Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Sep8_Foxpoi_set2.shtml

Foxpoint Sunset 5 Miler

Newington, NH, September 8, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Awards

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                          Foxpoint Sunset 5 Miler
                          Newington, NH, 09/08/12
            For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com


      


              ********** 5k MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 CHRIS RITCHIE        29 HAMPTON         NH   28:19 
    2 MATTHEW WEBER        31 YORK BEACH      ME   28:41 
    3 RYAN PROULX          32 PORTSMOUTH      NH   29:44 

             ********** 5k FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 NICOLE TOYE          35 DURHAM          NH   30:41 
    2 CAROLYN DURFEE       25 PORTSMOUTH      NH   31:37 
    3 ANNE MARIE PREWITT   43 ELIOT           ME   33:49 

 ___________________________________________________________

                               MALE  1 - 14

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 CAMDEN CORSO           393 14 NEWMARKET       NH   32:48 
    2 RYAN SIMPSON           243 13 YORK            ME   36:11 
    3 DANIEL HANLEY          448 13 YORK            ME   41:26 

 ___________________________________________________________

                              FEMALE  1 - 14

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MICHAELA JONES          30 12 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   35:07 
    2 ELLA MARONI            740 13 GREENLAND       NH   38:59 
    3 ALISON FAIRBAIRN       161 14 DOVER           NH   44:23 

 ___________________________________________________________

                               MALE  15 - 19

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 ANTHONY PROULX         143 18 SOMERSWORTH     NH   34:27 
    2 CARLOS ONEILL-GARCIA   754 15 DOVER           NH   35:02 
    3 COLLIN SIVERTS         710 18 PORTSMOUTH      NH   36:25 


 ___________________________________________________________

                              FEMALE  15 - 19

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 TIA CLOUTIER           509 16 DOVER           NH   38:09 
    2 AMY VAUGHN             765 15 GREENLAND       NH   45:05 
    3 ABBY DONOGHUE          612 15 KITTERY PT.     ME   53:31 

 ___________________________________________________________

                               MALE  20 - 29

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 TYLER DOYLE            753 28 HINGHAM         MA   30:26 
    2 DAVID MARCHEFKA        305 29 PORTSMOUTH      NH   30:34 
    3 GARRETT PERKINS        227 28 PORTSMOUTH      NH   32:23 

 ___________________________________________________________

                              FEMALE  20 - 29

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MARIETTE LINSCOTT       95 29 DOVER           NH   37:41 
    2 MEGAN MCCARTHY         426 27 WESTBOROUGH     MA   38:03 
    3 JILLIAN GALLI          464 24 AMHERST         NH   39:54 

 ___________________________________________________________

                               MALE  30 - 39

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 ERIC BEIDLEMAN         622 36 PORTSMOUTH      NH   30:43 
    2 ANDREW MARTIN          667 34 RYE             NH   31:04 
    3 TIM HORAN              225 31 DOVER           NH   31:18 

 ___________________________________________________________

                              FEMALE  30 - 39

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JENNIFER SPRAGUE       249 38 DOVER           NH   35:16 
    2 MELISSA MCCORMACK      486 32 BERWICK         ME   36:09 
    3 MARISSA NAY            230 34 PORTSMOUTH      NH   37:55 

 ___________________________________________________________

                               MALE  40 - 49

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 DARIN BROWN            327 45 MADISON         NH   30:29 
    2 PAUL SCOVOTTI          666 40 HAVERHILL       MA   31:33 
    3 PETER HESLAM            17 45 NEWBURYPORT     MA   32:53 


 ___________________________________________________________

                              FEMALE  40 - 49

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 CHRISTA GETMAN         721 41 RYE             NH   39:31 
    2 EVELYN BRACE           475 47 EAST KINGSTON   NH   39:45 
    3 LUCY WHITE             772 46 PORTSMOUTH      NH   39:50 

 ___________________________________________________________

                               MALE  50 - 59

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 KEVIN APPLETON         792 51 DURHAM          NH   32:35 
    2 ED MOMM                771 50 PORTSMOUTH      NH   32:39 
    3 GARY MASTIN            548 54 NEWMARKET       NH   33:20 

 ___________________________________________________________

                              FEMALE  50 - 59

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 GERI CLIFFORD          442 59 RYE             NH   38:46 
    2 LISA ROEDER            201 52 DURHAM          NH   39:32 
    3 DOREEN OCONNELL         54 54 CANDIA          NH   40:29 

 ___________________________________________________________

                               MALE  60 - 69

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JOE TOSTADO            619 60 DOVER           NH   34:55 
    2 DAVID RITCHIE          703 65 SEABROOK        NH   36:04 
    3 THOMAS KING            398 60 GREENLAND       NH   36:19 

 ___________________________________________________________

                              FEMALE  60 - 69

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JANET PARKINSON        431 60 PORTSMOUTH      NH   40:20 
    2 WENDY BURBANK          698 69 BOXFORD         MA   46:58 
    3 FAYE GAGNON            686 67 NEWMARKET       NH   48:30 

 ___________________________________________________________

                               MALE  70 - 99

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 FRANK HURT             724 75 GILFORD         NH   42:35 
    2 LAWRENCE HOPE          587 72 YORK HARBOR     ME   53:20 


 ___________________________________________________________

                              FEMALE  70 - 99

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
 ___________________________________________________________
                                MALE walker
Place    Name              Age     City       St   Net Time 
    1 JAY DIENER           64 HAMPTON         NH   52:36 
    2 PAUL ONEIL           52 STRATHAM        NH   56:44 
    3 MATTHEW MUELLER      51 PORTLAND        ME 1:07:49 
 ___________________________________________________________
                               FEMALE walker
Place    Name              Age     City       St   Net Time 
    1 MELISSA MARQUIS      44 ACTON           ME   59:20 
    2 ANNA PROMER          13 STRATHAM        NH 1:02:33 
    3 KIM MCGREEVY         52 PORTSMOUTH      NH 1:03:07 

 ___________________________________________________________
                          MALE Newington Resident
Place    Name              Age     City       St   Net Time 
    1 ROBERT HARRINGTON    60 NEWINGTON       NH   41:01 
    2 IAN OREILLY          29 NEWINGTON       NH   48:31 
 ___________________________________________________________
                         FEMALE Newington Resident
Place    Name              Age     City       St   Net Time 
    1 LORI AKERLEY         30 NEWINGTON       NH   39:49 
    2 AMY MANESS           44 NEWINGTON       NH   45:56 
    3 NIN DELL ISOLA       47 NEWINGTON       NH   48:54