Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Sep8_15thAn_set5.shtml

15th Annual YMCA Clough Sprint and Youth Triathlons

Weare, NH, September 8, 2012

[Overall Winners | Age Group Results | Overall Results with Splits | Relay Results with Splits | Youth Overall Results | Youth Age Group Results | Youth Relay Results ]

Fastest Event Times


                       YMCA CLOUGH SPRINT TRIATHLON
                      WEARE, NH   8 AM   68F CLOUDY 
                                     
                   ***** TOP 5 FASTET EVENT TIMES *****
                                     
               ERRORS OR OMISSIONS CONTACT JIM@NE-TIMING.COM
                                     

                           TOP 5 MALE SWIM TIMES
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Swim    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    92 Bill Reeves            M40-44  M 45 DURHAM           NH   11:48 
    2    39 Isaac Walker           M19&UND M 15 DUNBARTON        NH   12:44 
    3    82 Bill Pribis            M45-49  M 46 CONCORD          NH   12:59 
    4    96 Mark Hecox             M45-49  M 48 HENNIKER         NH   13:19 
    5    84 Keith Beausoleil       M40-44  M 41 MANCHESTER       NH   13:27 
    
                          TOP 5 FEMALE SWIM TIMES
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Swim    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    38 Sophia Walker          F19&UND F 17 DUNBARTON        NH   13:05 
    2    71 Katy Kennedy           F35-39  F 37 AMHERST          NH   15:06 
    3    25 Hannah Oconnor         F20-24  F 23 NASHUA           NH   15:35 
    4   116 Sarah Wilson           F25-29  F 25 NASHUA           NH   16:16 
    5   172 Amy Quinlan            F45-49  F 47 NORTH ANDOVER    MA   16:53 
    
                           TOP 5 MALE BIKE TIMES
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Bike    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    73 Steve Stockwell        M40-44  M 41 HOPKINTON        NH   37:29 
    2   188 Don Sweeney            M45-49  M 46 LEXINGTON        MA   37:48 
    3    53 Daniel Levesque        M35-39  M 38 WILTON           NH   38:32 
    4    84 Keith Beausoleil       M40-44  M 41 MANCHESTER       NH   39:25 
    5   109 Jason Massa            M45-49  M 45 CONCORD          NH   39:43 
     
                          TOP 5 FEMALE BIKE TIMES
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Bike    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    59 Jeanne Bisceglia       F50-54  F 55 NEW BOSTON       NH   42:18 
    2   172 Amy Quinlan            F45-49  F 47 NORTH ANDOVER    MA   44:04 
    3   116 Sarah Wilson           F25-29  F 25 NASHUA           NH   45:32 
    4   235 Sarah Lester           F40-44  F 42 ANDOVER          NH   46:24 
    5    46 Carrie Levesque        F35-39  F 37 WILTON           NH   46:50 
    6    71 Katy Kennedy           F35-39  F 37 AMHERST          NH   46:50 
                           TOP 5 MALE RUN TIMES
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Run     
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    92 Bill Reeves            M40-44  M 45 DURHAM           NH   18:36 
    2   109 Jason Massa            M45-49  M 45 CONCORD          NH   19:10 
    3    68 Mike Veilleux          M35-39  M 35 WEARE            NH   19:45 
    4   188 Don Sweeney            M45-49  M 46 LEXINGTON        MA   20:01 
    5    96 Mark Hecox             M45-49  M 48 HENNIKER         NH   20:02 
    
                          TOP 5 FEMALE RUN TIMES
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Run     
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    75 Rachel York            F20-24  F 24 MANCHESTER       NH   21:29 
    2    71 Katy Kennedy           F35-39  F 37 AMHERST          NH   22:07 
    3    42 Adriana Lee            F35-39  F 38 HOLLIS           NH   22:28 
    4   116 Sarah Wilson           F25-29  F 25 NASHUA           NH   22:47 
    5   108 Tricia Hoyt            F35-39  F 35 DERRY            NH   23:33 
    

Number of records: 50