheaton (Mas             30.18   2.6  6 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Regan, Timothy               Umass Lowell             21.84   1.5  1  10   
  2 Williamson, Mark             Wheaton (Mas             21.96   1.5  1   8   
  3 Greigre, Hafiz               GBTC                     22.12   1.5  1   6   
  4 O'Brien, Casey               Umass Lowell             22.56   1.5  1   4   
  5 Howard, Samuel               Brown                    22.60   2.4  2   2   
  6 Guerrier, Jimm               GBTC                     22.65   1.5  1   1   
  7 Brown, Ajani                 Brown                    22.71   2.4  2 
  8 Ketchum, Miles               Wheaton (Mas             22.78   3.0  3 
  9 Peuser, Ian                  Umass Lowell             22.88   3.0  3 
 10 Briand, Gerry                Providence               23.03   2.4  2 
 11 Johnston, Kevin              Umass Lowell             23.10   2.4  2 
 12 Rhine, Fredrick              Brown                    23.12   2.4  2 
 13 Elder, Nathan                Brown                    23.24   2.0  4 
 14 Hilgart, Jonathan            Brown                    23.34   3.0  3 
 15 Brennan, Joseph              GBTC                     23.48   3.0  3 
 16 Pande, Arjun                 Brown                    23.51   2.0  4 
 17 Ducasse, Camy                Umass Lowell             23.59   2.0  4 
 18 Warwick, Hunter              Brown                    23.73   3.0  3 
 19 Houldsworth, Tyler           Umass Lowell             24.56   2.0  4 
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Waterbury, Lauren            Brown                    54.58   1  10   
  2 Sheehan, Kalyn               Rhode Island             55.87   1   8   
  3 Cunningham, Shannon          Umass Lowell             57.20   1   6   
  4 Cudjoe, Efe                  Brown                    58.32   1   4   
  5 Burke, Lauren                Rhode Island             58.40   1   2   
  6 Tyrrell, Kayla               Brown                    58.41   2   1   
  7 Palmer, Megan                Brown                    58.48   2 
  8 Plant-Thomas, Tess           Brown                    58.49   2 
  9 Abelseth, Caitlin            Providence               58.78   2 
 10 Narbonne, Michele            Brown                    59.19   1 
 11 Venable, Elena               Brown                    59.71   2 
 12 Hessenkemper, Amber          Rhode Island           1:00.41   2 
 13 Petrie, Katy                 Quinnipiac             1:02.34   3 
 14 VanName, Meg                 Providence             1:02.41   3 
 15 Mepham, Emily                Brown                  1:02.57   3 
 16 Daly, Meredith               Providence             1:03.22   3 
 17 Grove, Caileigh              Providence             1:04.48   3 
 18 Flynn, Kaitlyn               Quinnipiac             1:08.62   3 
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Spooney, John                Brown                    47.71   1  10   
  2 Howard, Samuel               Brown                    49.15   1   8   
  3 Engel, Alexander             GBTC                     49.16   1   6   
  4 Ogunleye, Tunde              Umass Lowell             50.31   2   4   
  5 Andrews, Nik                 Providence               51.02   1   2   
  6 Ducasse, Camy                Umass Lowell             52.47   2   1   
  7 Wilson-Braun, Nathan         Umass Lowell             54.54   2 
  8 Frimpong, Kwaku              Providence               55.25   2 
 
Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madsen, Hayley               Rhode Island           2:12.58   10   
  2 Brillante, Frances           Rhode Island           2:12.94    8   
  3 Isabelle, Laura              Providence             2:13.89    6   
  4 McCarthy, Jackie             Providence             2:14.32    4   
  5 Teninty, Sasha               Brown                  2:16.02    2   
  6 DeVivo, Elizabeth            Providence             2:18.19    1   
  7 Scannell, Meredith           Wheaton (Mas           2:18.67  
  8 McCann, Molly                Providence             2:18.97  
  9 Shugarts, Bree               Brown                  2:19.15  
 10 Williams, Taylor             Brown                  2:19.65  
 11 Galante, Juliana             Rhode Island           2:19.75  
 12 Pelrine, Nicolette           Rhode Island           2:20.52  
 13 Plunkett, Caitlin            Providence             2:23.33  
 14 Wright, Rebecca              Rhode Island           2:23.35  
 15 Raymond, Stephanie           Wheaton (Mas           2:26.05  
 16 Mathewson, Haley             Rhode Island           2:26.21  
 17 Crimmins, Maureen            Fairfield              2:27.05  
 18 Harding, Cassie              Umass Lowell           2:27.16  
 19 Kozek, Maryssa               Providence             2:27.62  
 20 Forte, Caitlin               Fairfield              2:28.06  
 21 Renzi, Danielle              Fairfield              2:28.77  
 22 Singleton, Najla             Rhode Island           2:33.20  
 23 Zielinski, Valerie           Quinnipiac             2:35.56  
 24 Hammerton, Kaitlynn          Quinnipiac             2:37.06  
 25 Trant, Jennifer              Umass Lowell           2:41.48  
 26 Maxon, Hillary               Fairfield              2:49.59  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bennatan, Tim                Unattached             1:52.03   10   
  2 Tufnell, Henry               Brown                  1:52.23    8   
  3 Bennatan, Alex               Unattached             1:52.44    6   
  4 Brown, David                 Umass Lowell           1:53.03    4   
  5 Elder, Nathan                Brown                  1:53.10    2   
  6 O'Leary, Nick                Unattached             1:56.27    1   
  7 Boiko, Scott                 Umass Lowell           1:56.51  
  8 Hernandez, Francis           Providence             1:56.81  
  9 McCormack, Phelan            Providence             1:57.29  
 10 Feinman, Reuben              Brown                  1:57.62  
 11 McDonald, Eric               Umass Lowell           1:58.14  
 12 Rebovich, Nikolas            Providence             1:58.71  
 13 Wang, Daniel                 Unat-Umass L           1:58.90  
 14 Short, Kyle                  Fairfield              1:59.14  
 15 Booker, Chris                Providence             1:59.49  
 16 Mader, Karl                  Wheaton (Mas           2:00.04  
 17 O'Malley, Anthony            Providence             2:00.30  
 18 Cleary, Brian                Fairfield              2:02.95  
 19 Kilduff, Kyle                Umass Lowell           2:05.35  
 20 Lobo, John                   Fairfield              2:07.09  
 21 Coppola, David               Quinnipiac             2:11.96  
 
Event 25  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 FfrenchO'Carroll, Charlo     Providence             4:47.79   10   
  2 Shugarts, Bree               Brown                  4:49.95    8   
  3 Davidson, Hannah             Providence             4:51.80    6   
  4 White, Rebecca               Quinnipiac             4:54.49    4   
  5 Chabot, Brielle              Providence             4:56.68    2   
  6 Fleming, Rosie               Brown                  5:01.40    1   
  7 Pryor, Devyn                 Providence             5:07.75  
  8 Black, Bridgette             Brown                  5:10.10  
  9 Davis, Diana                 New Balance Bost       5:10.96  
 10 Walton, Kelly                Umass Lowell           5:12.46  
 11 Conway, Alexandra            Brown                  5:13.89  
 12 Rogers, Brianna              Brown                  5:15.22  
 13 Williams, Taylor             Brown                  5:18.07  
 14 Faust, Brianna               Quinnipiac             5:19.86  
 15 Beam, Katie                  Quinnipiac             5:22.60  
 16 Crimmins, Maureen            Fairfield              5:22.85  
 17 Morelli, Rachel              Quinnipiac             5:22.93  
 18 Renzi, Danielle              Fairfield              5:23.06  
 19 Forte, Caitlin               Fairfield              5:23.42  
 20 Lanning, Julie               Quinnipiac             5:28.35  
 21 Baker, Rachel                Brown                  5:28.39  
 22 Malloy, Kelly                Quinnipiac             5:30.82  
 23 Kruskal, Shoshana            Wheaton (Mas           5:33.94  
 24 Hammerton, Kaitlynn          Quinnipiac             5:34.75  
 25 Reilly, Samantha             Quinnipiac             5:36.64  
 26 Kennedy, Colleen             Umass Lowell           5:37.45  
 27 Ceballos, Danica             Fairfield              5:40.19  
 28 Hazen, Mary                  Umass Lowell           5:41.82  
 29 Wilson, Hillary              Wheaton (Mas           5:42.23  
 30 Davis, Audrey                Brown                  5:43.15  
 31 Zielinski, Valerie           Quinnipiac             5:46.76  
 32 Gombos, Shannon              Providence             5:46.94  
 33 Faust, Christina             Quinnipiac             5:49.25  
 34 Maxon, Hillary               Fairfield              5:52.21  
 35 Baillargeon, Jillian         Umass Lowell           5:59.63  
 36 Alegi, Abi                   Providence             6:12.01  
 37 Harris, Rose                 Wheaton (Mas           6:34.02  
 38 Komm, Amy                    Wheaton (Mas           6:54.82  
 
Event 26  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Channon, Dominic             Providence             4:04.42   10   
  2 MacDonald, Angus             Umass Lowell           4:07.03    8   
  3 Carey, Lee                   Providence             4:09.03    6   
  4 Berg, Erik                   Brown                  4:09.74    4   
  5 Wallace, Alex                Providence             4:14.07    2   
  6 Cooper, Kevin                Brown                  4:14.48    1   
  7 Hopkins, Jonathan            Providence             4:14.81  
  8 Short, Kyle                  Fairfield              4:23.38  
  9 Duprey, Mike                 Unattached             4:24.86  
 10 Brunelle, Corey              Providence             4:25.12  
 11 Donovan, Brian               Umass Lowell           4:25.19  
 12 Cleary, Brian                Fairfield              4:25.71  
 13 Donovan, Padriac             Umass Lowell           4:28.06  
 14 Cioe, Matthew                Umass Lowell           4:30.35  
 15 Jennings, Edward             Providence             4:32.44  
 16 Habib, Connor                Umass Lowell           4:33.39  
 17 Perron, Luke                 Providence             4:35.76  
 18 Lobo, John                   Fairfield              4:36.01  
 19 Reddy, Justin                Umass Lowell           4:39.08  
 20 Hernon, Matthew              Umass Lowell           4:43.51  
 21 Peary, Eric                  Umass Lowell           4:45.56  
 22 Perloff, David               Umass Lowell           4:45.98  
 23 Sullivan, Tyler              Umass Lowell           4:51.05  
 -- Savage, Colin                Brown                      DNF  
 -- Kusch, Christian             Umass Lowell               DNF  
 
Event 27  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greany, Shelby               Providence             9:47.75  
  2 Roecker, Samantha            Providence             9:49.20  
  3 Thek, Grace                  Providence             9:56.84  
  4 Kuckertz, Elaine             Brown                  9:58.36  
  5 Murphy, Erin                 Providence            10:02.95  
  6 Champagne, Mary Kate         Providence            10:08.76  
  7 Eickhoff, Leah               Brown                 10:09.02  
  8 Solimine, Julie              Providence            10:13.63  
  9 Roche, Morgan                Quinnipiac            10:22.67  
 10 Soja, Jessica                Quinnipiac            10:33.02  
 11 Grimes, Kat                  Brown                 10:40.44  
 12 Ryan, Elizabeth              Brown                 10:41.60  
 13 Santandreu, Martha           Quinnipiac            10:44.03  
 14 Geasey, Savannah             Wheaton (Mas          10:45.93  
 15 Faust, Amanda                Quinnipiac            10:50.76  
 16 Davis, Emily                 Fairfield             11:04.29  
 17 Goodnow, Samantha            Fairfield             11:05.74  
 18 Basset, Juliana              Fairfield             11:08.95  
 19 Beam, Katie                  Quinnipiac            11:10.69  
 20 Londregan, Lauren            Fairfield             11:11.93  
 21 Kelly, Kaitlyn               Quinnipiac            11:21.10  
 22 Meehan, Bridget              Umass Lowell          11:36.80  
 23 Leidig, Molly                Fairfield             11:47.80  
 24 Ford, MaryAnn                Umass Lowell          12:06.20  
 25 Medeiros, Jasmin             Umass Lowell          12:21.24  
 
Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hillery, Liam                Providence             8:31.72  
  2 Ali, Ahmed                   Providence             8:32.88  
  3 McGurrin, Mark               Brown                  8:35.50  
  4 Malnatti, Eric               Providence             8:40.46  
  5 Stephenson, Ben              Brown                  8:46.59  
  6 Evitt, Kyler                 Brown                  8:47.48  
  7 Rosas, Howard                Fairfield              9:00.57  
  8 Lankow, Zach                 New Balance Bost       9:04.47  
  9 Kelley, Connor               Fairfield              9:04.69  
 10 Mannion, Spencer             Quinnipiac             9:06.48  
 11 Chase, Gregory               Fairfield              9:07.41  
 12 Stoliker, Richard            Quinnipiac             9:11.98  
 13 Donlon, William              Umass Lowell           9:16.37  
 14 Richard, Michael             Wheaton (Mas           9:24.85  
 15 Brunelle, Matthew            Fairfield              9:35.13  
 16 Ferrer, Vincent              Fairfield              9:45.81  
 17 Fisher, Dylan                Fairfield              9:49.15  
 18 Green, John                  Wheaton (Mas           9:56.94  
 19 White, Mike                  Quinnipiac            10:15.89  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sheehan, Kalyn               Rhode Island             13.97q  1.6  1 
  2 Scavone, Susan               Brown                    14.36q  1.6  1 
  3 DeLoach, Jordan              Brown                    14.52q  1.6  1 
  4 Monty, Elisabeth             Umass Lowell             14.56q  1.6  1 
  5 Zielinski, Ashley            Umass Lowell             14.80q -1.4  2 
  6 Jusme, Didi                  Wheaton (Mas             14.88q -1.4  2 
  7 Warren, Caroline             Rhode Island             15.10q  1.6  1 
  8 Norman, Marissa              Rhode Island             15.16q -1.4  2 
  9 Williams, Nealy              Brown                    15.28  -1.4  2 
 10 Hector, Keiko                Rhode Island             15.52   1.6  1 
 11 Walker, Stephanie            Umass Lowell             15.55   1.6  1 
 12 Shay, Erika                  Umass Lowell             15.80  -1.4  2 
 13 Berg, Kelly                  Brown                    16.22   1.6  1 
 14 Avery, Marissa               Umass Lowell             16.37  -1.4  2 
 15 Haar, Nichole                Wheaton (Mas             16.51  -1.4  2 
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sheehan, Kalyn               Rhode Island             14.34  -0.4  10   
  2 Scavone, Susan               Brown                    14.48  -0.4   8   
  3 DeLoach, Jordan              Brown                    14.54  -0.4   6   
  4 Zielinski, Ashley            Umass Lowell             14.55  -0.4   4   
  5 Monty, Elisabeth             Umass Lowell             14.79  -0.4   2   
  6 Jusme, Didi                  Wheaton (Mas             15.03  -0.4   1   
  7 Norman, Marissa              Rhode Island             15.14  -0.4 
  8 Warren, Caroline             Rhode Island             15.19  -0.4 
Preliminaries
  9 Williams, Nealy              Brown                                
 10 Hector, Keiko                Rhode Island                         
 11 Walker, Stephanie            Umass Lowell                         
 12 Shay, Erika                  Umass Lowell                         
 13 Berg, Kelly                  Brown                                
 14 Avery, Marissa               Umass Lowell                         
 15 Haar, Nichole                Wheaton (Mas                         
 
Event 30  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Allen, Sheldon               GBTC                     15.12q  2.1  1 
  2 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell             15.22q  0.5  2 
  3 Rhodes, Peter                Brown                    15.34q  2.1  1 
  4 Weinstock, Evan              Brown                    15.37q  2.1  1 
  5 Francois, Vladimir           Umass Lowell             15.46q  0.5  2 
  6 Pande, Arjun                 Brown                    15.92q  2.1  1 
  7 Reid, Phil                   Providence               16.05q  0.5  2 
  8 Houldsworth, Tyler           Umass Lowell             16.10q  2.1  1 
  9 Kirby, Richard               Umass Lowell             16.68   0.5  2 
 -- Warwick, Hunter              Brown                       FS   0.5  2 
 
Event 30  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Sheldon               GBTC                     14.75   1.6  10   
  2 Rhodes, Peter                Brown                    14.99   1.6   8   
  3 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell             15.28   1.6   6   
  4 Weinstock, Evan              Brown                    15.32   1.6   4   
  5 Pande, Arjun                 Brown                    15.55   1.6   2   
  6 Francois, Vladimir           Umass Lowell             15.59   1.6   1   
  7 Reid, Phil                   Providence               16.21   1.6 
  8 Houldsworth, Tyler           Umass Lowell             16.38   1.6 
Preliminaries
  9 Kirby, Richard               Umass Lowell                         
 -- Warwick, Hunter              Brown                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stanton, Alexandra           Brown                  1:02.30   1  10   
  2 Toussaint, Antoinette        Umass Lowell           1:02.90   1   8   
  3 Shay, Erika                  Umass Lowell           1:04.25   1   6   
  4 Monty, Elisabeth             Umass Lowell           1:04.91   1   4   
  5 Jusme, Didi                  Wheaton (Mas           1:05.67   2   2   
  6 Zielinski, Ashley            Umass Lowell           1:06.12   1   1   
  7 Otten, Samantha              Umass Lowell           1:07.64   2 
  8 Jimenez, Johanna             Wheaton (Mas           1:09.67   2 
  9 Haar, Nichole                Wheaton (Mas           1:12.07   2 
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell             54.24   1  10   
  2 Hwang, InSoo                 Brown                    54.52   1   8   
  3 Francois, Vladimir           Umass Lowell             56.86   2   6   
  4 Keefer, Zach                 Brown                    56.94   1   4   
  5 Roy, Mike                    Unattached             1:00.42   1   2   
  6 Sheridan, Nathan             Wheaton (Mas           1:04.52   2   1   
 
Event 33  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                     46.46   10   
  2 Brown  'A'                                            47.67    8   
  3 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                  48.78    6   
  4 Providence  'A'                                       51.06    4   
 
Event 34  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Umass Lowell  'A'                                     42.28   10   
  2 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                  42.29    8   
  3 Gbtc  'A'                                             42.68    6   
 -- Providence  'A'                                         DNF  
 -- Brown  'A'                                               DQ   Exchange out of zone
 
Event 35  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown  'A'                                          3:50.27   1  10   
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:52.88   1   8   
  3 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                3:54.48   1   6   
  4 Brown  'B'                                          3:54.62   1   4   
  5 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   4:00.56   1   2   
  6 Rhode Island  'C'                                   4:04.84   2   1   
  7 Brown  'C'                                          4:05.69   2 
  8 Providence  'A'                                     4:16.53   2 
 -- Rhode Island  'B'                                        FS   2 
 
Event 36  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   3:12.16   10   
  2 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                3:18.12    8   
  3 Brown  'A'                                          3:19.15    6   
  4 Umass Lowell  'B'                                   3:23.06    4   
  5 Brown  'B'                                          3:23.72    2   
  6 Providence  'A'                                     3:29.55    1   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brown                      173        2) Rhode Island              171   
    3) UMass Lowell                69.50     4) Wheaton (Mass.)            56   
    5) Providence                  33        6) Quinnipiac                  4.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brown                      165        2) UMass Lowell              143   
    3) GBTC                        61        4) Wheaton (Mass.)            45   
    5) Providence                  29