Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ny/Jun30_Finger_set2.shtml

Finger Lakes 50s Ultra races

Hector, NY, June 30, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Finger Lakes 50s.....
Age Group Results.....
2012 June 30.....
Results By FastFinishes.net.....
......
50 Mile Race.....
Overall Female Open Winners.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Laura SwiftWoodbridge NJ3028:37:35.0
......
Overall Male Open Winners.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Jack PillaCharlotte VT5417:55:20.1
......
Overall Female Masters Winners.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Nancy KleinrockTrumansburg NY5259:03:09.9
......
Overall Male Masters Winners.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Joe MarinaccioOakdale NY4279:18:22.2
......
Female 20 to 29.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Jaclyn CacceseMountain Top PA212010:49:04.7
2Hannah Harvey - SampsonAthens PA202110:55:23.7
3Lucy LedezmaNew York NY295213:12:12.8
......
Male 20 to 29.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1David DominguezNew York NY281910:45:33.2
2Scott ShibaNew York NY285113:12:12.5
......
Female 30 to 39.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Jamie Kyei-FrimpongBronx NY3038:47:59.9
2Heather DanielsonRochester NY3769:06:03.7
3Julie StaubIthaca NY322811:39:15.0
4Jade MillsFreeville NY322911:42:31.3
5Zona SharfmanLowell MA353011:42:50.0
6Susan BourqueDracut MA373111:51:38.7
7Jennifer CarlsonRocky Point NY383412:19:29.8
8Erin PetrellaBrooklyn NY353912:46:58.0
9Kerra Quinn NY Dryden374613:05:02.5
......
Male 30 to 39.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1John FegyveresiState College PA3548:54:21.5
2Zandy Mangold.3489:28:04.9
3Cory WestHorseheads NY36109:49:19.3
4Brian Hays`Middletown RI351310:04:12.7
5Adam MayerJersey City NJ331410:18:49.0
6Mikhail ShubalyBrooklyn NY351510:38:56.5
7Will FoxTrumansburg NY371610:44:08.5
8James KavanaghTroy NY321710:44:55.2
9Alexander MontoyaUnion City NJ361810:45:33.0
10Bruno Broll-BaroneNew York NY322411:19:37.2
11Jason SmithWinsted CT302511:33:16.8
12Henry SchneiderIthaca NY382711:39:14.0
13Matthew MillerPerkasie PA333512:19:29.8
14Kevin MattessichBaldwinsville NY324112:53:14.8
15John MuoioRochester NY354413:03:00.5
16Chenhai MiaoCharlotte NC394913:08:42.8
......
Female 40 to 49.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Robin VargasElmira NY413211:55:18
2Loretta CampbellWest Monroe NY413812:31:59.3
3Susan Stage-DerickBig Flats NY475013:09:29.8
4Katherine FlemingBrockport NY415313:43:51.8
......
Male 40 to 49.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Jeff BagleySidney NY411210:02:36.0
2Andrew CiaioVictor NY462311:11:36.0
3Steven GraffLong Valley NJ492611:34:48.0
4Seng-Lai TanUpper Saddle River NJ403211:58:50.3
5Hiroshi KitadaTuckahoe NY463312:05:38.5
6Robert HewesThree Rivers MA463612:20:03.3
7Ron TroutGibsonia PA463712:20:03.3
8Mark HillLafayette NY494312:59:34.3
9Jason NoelOswego NY414813:06:21.0
......
Female 50 to 59.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Caroline WilliamsArlington VA504212:59:34.3
2Kathleen ReardonHoneoye Falls NY504513:03:00.8
......
Male 50 to 59.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Gerrit Van LoonIthaca NY5199:44:31.5
2Stuart JohnsonShawnee KS52119:53:01.0
3Ronald CunninghamElbridge NY544713:05:03.0
......
Female 60 and over.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Udon BeidlerEaston PA654012:52:17.3
......
Male 60 and over.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1James MinerDryden NY632210:57:48.0
......
50k Race.....
Overall Female Open Winners.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Elizabeth BrundigeIthaca NY3665:25:43.4
......
Overall Male Open Winners.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Jeff PowersWilmington DE2914:20:37.8
......
Overall Female Masters Winners.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Kelly WilsonEssex Junction VT44125:42:15.6
......
Overall Male Masters Winners.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Bruce RoebalIthaca NY5545:01:33.1
......
Female 20 to 29.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Hillary JohnsonFarmington CT26376:50:13.6
2Ashley DezenCambridge MA26396:57:02.4
3Steph CoelhoMontreal QC24959:33:30.4
4Melissa HugginsWest Chester PA2910811:40:17.3
......
Male 20 to 29.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Mark ManzCary NC2624:21:42.4
2Will DecampsRichmond VA26105:35:03.6
3James BahnerDallas PA26406:57:15.9
4James LampmanCato NY29778:08:36.9
......
Female 30 to 39.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Zsuzsanna CarlsonJersey City NJ39175:56:18.6
2Sandy MusticoSterling NY39236:09:07.1
3Tara MurrayBellefonte PA35286:23:10.9
4Mia ChenBrooklyn NY31346:37:50.1
5Caty MenardElmira NY34356:50:01.1
6Jo Ann HicksToronto ON39557:38:08.6
7Heather BurgerOrchard Park NY32627:49:45.1
8Katrin OdegaiToronto ON31798:09:35.6
9Mary HarveyBrooklyn NY30808:10:07.9
10Erika SwentonSyracuse NY34929:05:54.2
11Bomina YuBrooklyn NY38989:53:18.0
12Mary BrunoLynn MA3510510:11:40.0
......
Male 30 to 39.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Robert ChristieGeneseo NY3934:50:08.6
2John FeenaughtyHornell NY3155:21:20.1
3Jesse HarperArkport NY3375:28:41.9
4Aram FoxNew York NY3995:33:54.1
5Peter BronskiPoughkeepsie NY33115:41:16.6
6Kelly AgnewPhiladelphia PA39155:50:49.9
7Jared SpragueWatertown MA30165:54:33.9
8Chris CovingtonBoxford MA31256:16:38.9
9Joel CisneIthaca NY30306:26:59.9
10Jeff LorowMechanicsburg PA32467:14:01.9
11Jeffrey DentonBrooklyn NY33477:14:29.9
12Jason SchaefferAuburn PA36537:31:05.7
13Michael ValoneRochester NY31677:52:38.4
14Jeremy MurphyRome NY36748:06:44.3
15Allan GudlaugsonNepean AB31768:07:13.9
16Sebastien RoderMillburn NJ33788:08:36.9
17Xiao TuGaithersburg MD37918:52:37.5
18Joseph BosNiagara Falls NY3710410:07:43.0
......
Female 40 to 49.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Emily MalloyNew York NY41145:47:04.4
2Sheryl WheelerRhinebeck NY49226:04:43.6
3Kathryn Koetje-SiminState College PA41296:23:10.9
4Jill CusackIthaca NY45437:09:58.4
5Christine VonbunToronto ON41597:41:28.1
6Theresa PalmieriBuffalo NY49607:44:58.4
7Kimberly LevinRochester NY40697:58:18.1
8Leah PerryMiddletown MD49718:02:36.1
9Eva BasehartAmherst NY44818:18:24.4
10Shari HewsonBeverly MA49828:18:53.5
11Alison PhelanPeabody MA47838:18:53.9
12Angelia Halaja-HenriquesHarrisburg PA44888:25:44.7
13Anne PumferyBelleville NJ45949:27:24.4
14Donna CarnahanHarrisburg PA44969:34:26.4
15Sherry RosenkrantzBrooklyn NY40999:53:29.7
16Kristin DuvallBrooklyn NY451009:53:58.5
17Tracy O'ReillyPainted Post NY431029:59:53.3
18Amber WoolfendenSalem MA4010310:00:49.5
......
Male 40 to 49.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Andy DesmannPittsford NY47135:43:20.6
2Bill TrondsenHorseheads NY40185:57:19.1
3Kenneth DawleySouth Wales NY46206:00:23.4
4Jonathan YoungSouthborough MA47266:21:24.2
5James BeaujonCanandaigua NY48276:22:59.4
6Tony FletcherMt Tremper NY48316:26:59.9
7Andrew HackelRedding CT44336:34:00.4
8Mark AlexanderHolyoke MA45457:12:45.9
9Ed MartinVictor NY48547:32:34.4
10Kevin KlineSugar Land TX42647:50:23.1
11Bill HoppaughEast Stroudsburg PA44728:02:45.9
12Jay MurphyOverland Park KS40758:06:44.9
13Ed EdingtonStanley NY41858:23:35.7
14Ben ClardyDewitt NY41868:23:36.0
15Scott UndercoflerPort Allegany PA44878:25:44.7
16David CastaldoN. Syracuse NY49939:05:54.2
......
Female 50 to 59.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Lorrie TilyLocke NY59195:59:31.1
2Deb JohnsonShawnee KS52366:50:13.6
3Barbara SorrellDelmar NY55497:24:15.4
4Maria CostanzoIthaca NY53637:49:49.4
5Rebecca AndrusCanandaigua NY52667:52:32.9
6Luana Pesco KoplowitzPlainville NY56687:56:01.1
7Sheila SuttonPainted Post NY511019:59:02.0
8Lisa GlickRed Hook NY5210610:13:08.5
......
Male 50 to 59.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Tom KaplanNew Paltz NY5085:30:30.9
2Gary McCheyneInterlaken NY51326:31:55.6
3Robert AndrusCanandaigua NY52417:03:33.6
4Rick KlinglerChatham NY50507:24:25.4
5John StanfordRochester NY51517:25:21.1
6Christopher JaworskiBloomfield NJ54527:25:40.9
7Michael BaehreTriangle VA54567:38:32.1
8Burdett PorterSayre PA50577:40:13.4
9Lawrence SampsonAthens PA52587:40:18.1
10Stewart DutfieldCatskill NY57617:49:02.6
11Denny ColegroveWellsboro PA54657:50:42.4
12Robert ScottWoodbury CT58707:59:28.9
13Jim PorterNeversink NY52738:03:44.1
14Kenneth RoweNewark NY53848:19:19.5
15Gregory BachinskyLatham NY51908:32:57.7
......
Female 60 and over.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Laura ClarkSaratoga Springs NY6510710:21:38.3
......
Male 60 and over.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Larry CrevelingSigel PA60216:02:54.9
2Zeke ZuckerJeffersonville VT68246:16:29.9
3Mark LadenheimPenfield NY60386:54:18.6
4Will DaneckiNew Milford CT62427:08:55.9
5Todd HayesSan Jose CA62447:12:14.9
6Doug FreeseSaugerties NY67487:15:24.9
7Jim CunninghamSayre PA63898:32:57.5
8Carl UndercoflerWoodland PA74979:34:26.7
......
25k Race.....
Overall Female Open Winners.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Nora McIver-SheridanIthaca NY2722:13:50.3
......
Overall Male Open Winners.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Thomas JoslinYorkville NY3312:05:31.5
......
Overall Female Masters Winners.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Sarah StrunkDurham NC4662:34:41.5
......
Overall Male Masters Winners.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Jim ChelyElmira NY5632:14:29.1
......
Female 20 to 29.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Dasha FinkelBrooklyn NY27183:04:00.1
......
Female 30 to 39.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Evy GonzalesBrooklyn NY35122:55:20.4
2Beth SquireFayetteville NY31143:00:07.1
3Stephanie SerriereState College PA34163:02:24.9
4Elizabeth BaileyState College PA38173:02:25.1
5Jean BrownsteadPort Matilda PA38223:14:12.6
6Shannon DottsRochester NY39293:31:52.4
7Olivia BantingHarrisburg PA31313:36:47.4
8Mirna ValerioPottersville NJ36414:51:16.4
......
Male 30 to 39.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Charles AllenBrooklyn NY3782:37:54.5
2Darren McManusLambertville NJ36102:46:35.3
3Jeff TrondsenIthaca NY38132:56:55.4
4Ross MulkerinBinghamton NY35253:21:00.1
......
Female 40 to 49.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Jackie Schlitzer Pa PA Arnot46243:19:13.9
2Dawn MaguireState College PA40263:22:34.4
3Morgan WasikonisState College PA43323:37:00.9
4Laura VoorheesTrumansburg NY44333:46:42.1
5Michelle VesneskeElmira NY46457:08:24.2
......
Male 40 to 49.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Kevin TrippMasonville NY4152:32:51.8
2Steve ShaumTrumansburg NY46112:51:22.4
3David LoseeDenver NY41203:13:19.9
4Scott VoorheesTrumansburg NY44213:13:23.9
5John DonaldsonInterlaken NY49233:16:27.9
6Victor HugoEast Hampstead NH45283:27:41.6
7Andrew CopulskyStafford TX40384:17:22.4
......
Female 50 to 59.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Beth Anne DeciantisRochester NY5072:35:29.5
2Audrey BalanderCortland NY5592:41:44.5
3Michelle MarinoIthaca NY59193:11:44.1
4Teresa TimmermanState College PA57273:22:34.6
5Yuen ChunJeffersonville VT55303:36:29.4
6Jennifer WoltjenEndicott NY54343:48:17.1
7Pamela JohnsonCanandaigua NY50354:01:23.1
8Deborah WoodSyracuse NY52425:00:13.1
......
Male 50 to 59.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1David JonesInterlaken NY5442:25:35.8
2John StinerDurham NC50153:01:54.1
3Jerry Amabile Pa PA Mifflinburg51394:25:09.4
4Tim Schlitzer Pa PA Arnot50404:25:09.4
......
Female 60 and over.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Cathy TroisiCohoes NY66435:41:22.4
2Carol HartNorwich NY66445:41:23.4
......
Male 60 and over.....
......
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip Time
1Richard ErbRushville NY63364:01:23.9
2David BolesNew Paltz NY65374:05:07.4
......