Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Sep29_2012Bl_set11.shtml

2012 Black Bear Cross-Country Invitational

Northwood, NH, September 29, 2012

[Freshmen Girls Overall | Freshmen Girls Team Scores | Freshmen Boys Overall | Freshmen Boys Team Scores | JV Girls Overall | JV Girls Team Scores | JV Boys Overall | JV Boys Team Scores | Varsity Girls Overall | Varsity Girls Team Scores | Varsity Boys Team Scores ]

Varsity Boys Overall

                      2012 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 29, 2012  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
       Timing By: Granite State Race Services   FIND us on FACEBOOK
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                           VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   27 Jeremy Brassard        COE-BROWN              11   16:23  5:17 
Course Record Jack Collopy   OYSTER RIVER 16:19 October 1, 2011
    2    2  145 Noah Williams          HANOVER                12   16:29  5:19 
    3    3  720 Sam Daly               BEDFORD                12   16:30  5:19 
    4    4  312 Josh Fontaine          LEBANON                10   16:44  5:23 
    5    5  385 Cameron Barth          OYSTER RIVER           10   16:49  5:25 
    6    6  387 Thomas Caulfield       OYSTER RIVER           12   16:54  5:27 
    7    7  539 Beckley Stearns        PORTSMOUTH             11   16:55  5:27 
    8       324 Tim Fafard             MASCENIC REGIONAL      10   16:56  5:27 
    9    8  742 Tristam Winship        BEDFORD                11   16:57  5:28 
   10    9  338 Colin Phillips         MERRIMACK VALLEY       12   16:59  5:28 
   11   10   95 Andy MacGibbon         GOFFSTOWN              11   17:00  5:29 
   12   11  344 Vinny Tevnan           MERRIMACK VALLEY       12   17:03  5:30 
   13   12  430 Brandon Hannon         PELHAM                 12   17:03  5:30 
   14   13  343 Carter Saltmarsh       MERRIMACK VALLEY       11   17:05  5:30 
   15   14  734 Scott Johnson          BEDFORD                12   17:08  5:31 
   16   15  721 Scott Daly             BEDFORD                10   17:08  5:31 
   17   16  402 Neal Mistretta         OYSTER RIVER           11   17:15  5:33 
   18   17  410 Drew Thibault          OYSTER RIVER           11   17:17  5:34 
   19   18  592 Ben Finnigan           ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     10   17:24  5:36 
   20   19  136 Wiley Little           HANOVER                12   17:29  5:38 
   21   20  524 Ben Landry             PORTSMOUTH             12   17:30  5:38 
   22   21  100 Zane Robidoux          GOFFSTOWN              11   17:31  5:39 
   23   22  390 Christian Davis        OYSTER RIVER           12   17:34  5:39 
   24   23  535 Brian Reaney           PORTSMOUTH             10   17:36  5:40 
   25   24  200 Christian Parenteau    HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   17:36  5:40 
   26   25  193 Matt Mailloux          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   17:37  5:41 
   27   26  240 Nick Brown             KENNETT                 9   17:40  5:42 
   28   27  525 Christian Leighton     PORTSMOUTH             10   17:42  5:42 
   29   28  339 Brendan Polichronopoul MERRIMACK VALLEY       11   17:42  5:42 
   30   29  138 Sam Merrens            HANOVER                12   17:44  5:43 
   31   30  527 Sam Lichtenstein       PORTSMOUTH             12   17:45  5:43 
   32   31  316 Zak Kinsman            LEBANON                11   17:46  5:43 
   33   32  356 David Addington        MILFORD                11   17:46  5:44 
   34   33  595 Sam Haines             ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   17:49  5:44 
   35   34   34 Lucas Fisher           COE-BROWN              11   17:49  5:44 
   36   35  336 Brandon McCoo          MERRIMACK VALLEY       12   17:52  5:45 
   37   36   42 Jared Nelson           COE-BROWN               9   17:52  5:45 
   38   37   96 Cody Murphy            GOFFSTOWN              10   17:54  5:46 
   39   38  740 Taylor Summerville     BEDFORD                12   17:55  5:46 
   40   39  588 Anthony Coraluzzo      ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     10   17:58  5:47 
   41   40  143 George Voigt           HANOVER                12   17:58  5:47 
   42   41  659 Brandon Bielinski      WINDHAM                10   18:00  5:48 
   43   42  365 David Wilson           MILFORD                12   18:00  5:48 
   44   43  360 Jacob Drescher         MILFORD                11   18:02  5:49 
   45   44  627 Shawn Dunphy           TRINITY                11   18:06  5:50 
   46   45  394 Drew Horton            OYSTER RIVER           12   18:06  5:50 
   47   46  189 Cameron Jackson        HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   18:12  5:52 
   48   47  140 Garrett Ruley          HANOVER                11   18:13  5:52 
   49   48  661 Alex Brissette         WINDHAM                11   18:16  5:53 
   50   49  624 Byrne Cronin           TRINITY                11   18:19  5:54 
   9/29/2012  4:29PM
                                                                      Page 1
                      2012 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 29, 2012  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
       Timing By: Granite State Race Services   FIND us on FACEBOOK
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                           VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   50  249 Torin Laliberte        KENNETT                12   18:19  5:54 
   52   51  441 Jake Wormald           PELHAM                 12   18:21  5:55 
   53   52  126 Jesse Brown            HANOVER                12   18:30  5:58 
   54   53  436 Brian O'Hearn          PELHAM                 12   18:31  5:58 
   55   54  752 Warren Bartlett        BISHOP BRADY           10   18:31  5:58 
   56   55  426 Bryce Blanchard        PELHAM                  9   18:33  5:58 
   57   56  744 Sam Zeltner            BEDFORD                10   18:34  5:59 
   58   57   43 Kyle Noel              COE-BROWN              12   18:34  5:59 
   59   58  542 Nico Wheelock          PORTSMOUTH             10   18:35  5:59 
   60   59  129 Billy Delucia          HANOVER                12   18:37  6:00 
   61   60  317 Henry Kovac            LEBANON                11   18:38  6:00 
   62   61   49 Cam Watson             COE-BROWN              10   18:43  6:02 
   63   62  639 Carlos Turner          TRINITY                 9   18:43  6:02 
   64   63   28 Josh Conrad            COE-BROWN              10   18:45  6:03 
   65   64  277 Hunter Miller          KINGSWOOD               9   18:49  6:04 
   66   65  235 Malcolm Badger         KENNETT                10   18:50  6:04 
   67   66  342 Mark Roy               MERRIMACK VALLEY       12   18:51  6:05 
   68   67  181 Erik Chazin            HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   18:52  6:05 
   69   68   32 Jacob Dowe             COE-BROWN              12   18:55  6:06 
   70   69  206 Ryan St.Hilaire        HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   18:55  6:06 
   71   70  184 Joe Flaherty           HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   18:58  6:06 
   72   71   91 Cameron Armstrong      GOFFSTOWN               9   18:59  6:07 
   73       325 Avery Traffie          MASCENIC REGIONAL       9   19:00  6:07 
   74        48 Anthony Toscano        COE-BROWN              12   19:01  6:08 
   75   72  737 Max McKee              BEDFORD                12   19:02  6:08 
   76   73  103 Nick Zylak             GOFFSTOWN              11   19:05  6:09 
   77   74  102 Sam Shearin            GOFFSTOWN              10   19:07  6:10 
   78   75  333 Damon Perron           MERRIMACK VALLEY       11   19:08  6:10 
   79   76  321 Cameron Stewart        LEBANON                11   19:08  6:10 
   80   77  320 Nick Orgnic            LEBANON                10   19:08  6:10 
   81   78  279 Seth Richardson        KINGSWOOD               9   19:08  6:10 
   82   79  636 Joel Rand              TRINITY                10   19:09  6:10 
   83   80  248 Ryan Kenny             KENNETT                11   19:09  6:10 
   84   81  241 Andrew Casella         KENNETT                11   19:10  6:10 
   85   82  282 Dylan Tarbox           KINGSWOOD              11   19:10  6:11 
   86   83  663 Kyle Carbonneau        WINDHAM                11   19:11  6:11 
   87   84  211 Sean Zapolski          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   19:15  6:12 
   88   85  290 Brian Englesen         LACONIA                10   19:15  6:12 
   89   86  362 Eric Rimalover         MILFORD                11   19:17  6:13 
   90   87  454 Kam Anderson           PEMBROKE                9   19:20  6:14 
   91   88  280 Jacob Saucier          KINGSWOOD              12   19:21  6:14 
   92   89  254 Tyrus Parker           KENNETT                11   19:25  6:15 
   93   90  289 Andrew Emanuel         LACONIA                10   19:27  6:16 
   94   91  407 Jason Shamesman        OYSTER RIVER           11   19:28  6:16 
   95   92  679 Tim Stap               WINDHAM                10   19:38  6:20 
   96   93  281 Sean Stackhouse        KINGSWOOD              11   19:40  6:20 
   97   94  293 Timmy Kneuer           LACONIA                11   19:40  6:20 
   98   95  101 Matt Shaw              GOFFSTOWN              10   19:46  6:22 
   99   96  626 Jason Dufor            TRINITY                 9   19:47  6:22 
  100   97  522 Chris Kaczmarek        PORTSMOUTH             12   19:48  6:23 
   9/29/2012  4:29PM
                                                                      Page 2

                      2012 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 29, 2012  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
       Timing By: Granite State Race Services   FIND us on FACEBOOK
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                           VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101   98  562 Ravi Patel             SPAULDING              10   19:52  6:24 
  102   99  319 Galen Moynihan         LEBANON                12   19:54  6:25 
  103  100  590 William Donovan        ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   19:56  6:25 
  104  101  455 Connor Boucher         PEMBROKE               10   19:59  6:26 
  105  102  292 Troy Harper            LACONIA                10   20:00  6:27 
  106  103  311 Lincoln Crutchfield    LEBANON                12   20:01  6:27 
  107  104  427 Mattsen Bradbury/koste PELHAM                 11   20:05  6:28 
  108  105  758 Tyler Foster           BISHOP BRADY           10   20:06  6:29 
  109  106  462 Sean Scavotto          PEMBROKE               12   20:10  6:30 
  110  107  678 Dan Rubery             WINDHAM                12   20:12  6:31 
  111  108  453 Steven Abbott          PEMBROKE                9   20:13  6:31 
  112  109  272 Nils Babcock           KINGSWOOD              12   20:18  6:33 
  113  110  564 Jake Remington         SPAULDING              11   20:20  6:33 
  114  111  291 Matt Englesen          LACONIA                12   20:27  6:35 
  115  112  759 Greg L'Heureux         BISHOP BRADY           12   20:28  6:35 
  116  113  364 Tim Tamulonis          MILFORD                 9   20:29  6:36 
  117  114  485 Colin Nelson-Peck      PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      11   20:32  6:37 
  118  115  483 Tyler Lester           PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      10   20:33  6:37 
  119  116  287 Brandon Brown          LACONIA                11   20:33  6:37 
  120  117  767 Christain Svendsen     BISHOP BRADY           12   20:36  6:38 
  121  118  461 Ed Miner               PEMBROKE               11   20:37  6:39 
  122  119  273 Austin Beveridge       KINGSWOOD              12   20:38  6:39 
  123  120  768 Daniel Ambrose         PLYMOUTH REGIONAL       9   20:40  6:39 
  124  121  605 Matthew Webber         ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   20:41  6:40 
  125  122  673 Justin Manter          WINDHAM                10   20:43  6:40 
  126  123  357 Jonathan Amerault      MILFORD                12   20:44  6:41 
  127  124  667 Alex Fitzgerald        WINDHAM                11   20:45  6:41 
  128  125  437 Joe Penney             PELHAM                 10   20:47  6:42 
  129  126  484 Ryan Milton            PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      12   20:48  6:42 
  130  127  584 Nick Arau              ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   20:48  6:42 
  131  128  558 Alan Lagace            SPAULDING              10   20:51  6:43 
  132  129  586 Christopher Brunet     ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     10   20:53  6:44 
  133  130  563 Owen Phoenix           SPAULDING              10   20:55  6:44 
  134  131  632 Nick Miller            TRINITY                 9   20:58  6:45 
  135  132  465 Ryan Weiss             PEMBROKE               10   20:59  6:45 
  136  133  487 Chris Schwartz         PLYMOUTH REGIONAL       9   21:13  6:50 
  137  134  358 Joseph Degraffenried   MILFORD                 9   21:19  6:52 
  138  135  565 Nick Rogers            SPAULDING              10   21:28  6:55 
  139  136  561 Matt Leno              SPAULDING              10   21:52  7:03 
  140  137  464 Ian Weech              PEMBROKE                9   22:10  7:08 
  141  138  486 Jot Sandhu             PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      11   22:10  7:09 
  142  139  766 Aaron Svendsen         BISHOP BRADY           11   22:45  7:20 
  143  140  756 Connor Devoe           BISHOP BRADY           12   22:54  7:23 
  144  141  757 Kieran Fahey           BISHOP BRADY            9   23:00  7:25 
  145  142  635 Zachary Procek         TRINITY                12   24:59  8:03 
   9/29/2012  4:29PM
                                                                      Page 3