Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Sep8_PeterM_set2.shtml

Peter Michael Abbott 5K Race & Walk

Peterborough, NH, September 8, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Division Winners


             Peter Michael Abbott Memorial Fund 5K Run & Walk
                    Peterborough, NH  September 8, 2012
      Results Courtesy of Tri-State Racing Services     603-355-3564
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** TOP THREE FEMALE OVERALL  ***********
    1 Courtney Dunning     30 Jaffrey         MH   23:16  7:30 
    2 Maggie Ramos         51 Peterborough    NH   23:25  7:32 
    3 Heidi Handy          43 Royalston       MA   23:38  7:37
 
                ********** TOP THREE MALE OVERALL ***********
    1 Andrew Hunt          16 Hancock         NH   19:56  6:25 
    2 Nick Orr             15                 NH   21:11  6:49 
    3 Colin Grip           13 Acton           MA   22:05  7:07 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  01 - 14
    1    19 Jordan Mills         14 Dublin             NH   24:57  8:02 
    2    42 Sawyer Cawthern      13 Sharon             NH   27:09  8:45 
    3    75 Molly Biedermann     14 Bedford            NH   33:27 10:46
 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  01 - 14
    1     7 Nate Gibbons         13 Peterborough       NH   23:05  7:26
 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
    1    18 Teresa Morano        15 Peterborough       NH   24:50  8:00 
    2    20 Shannon Glidden      16 Greenfield         NH   25:06  8:05
 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
    1    29 Lawrence Abbott      15 Germany                 26:09  8:25
 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
    1    35 Colleen Hill         24 Greenville         NH   26:37  8:34 
    2    52 Douglas Whitney      23 Peterborough       NH   29:18  9:26 
    3    84 Amanda McKernan      21 Keene              NH   35:20 11:23 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
    1    46 Jared Johannesson    24 Yorktown           VA   28:22  9:08 
    2   103 Joshua Hoagland      24 Jaffrey            NH   49:00 15:47
 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
    1    40 Carolyn Dodge        29 Troy               NH   26:59  8:41 
    2    47 Erin Allgood         27 Dover              NH   28:29  9:10 
    3    53 Lindsay St. Onge     27 Fitzwilliam        NH   29:28  9:29
 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
    1    65 Colin Toothaker      25 Naples             ME   31:03 10:00 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
    1    25 Jessica Morello      30 Jaffrey            NH   25:47  8:18 
    2    41 Kelly Parker         30 Dublin             NH   27:00  8:42 
    3    63 Karen Gibson         33 New Ipswich        NH   30:50  9:56 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
    1    28 Justin Breda         30 Jaffrey            NH   26:02  8:23 
    2    33 Jeff Dodge           33 Troy               NH   26:27  8:31
 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
    1    17 Melissa Lombard      39 Antrim             NH   24:46  7:59 
    2    27 Jennifer Bates       37 Peterborough       NH   25:57  8:22 
    3    51 Tonya Rines          37 New Ipswich        NH   29:14  9:25
 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
    1     4 Shane Raymond        39 W. Peterborough    NH   22:31  7:15 
    2    45 Lee Gray, Jr.        39 Marlborough        NH   27:56  9:00 
    3    90 Eric German          38 New Ipswich        NH   38:17 12:20 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
    1    48 Stacy Whitaker       44 Peterborough       NH   28:35  9:12 
    2    54 Lara Scheinblue      42 Dublin             NH   29:29  9:30 
    3    57 Ginny Topping        43 Peterborough       NH   30:07  9:42 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
    1    30 Gerry Scribner       42 Peterborough       NH   26:12  8:26 
    2    32 Shawn Harrington     43 Sharon             NH   26:22  8:29 
    3    34 Kevin Rines          41 New Ipswich        NH   26:35  8:34 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
    1    36 Geisel Levene        48 Dublin             NH   26:38  8:35 
    2    50 Kristin Lundsted     46 Peterborough       NH   28:53  9:18 
    3    58 Ursula Johannesson   48 Peterborough       NH   30:13  9:44
 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
    1     5 Tom Frost            47 Rindge             NH   22:34  7:16 
    2    10 John Tyler           46 Bennington         NH   23:21  7:31 
    3    15 Jeff Norby           45 Rindge             NH   24:24  7:51 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
    1    43 Carole Singelais     50 Temple             NH   27:28  8:51 
    2    49 Marge Dineen         52 Greenfield         NH   28:49  9:17 
    3    70 Linda French         52 Antrim             NH   32:12 10:22 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
    1     6 Tom Brumaghim        54 New Ipswich        NH   22:42  7:19 
    2     9 Mark Allgood         51 Salt Lake City     UT   23:19  7:31 
    3    14 Gary Sutcliffe       54 Peterborough       NH   24:15  7:49
 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
    1    61 Ginger Smith         57 Hancock            NH   30:41  9:53 
    2    96 Lisa Ramey           57 Jaffrey            NH   40:39 13:05 
    3   114 Vickie Brock         56 Peterborough       NH   54:52 17:40 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
    1    23 Michael Sarson       58 Keene              NH   25:20  8:09 
    2    24 E. Ross Ramey        59 Jaffrey            NH   25:30  8:13 
    3    69 Kevin Chapman        58                    NH   32:03 10:19 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
    1    72 Christina Christide  62 Keene              NH   32:29 10:28 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
    1    13 Art McGrath          61 Marlborough        NH   23:48  7:40 
    2    16 Tom Izbicki          62 Peterborough       NH   24:44  7:58 
    3    39 Dan Harper           60 Hancock            NH   26:58  8:41 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
    1   125 Holly Sanders        69 Peterborough       NH   57:41 18:34
 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
    1    21 Hunt Dowse           65 Hancock            NH   25:08  8:06 
    2   108 Kenneth Abbott       65 Milford            NH   50:22 16:13 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74
    1   127 Pauline Wood         70 Jaffrey            NH   57:52 18:38 
    2   129 Rhea Taylor          71 Bennington         NH   58:51 18:57 
    3   130 Joyce Schmidt        70 Peterborough       NH   58:52 18:57
 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74
    1    60 Don Pederson         73 Rindge             NH   30:32  9:50
 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79
                          MALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79
    1   124 Richard Sanders      75 Peterborough       NH   57:40 18:34 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - 84
                          MALE AGE GROUP  80 - 84
    1    93 Herb Hardman         83 New Ipswich        NH   38:26 12:23
 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  85 - 99
                          MALE AGE GROUP  85 - 99