Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/or/Apr28_WOUSpr_set4.shtml

WOU Sprint Triathlon

Monmouth, OR, April 28, 2012

[Overall Results | Overall Team Results | Overall Mountain Bike Results | Age Group Mountain Bike Results ]

Age Group Results

WOU Sprint Triathlon..............
Age Group Results..............
28-Apr-12..............
Results By FastFinishes.net..............
...............
Overall Female Open Winners..............
PlaceOverall PlcNameAge500 yd swi Rnk500 yd swi TimeT1 RnkT1 Time17.1m bike Rnk17.1m bike TimeT2 RnkT2 Time3.2 m run Rnk3.2 m run TimeChip Time
14Angie Smith38107:28.1100:55.0153:40.8100:55.5122:32.425:31.7
...............
Overall Male Open Winners..............
PlaceOverall PlcNameAge500 yd swi Rnk500 yd swi TimeT1 RnkT1 Time17.1m bike Rnk17.1m bike TimeT2 RnkT2 Time3.2 m run Rnk3.2 m run TimeChip Time
11Drew Magill46107:55.4100:27.2146:40.6..108:41.016:36.5
...............
Female 18 to 24..............
PlaceOverall PlcNameAge500 yd swi Rnk500 yd swi TimeT1 RnkT1 Time17.1m bike Rnk17.1m bike TimeT2 RnkT2 Time3.2 m run Rnk3.2 m run TimeChip Time
144Rebekah Warner21514:19.2506:20.6114:46.4402:34.7128:05.806:06.7
248Diana Sampson21106:35.4631:00.1..100:35.3232:28.410:39.3
352Caity Arias20207:47.0204:33.7327:29.4200:42.8333:25.913:58.7
461Brianna Cunningham2008:40.7101:22.9217:26.1..547:07.526:28.2
563Gretchen Noll20410:10.3405:53.6442:56.6..625:13.935:24.2
668Victoria Gannon19309:55.2305:09.0554:22.3301:12.3445:41.656:20.5
...............
Male 18 to 24..............
PlaceOverall PlcNameAge500 yd swi Rnk500 yd swi TimeT1 RnkT1 Time17.1m bike Rnk17.1m bike TimeT2 RnkT2 Time3.2 m run Rnk3.2 m run TimeChip Time
17Brian Fox23108:44.3101:48.3155:42.2300:48.6122:20.229:23.7
229Steven South21211:26.9304:09.9416:32.7100:26.9223:50.656:27.0
334Patrick Oran21517:27.5406:58.0206:02.7401:33.9325:59.458:01.4
438Dylan MacKenzie21315:20.5202:17.4314:58.1200:33.9528:26.001:35.9
551Andrew Gandara20417:00.2508:18.6518:41.3502:00.6427:43.713:44.5
...............
Female 25 to 34..............
PlaceOverall PlcNameAge500 yd swi Rnk500 yd swi TimeT1 RnkT1 Time17.1m bike Rnk17.1m bike TimeT2 RnkT2 Time3.2 m run Rnk3.2 m run TimeChip Time
119Giovanna Matic32110:32.0300:55.1108:46.9301:14.5124:24.745:53.3
243Carli Halligan31211:05.7402:23.8215:16.8..452:17.903:23.6
349Callie Goodman31313:52.2100:36.9424:51.4201:00.0231:42.712:03.2
456Rachel Lagestee28413:57.0200:40.6324:49.0100:57.8334:41.815:06.2
...............
Male 25 to 34..............
PlaceOverall PlcNameAge500 yd swi Rnk500 yd swi TimeT1 RnkT1 Time17.1m bike Rnk17.1m bike TimeT2 RnkT2 Time3.2 m run Rnk3.2 m run TimeChip Time
12Parice Juntradetdoung31208:21.1100:25.7253:34.7100:36.5221:51.024:49.0
23Witali Spuling28108:16.0200:31.6152:44.2200:39.6423:10.925:22.4
36Calvin Doner26308:49.8300:57.9354:39.2401:03.0322:53.228:23.2
49Michael Freeman25810:19.1601:54.4458:18.9300:47.2121:22.832:42.5
510Brian Pollard30509:33.7401:26.8558:49.4..823:39.533:13.2
625Patrick Taylor33409:30.2501:40.9609:26.4501:28.2729:59.752:05.2
740John David (jd) Welch26609:41.6809:43.0711:23.7601:32.1629:28.601:49.0
842Ryan Hollister30709:53.6702:20.8819:28.6703:04.6528:23.203:10.7
...............
Female 35 to 44..............
PlaceOverall PlcNameAge500 yd swi Rnk500 yd swi TimeT1 RnkT1 Time17.1m bike Rnk17.1m bike TimeT2 RnkT2 Time3.2 m run Rnk3.2 m run TimeChip Time
116Kristen Marlo Warren42210:16.7101:32.4104:02.0101:00.2126:33.643:25.0
2..............
339Nikki Frum38310:47.8202:50.9315:03.4302:04.4230:53.501:40.0
457Joie Matteo42109:42.6403:38.0525:38.0402:11.3334:08.115:18.0
558Barbara Anne Squier42513:42.9303:19.2422:24.9201:08.9535:54.116:30.0
667Suzie Cox38413:25.3505:19.5651:02.9503:47.1641:13.554:48.2
swim/run35Alicia Krueger41........435:26.124:39.4
...............
Male 35 to 44..............
PlaceOverall PlcNameAge500 yd swi Rnk500 yd swi TimeT1 RnkT1 Time17.1m bike Rnk17.1m bike TimeT2 RnkT2 Time3.2 m run Rnk3.2 m run TimeChip Time
111Eric Wiser38208:34.3200:40.9158:59.7300:49.9325:15.134:20.0
212Eric Rogers39108:17.2301:00.0200:47.3200:39.5224:57.735:41.7
317Michael Baltzley36309:30.9702:45.7300:58.9802:03.2628:07.143:25.7
421Bryan Joynt38409:45.6100:34.0610:00.0400:50.2425:46.446:56.2
524Doug Ingerly41610:19.8803:23.6404:21.0701:30.9730:38.550:13.7
631Jeff Kirkland35912:51.0602:44.91015:24.2601:30.6124:44.157:14.8
732Brad Melendy43811:13.51004:26.9711:00.61102:52.9527:50.657:24.5
833Eliot Dickinson40510:15.8502:43.0506:26.5501:04.71037:02.457:32.5
937Marcus Ewton40710:40.3903:34.6914:33.9100:35.2831:49.401:13.5
1046Geoff McCausland441013:29.5402:33.9812:28.3902:03.7936:41.907:17.3
1166Jeff Matteo431117:35.41104:40.11140:52.81002:11.11143:33.248:52.7
...............
Female 45 to 54..............
PlaceOverall PlcNameAge500 yd swi Rnk500 yd swi TimeT1 RnkT1 Time17.1m bike Rnk17.1m bike TimeT2 RnkT2 Time3.2 m run Rnk3.2 m run TimeChip Time
18Megan Banks46108:38.6201:11.9157:10.1200:48.3124:17.732:06.7
215Pat Ketcham53209:07.0401:47.9201:05.1401:26.3328:49.242:15.5
322Kathy Herrmann49309:32.8301:24.6310:47.7301:12.0226:27.649:24.7
447Suzanne Tyler45410:21.5502:45.0522:29.5..500:14.710:36.2
550Female Team Keep On Tri-Ing Girl49620:02.1100:45.7411:41.0100:43.7439:54.713:07.2
662Michael Singer47513:47.6603:31.1631:55.5..620:01.233:48.7
...............
Male 45 to 54..............
PlaceOverall PlcNameAge500 yd swi Rnk500 yd swi TimeT1 RnkT1 Time17.1m bike Rnk17.1m bike TimeT2 RnkT2 Time3.2 m run Rnk3.2 m run TimeChip Time
15Scott Metzler51107:41.9201:41.9151:47.2200:46.8125:13.127:11.0
214Jim Patton49712:53.2402:03.1256:43.9601:47.0328:18.341:45.5
318Joseph Randall51209:21.4101:16.1302:12.5301:02.9429:34.943:27.7
423Paul Weinhold49411:25.9301:45.7407:10.9401:06.5228:14.049:43.0
528Stephen Achilles50612:40.5502:33.1509:23.0100:34.6530:09.955:21.1
630Jeff Bemrose50309:26.1811:30.0....747:37.657:03.7
745Bob Rogers51511:31.5604:33.7611:07.4501:30.6638:18.507:01.7
855Ron Upson50814:00.3705:24.8718:39.1..800:58.414:58.7
...............
Female 55 and over..............
PlaceOverall PlcNameAge500 yd swi Rnk500 yd swi TimeT1 RnkT1 Time17.1m bike Rnk17.1m bike TimeT2 RnkT2 Time3.2 m run Rnk3.2 m run TimeChip Time
127Gail Kimberling56109:33.3201:25.7111:55.6201:22.4129:47.354:04.2
254Doris Aponte58214:30.3302:53.3222:47.8302:11.2232:13.414:36.0
364Female Team Dream Team69317:23.3100:29.9330:49.4100:35.0355:37.044:54.5
...............
Male 55 and over..............
PlaceOverall PlcNameAge500 yd swi Rnk500 yd swi TimeT1 RnkT1 Time17.1m bike Rnk17.1m bike TimeT2 RnkT2 Time3.2 m run Rnk3.2 m run TimeChip Time
113Ken Bronson56612:17.4202:37.3158:36.6201:13.3126:14.340:59.0
220Kirk Rose64109:01.5101:28.6305:55.5101:05.5229:06.146:37.2
326David Graham62209:50.3403:06.7205:36.2..843:19.353:09.5
436Arnie Abrams59310:43.5703:31.7514:34.6301:45.5429:59.600:35.0
541Curt Kimball61815:05.2503:10.5414:08.1..947:18.002:23.2
653Craig Fraser60511:54.3905:11.6724:24.2502:53.4329:45.314:08.7
759Denny McCarthy55411:36.8303:06.7618:47.0603:20.0741:53.918:44.4
860Jeff Thompson56713:43.3603:16.5825:18.3402:15.5539:22.123:55.7
965Don Beahm58915:14.9803:57.6934:31.9709:38.8641:35.944:59.1
...............