Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Sep22_PinePi_set5.shtml

Pine Pitch Triathlon & Duathlon

Tamworth, NH, September 22, 2012

[Triathln Individual Results | Triathlon Overall Winners | Triathlon Age-Group Winners | Triathlon Relay Team Results | Duathlon Overall Winners | Relay Team Winners | Youth Duathlon Results | Youth Duathlon Age-Group Winners | Aquabike Results | Aquabike Overal Winners ]

Duathlon Individual Results

                                                          PITCH PINE CHALLENGE
                                              TRI: SWIM 1/3mi / BIKE 14.75mi  / RUN 3.1mi
                            WHITE LAKE STATE PARK, TAMWORTH NH     SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 22, 2012     9:00 AM

                                                            DUATHLON RESULTS

Place No.   Name                       Hometown              Tottime Div/Tot  Div     Rank Run1    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run2    Penalty 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= ======== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   253 Lewis Chamberlain          ELIOT ME              1:13:19   1/5    DU-M       1   11:58    1:21    2   39:52    1:10    1   18:59         
    2    10 Tim Cayer                  STANDISH ME           1:17:13   1/1    MTEAM-D    2   13:37    0:54    3   39:58    1:06    2   21:40         
    3   257 Dwight Pfundstein          MASHPEE MA            1:18:53   2/5    DU-M       3   13:48    1:03    1   39:49    1:09    3   23:05         
    4   250 Sharon Hill                CONWAY NH             1:25:27   1/5    DU-F       4   14:17    1:16    8   44:49    1:02    4   24:06         
    5   254 Steve Lapointe             RUMFORD ME            1:25:28   3/5    DU-M       6   14:30    1:32    6   43:09    1:54    5   24:25         
    6   256 Kathleen Thomas            MASHPEE MA            1:26:49   2/5    DU-F       5   14:21    1:04    7   44:33    1:18    7   25:35         
    7     7 Tracey Lane                BEDFORD, NH NH        1:28:44   1/1    FTEAM-D    7   14:37    1:12    9   47:13    1:03    6   24:40         
    8   251 Chad Monterose             LACONIA NH            1:29:56   4/5    DU-M       9   16:29    1:30    5   43:09    1:18    8   27:32         
    9   199 Rick Bodwell               GREENLAND NH          1:30:41   5/5    DU-M       8   16:10    2:54    4   41:04    2:53    9   27:43         
   10   249 Cathy Lambert              PARSONSFIELD ME       1:51:24   3/5    DU-F      10   18:41    1:22   11   58:30    1:09   11   31:45         
   11     8 Barbara Campbell           MARLBOROUGH MA        1:54:11   1/1    XTEAM-D   11   18:42    1:23   13 1:01:54    1:09   10   31:04         
   12   247 Jeanne Lapointe            RUMFORD ME            1:56:06   4/5    DU-F      13   21:01    2:22   10   51:40    2:22   13   38:43         
   13   248 Kristin Woodman            BARRINGTON NH         2:00:55   5/5    DU-F      12   20:21    1:34   12   59:12    1:31   12   38:20