Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Sep22_38thAn_set7.shtml

38th Annual Manchester Invitational

Manchester, NH, September 22, 2012

[Girls Freshman | Boys Freshman | Girls JV | Boys JV | Girls Small School | Boys Small School | Boys Elite | Girls Large School | Boys Large School | Girls Freshmen Team | Boys Freshmen Team | Girls JV Team | Boys JV Team | Girls Small School Team | Boys Small School Team | Girls Elite Team | Boys Elite Team | Girls Large School Team | Boys Large School Team ]

Girls Elite

Elite female race winner Taylor Spillane of Champlain Valley.
photo Yankee Timing
                                                                   Page 1
                       38TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                 INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
             ============== 3.1 MILES =================

================================== GIRLS' ELITE RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time7 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
 1    1 1258 Taylor Spillane    Champlain Valley               12 18:07  5:51 
 2    2 1248 Autumn Eastman     Champlain Valley               11 18:23  5:56 
 3    3 2136 Elizabeth Conway   Manchester Central             12 19:10  6:11 
 4    4 1247 Julienne Devita    Champlain Valley               12 19:25  6:16 
 5    5 2137 Laurel Gagnon      Manchester Central             12 19:27  6:17 
 6    6 1191 Jordan Casey       Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      10 19:31  6:18 
 7    7 1192 Emily Digman       Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      6  19:32  6:18 
 8    8 1294 Hannah Parker      Coe-Brown                      10 19:45  6:23 
 9    9 1073 Gwenyth Winship    Bedford                        10 19:46  6:23 
10   10 1202 Meagan Roecker     Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      6  19:56  6:26 
11   11 1489 Rachel Pinto       Essex                          12 19:58  6:27 
12   12 2077 Colleen Kennedy    Londonderry                    12 20:00  6:28 
13   13 2074 Cassandra Cronin   Londonderry                    12 20:08  6:30 
14   14 2083 Alissa Rogers      Londonderry                    12 20:10  6:31 
15   15 1200 Anastasia Monsen   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      6  20:11  6:31 
16   16 1297 Katie Scannell     Coe-Brown                      10 20:12  6:31 
17   17 2139 Emily Harris       Manchester Central             10 20:20  6:34 
18   18 1064 Morghan Linehan    Bedford                        12 20:22  6:35 
19   19 2078 Sydney Lagueux     Londonderry                    12 20:24  6:35 
20   20 1486 Rose Monahan       Essex                          10 20:25  6:35 
21   21 1205 Alexis Scott       Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      10 20:28  6:37 
22   22 1189 Sheila Bashant     Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      6  20:38  6:40 
23   23 1194 Erika Frees        Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      6  20:42  6:41 
24   24 1063 Kris Larosa        Bedford                        12 20:48  6:43 
25   25 1252 Abby Keim          Champlain Valley               10 20:53  6:45 
26   26 1057 Caroline Conrad    Bedford                        11 20:55  6:45 
27   27 1255 Emma Putre         Champlain Valley               10 20:59  6:47 
28   28 1302 Katelyn Terry      Coe-Brown                      12 21:04  6:48 
29   29 2087 Amanda Szymanski   Londonderry                    12 21:08  6:49 
30   30 2134 Megan Brockett     Manchester Central             12 21:21  6:53 
31   31 1300 Elley Smith        Coe-Brown                      11 21:21  6:54 
32   32 1254 Carly Neeld        Champlain Valley               10 21:22  6:54 
33   33 1251 Aleksey Jordick    Champlain Valley               12 21:26  6:55 
34   34 2142 Jennifer Murphy    Manchester Central             10 21:28  6:56 
35   35 1478 Margaret Caron     Essex                          11 21:30  6:56 
36   36 2081 Morgan McGrath     Londonderry                    12 21:34  6:58 
37   37 1490 Sophia Seman       Essex                          10 21:53  7:04 
38   38 1058 Emerson Desmarais  Bedford                        9  22:01  7:07 
39   39 1296 Kayla Roberts      Coe-Brown                      12 22:03  7:07 
40   40 1303 Lindsey Terry      Coe-Brown                      12 22:17  7:12 
41   41 2075 McKayla D'Urso     Londonderry                    11 22:20  7:13 
42   42 1485 Emilie McDonald    Essex                          12 22:29  7:15 
43   43 1066 Brittany McDonough Bedford                        11 22:32  7:16 
44   44 1488 Emily Murphy       Essex                          12 22:36  7:18 
45   45 1482 Chloe Lemmel-Hay   Essex                          9  22:39  7:19 
46   46 2143 Rachel Norris      Manchester Central             12 22:43  7:20 
47   47 2135 Eliza Conrad       Manchester Central             12 23:20  7:32 
48   48 1061 Courtney Jones     Bedford                        11 23:55  7:43