Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Sep30_Smutty_set2.shtml

Smuttynose Rockfest

Hampton Beach, NH, September 30, 2012

[Marathon Overall | Half Marathon Overall | Half Marathon Awards | Wheelchair Results ]

Marathon Awards

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                     Smuttynose Rockfest Half Marathon
                        Hampton Beach, NH, 09/30/12
            For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com

      

             ********** FULL MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 JUSTIN MONTGOMERY    36 CLAREMONT       NH FULL       2:38:58 
    2 JAMES PEARCE         32 DURHAM          NC FULL       2:50:00 
    3 KEITH LUNDQUIST      26 CONCORD         NH FULL       2:54:58 
            ********** FULL FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 DENISE SANDAHL       32 ROCHESTER       NH FULL       2:54:51 
    2 LAURA HAGLEY         28 LEBANON         NH FULL       2:59:27 
    3 ANGIE ZINKUS         35 EADS            TN FULL       3:00:11 
 ___________________________________________________________
                          MALE  16 - 29 AGE GROUP
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JARROD BRENNET         106 22 WORCESTER       MA 3:04:12 FULL       
    2 TIMM HUFFMAN           469 27 MANCHESTER      NH 3:04:23 FULL       
    3 JON BAKER               35 25 CHESTER         NH 3:05:51 FULL       
 ___________________________________________________________
                         FEMALE  16 - 29 AGE GROUP
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 CAITLIN SAWYER           1 23 DEDHAM          MA 3:00:56 FULL       
    2 ALECIA FAUSTINI        304 28 DERBY           CT 3:18:54 FULL       
    3 COURTNEY EUSTACE       294 26 CHARLESTOWN     MA 3:19:32 FULL       
 ___________________________________________________________
                          MALE  30 - 39 AGE GROUP
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 RYAN RANDOLPH          831 37 NORWELL         MA 2:57:25 FULL       
    2 TODD ARCHAMBAULT        23 38 ESSEX JUNCTION  VT 2:57:27 FULL       
    3 CARL CLARIZIA          164 38 BEVERLY         MA 3:05:25 FULL       

 ___________________________________________________________
                         FEMALE  30 - 39 AGE GROUP
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 CHRISTINE IRISH        477 37 NORTH YARMOUTH  ME 3:04:10 FULL       
    2 MICHELLE COOK          190 36 CUMBERLAND      ME 3:09:51 FULL       
    3 JENNIFER MCHALE        660 33 SOUTHINGTON     CT 3:10:50 FULL       
 ___________________________________________________________
                          MALE  40 - 49 AGE GROUP
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 FRANCIS LAUZIER        555 49 ST-JEAN-SUR-RIC QC 2:55:07 FULL       
    2 GEORGE BARTHELMES       46 42 BRYCEVILLE      FL 2:58:01 FULL       
    3 JERRY VONDRUSKA       1026 43 BLOOMINGDALE    IL 2:58:08 FULL       
 ___________________________________________________________
                         FEMALE  40 - 49 AGE GROUP
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 TAMARA LOVUOLO         591 44 MARSHFIELD      MA 3:22:09 FULL       
    2 KELLY GALAN            358 43 LONDONDERRY     NH 3:23:12 FULL       
    3 KIM MCCRACKEN          651 41 NORTHWOOD       NH 3:27:04 FULL       
 ___________________________________________________________
                          MALE  50 - 59 AGE GROUP
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JOHN BROWN             117 54 NORTHBRIDGE     MA 3:12:24 FULL       
    2 JOHN AMATO              15 50 YORK            ME 3:14:48 FULL       
    3 KEN SNOW               932 56 NASHUA          NH 3:17:00 FULL       
 ___________________________________________________________
                         FEMALE  50 - 59 AGE GROUP
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 LAURI WILSON          1073 50 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 3:35:46 FULL       
    2 LISA LAWRENCE          560 52 CAPE ELIZABETH  ME 3:39:40 FULL       
    3 ERIKA EMIGH            289 50 WALLKILL        NY 3:42:23 FULL       
 ___________________________________________________________
                          MALE  60 - 69 AGE GROUP
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 TIMOTHY SCOTT          902 60 MILFORD         NH 3:47:26 FULL       
    2 BILL COTTER            199 62 GILFORD         NH 3:52:47 FULL       
    3 RICHARD DECAMPLE       230 67 RENTON          WA 3:57:51 FULL       

 ___________________________________________________________
                         FEMALE  60 - 69 AGE GROUP
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 LINDA DESJARDINS       241 64 HAMPTON         NH 4:15:41 FULL       
    2 JEANNE BUTTERFIELD     127 63 BANGOR          ME 4:46:09 FULL       
    3 ELISABETH COOPER       193 63 PORTLAND        OR 4:48:53 FULL       
 ___________________________________________________________
                          MALE  70 - 99 AGE GROUP
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JOHN DORSEY            259 70 CAMPTON         NH 3:59:46 FULL       
    2 WALLY CAPPS            136 72 FARMERS BRANCH  TX 4:03:19 FULL       
    3 DON WRIGHT            1090 71 LAKE ELMO       MN 5:01:39 FULL       
 ___________________________________________________________
                         FEMALE  70 - 99 AGE GROUP
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time