Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Sep22_38thAn_set4.shtml

38th Annual Manchester Invitational

Manchester, NH, September 22, 2012

[Girls Freshman | Boys Freshman | Girls JV | Girls Small School | Boys Small School | Girls Elite | Boys Elite | Girls Large School | Boys Large School | Girls Freshmen Team | Boys Freshmen Team | Girls JV Team | Boys JV Team | Girls Small School Team | Boys Small School Team | Girls Elite Team | Boys Elite Team | Girls Large School Team | Boys Large School Team ]

Boys JV

JV male race winner Stefan DeShazo of Souhegan High School.
photo Yankee Timing
                                                                    Page 1
                        38TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                  INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
              ============== 3.1 MILES =================

================================== BOYS'JV RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time4 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
  1    1 2965 Stefan DeShazo     Souhegan                       10 17:16  5:35 
  2    2 1098 Grant Gauthier     Bishop Hendricken              10 17:19  5:35 
  3    3 2978 Brett Quinn        Souhegan                       11 17:21  5:36 
  4    4 2130 Tyler Richards     Lowell                         11 17:35  5:41 
  5    5 2114 Anthony Andrews    Lowell                         11 17:38  5:42 
  6    6 1110 Jack Rossi         Bishop Hendricken              10 17:39  5:42 
  7    7 3009 Andy Tuttle        South Burlington               10 17:41  5:43 
  8    8 1099 Patrick Gower      Bishop Hendricken              11 17:45  5:44 
  9    9 2970 Nate Kittredge     Souhegan                       12 17:45  5:44 
 10   10 1100 Tom Grizzetti      Bishop Hendricken              10 17:47  5:45 
 11   11 2113 Ryan Ames          Lowell                         10 17:49  5:45 
 12   12 2099 Alex Horton        Londonderry                    12 17:50  5:46 
 13   13 3008 Joey Staples       South Burlington               10 17:54  5:47 
 14   14 2742 Matt Robinson      Pinkerton                      10 17:54  5:47 
 15   15 2091 Scott Bonfanti     Londonderry                    12 18:00  5:49 
 16   16 1502 Zach Martell       Essex                          12 18:02  5:49 
 17   17 2741 Nate Rees          Pinkerton                      10 18:03  5:50 
 18   18 1436 Caleb Gladstone    East Greenwich                 12 18:04  5:50 
 19   19 2746 Kevin Vail         Pinkerton                      11 18:04  5:50 
 20   20 2745 Austin Smith       Pinkerton                      10 18:06  5:51 
 21   21 1267 Zach Marshall      Champlain Valley               11 18:07  5:51 
 22   22 2093 Tim Court          Londonderry                    11 18:07  5:51 
 23   23 2963 Brady Camplin      Souhegan                       11 18:08  5:51 
 24   24 2108 Tim Russell        Londonderry                    10 18:08  5:51 
 25   25 2255 Julian Kelly       Marthas Vineyard               11 18:08  5:51 
 26   26 2744 Getachew Silva     Pinkerton                      11 18:11  5:52 
 27   27 1788 Garrett Ruley      Hanover                        11 18:13  5:53 
 28   28 2110 Matthew Selinka    Londonderry                    12 18:16  5:54 
 29   29 1508 Eric Scharf        Essex                          10 18:19  5:55 
 30   30 2969 Jake Kittredge     Souhegan                       12 18:20  5:55 
 31   31 2648 Sam Smith          Oyster River                   10 18:20  5:55 
 32   32 1260 Devon Cantor       Champlain Valley               10 18:21  5:55 
 33   33 1433 Ben Contreras      East Greenwich                 12 18:22  5:56 
 34   34 3004 Jackson Pine       South Burlington               12 18:23  5:56 
 35   35 2264 Andew Wiley        Marthas Vineyard               10 18:25  5:57 
 36   36 3266 Tommy Harter       Winnacunnet                    11 18:26  5:57 
 37   37 2107 Starlin Ortiz      Londonderry                    10 18:27  5:57 
 38   38 1093 Jared Boulanger    Bishop Hendricken              10 18:28  5:58 
 39   39 2997 Sam Barritt        South Burlington               12 18:28  5:58 
 40   40 1509 Matt Sieman        Essex                          12 18:29  5:58 
 41   41 2527 Harry Gustin       Nashua South                   12 18:29  5:58 
 42   42 2124 Luis Gonzalez      Lowell                         10 18:30  5:58 
 43   43 2642 Patrick McDonough  Oyster River                   12 18:30  5:58 
 44   44 1776 Jesse Brown        Hanover                        12 18:30  5:59 
 45   45 2639 Jeremy Howland     Oyster River                   10 18:31  5:59 
 46   46 2974 Ben Massa          Souhegan                       11 18:32  5:59 
 47   47 1432 Noah Baretto       East Greenwich                 10 18:33  5:59 
 48   48 1494 Martin Deutsch     Essex                          10 18:35  6:00 
 49   49 2730 Nick Cowan         Pinkerton                      11 18:38  6:01 
 50   50 2128 Andrew McCarthy    Lowell                         11 18:38  6:01 




                                                                    Page 2
                        38TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                  INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
              ============== 3.1 MILES =================

================================== BOYS'JV RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time4 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
 51   51 2123 Brandon Gilman     Lowell                         10 18:39  6:01 
 52   52 1510 Glade Taylor       Essex                          11 18:41  6:02 
 53   53 2649 Will Stone         Oyster River                   10 18:43  6:03 
 54   54 2805 Nico Wheelock      Portsmouth                     10 18:44  6:03 
 55   55 2640 Wesley Hutton      Oyster River                   12 18:44  6:03 
 56   56 1094 Stephen Couture    Bishop Hendricken              12 18:44  6:03 
 57   57 1045 Max Guerrieri      Barrington                     10 18:45  6:03 
 58   58 2964 Mike Casey         Souhegan                       11 18:46  6:03 
 59   59 1269 Casey Silk         Champlain Valley               11 18:46  6:04 
 60   60 1044 Gerald Guerrieri   Barrington                     10 18:48  6:04 
 61   61 2737 Ryan Lynch         Pinkerton                      10 18:50  6:05 
 62   62 1643 Vinnie Zolla       Freeport                       12 18:51  6:05 
 63   63 2096 Ryan Domitrz       Londonderry                    11 18:52  6:05 
 64   64 1097 Patrick Flanagan   Bishop Hendricken              10 18:52  6:06 
 65   65 1777 Tucker Cadow       Hanover                        11 18:54  6:06 
 66   66 1263 Forrest Hamilton   Champlain Valley               9  18:55  6:06 
 67   67 1865 Joe Flaherty       Hollis/Brookline               12 18:55  6:06 
 68   68 3268 Luke Janik         Winnacunnet                    10 18:56  6:07 
 69   69 2645 Timo Raeder        Oyster River                   11 18:57  6:07 
 70   70 2262 George Sykes       Marthas Vineyard               11 18:57  6:07 
 71   71 1261 David Daly         Champlain Valley               11 18:58  6:07 
 72   72 2347 Bobby Desmond      Merrimack                      11 18:59  6:08 
 73   73 1840 Tanner Nichols     Hinsdale                       12 19:01  6:09 
 74      1575 Justin Vosteen     Fall Mountain                  12 19:02  6:09 
 75   74 1630 Brady Davis        Freeport                       12 19:03  6:09 
 76   75 3110 Nicholas Lambert   Timberlane                     12 19:04  6:10 
 77   76 1146 Zachary Zbehlik    Bow                            11 19:06  6:10 
 78   77 1046 Grant Auber        Barrington                     9  19:07  6:10 
 79   78 1271 Kyle Stanley       Champlain Valley               11 19:08  6:11 
 80   79 2254 Thorpe Karabees    Marthas Vineyard               11 19:09  6:11 
 81   80 1633 Tyler Frey         Freeport                       10 19:10  6:11 
 82   81 1492 Ian Brennan        Essex                          11 19:11  6:12 
 83   82 1881 Sean Zapolski      Hollis/Brookline               11 19:12  6:12 
 84   83 1915 Peter Sawitski     Hopkinton                      10 19:12  6:12 
 85   84 1049 Kieran McGartoll   Barrington                     10 19:14  6:12 
 86   85 3111 Joseph Mancinelli  Timberlane                     11 19:14  6:13 
 87   86 3103 Andrew Borisko     Timberlane                     11 19:18  6:14 
 88   87 1493 Peter Busch        Essex                          12 19:18  6:14 
 89   88 1265 David Keyes        Champlain Valley               12 19:19  6:14 
 90   89 1642 Austin Williams    Freeport                       11 19:19  6:14 
 91   90 2449 Henry Harmeyer     Mt. Mansfield                  10 19:20  6:15 
 92   91 2448 Bill Harmeyer      Mt. Mansfield                  10 19:21  6:15 
 93   92 3113 Xavier McNulty     Timberlane                     12 19:22  6:15 
 94   93 1653 Kyle Barboza       Fryeburg                       12 19:22  6:15 
 95   94 2048 Galen Moynihan     Lebanon                        12 19:22  6:15 
 96   95 2029 Emily Han          Lebanon                        10 19:23  6:15 
 97   96 1090 Ryan Wittenberg    Bedford                        10 19:23  6:15 
 98   97 1075 Steve Bruno        Bedford                        12 19:23  6:16 
 99   98 2439 Joe Adkisson       Mt. Mansfield                  12 19:24  6:16 
100   99 2252 Job Deforrest      Marthas Vineyard               12 19:24  6:16 




                                                                    Page 3
                        38TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                  INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
              ============== 3.1 MILES =================

================================== BOYS'JV RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time4 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
101  100 1316 Steven Munroe      Coe-Brown                      12 19:25  6:16 
102  101 1135 Sam Evans          Bow                            12 19:28  6:17 
103  102 3003 Philip Nerber      South Burlington               11 19:29  6:17 
104  103 1083 Ethan Henderson    Bedford                        11 19:30  6:18 
105  104 2908 Ryan Buck          Salem                          11 19:30  6:18 
106  105 2537 Dylan Silva        Nashua South                   12 19:31  6:18 
107  106 3116 Zachary Page       Timberlane                     11 19:33  6:19 
108  107 3120 Matthew Turner     Timberlane                     11 19:34  6:19 
109  108 2440 Will Adkisson      Mt. Mansfield                  12 19:34  6:19 
110  109 1136 Aidan Irish        Bow                            10 19:35  6:19 
111  110 1786 Jake Malenka       Hanover                        10 19:36  6:20 
112  111 2368 Matthew Doyle      Merrimack Valley               10 19:38  6:20 
113  112 2379 Mark Roy           Merrimack Valley               12 19:39  6:21 
114  113 1050 Max Mitchell       Barrington                     11 19:39  6:21 
115  114 1042 Drew Patton        Barrington                     11 19:40  6:21 
116  115 1660 Liam LeConey       Fryeburg                       11 19:40  6:21 
117  116 1086 Max Mckee          Bedford                        12 19:40  6:21 
118  117 2996 Sidi Abdoulaya     South Burlington               11 19:41  6:21 
119  118 3005 Zach Piper         South Burlington               11 19:41  6:21 
120  119 1037 Cameron Murphy     Alvirne                        11 19:42  6:22 
121  120 2117 Lawrence Carney    Lowell                         10 19:43  6:22 
122  121 1051 Mason Robertson    Barrington                     11 19:44  6:22 
123  122 2534 Owen McNulty       Nashua South                   10 19:45  6:22 
124  123 3267 Adam Janik         Winnacunnet                    10 19:49  6:24 
125  124 1174 Paxton Hyde        Burlington                     10 19:50  6:24 
126  125 2256 Galen Mayhew       Marthas Vineyard               11 19:50  6:24 
127  126 1912 Aiden O'Brien      Hopkinton                      11 19:51  6:24 
128  127 2651 Damian Woodard     Oyster River                   12 19:52  6:25 
129  128 1314 Shane Marshall     Coe-Brown                      10 19:58  6:27 
130  129 1313 Noah Macri         Coe-Brown                      12 19:58  6:27 
131  130 1076 Andrew Carter      Bedford                        10 19:59  6:27 
132  131 1442 Paul Surabian      East Greenwich                 10 19:59  6:27 
133  132 2455 Justin Martin      Mt. Mansfield                  10 20:00  6:27 
134  133 3182 Dan Conley         Wayland                        12 20:00  6:28 
135  134 1131 Travis Beauchain   Bow                            11 20:01  6:28 
136  135 1867 Jonathan Gegg      Hollis/Brookline               12 20:01  6:28 
137  136 1179 Levi Rainville     Burlington                     12 20:09  6:30 
138  137 2522 Ian Dechene        Nashua South                   11 20:09  6:30 
139  138 1785 Clark Leazier      Hanover                        11 20:10  6:31 
140  139 1141 Jacob Proulx       Bow                            11 20:11  6:31 
141  140 1527 charles austin     Exeter                         11 20:12  6:31 
142  141 1878 Erin Ramirez       Hollis/Brookline               12 20:12  6:31 
143  142 1544 Cameron Raughtigan Exeter                         12 20:13  6:32 
144  143 1465 Patrick McKay      Ellsworth                      11 20:14  6:32 
145  144 1034 Steve MacLeod      Alvirne                        10 20:15  6:32 
146  145 2355 Keo Simomsen       Merrimack                      10 20:15  6:32 
147  146 3228 Nick Khoury        Windham                        10 20:16  6:33 
148  147 3185 Nick Galang        Wayland                        10 20:17  6:33 
149  148 1170 Alexander Blood    Burlington                     10 20:18  6:33 
150  149 1321 Anthony Toscano    Coe-Brown                      12 20:19  6:34 




                                                                    Page 4
                        38TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                  INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
              ============== 3.1 MILES =================

================================== BOYS'JV RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time4 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
151  150 2377 Kyle Rheaume       Merrimack Valley               9  20:21  6:34 
152  151 1874 Zachary McPherson  Hollis/Brookline               12 20:22  6:34 
153  152 1457 Matt Fendl         Ellsworth                      12 20:22  6:35 
154      1597 Joe Conahan        Fitch                          11 20:23  6:35 
155  153 2047 Zach Liebold       Lebanon                        11 20:24  6:35 
156  154 2677 Casey LaBonte      Pelham                         12 20:24  6:35 
157  155 2352 Hirsh Rai          Merrimack                      10 20:25  6:36 
158  156 1091 Sam Zeltner        Bedford                        10 20:26  6:36 
159  157 1142 Soleil Shah        Bow                            12 20:26  6:36 
160      2325 Moritz Haldy       Merriconeag Waldorf            10 20:27  6:36 
161  158 1661 Tyler O'Keefe      Fryeburg                       11 20:27  6:36 
162  159 3187 Nicholas Greenwood Wayland                        10 20:29  6:37 
163  160 1440 Ross Smith         East Greenwich                 10 20:31  6:38 
164  161 1837 Evan Dunkley       Hinsdale                       12 20:32  6:38 
165  162 1530 Dan Ewart          Exeter                         12 20:33  6:38 
166  163 2540 Matthew Witzig     Nashua South                   10 20:33  6:38 
167  164 2446 Ted Grover         Mt. Mansfield                  11 20:35  6:39 
168  165 1868 Ben Goodman        Hollis/Brookline               10 20:35  6:39 
169      1560 Sean Chamberlain   Fall Mountain                  12 20:36  6:39 
170  166 2496 Marcel Laplante    Nashua North                   11 20:36  6:39 
171  167 2680 Joe Penney         Pelham                         10 20:37  6:39 
172  168 2670 Sutton Bradbury/Ko Pelham                         11 20:38  6:40 
173      2871 brandon hazelton   Prout School                   12 20:38  6:40 
174      2565 Bennie Lowe        North Middlesex                12 20:38  6:40 
175  169 3179 John Cocce         Wayland                        10 20:40  6:40 
176  170 1324 Alex Yonchack      Coe-Brown                      10 20:41  6:41 
177  171 2199 Joshua Winn        Manchester Memorial            10 20:41  6:41 
178      2837 Austin Perrin      Prospect Mountain              12 20:41  6:41 
179  172 2917 Yao Long           Salem                          11 20:42  6:41 
180  173 2526 Jason Guay         Nashua South                   10 20:42  6:41 
181  174 3230 Garrett McNeil     Windham                        12 20:43  6:41 
182  175 1863 Matthew Carr       Hollis/Brookline               12 20:43  6:41 
183      2302 Edwin Lewis        Massabesic                     10 20:44  6:42 
184  176 2350 James Jolly        Merrimack                      10 20:45  6:42 
185  177 3226 Jim Gustafson      Windham                        10 20:46  6:42 
186  178 3269 Tyler Johnson      Winnacunnet                    10 20:49  6:43 
187  179 2539 Brian Wells        Nashua South                   12 20:51  6:44 
188  180 1909 Carter Eitreim     Hopkinton                      12 20:51  6:44 
189  181 2259 Sam Permar         Marthas Vineyard               11 20:53  6:45 
190  182 1911 Alex Locke         Hopkinton                      12 20:54  6:45 
191  183 1088 Patrick Winn       Bedford                        10 20:55  6:45 
192      1998 Jordan Canney      Kingswood                      12 20:57  6:46 
193  184 2499 Mason Robbins      Nashua North                   12 20:57  6:46 
194  185 2797 Griffin Mooers     Portsmouth                     11 20:57  6:46 
195  186 2488 Matt Curran        Nashua North                   10 20:58  6:46 
196  187 1023 Ethan Boucher      Alvirne                        12 21:01  6:47 
197  188 1470 Ben Walton         Ellsworth                      12 21:01  6:47 
198  189 3314 Vincent Dusengiman Trinity                        10 21:03  6:48 
199      2301 Justin Langlois    Massabesic                     11 21:05  6:49 
200  190 2785 Torey Aspinwall    Portsmouth                     12 21:08  6:49 




                                                                    Page 5
                        38TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                  INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
              ============== 3.1 MILES =================

================================== BOYS'JV RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time4 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
201      3068 Christopher Brunet St. Thomas Aquinas             10 21:08  6:50 
202  191 3257 Jack Albert        Winnacunnet                    11 21:09  6:50 
203      1688 Justin Poisson     Goffstown                      11 21:10  6:50 
204  192 2495 Mike Kehoe         Nashua North                   10 21:11  6:50 
205      2322 Cesar Beauche      Merriconeag Waldorf            10 21:12  6:51 
206      1722 Will Johnson       Greely                         10 21:12  6:51 
207  193 2676 Chris Kaberle      Pelham                         10 21:14  6:51 
208      1395 Zach Speigel       Derryfield                     10 21:14  6:51 
209  194 2044 Jake Jasinski      Lebanon                        11 21:16  6:52 
210  195 1625 Bennett Brainard   Freeport                       12 21:17  6:52 
211      2227 Jacob Pawlak       Manchester West                11 21:18  6:53 
212  196 1132 Thomas Cleary      Bow                            12 21:20  6:53 
213      1685 Stuart Goldstein   Goffstown                      10 21:21  6:54 
214  197 1916 Leo Schuster       Hopkinton                      12 21:23  6:54 
215  198 2704 Ed Miner           Pembroke                       11 21:24  6:54 
216  199 2481 Chris Barry        Nashua North                   10 21:25  6:55 
217      1559 Gus Bittenbehder   Fall Mountain                  10 21:25  6:55 
218  200 1540 Nick Moutis        Exeter                         12 21:26  6:55 
219  201 2768 Chris Schwartz     Plymouth Regional              9  21:28  6:56 
220  202 2911 Neil Foley         Salem                          12 21:28  6:56 
221  203 1885 Keara Campbell     Hopkinton                      11 21:29  6:56 
222  204 1654 Sullivan Briggs    Fryeburg                       11 21:31  6:57 
223  205 3106 Alexander Caruso   Timberlane                     12 21:31  6:57 
224      1347 James Coles        Concord                        11 21:32  6:57 
225  206 2357 Schyler Vaillancou Merrimack                      10 21:33  6:57 
226  207 1907 Wes DeBrusk        Hopkinton                      11 21:33  6:58 
227      2002 Patrick Perry      Kingswood                      11 21:35  6:58 
228      2229 Jaycob Pepin       Manchester West                10 21:36  6:58 
229      2292 Joseph Bell        Massabesic                     12 21:39  6:59 
230  208 1031 Matt Gagnon        Alvirne                        12 21:39  7:00 
231  209 2799 Donald Pexton      Portsmouth                     10 21:41  7:00 
232      2012 Brandon Alger      Laconia                        10 21:43  7:01 
233  210 2707 Ian Weech          Pembroke                       9  21:43  7:01 
234  211 2275 Tyler Hollis       Mascoma Valley                 9  21:44  7:01 
235  212 2181 Andrew Case        Manchester Memorial            12 21:45  7:01 
236  213 3234 James Walker       Windham                        11 21:46  7:02 
237  214 1323 Steven Watson      Coe-Brown                      12 21:49  7:02 
238  215 2367 Mitchell Deneault  Merrimack Valley               12 21:49  7:03 
239      2885 James williams     Prout School                   10 21:51  7:03 
240      1232 Ryan Francis       Campbell                       9  21:52  7:03 
241      3081 Alexander Nazzaro  St. Thomas Aquinas             12 21:54  7:04 
242      3085 Matthew Webber     St. Thomas Aquinas             11 21:55  7:05 
243  216 3274 Brian Otto         Winnacunnet                    10 21:56  7:05 
244  217 1468 Nate Stephenson    Ellsworth                      11 21:59  7:06 
245  218 2370 Steven Hardt       Merrimack Valley               9  22:00  7:06 
246  219 2442 Garrett Carter     Mt. Mansfield                  10 22:02  7:07 
247  220 3224 Ben Gallo          Windham                        12 22:03  7:07 
248  221 1662 David Powers       Fryeburg                       11 22:03  7:07 
249  222 2184 Thomas Grauslys    Manchester Memorial            10 22:04  7:07 
250  223 2483 Brendan Campbell   Nashua North                   12 22:05  7:08 




                                                                    Page 6
                        38TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                  INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
              ============== 3.1 MILES =================

================================== BOYS'JV RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time4 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
251      2296 Robert Elliott     Massabesic                     11 22:07  7:08 
252      2157 Alex Kivikoski     Manchester Central             10 22:14  7:11 
253      1236 Matt Lepore        Campbell                       10 22:16  7:11 
254  224 1539 jack medley        Exeter                         11 22:17  7:12 
255  225 2373 Alex Pelletier     Merrimack Valley               11 22:17  7:12 
256      1726 James Molloy       Greely                         12 22:18  7:12 
257      2219 Colin Fletcher     Manchester West                12 22:19  7:12 
258  226 2801 Taylor Schwartz    Portsmouth                     11 22:20  7:13 
259      2877 ian odonnell       Prout School                   11 22:21  7:13 
260  227 2706 Alex Weech         Pembroke                       12 22:22  7:13 
261  228 1022 Austin Bernard     Alvirne                        10 22:22  7:13 
262  229 2196 Michael Tran       Manchester Memorial            10 22:23  7:13 
263  230 2042 Ethan Guyer        Lebanon                        11 22:24  7:14 
264  231 1459 Derek Hawes        Ellsworth                      12 22:25  7:14 
265  232 2700 Dan Caraway        Pembroke                       11 22:27  7:15 
266  233 1320 Henry Snow         Coe-Brown                      12 22:31  7:16 
267      1599 Mark Dunning       Fitch                          11 22:32  7:16 
268  234 2276 Sawyer Lyman       Mascoma Valley                 12 22:33  7:17 
269  235 3313 Zachary Procek     Trinity                        12 22:39  7:19 
270  236 2699 Matt Caporale      Pembroke                       10 22:43  7:20 
271      2156 Logan Laroque      Manchester Central             10 22:49  7:22 
272  237 1629 AJ Daniel          Freeport                       11 22:51  7:22 
273  238 1632 Matthew Francis    Freeport                       10 22:51  7:23 
274      1233 Jake Guarino       Campbell                       10 22:52  7:23 
275      1689 Mike Pyszka        Goffstown                      10 22:54  7:24 
276  239 2360 Jake Zannoni       Merrimack                      10 22:55  7:24 
277  240 2672 Ryan Higgins       Pelham                         10 23:02  7:26 
278      1596 Sam Caramante      Fitch                          11 23:09  7:28 
279      2014 Danny Coulter      Laconia                        9  23:10  7:29 
280  241 1456 Nathan Dorr        Ellsworth                      12 23:10  7:29 
281  242 2790 Andrew Gormley     Portsmouth                     11 23:11  7:29 
282  243 2683 Travis Wallaker    Pelham                         10 23:13  7:30 
283  244 3139 andrew ramirez     Tolman                         9  23:16  7:31 
284      2591 Johnny Xu Li       North Yarmouth Academy         10 23:18  7:31 
285      2217 Greg Dusseault     Manchester West                12 23:19  7:32 
286      2880 patrick quarters   Prout School                   10 23:19  7:32 
287  245 2703 Jodi Mattice-Coll  Pembroke                       9  23:21  7:32 
288      1235 Brian Hubbard      Campbell                       10 23:27  7:34 
289  246 2198 Conner Vest        Manchester Memorial            11 23:31  7:35 
290  247 2277 Barrett Morse      Mascoma Valley                 9  23:32  7:36 
291  248 2915 Josh Kelsey        Salem                          10 23:33  7:36 
292      2832 Dale Charest       Prospect Mountain              11 23:34  7:37 
293      3080 DJ Lavigne         St. Thomas Aquinas             11 23:36  7:37 
294  249 3316 Ross Leger         Trinity                        09 23:36  7:37 
295  250 3130 John Flaherty      Tolman                         11 23:37  7:37 
296  251 1460 Adam Hitchcock     Ellsworth                      11 23:38  7:38 
297  252 3317 Ryan Boulanger     Trinity                        11 23:38  7:38 
298      2816 Zach Hartman       Portsmouth Christian           8  23:39  7:38 
299  253 3262 Chris Cyrus        Winnacunnet                    12 23:40  7:38 
300  254 2191 Josh Lussier       Manchester Memorial            10 23:46  7:40 




                                                                    Page 7
                        38TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                  INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
              ============== 3.1 MILES =================

================================== BOYS'JV RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time4 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
301  255 3222 Matt Erdlen        Windham                        12 23:47  7:41 
302      1598 Luis Crisostomo    Fitch                          12 23:49  7:41 
303      2817 Jack Longo         Portsmouth Christian           8  23:51  7:42 
304  256 3178 Terance Cheung     Wayland                        12 23:51  7:42 
305  257 2482 William Barry      Nashua North                   10 23:52  7:42 
306  258 3318 Michael Toomey     Trinity                        11 23:52  7:42 
307  259 2272 Dan Brown          Mascoma Valley                 11 23:53  7:43 
308  260 1187 Haven Williams     Burlington                     10 23:54  7:43 
309      1729 Ben Ray            Greely                         10 23:56  7:44 
310  261 2920 Rishi Patel        Salem                          12 23:58  7:44 
311  262 2760 Sam Harrigan       Plymouth Regional              10 23:59  7:45 
312  263 2675 Jared Hannon       Pelham                         10 24:02  7:45 
313      2403 Kyle Doyle         Milford                        11 24:11  7:48 
314      2671 Anthony Branco     Pelham                         11 24:12  7:49 
315      2584 Alex Cai           North Yarmouth Academy         12 24:13  7:49 
316  264 2354 Ryan Sexton        Merrimack                      12 24:17  7:50 
317  265 3319 Bryan Dufour       Trinity                        11 24:24  7:53 
318  266 3315 Jacob Blomquist    Trinity                        09 24:30  7:55 
319  267 2763 Bobby Kretz        Plymouth Regional              9  24:35  7:56 
320  268 2762 Nathan Knight      Plymouth Regional              9  24:36  7:57 
321      2159 Liam Mcgahey       Manchester Central             9  24:37  7:57 
322  269 2761 Lucas Hyde         Plymouth Regional              9  24:38  7:57 
323  270 2274 Ben Davis          Mascoma Valley                 11 24:46  8:00 
324  271 3131 gabriel german     Tolman                         10 24:59  8:04 
325  272 1836 Nick Dowley        Hinsdale                       12 24:59  8:04 
326  273 2187 Josh Inthabane     Manchester Memorial            10 25:00  8:04 
327      1407 Trevor Chappell    Dover                          10 25:09  8:07 
328  274 3134 austin le          Tolman                         11 25:13  8:08 
329  275 2923 Jeremy Tilton      Salem                          11 25:44  8:18 
330      2572 Eric Ward          North Middlesex                12 26:02  8:24 
331  276 1664 Reed Wales         Fryeburg                       9  26:12  8:27 
332  277 2758 Caleb Brown        Plymouth Regional              10 26:16  8:29 
333      1734 Matt Woolverton    Greely                         10 26:21  8:30 
334  278 3128 joseph chase       Tolman                         10 26:31  8:34 
335      2582 Ian Bennett        North Yarmouth Academy         10 26:32  8:34 
336  279 1545 Danny Robinson     Exeter                         9  26:48  8:39 
337  280 1177 Isaiah Mindich     Burlington                     10 27:12  8:47 
338  281 3133 dustin kindberg    Tolman                         10 27:15  8:48 
339  282 1834 Sam Calderwood     Hinsdale                       11 27:21  8:50 
340      1999 Zack Holt          Kingswood                      11 27:23  8:50 
341      2844 Richard Zanio      Prospect Mountain              12 27:34  8:54 
342  283 3225 Connor Garside     Windham                        10 27:49  8:59 
343  284 1833 Jonathan Buckley   Hinsdale                       12 29:22  9:29 
344  285 2036 kyle Bellinger     Lebanon                        12 29:32  9:32 
345      1425 Phillip Young      Dover                          11 29:53  9:39 
346  286 1831 Ultin Akeley       Hinsdale                       10 30:04  9:42 
347  287 2043 Nick Hanslin       Lebanon                        11 30:36  9:52