Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Sep29_2012Bl_set3.shtml

2012 Black Bear Cross-Country Invitational

Northwood, NH, September 29, 2012

[Freshmen Girls Overall | Freshmen Girls Team Scores | Freshmen Boys Team Scores | JV Girls Overall | JV Girls Team Scores | JV Boys Overall | JV Boys Team Scores | Varsity Girls Overall | Varsity Girls Team Scores | Varsity Boys Overall | Varsity Boys Team Scores ]

Freshmen Boys Overall

                      2012 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 29, 2012  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
       Timing By: Granite State Race Services   FIND us on FACEBOOK
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                           FRESHMEN BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1  398 Nate McCrone           OYSTER RIVER            9   18:43  6:02 
    2    2  665 Doug Deluca            WINDHAM                 9   19:05  6:09 
    3    3  664 Peter Caron            WINDHAM                 9   19:14  6:12 
    4    4  386 Neville Caulfield      OYSTER RIVER            9   19:23  6:15 
    5    5  392 Evan Gordon            OYSTER RIVER            9   19:28  6:16 
    6    6  393 Kobi Hackenburg        OYSTER RIVER            9   19:30  6:17 
    7    7   44 Sam Noel               COE-BROWN               9   19:32  6:17 
    8    8  236 Kip Beveridge          KENNETT                 9   19:39  6:20 
    9    9   35 Zach Flanagan          COE-BROWN               9   19:57  6:26 
   10   10  257 Thomas Welch           KENNETT                 9   20:01  6:27 
   11   11  243 James Curran           KENNETT                 9   20:36  6:38 
   12   12  250 Ian Lupkin             KENNETT                 9   20:39  6:39 
   13   13  190 Nathaniel Lindsay      HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   21:05  6:48 
   14   14  247 Brycen Hill            KENNETT                 9   21:08  6:48 
   15       593 Ben Frede              ST. THOMAS AQUINAS      9   21:12  6:50 
   16       517 Joshua Epstein         PORTSMOUTH              9   21:19  6:52 
   17   15   40 Ian Melewski           COE-BROWN               9   21:33  6:57 
   18   16  212 Adam Zingales          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   21:36  6:58 
   19   17  185 Liam Flaherty          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   21:38  6:58 
   20   18   46 Jake Scarponi          COE-BROWN               9   21:40  6:59 
   21   19   31 Caleb Dowe             COE-BROWN               9   21:40  6:59 
   22   20  209 Peter Traver           HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   21:41  6:59 
   23   21  253 Kyle O'Keefe           KENNETT                 9   21:51  7:02 
   24       537 Spencer Schwartz       PORTSMOUTH              9   21:52  7:03 
   25   22   29 Jake Conway            COE-BROWN               9   22:05  7:07 
   26   23  237 Garrett Boyd           KENNETT                 9   22:09  7:08 
   27   24  199 Brendan O'Connor       HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   22:15  7:10 
   28   25   36 Michael Haddock        COE-BROWN               9   22:19  7:11 
   29   26  404 Jonathon Plewinski     OYSTER RIVER            9   22:39  7:18 
   30       521 Nat Jenkins            PORTSMOUTH              9   22:44  7:19 
   31       729 Joshua Hallenbeck      BEDFORD                 9   23:00  7:25 
   32   27  192 Nick MacPherson        HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   23:01  7:25 
   33   28  671 Nick Holmes            WINDHAM                 9   23:03  7:25 
   34       603 Adam Sabol             ST. THOMAS AQUINAS      9   23:03  7:26 
   35       536 Tim Rossi              PORTSMOUTH              9   23:52  7:41 
   36   29  677 Jonathan Nguyen        WINDHAM                 9   24:03  7:45 
   37       585 Thomas Beliveau        ST. THOMAS AQUINAS      9   24:16  7:49 
   38   30  662 Connor Carbonneau      WINDHAM                 9   24:23  7:51 
   39       597 Alex Lavigne           ST. THOMAS AQUINAS      9   25:49  8:19 
   40       735 David Kassler          BEDFORD                 9   25:54  8:21 
   41        45 Max Ravenelle          COE-BROWN               9   25:57  8:21 
   42   31  383 Gavin Allen            OYSTER RIVER            9   28:12  9:05 
   9/29/2012 12:37PM
                                                                      Page 1