Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Sep29_2012Bl_set7.shtml

2012 Black Bear Cross-Country Invitational

Northwood, NH, September 29, 2012

[Freshmen Girls Overall | Freshmen Girls Team Scores | Freshmen Boys Overall | Freshmen Boys Team Scores | JV Girls Overall | JV Girls Team Scores | JV Boys Team Scores | Varsity Girls Overall | Varsity Girls Team Scores | Varsity Boys Overall | Varsity Boys Team Scores ]

JV Boys Overall

                      2012 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 29, 2012  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
       Timing By: Granite State Race Services   FIND us on FACEBOOK
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1  728 Matt Gould             BEDFORD                10   18:16  5:53 
    2    2  408 Sam Smith              OYSTER RIVER           10   18:24  5:56 
    3    3  130 Felix Herron           HANOVER                 9   18:25  5:56 
    4    4  396 Wesley Hutton          OYSTER RIVER           12   18:39  6:00 
    5    5  395 Jeremy Howland         OYSTER RIVER           10   18:49  6:04 
    6       334 Keegan Hanks           MERRIMACK VALLEY       11   18:53  6:05 
    7    6  409 Will Stone             OYSTER RIVER           10   18:53  6:05 
    8    7  146 Ethan Winter           HANOVER                10   18:55  6:06 
    9    8  128 Connor Cryans          HANOVER                10   19:01  6:08 
   10    9  186 Jonathan Gegg          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   19:03  6:08 
   11   10  142 Jack Siegel            HANOVER                12   19:09  6:10 
   12   11  400 Patrick McDonough      OYSTER RIVER           12   19:13  6:11 
   13   12  405 Timo Raeder            OYSTER RIVER           11   19:15  6:12 
   14   13  127 Tucker Cadow           HANOVER                11   19:24  6:15 
   15   14  132 Issac Jacobs           HANOVER                 9   19:26  6:16 
   16   15  526 Ian Lichtenstein       PORTSMOUTH             10   19:28  6:16 
   17   16  519 Andrew Gormley         PORTSMOUTH             11   19:30  6:17 
   18   17  743 Ryan Wittenberg        BEDFORD                10   19:31  6:17 
   19   18  191 Kyle Lorden            HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   19:36  6:19 
   20   19   41 Steven Munroe          COE-BROWN              12   19:44  6:21 
   21   20  411 Damian Woodard         OYSTER RIVER           12   19:45  6:22 
   22   21  135 Kordell Lindsay        HANOVER                10   19:45  6:22 
   23   22   33 Ricky Dowling          COE-BROWN              10   19:46  6:22 
   24       137 Jake Malenka           HANOVER                10   19:48  6:23 
   25   23  717 Steve Bruno            BEDFORD                12   19:49  6:23 
   26   24  428 Sutton Bradbury/koster PELHAM                 11   19:50  6:23 
   27       134 Clark Leazier          HANOVER                11   19:54  6:25 
   28       144 Oren Wilcox            HANOVER                12   19:56  6:25 
   29   25  732 Mike Jachowicz         BEDFORD                12   19:58  6:26 
   30   26  715 John Arico             BEDFORD                10   19:59  6:26 
   31       141 Greg Sayles            HANOVER                12   19:59  6:26 
   32   27  313 Ian Girdwood           LEBANON                11   20:04  6:28 
   33   28   48 Anthony Toscano        COE-BROWN              12   20:06  6:28 
   34   29  318 Zach Liebold           LEBANON                11   20:08  6:29 
   35   30   39 Shane Marshall         COE-BROWN              10   20:12  6:30 
   36   31  180 Matthew Carr           HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   20:20  6:33 
   37   32  194 Zachary McPherson      HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   20:22  6:34 
   38       139 Walter Mosenthal       HANOVER                10   20:24  6:34 
   39   33   51 Alex Yonchack          COE-BROWN              10   20:24  6:34 
   40   34  188 Jeremy Ide             HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   20:24  6:34 
   41   35  587 Nathan Burns           ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   20:25  6:35 
   42       389 Hunter Cinq-Mars       OYSTER RIVER           12   20:29  6:36 
   43   36  251 Liam Martin            KENNETT                10   20:31  6:37 
   44       133 Raj Kane               HANOVER                10   20:32  6:37 
   45   37   38 Noah MacRi             COE-BROWN              12   20:32  6:37 
   46   38  178 Ryan Alquist           HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   20:33  6:37 
   47   39  741 Patrick Winn           BEDFORD                10   20:33  6:37 
   48       131 Josh Himmelstein       HANOVER                12   20:33  6:37 
   49   40  738 John Prud'homme        BEDFORD                10   20:36  6:38 
   50   41  201 Kevin Philpot          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   20:44  6:41 
   9/29/2012 12:36PM
                                                                      Page 1


                      2012 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 29, 2012  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
       Timing By: Granite State Race Services   FIND us on FACEBOOK
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   42  672 Nick Khoury            WINDHAM                10   20:50  6:43 
   52       274 Jordan Canney          KINGSWOOD              12   20:52  6:43 
   53       187 Ben Goodman            HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   20:55  6:44 
   54   43  512 Torey Aspinwall        PORTSMOUTH             12   20:56  6:45 
   55        97 Jake Parr              GOFFSTOWN              11   20:57  6:45 
   56   44  676 Garrett McNeil         WINDHAM                12   21:00  6:46 
   57   45  459 Drew Harrison          PEMBROKE               11   21:01  6:46 
   58   46   50 Steven Watson          COE-BROWN              12   21:05  6:47 
   59   47  670 Jim Gustafson          WINDHAM                10   21:06  6:48 
   60       340 Kyle Rheaume           MERRIMACK VALLEY        9   21:12  6:50 
   61   48  435 Andrew Letendre        PELHAM                 10   21:14  6:50 
   62   49  596 Walter Hutcheson       ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   21:15  6:51 
   63       286 Brandon Alger          LACONIA                10   21:17  6:51 
   64       203 Erin Ramirez           HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   21:20  6:52 
   65       716 Andrew Bell            BEDFORD                12   21:20  6:52 
   66       195 Alex Merryman          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   21:25  6:54 
   67   50  637 Bryan Therrien         TRINITY                10   21:25  6:54 
   68   51  528 Jared Markovsky        PORTSMOUTH             11   21:27  6:54 
   69   52  315 Jake Jasinski          LEBANON                11   21:35  6:57 
   70   53  529 Griffin Mooers         PORTSMOUTH             11   21:35  6:57 
   71   54  314 Ethan Guyer            LEBANON                11   21:43  7:00 
   72   55  258 Ben Zimmer             KENNETT                10   21:44  7:00 
   73   56  557 Ben Kierstead          SPAULDING              12   21:47  7:01 
   74       739 Connor Russell         BEDFORD                11   21:49  7:02 
   75   57  239 Alex Brown             KENNETT                11   21:57  7:04 
   76       397 Quest Jaeger           OYSTER RIVER           11   21:58  7:05 
   77   58  433 Chris Kaberle          PELHAM                 10   21:59  7:05 
   78       731 Alex Heng              BEDFORD                10   22:00  7:05 
   79   59  599 Alexander Nazzaro      ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   22:00  7:05 
   80       332 Mitchell Deneault      MERRIMACK VALLEY       12   22:01  7:05 
   81   60  463 Alex Weech             PEMBROKE               12   22:01  7:06 
   82   61  256 Matt Wales             KENNETT                11   22:04  7:06 
   83   62  668 Ben Gallo              WINDHAM                12   22:07  7:07 
   84   63  246 Tucker Furnbach        KENNETT                11   22:12  7:09 
   85        26 Connor Bell            COE-BROWN              11   22:14  7:10 
   86   64  566 Chad Tanguay           SPAULDING              10   22:19  7:11 
   87   65  458 Richard Hammond        PEMBROKE                9   22:19  7:11 
   88       337 Alex Pelletier         MERRIMACK VALLEY       11   22:21  7:12 
   89   66  559 Tyler Landry           SPAULDING              10   22:21  7:12 
   90       723 Dave Delahunty         BEDFORD                12   22:24  7:13 
   91       208 Matt Thyng             HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   22:27  7:14 
   92   67  601 Jack O'Reilly          ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   22:30  7:15 
   93   68  457 Dan Caraway            PEMBROKE               11   22:31  7:15 
   94   69  534 Donald Pexton          PORTSMOUTH             10   22:31  7:15 
   95   70  438 Alex Plutnicki         PELHAM                  9   22:33  7:16 
   96       288 Danny Coulter          LACONIA                 9   22:34  7:16 
   97   71  308 Carter Bish            LEBANON                 9   22:39  7:18 
   98   72  523 Tim Lampert            PORTSMOUTH             10   22:42  7:19 
   99   73  309 Justin Cate            LEBANON                11   22:42  7:19 
  100   74  598 Dj Lavigne             ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   22:48  7:21 
   9/29/2012 12:36PM
                                                                      Page 2


                      2012 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 29, 2012  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
       Timing By: Granite State Race Services   FIND us on FACEBOOK
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101       719 Xavier Christensen     BEDFORD                11   22:53  7:22 
  102   75  432 Ryan Higgins           PELHAM                 10   22:54  7:23 
  103   76  440 Travis Wallaker        PELHAM                 10   22:59  7:24 
  104       202 Ben Poisson            HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   23:01  7:25 
  105   77  238 Jon Brady              KENNETT                10   23:01  7:25 
  106       514 Chase Coleman          PORTSMOUTH             10   23:06  7:26 
  107        99 Mike Pyszka            GOFFSTOWN              10   23:06  7:27 
  108   78  439 Colin Soucy            PELHAM                  9   23:09  7:27 
  109       726 Matthew England        BEDFORD                11   23:15  7:29 
  110       403 Ben Patten             OYSTER RIVER           10   23:16  7:30 
  111   79  456 Matt Caporale          PEMBROKE               10   23:21  7:31 
  112   80  633 Ben Orzechowski        TRINITY                10   23:24  7:32 
  113   81  631 Jon Mercurio           TRINITY                10   23:32  7:35 
  114   82  460 Jodi Mattice-Collins   PEMBROKE                9   23:33  7:35 
  115   83  560 Garrett Lang           SPAULDING              10   23:34  7:35 
  116       482 Bobby Kretz            PLYMOUTH REGIONAL       9   23:44  7:39 
  117       497 Sophie Jenkins         PORTSMOUTH             11   23:46  7:39 
  118       724 Colin Delano           BEDFORD                10   23:55  7:42 
  119   84  762 Jacob Perry            BISHOP BRADY           10   23:57  7:43 
  120       399 Connor McDonough       OYSTER RIVER           10   23:59  7:44 
  121       401 Michele Milia          OYSTER RIVER           12   24:01  7:44 
  122   85  660 Daniel Bleeker         WINDHAM                10   24:02  7:45 
  123       359 Kyle Doyle             MILFORD                11   24:09  7:47 
  124   86  242 Thomas Chant           KENNETT                10   24:10  7:47 
  125        30 Tyler Doiron           COE-BROWN              10   24:14  7:48 
  126   87  629 Ross Leger             TRINITY                 9   24:15  7:49 
  127       543 Conor Wood             PORTSMOUTH             12   24:18  7:49 
  128       234 Tim Allen              KENNETT                11   24:22  7:51 
  129       477 Caleb Brown            PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      10   24:35  7:55 
  130       207 Alex Thyng             HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   24:36  7:55 
  131       429 Anthony Branco         PELHAM                 11   24:36  7:55 
  132       481 Nathan Knight          PLYMOUTH REGIONAL       9   24:59  8:03 
  133   88  623 Jacob Blomquist        TRINITY                 9   25:01  8:03 
  134        47 Alec Schleich          COE-BROWN              10   25:01  8:03 
  135   89  307 Daroc Alden            LEBANON                 9   25:23  8:11 
  136   90  753 Trenton Bonk           BISHOP BRADY           11   25:34  8:14 
  137       391 Kai Forcey             OYSTER RIVER           11   25:35  8:14 
  138       244 Liam Devine            KENNETT                10   25:39  8:16 
  139   91  764 Max Saggiotes          BISHOP BRADY           11   25:49  8:19 
  140   92  761 Vincent Pagano         BISHOP BRADY            9   26:08  8:25 
  141   93  556 Tanner Hyslop          SPAULDING               9   26:17  8:28 
  142   94  591 Brian Finnell          ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   26:44  8:37 
  143   95  755 Franklin Conley        BISHOP BRADY           11   27:29  8:51 
  144        37 Jacob Jackman          COE-BROWN              10   28:12  9:05 
  145   96  634 Nate Procek            TRINITY                 9   28:24  9:09 
  146       275 Zack Holt              KINGSWOOD              11   28:28  9:10 
  147       733 Pervesh Jaswal         BEDFORD                10   30:30  9:49 
  148   97  763 David Rauseo           BISHOP BRADY           12   30:42  9:53 
  149       322 Ethan Ticehurst        LEBANON                11   30:51  9:56 
   9/29/2012 12:36PM
                                                                      Page 3