Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Sep3_STChar_set4.shtml

ST. Charles Children's Home 5K

Portsmouth, NH, September 3, 2012

[Overall Results | Top Ten Males & Females | Age Group Results | NH Grand Prix Team Points | NH Grand Prix Age Graded Females | NH Grand Prix Age Graded Males ]

NH Grand Prix Division Results


           RESULTS FOR NH GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS BY DIVISION
                16TH ANNUAL ST. CHARLES CHILDREN'S HOME 5K
Sept. 3, 2012   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH08011RF)     Portsmouth, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Event Calendar)
Results Questions: Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================


 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 29 & UNDER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pace  Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== === 
    1 Mike Giberti              20 M    1621 Halifax MA              GDTC    16:51  5:26   7 
    2 Tristan Smith             18 M    1195 Marlow NH               UVRC    17:59  5:48   6 
    3 Henrik Ramberg            29 M    1446 Manchester NH           GDTC    19:53  6:24   5 
    4 Alex Beaulieu             11 M     946 Chester NH              GDTC    27:29  8:51   4 
    5 Michael Buckley            8 M    1448 Rochester NH            RR      39:05 12:35   3 


 *************************************************************************
   GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 29 & UNDER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pace  Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== === 
    1 Caryn Pepin               21 F    1431 Derry NH                GDTC    21:47  7:01   7 
    2 Chelsey Pepin             18 F    1429 Derry NH                GDTC    22:27  7:14   6 
    3 Lindsay Wright            13 F    1670 Milford NH              GCS     28:04  9:02   5 
    4 Regan Coyle               16 F     542 Salem NH                GDTC    29:09  9:23   4 
    5 Tara Folger               27 F    1488 Farmington NH           RR      29:14  9:25   3 


 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 30 to 39 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pace  Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== === 
    1 Justin Soucy              31 M    1363 Hudson NH               GCS     17:21  5:36   8 
    2 Gregory Seidel            37 M     884 Hanover NH              UVRC    17:53  5:46   7 
    3 Rick Bernard              33 M    1175 Hampstead NH            GDTC    18:41  6:01   6 
    4 Tom Osmer                 34 M    1637 Canterbury NH           GSRT    18:42  6:02   5 
    5 Jonathan Alizio           35 M    1176 Chester NH              GDTC    19:16  6:12   4 
    6 Brennan Holmes            34 M     872 Chester NH              GDTC    20:12  6:30   3 
    7 Robert Barry              37 M    1152 Londonderry NH          GDTC    21:22  6:53     
    8 David Simoneau            35 M     944 Chester NH              GDTC    22:14  7:10     


 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 30 to 39 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pace  Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== === 
    1 Amy Bernard               34 F    1174 Hampstead NH            GDTC    18:34  5:59   9 
    2 Kelly Aschbrenner         37 F     848 Nashua NH               GCS     21:59  7:05   8 
    3 Kathleen Wheeler          37 F     983 Manchester NH           GCS     22:10  7:09   7 
    4 Emily Soucy               30 F    1364 Hudson NH               GCS     23:16  7:30   6 
    5 Elizabeth Fay             38 F    1289 Litchfield NH           GCS     24:49  8:00     
    6 Pamela Simoneau           36 F     945 Chester NH              GDTC    24:54  8:01   5 
    7 Sandra Hartley            37 F    1515 Center Barnstead NH     RR      26:42  8:36   4 
    8 Judy Deleon               30 F    1343 Haverhill MA            GDTC    27:01  8:42   3 
    9 Candice Alizio            32 F    1177 Chester NH              GDTC    33:11 10:41     


 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pace  Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== === 
    1 Dave Dunham               48 M     829 Haverhill MA            GCS     16:53  5:26  10 
    2 Eric Williams             47 M    1361 Concord NH              GSRT    16:53  5:27   9 
    3 Geoff Dunbar              41 M     951 Hanover NH              UVRC    17:45  5:43   8 
    4 David Veale               41 M    1724 Chester NH              GDTC    17:57  5:47   7 
    5 Mike Wright               45 M    1671 Milford NH              GCS     18:05  5:50   6 
    6 Curt Fischer              43 M    1246 Merrimack NH            AARC    18:07  5:50   5 
    7 Patrick Conelly           48 M    1725 Chester NH              GDTC    18:10  5:51   4 
    8 Charlie Bemis             49 M    1084 Derry NH                GDTC    18:16  5:53   3 
    9 George Clement            42 M    1081 Salem NH                GDTC    19:06  6:09     
   10 John McGarry              45 M    1633 Windham NH              GDTC    19:37  6:19     
   11 Richie Blake              43 M    1500 Tyngsboro MA            GCS     20:38  6:39   2 
   12 Sean Coyle                49 M     540 Salem NH                GDTC    21:40  6:59     
   13 David Smith               48 M    1196 Marlow NH               CAA     23:38  7:37   1 
   14 John Martinage            46 M     821 Hampstead NH            GDTC    28:34  9:12     


 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pace  Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== === 
    1 Kim Sheffield             46 F    1709 Woodstock VT            UVRC    19:46  6:22  10 
    2 Nancy Dunbar              41 F     952 Hanover NH              UVRC    20:05  6:28   9 
    3 Lisa Klasman              49 F     876 Hollis NH               GCS     20:33  6:37   8 
    4 Carolyn Morgenstern       49 F    1042 Derry NH                GDTC    22:09  7:08   7 
    5 Andrea Peterson           42 F    1394 Raymond NH              GDTC    22:51  7:22   6 
    6 Lisa Reilly               44 F     760 Nashua NH               GCS     25:39  8:16   5 
    7 Jean Manning              49 F    1137 Derry NH                GDTC    25:44  8:17   4 
    8 Lori Graves               46 F    1605 Rochester NH            RR      27:25  8:50   3 
    9 Wendy Yeaton              49 F     787 Epsom NH                RR      29:33  9:31   2 
   10 Brenda Coyle              46 F     541 Salem NH                GDTC    31:04 10:00     
   11 Robin Buckley             44 F    1449 Gonic NH                RR      33:22 10:45   1 
   12 Paula Silva               49 F    1292 Derry NH                GDTC    40:15 12:58     


 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pace  Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== === 
    1 Randy MacNeill            51 M    1689 Epping NH               GCS     17:57  5:47  10 
    2 Jeremiah Fitzgibbon       55 M     802 Bedford NH              GCS     19:02  6:08   9 
    3 Perry Seagroves           59 M     960 Concord NH              GSRT    19:31  6:17   8 
    4 Michael Raymond           55 M     968 Amherst NH              GCS     19:53  6:24   7 
    5 Francis Lamy              51 M    1405 Chester NH              GDTC    20:11  6:30   6 
    6 Bob Dolan                 51 M    1011 Manchester NH           GDTC    20:12  6:31   5 
    7 Jim Velino                52 M    1503 Amherst NH              GCS     20:38  6:39     
    8 Jim Peters                56 M     893 Derry NH                GDTC    20:55  6:44   4 
    9 Colum Creed               54 M     948 Londonderry NH          GDTC    21:08  6:49     
   10 Mark Lutter               51 M    1043 Hudson NH               GDTC    21:14  6:50     
   11 Tom Kolb                  57 M    1419 Merrimack NH            GCS     21:40  6:59     
   12 Robert Rondeau            54 M    1230 Rochester NH            RR      21:59  7:05   3 
   13 David Giberti             51 M    1219 Derry NH                GDTC    22:15  7:10     
   14 Christopher Jones         57 M    1041 Bedford NH              GDTC    22:16  7:10     
   15 Everett McBride           58 M    1390 Salem NH                GDTC    22:18  7:11     
   16 Dennis Graves             57 M    1641 Rochester NH            RR      22:26  7:13   2 
   17 Andy Winter               50 M    1250 Hampton NH              GDTC    23:00  7:25     
   18 Bruce Conti               53 M     569 Nashua NH               GCS     23:16  7:30     
   19 John Pate                 59 M    1520 Grantham NH             UVRC    23:18  7:30   1 
   20 Keith Silva               53 M    1293 Derry NH                GDTC    25:13  8:07     
   21 Edward Burkinshaw         50 M     924 Clinton MA              GDTC    25:25  8:11     
   22 Barry Neill               58 M     807 Derry NH                GDTC    30:32  9:50     
   23 Bill Buckley              50 M    1450 Rochester NH            RR      39:09 12:36     
   24 Colin O'Meara             50 M    1472 Derry NH                GDTC    48:28 15:36     


 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pace  Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== === 
    1 Cathy Merra               53 F    1233 Amherst NH              GCS     20:06  6:29  10 
    2 Julia Martinage           50 F     820 Hampstead NH            GDTC    20:37  6:38   9 
    3 Linda Lutter              59 F    1044 Hudson NH               GDTC    25:06  8:05   8 
    4 Susan Broadwater          52 F     634 Bedford NH              GDTC    25:33  8:14   7 
    5 Debbie Bender             56 F     762 Amherst NH              GCS     28:10  9:04   6 
    6 Nancy Moonsamy            56 F    1607 Eliot ME                RR      29:34  9:31   5 
    7 Jill Robinson             55 F    1206 Lowell MA               GDTC    30:36  9:51     
    8 Rosa Tejada               53 F     808 Derry NH                GDTC    30:38  9:52     
    9 Denise Raymond            53 F     969 Amherst NH              GCS     37:47 12:10   4 
   10 Sharon Wingate            56 F     713 Rochester NH            RR      43:59 14:10   3 


 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pace  Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== === 
    1 Scott Abercrombie         62 M     639 Salem NH                GDTC    20:19  6:33   8 
    2 Joe Carroll               63 M    1496 Londonderry NH          GDTC    23:18  7:30   7 
    3 Donald Yeaton             61 M     788 Epsom NH                RR      23:50  7:41   6 
    4 Gary See                  65 M    1458 Salem NH                GDTC    24:44  7:58   5 
    5 Gary Mooers               66 M    1045 Hudson NH               GDTC    24:49  8:00     
    6 Courtney Marshall         61 M     660 Grantham NH             UVRC    25:53  8:20   4 
    7 Dave Breeden              62 M    1581 Derry NH                GDTC    29:33  9:31     
    8 William Manning           69 M    1138 Derry NH                GDTC    29:33  9:31     
    9 Ken Taylor                68 M     845 West Newbury MA         CAA     42:42 13:45   3 


 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pace  Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== === 
    1 Judi Lemaire              60 F     670 Wolfeboro NH            RR      24:05  7:45   9 
    2 Emily Strong              63 F     665 Nashua NH               GCS     26:51  8:39   8 
    3 Aline Kenney              63 F    1418 Nashua NH               GCS     27:47  8:57   7 
    4 Bonney Cashin             60 F    1320 Derry NH                GDTC    32:54 10:36   6 
    5 Janet Glazier             62 F     679 Dover NH                RR      33:15 10:43   5 
    6 Beverly Marshall          62 F     661 Grantham NH             UVRC    34:35 11:08   4 
    7 Karen Mooers              65 F    1046 Hudson NH               GDTC    36:10 11:39   3 


 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pace  Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== === 
    1 Bill Spencer              76 M     779 Litchfield NH           GCS     22:44  7:19   6 
    2 Eldon Burkinshaw          73 M     923 Londonderry NH          GDTC    33:12 10:42   5 
    3 Bob Gorham                75 M    1464 Derry NH                GDTC    48:28 15:36   4 
    4 Terrence Kenney           72 M    1611 Nashua NH               GCS   1:04:07 20:39   3 


 *************************************************************************
   GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pace  Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== === 
    1 Sachiko Burkinshaw        74 F     922 Londonderry NH          GDTC    31:36 10:11   4 
    2 Isabel Parke              85 F    1567 Epping NH               GDTC    53:50 17:20   3