Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Sep8_31stSh_set1.shtml

31st Shaklette Invitational

St. Anselm College - Manchester, NH, September 8, 2012

[Results Women ]

Results Men

 First Time Out - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     31st Shaklette Invitational - 9/8/2012                      
                               Cross Country Meet                                
                       St. Anselm College - Manchester, NH                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Nick Kirkpatrick          FR Stonehill              27:20.7    1             
  2 Sean Hanlon               SR Stonehill              27:21.1    2             
  3 Tony Fierimonte           SO Assumption             27:23.5    3             
  4 Tim Johnson               SR Stonehill              27:36.6    4             
  5 Robert Massey             FR Stonehill              27:38.6    5             
  6 Nick Christensen          FR Merrimack              27:42.6    6             
  7 Michael Gendron           SO Stonehill              27:45.9    7             
  8 Sherif Ali                SO Merrimack              28:10.6    8             
  9 Seamus McEvoy             SO Stonehill              28:17.7    9             
 10 Nate Webber               JR Stonehill              28:25.8   10             
 11 Adam Gidley               FR Merrimack              28:32.1   11             
 12 Aaron Maurais             FR Merrimack              28:35.0   12             
 13 Sam Powell                FR Bentley                28:35.3   13             
 14 Luis Cruz                 SO Merrimack              28:36.1   14             
 15 Kevin Morse               FR St. Anselm             28:46.5   15             
 16 JOHN-SCOTT LUTKE          JR Assumption             28:49.4   16             
 17 Bobby Finnegan            SO Assumption             29:06.5   17             
 18 Alex Smith                FR Assumption             29:06.8   18             
 19 Thomas Dean               FR Bentley                29:15.1   19             
 20 Erich Grosse              SO Assumption             29:16.6   20             
 21 Sean Phayre               SO Assumption             29:29.9   21             
 22 Jacob Smith               FR Assumption             29:30.4   22             
 23 Marc Rini                 FR Assumption             29:32.8                  
 24 Joey Smith                SO Merrimack              29:45.5   23             
 25 Matthew Gonnella          SO St. Anselm             29:53.7   24             
 26 Evan Vadenais             FR Merrimack              29:56.9   25             
 27 Taylor Day-Merrill        FR Assumption             29:57.6                  
 28 Tom Quentin               JR Bentley                30:15.5   26             
 29 Michael Hoye              FR Assumption             30:20.4                  
 30 Chris Haddad              FR Bentley                30:23.0   27             
 31 Sean Perry                FR Bentley                30:49.6   28             
 32 Brian Higgins             FR St. Anselm             31:00.4   29             
 33 Sean Connolly             SO St. Anselm             31:01.4   30             
 34 Garrett Hammond           SO SNHU                   31:04.0   31             
 35 Max DeBroff               FR Bentley                31:06.3   32             
 36 John Lawrence             SR Merrimack              31:18.9                  
 37 Robert Gonsalves          FR Assumption             31:42.2                  
 38 David Rondinone           SO Assumption             31:44.2                  
 39 Michael Weselcouch        JR Assumption             31:52.7                  
 40 Christopher Parent        SO St. Anselm             32:00.9   33             
 41 Chris Low                 FR SNHU                   32:03.2   34             
 42 Wyatt Allread             SO Bentley                32:17.6   35             
 43 Jason LeFavor             JR Merrimack              32:32.6                  
 44 Greg Tinkham              FR SNHU                   32:39.8   36             
 45 Vijay Kataria             FR Maine Maritime         32:48.6   37             
 46 Wyatt LaPage              SO Maine Maritime         32:49.7   38             
 47 Cam Roy                   SO Maine Maritime         33:22.2   39             
 48 Nathaniel Stiles          FR SNHU                   33:29.0   40             
 49 Danny Pirrello            SO Bentley                33:30.4                  
 50 Christian Malarsie        SO Assumption             33:32.4                  
 51 Eric Caron                SO Daniel Webster         33:55.6                  
 52 Bryan Fitzpatrick         FR Daniel Webster         34:06.6                  
 53 Chase Reidelbach          FR Maine Maritime         34:06.9   41             
 54 James Desmarais           JR Assumption             34:13.8                  
 55 Sean Curtis               JR St. Anselm             34:15.2   42             
 56 Noel Deserres-Gauthier    SR Maine Maritime         34:21.4   43             
 57 Robert O'Donnell          FR St. Anselm             34:49.7   44             
 58 Caleb Chapley             SO Assumption             34:54.4                  
 59 Evan Vashon               SR Maine Maritime         35:22.2   45             
 60 Doug Coulters             SR SNHU                   35:40.4   46             
 61 Marty Davis               SO Daniel Webster         36:41.3                  
 62 Riley Wentworth           FR Maine Maritime         36:57.9   47             
 63 Josh Eccleston            SO Maine Maritime         37:30.5                  
 64 Chris Shanley             SO Maine Maritime         37:40.1                  
 65 Kevin Swenson             SO Assumption             38:05.7                  
 66 Tyler Easler              SO Maine Maritime         38:24.4                  
 67 Joseph Osmond             FR Maine Maritime         38:40.7                  
 68 Kyle Huston               SO Maine Maritime         38:42.3                  
 69 Jason Grotton             JR SNHU                   38:43.1   48             
 70 Joe Corbeau               FR Maine Maritime         41:00.4                  
 71 Darrik Marstaller         JR Daniel Webster         41:49.6                  
 72 Hayden Norwood            FR Maine Maritime         43:01.3                  
 73 Matthew Notaro            FR Maine Maritime         51:24.1                  
 74 Greg Martin               SO Maine Maritime         51:27.6                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Stonehill                    19    1    2    4    5    7    9   10          
      Total Time:  2:17:42.90                                                    
         Average:    27:32.58                                                    
   2 Merrimack                    51    6    8   11   12   14   23   25          
      Total Time:  2:21:36.40                                                    
         Average:    28:19.28                                                    
   3 Assumption                   74    3   16   17   18   20   21   22          
      Total Time:  2:23:42.80                                                    
         Average:    28:44.56                                                    
   4 Bentley                     113   13   19   26   27   28   32   35          
      Total Time:  2:29:18.50                                                    
         Average:    29:51.70                                                    
   5 St. Anselm                  131   15   24   29   30   33   42   44          
      Total Time:  2:32:42.90                                                    
         Average:    30:32.58                                                    
   6 Southern New Hampshire U.   187   31   34   36   40   46   48               
      Total Time:  2:44:56.40                                                    
         Average:    32:59.28                                                    
   7 Maine Maritime              198   37   38   39   41   43   45   47          
      Total Time:  2:47:28.80                                                    
         Average:    33:29.76